Player Statistics > Steve Appleby
Player Performance
Results
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Gary McCarthy Rawreth RESSC 9-11 4-11 4-11 Loss
Chris Nunn Rawreth RESSC 11-13 4-11 5-11 Loss
Michael Nunn Rawreth RESSC 11-8 2-11 8-11 9-11 Loss
Unknown Player Thorpe Bay C 11-7 9-11 11-9 11-3 Win
Unknown Player Thorpe Bay C 11-5 11-3 11-8 Win
Adam Andrew Deadman Thorpe Bay C 11-5 11-3 11-8 Win
Tony Westwell Canvey B 11-7 9-11 11-8 11-6 Win
Unknown Player Canvey B 11-4 11-2 11-6 Win
Peter Cray Canvey B 11-4 11-8 11-4 Win
Dave Morgan Customs A 10-12 11-4 11-8 11-8 Win
Roy Thomas Customs A 7-11 1-11 7-11 Loss
Brian Rackham Customs A 6-11 8-11 7-11 Loss
Gus Heath Lentern D 10-12 8-11 6-11 Loss
David Kirston Lentern D 4-11 2-11 10-12 Loss
Richard Wyman Lentern D 11-9 11-8 11-9 Win
Mark Everard Hadleigh C 5-11 10-12 11-9 12-10 11-7 Win
Graham Farmer Hadleigh C 11-9 11-2 11-8 Win
David Frederick Thomas Hadleigh C 11-4 11-9 11-6 Win
Wayne Farmer Lentern E 8-11 12-10 11-4 11-6 Win
Brian Spencer Lentern E 11-9 11-5 11-6 Win
Richard Wyman Lentern E 11-8 11-7 9-11 8-11 11-6 Win
Jim Stait Warehouse B 2-11 11-9 5-11 7-11 Loss
Tony Wright Warehouse B 4-11 9-11 8-11 Loss
Unknown Player Warehouse B 5-11 7-11 11-8 6-11 Loss
Gavin Warner Canvey A 12-14 11-4 11-2 11-5 Win
Terry Giddens Canvey A 13-11 10-12 15-13 11-9 Win
Ray Wilson Canvey A 7-11 7-11 11-8 8-11 Loss
Unknown Player Hullbridge C 11-6 11-4 11-7 Win
Bill Smith Hullbridge C 11-9 12-10 4-11 11-3 Win
Lin Attridge Hullbridge C 5-11 11-8 11-9 9-11 6-11 Loss
Chris Crooks Lentern C 8-11 5-11 6-11 Loss
Michael Grout Lentern C 5-11 6-11 5-11 Loss
Unknown Player Lentern C 11-9 11-7 8-11 11-4 Win
David Woolmer Hadleigh Forum 3-11 10-12 9-11 Loss
Michael Tappenden Hadleigh Forum 12-10 11-5 11-5 Win
Anthon Ranjit-Singh Hadleigh Forum 11-9 11-8 4-11 9-11 11-9 Win
Michael Worship Rawreth RESSC 4-11 4-11 3-11 Loss
Gary McCarthy Rawreth RESSC 11-7 3-11 10-12 11-8 6-11 Loss
Caroline Cole Rawreth RESSC 11-7 9-11 11-7 11-6 Win
Unknown Player Thorpe Bay C 6-11 11-6 11-9 10-12 11-2 Win
John Blackman Thorpe Bay C 8-11 1-11 11-7 3-11 Loss
Unknown Player Thorpe Bay C 7-11 5-11 13-11 11-3 7-11 Loss
Unknown Player Canvey B 8-11 11-8 6-11 4-11 Loss
Talbot Wiseman Canvey B 5-11 11-5 11-8 11-5 Win
Tony Westwell Canvey B 6-11 11-5 9-11 11-5 9-11 Loss
Brian Rackham Customs A 4-11 11-8 13-11 4-11 11-7 Win
Roy Thomas Customs A 11-3 9-11 8-11 8-11 Loss
Dale Gutteridge Customs A 11-9 11-5 11-8 Win
Terry Jasper Lentern D 12-10 11-5 5-11 5-11 13-11 Win
David Kirston Lentern D 6-11 7-11 8-11 Loss
Gus Heath Lentern D 7-11 7-11 7-11 Loss
Anthony Mace Hadleigh C 11-5 3-11 11-4 11-6 Win
Graham Farmer Hadleigh C 11-3 11-7 6-11 9-11 11-6 Win
David Frederick Thomas Hadleigh C 11-8 2-11 11-9 8-11 11-7 Win
Brian Spencer Lentern E 10-12 11-9 11-7 11-9 Win
Richard Wyman Lentern E 8-11 6-11 12-10 12-10 9-11 Loss
Wayne Farmer Lentern E 11-2 11-4 2-11 11-3 Win
Unknown Player Warehouse B 12-10 11-4 9-11 3-11 11-8 Win
Jim Stait Warehouse B 5-11 12-10 11-9 6-11 7-11 Loss
Tony Wright Warehouse B 3-11 8-11 11-6 11-9 9-11 Loss
Tony Giddens Canvey A 6-11 1-11 10-12 Loss
Ray Wilson Canvey A 0-11 8-11 8-11 Loss
Gavin Warner Canvey A 9-11 11-6 11-3 11-5 Win
Unknown Player Hullbridge C 13-11 11-4 9-11 11-9 Win
Lin Attridge Hullbridge C 4-11 8-11 3-11 Loss
Bill Smith Hullbridge C 11-3 7-11 11-9 11-6 Win
Unknown Player Lentern C 12-14 11-7 9-11 11-4 11-1 Win
Unknown Player Lentern C 10-12 14-16 10-12 Loss
Michael Grout Lentern C 5-11 4-11 9-11 Loss
Played: 69
Share This Page