Player Statistics > Sam Langton
Player Performance
Results > Warehouse B
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Andy Seaman Hullbridge C 11-9 6-11 11-2 9-11 11-6 Win
Peter Saunders Hullbridge C 6-11 5-11 3-11 Loss
Bill Smith Hullbridge C 7-11 3-11 11-7 8-11 Loss
David Woolmer Hadleigh Forum 8-11 8-11 11-5 11-5 11-5 Win
Michael Tappenden Hadleigh Forum 7-11 11-9 16-14 11-13 11-7 Win
Tony Jacks Hadleigh Forum 6-11 15-13 9-11 11-7 5-11 Loss
Adam Andrew Deadman Thorpe Bay C 11-9 11-2 11-6 Win
Jamie Willson Thorpe Bay C 9-11 4-11 9-11 Loss
James McDowell Thorpe Bay C 11-13 10-12 9-11 Loss
John Lott Lentern B 12-14 11-7 2-11 11-3 11-6 Win
Wayne Farmer Lentern B 11-6 11-7 11-6 Win
Steve Appleby Lentern B 11-5 11-7 8-11 11-6 Win
Roger Woolley Customs A 11-7 13-11 9-11 7-11 12-10 Win
Dave Morgan Customs A 11-5 11-8 14-12 Win
Roy Thomas Customs A 5-11 9-11 8-11 Loss
Susan Body Lentern D 11-3 11-7 8-11 11-6 Win
Gus Heath Lentern D 2-11 7-11 4-11 Loss
Peter Pond Lentern D 11-8 11-8 11-9 Win
Russell Bright Hadleigh C 5-11 5-11 4-11 Loss
Mark Everard Hadleigh C 7-11 11-7 11-7 12-10 Win
Graham Farmer Hadleigh C 11-8 11-6 11-7 Win
Brian Spencer Lentern E 8-11 7-11 8-11 Loss
Wayne Farmer Lentern E 11-8 11-6 8-11 11-8 Win
Peter Lucraft Lentern E 11-7 11-13 9-11 11-4 11-7 Win
Desmond Duffield Canvey B 11-4 12-10 11-8 Win
Talbot Wiseman Canvey B 11-7 11-8 4-11 11-4 Win
Tony Reed Canvey B 11-6 11-4 13-11 Win
Terry Giddens Canvey A 8-11 8-11 11-9 5-11 Loss
Gavin Warner Canvey A 8-11 11-9 11-2 6-11 11-9 Win
Ray Wilson Canvey A 11-5 12-10 11-7 Win
Peter Saunders Hullbridge C 7-11 11-8 7-11 7-11 Loss
Andy Seaman Hullbridge C 11-5 11-8 11-8 Win
Maxine Abbott Hullbridge C 8-11 11-4 4-11 11-8 11-3 Win
Anthon Ranjit-Singh Hadleigh Forum 10-12 11-7 11-8 11-4 Win
Tony Jacks Hadleigh Forum 11-13 11-13 11-7 5-11 Loss
David Woolmer Hadleigh Forum 11-8 11-5 11-6 Win
Michael Worship Rawreth RESSC 11-9 11-9 9-11 11-6 Win
Chris Nunn Rawreth RESSC 8-11 3-11 11-3 7-11 Loss
Gary McCarthy Rawreth RESSC 11-6 13-11 11-4 Win
Steve Appleby Lentern B 10-12 4-11 11-9 11-3 8-11 Loss
John Lott Lentern B 7-11 11-7 11-9 11-5 Win
Malcolm Henstock Lentern B 11-4 11-8 11-5 Win
Brian Rackham Customs A 13-11 11-7 11-4 Win
Roy Thomas Customs A 13-11 13-11 11-6 Win
Dale Gutteridge Customs A 11-9 12-10 7-11 12-10 Win
Gus Heath Lentern D 11-13 7-11 4-11 Loss
Terry Jasper Lentern D 11-9 11-6 6-11 11-8 Win
Susan Body Lentern D 10-12 7-11 8-11 Loss
Played: 48
Results > Warehouse A
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Ian Rattray Hullbridge B 7-11 8-11 11-9 5-11 Loss
Andrew Seabrook Hullbridge B 3-11 11-7 11-8 7-11 11-8 Win
Matthew Rolfe Hullbridge B 7-11 11-7 11-5 11-9 Win
Eric Green Rawreth B 7-11 5-11 4-11 Loss
Keith Adams Rawreth B 2-11 4-11 10-12 Loss
Bruce Kettle Rawreth B 3-11 5-11 12-10 11-9 6-11 Loss
Played: 6
Share This Page