Player Statistics > Richard Stubbington
Player Performance
Results > Thorpe Bay B
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Oliver Podd Warehouse A 11-8 11-8 11-5 Win
Kim Shead Warehouse A 11-4 8-11 11-8 10-12 11-8 Win
Martin West Warehouse A 12-10 11-8 8-11 12-10 Win
John Monk Thorpe Bay A 11-4 7-11 7-11 6-11 Loss
James Denyer Thorpe Bay A 6-11 8-11 4-11 Loss
Alex Abbott Thorpe Bay A 11-8 2-11 4-11 5-11 Loss
Richard Brown Runnymede A 11-9 11-4 13-11 Win
Kevin Caldon Runnymede A 4-11 4-11 4-11 Loss
Peter Saunders Runnymede A 12-10 11-9 10-12 11-1 Win
Ben Warner Rawreth C 11-9 13-11 4-11 6-11 3-11 Loss
David Colwill Rawreth C 11-7 11-6 11-7 Win
Garry Hartgrove Rawreth C 11-8 11-6 11-3 Win
Neal Barker Hadleigh Forum 11-6 11-8 11-7 Win
John Tendler Hadleigh Forum 9-11 11-9 11-4 11-3 Win
David Bassett Hadleigh Forum 8-11 11-5 5-11 10-12 Loss
Kevin Read Rawreth A 3-11 4-11 8-11 Loss
Adam Brewer Rawreth A 12-10 7-11 4-11 8-11 Loss
Benjamin Matthews Rawreth A 11-9 12-14 11-8 8-11 9-11 Loss
Matthew Rolfe Hullbridge B 11-6 11-6 11-7 Win
Andy Seaman Hullbridge B 11-3 12-10 13-11 Win
Maxine Abbott Hullbridge B 4-11 11-3 11-9 11-6 Win
Nigel Allen Lamb Hullbridge A 11-5 11-4 11-5 Win
Gary Baker Hullbridge A 11-2 8-11 6-11 6-11 Loss
Kwok (tim) Pang Hullbridge A 9-11 11-6 13-11 11-9 Win
David Calleja Rawreth B 11-6 6-11 12-10 11-7 Win
Keith Phillips Rawreth B 11-9 8-11 13-15 11-9 10-12 Loss
Bruce Kettle Rawreth B 11-6 11-6 11-13 8-11 11-7 Win
Steve Tilson Castle A 12-14 5-11 7-11 Loss
Barrie Delf Castle A 11-7 10-12 5-11 11-7 10-12 Loss
Keith Neville Castle A 11-8 11-8 12-14 11-3 Win
Norbert Fullerton Lentern A 6-11 11-9 11-8 11-9 Win
Charlie Bates Lentern A 13-11 7-11 3-11 11-8 6-11 Loss
Terry Guymer Lentern A 8-11 9-11 8-11 Loss
Martin West Warehouse A 11-9 11-4 13-11 Win
Oliver Podd Warehouse A 11-7 11-8 11-5 Win
Kim Shead Warehouse A 11-13 11-8 12-10 11-9 Win
John Monk Thorpe Bay A 7-11 11-5 11-6 12-10 Win
Alex Abbott Thorpe Bay A 9-11 8-11 6-11 Loss
John Poysden Thorpe Bay A 9-11 11-6 5-11 11-9 11-8 Win
Kevin Caldon Runnymede A 9-11 6-11 7-11 Loss
Dave Bowles Runnymede A 11-5 2-11 4-11 9-11 Loss
Stuart Gibbs Runnymede A 8-11 7-11 11-6 10-12 Loss
Stephen Maltby Rayleigh Mill 11-3 11-4 6-11 12-10 Win
Duncan Taylor Rayleigh Mill 10-12 5-11 11-13 Loss
Robert Harris Rayleigh Mill 11-8 11-7 11-9 Win
David Colwill Rawreth C 11-5 10-12 5-11 16-14 11-9 Win
Garry Hartgrove Rawreth C 11-7 11-6 11-8 Win
Ben Warner Rawreth C 6-11 5-11 9-11 Loss
Neal Barker Hadleigh Forum 11-4 11-9 16-14 Win
John Tendler Hadleigh Forum 11-9 11-6 9-11 11-7 Win
David Bassett Hadleigh Forum 5-11 11-9 11-9 9-11 7-11 Loss
Charles Sweeny Rawreth A 8-11 11-7 12-14 6-11 Loss
Andrew Halling Rawreth A 11-9 11-3 7-11 8-11 11-8 Win
Kevin Read Rawreth A 6-11 9-11 2-11 Loss
Sidney Dorn Hullbridge B 11-9 9-11 11-8 11-7 Win
Matthew Rolfe Hullbridge B 11-5 4-11 11-9 7-11 5-11 Loss
Ian Rattray Hullbridge B 13-11 6-11 10-12 16-18 Loss
Keith Phillips Rawreth B 10-12 11-5 8-11 11-9 4-11 Loss
Eric Green Rawreth B 11-7 11-4 8-11 13-11 Win
Keith Adams Rawreth B 6-11 11-9 5-11 11-7 11-3 Win
Terry Guymer Lentern A 9-11 7-11 9-11 Loss
Django Fung Lentern A 12-10 11-13 12-10 11-9 Win
Charlie Bates Lentern A 7-11 2-11 12-10 5-11 Loss
Played: 63
Results > Thorpe Bay A
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Maxine Abbott Hullbridge A 9-11 11-8 11-4 11-7 Win
Glenn Johnson Hullbridge A 11-8 6-11 11-5 4-11 11-8 Win
Gary Young Hullbridge A 12-10 13-15 4-11 11-8 5-11 Loss
Played: 3
Other Seasons
Start Date Season
Winter 2017-18
Winter 2018-19
Winter 2014-15
Winter 2016-17
Winter 2015-16
Share This Page