Championship Results and league tables

First Division (Pollard) Shield

2013/2014 St. George's

2012/2013 St. George's

2011/2012 St. George's

2010/2011 St. George's

2009/2010 St. George's

2008/2009 St. George's

2007/2008 Rainbow

2006/2007 Wyre

2005/2006 St. Georges

2004/2005 Evesham RC

2003/2004 Cripplegate Roamers

2002/2003 Grosvenor Eagles

2001/2002 Hartlebury British Legion A

2000/2001 Spa Ravens A

1999/2000 Hartlebury British Legion A

1998/1999 Redditch Roamers A

1997/1998 Hartlebury British Legion A

Second Division Shield

2013/2014 DWMC B

2012/2013 Cripplegate Guild

2011/2012 DWMC A

2010/2011 Broadheath Belters

2009/2010 St. Martin's

2008/2009 Broadheath Belters

2007/2008 Cripplegate Guild

2006/2007 YMCA Falcons

2005/2006 YMCA Falcons

2004/2005 Pavillion Players

2003/2004 Broadheath Barflies

2002/2003 Pavillion Players

2001/2002 U.C.W. B

2000/2001 Pavillion Players

1999/2000 Himbleton B

1998/1999 Hartlebury Brtish Legion A

1997/1998 Pavillion Players

Third Division (Bull and Howarth) Shield

2013/2014 YMCA Enigma

2012/2013 T4

2011/2012 DWMC B

2010/2011 W.G.C.C

2009/2010 NO COMPETITION

2008/2009 NO COMPETITION

2007/2008 St. Martin's

2006/2007 St. Georges Dragons

2005/2006 Himbleton C

2004/2005 YMCA Falcons

2003/2004 Himbleton C

2002/2003 Hartlebury British Legion B

2001/2002 Himbleton C

2000/2001 Cripplegate Guild

1999/2000 CMB Rubber

1998/1999 Cripplegate Guild B

1997/1998 Hartlebury British Legion

Fourth Division (A. E. Wood) Shield

2006/2014 NO COMPETITION

2005/2006 St. Georges Dragons

2004/2005 Worcester Golf and Country Club

Youth Division 1

2007/2014 NO COMPETITION

2006/2007 Spinners

2005/2006 Saucerers

2004/2005 Dingos

2003/2004 JJs

Youth Division 2

2006/2014 NO COMPETITION

2005/2006 Slammers

2004/2005 Pythons

Frank Southam Memorial Trophy (Presented by Mrs. Vera Southam)

1997/1998 J. Turner

1998/1999 NOT AWARDED

1999/2000 NOT AWARDED

2000/2001 S. Richardson

2001/2002 J. Foley

2002/2003 Judy Birbeck

2003/2004 D. Watton

2004/2005 NOT AWARDED

2005/2006 NOT AWARDED

2006/2007 L. Siket

2007/2008 Beryl Shammon

2008/2009 NOT AWARDED

2009/2010 John Stalker

2010/2011 John Stalker

2001/2012 NOT AWARDED

2012/2013 John Cawthra

2013/2014 NOT AWARDED

Presidents Junior Award (Presented by Ken Barnes, Esq)

1997/1998 NOT AWARDED

1998/1999 M. Lang

1999/2000 Alex Giles

2000/2001 NOT AWARDED

2001/2002 NOT AWARDED

2002/2003 Gemma Russell

2003/2004 Naim Uddin

2004/2005 Amber Parry

2005/2006 Michael Siket

2006/2007 Kamil Chmurzynski

2007/2008 Shafaz Ditta

2008/2009 NOT AWARDED

2009/2010 NOT AWARDED

2010/2011 NOT AWARDED

2001/2012 NOT AWARDED

2012/2013 NOT AWARDED

2013/2014 NOT AWARDED

Worcester Singles Championship Winners Finalists

1997/1998 N. Mytton (Evesham RC) L. Siket (Cripplegate Guild A)

1998/1999 L. Siket (Hartlebury BL) N. Mytton (Evesham RC)

1999/2000 D. Harvey (Hartlebury BL) B. Dawe (Hartlebury BL)

2000/2001 D. Harvey (Spa Ravens A) L. Siket (Stourport Workmans)

2001/2002 D. Harvey (Hartlebury BL) L. Siket (UCW Admirals)

2002/2003 B. Dawe (Grosvenor Eagles) N. Mytton (Evesham RC)

2003/2004 D. Harvey (YMCA Thunderbirds) D. White (Grosvenor Eagles)

2004/2005 C. Hewitt (Cripplegate Roamers) D. White (Grosvenor Eagles)

2005/2006 L. Siket (St. Georges) M. Fiddian (Cripplegate Roamers)

2006/2007 S. Bonnafous (Pavillion Players) C. Hewitt (Cripplegate Roamers)

2007/2008 M. Siket (St. George's) B. Brining (Broadheath Belters)

2008/2009 L. Siket (St. George's) S. Bonnafous (Pavillion Players)

2009/2010 L. Siket (St. George's) M. Siket (St. George's)

2010/2011 M. Siket (St. George's) D. White (Dukes Way Dynamos)

2011/2012 M. Siket (St. George's) J. Mills (St. George's)

2012/2013 M. Siket (St. George's) D. Harvey (DWMC A)

2013/2014 Ben Bennett (YMCA Falcons) M. Siket (St. George's)

Doubles Championship Winners Finalists

1997/1998 L. Siket and I. Bell M. Fiddian and C. Maiden

1998/1999 L.Siket and D. Wilson N. Mytton and D. Payne

1999/2000 L. Siket and D. Arnold D. Wilson and D. Harvey

2000/2001 D. Harvey and D. Arnold D.Wilson and B. Dawe

2001/2002 D. White and A. Salisbury C. Maiden and M.Fiddian

2002/2003 D. Harvey and B. Dawe N. Mytton and D. Payne

2003/2004 D. White and W. Chopping M. Fiddian and C. Hewitt

2005/2006 M. Fiddian and W. Chopping L. Siket and M. Siket

2006/2007 M. Fiddian and C. Hewitt C.Maiden and S. Bonnafous

2007/2008 J.Stalker and B. Brining M. Siket and S. Ditta

2008/2009 L. Siket and M. Siket S. Bonnafous and I. Bell

2009/2010 L. Siket and M. Siket J.Stalker and B. Brining

2010/2011 M. Siket and S. Ahmed D. White and M. White

2011/2012 M. Siket and J. Mills G. Thompson and S Grokhotov

2012/2013 M. Siket and J. Mills D. Harvey and M. Clinton

2013/2014 B. Brining and G Thompson J. Stalker and B. Bennett

Division 2 Singles (Doug Young Cup) Winners Finalists

1997/1998 A. Throssell (Himbleton B) D. Elliott (St. Georges A)

1998/1999 D. Wilson (Hartlebury BL A) P. Griffiths (Rainbow)

1999/2000 P. Griffiths (Rainbow) A. Throssell (Himbleton B)

2000/2001 S. Nicholls (CMB A) C. Lane (Spa Ravens B)

2001/2002 S. Nicholls (UCW B) D. Elliott (UCW B)

2002/2003 M. Sylvester (Jograkerama) S. Glazzard (Broadheath Barflies)

2003/2004 B. Salisbury (YMCA Falcons) J. Stalker (YMCA Falcons)

2004/2005 D. De Souza (Cripplegate Ash) D. Williams (YMCA Hornets)

2005/2006 I. Bell (Cripplegate Ash) J. Cawthra (YMCA Falcons)

2006/2007 B. Brining (Broadheath Barflies) J. Stalker (YMCA Falcons)

2007/2008 B. Brining (Broadheath Barflies) R. Sinderberry (Jorakeroge)

2008/2009 B. Brining (Broadheath Barflies) R. Cullis (Nemesis)

2009/2010 J. Cawthra (YMCA Enigma) M. White (Manor Park Dynamos)

2010/2011 B. Brining (Broadheath Barflies) R. McKenna (YMCA Kites)

Veterans Singles (The Old-Un Cup) Winners Finalists

1997/1998 S. Gough (Hartlebury BL) I. Bell (Cripplegate Guild A)

1998/1999 W. Ahern (Cripplegate Oak) D. Payne (Evesham RC)

1999/2000 D. Harvey (Hartlebury BL A) B. Dawe (Hartlebury BL A)

2000/2001 B. Dawe (Spa Ravens A) D. Harvey (Spa Ravens A)

2001/2002 D. Harvey (Hartlebury BL A) B. Dawe (Hartlebury BL A)

2002/2003 D. Harvey (YMCA Thunderbirds) B. Dawe (Grosvenor Eagles)

2003/2004 D. Harvey (YMCA Thunderbirds) A. Salisbury (Grosvenor Eagles)

2004/2005 D. De Souza (Cripplegate Ash) J. Stalker (YMCA Falcons)

2005/2006 I. Bell (Cripplegate Ash) J. Stalker (YMCA Falcons)

2006/2007 M. Fiddian (Cripplegate Roamers) S. Bonnafous (Pavillion Players)

2007/2008 J. Stalker (YMCA Falcons)) B. Smith (Nemesis)

2008/2009 S. Bonnafous (Pavillion Players) L.Siket (St. George's)

2009/2010 L.Siket (St. George's) I. Bell (YMCA Falcons)

2010/2011 D. White (Dukes Way Dynamos) R. McKenna (YMCA Kites)

Veterans Championship (Lampitt Cup) (Handicap) Winners Finalists

1997/1998 S. Gough (Hartlebury BL) I.Bell (Cripplegate Guild A)

1998/1999 S. Nicholls (Exiles) S. Gough (Hartlebury BL A)

1999/2000 T. Davies (Rainbow) D. Harvey (Hartlebury BL A)

2000/2001 D. Harvey (Spa Ravens A) A. Salisbury (Grosvenor Eagles)

2001/2002 D. Harvey (Hartlebury BL A) G. Brown (Jomimanera)

2002/2003 D. Harvey (YMCA Thunderbirds) I. Bell (Grosvenor Eagles)

2003/2004 D. Elliott (Cripplegate Ash) J. Stalker (YMCA Falcons)

2004/2005 J. Stalker (YMCA Falcons) B. Shammon (Cripplegate Guild)

2005/2006 J. Stalker (YMCA Falcons) D. Reynolds

2006/2007 M. Fiddian (Cripplegate Roamers) I. Bell (Eagles)

2007/2008 R. Davies (Nemesis) J. Cawthra (YMCA Rookies)

2008/2009 J. Rowe (Himbleton A) I. Bell (YMCA Falcons)

2009/2010 J. Stalker (YMCA Falcons) C. Burford (Manor Park Dynamos)

2010/2011 J. Stalker (YMCA Falcons) R. McKenna (YMCA Kites)

Veterans Doubles (Cuckierman Trophy) Winners Finalists

1997/1998 I. Bell and B. Shammon C. and Maiden B. Ovington

1998/1999 C. Maiden and M. Birbeck D. Reynolds and B. Shammon

1999/2000 D. Harvey and A. Throssell B. Dawe and C. Farrer

2000/2001 A. Salisbury and C. Lane E. Hardman and C. Farrer

2001/2002 B. Dawe and S. Nicholls D. Harvey and D. Williams

2002/2003 D. Harvey and H. Pogmore B. Dawe and S. Richardson

2003/2004 D. Harvey and J. Hunt A. Salisbury and J. Cawthra

2004/2005 D. Reynolds and D. Watton J. Stalker and S. Richardson

2005/2006 S. Mills and S. Richardson D. Elliott and B. Ovington

2006/2007 S. Bonnafous and S. Richardson S. Mills and L. Davies

2007/2008 R. Davies and D. Bradley J. Cawthra and S. Richardson

2008/2009 S. Bonnafous and B. Ovington B. Smith and D. Bradley

2009/2010 J. Cawthra and B. Shammon J. Stalker and D. Bradley

2010/2011 D. White and C. Burford J. Cawthra and B. Smith

Scratch Doubles (Charities Cup) Winners Finalists

1997/1998 C. Maiden and A. Throssell N. Mytton and J. Bewley

1998/1999 A. Salisbury and S. Gough C. Metti and D. Elliott

1999/2000 P. Childs and S. Gough A. Throssell and C. Hughes

2000/2001 L. Hipkins and J. Bewley P. Griffiths and D. Elliott

2001/2002 D. Harvey and A. Berry D. White and J. Cawthra

2002/2003 M. Fiddian and H. Pogmore D. Harvey and B. Ovington

2003/2004 A. Salisbury and B. Shammon D. Harvey and D. Young

2004/2005 D. White and C. Hughes G. Jackson and B. Shammon

2005/2006 B. Brining and S. Mills R. Cullis and J. Stalker

2006/2007 C. Hewitt and S. Mills R. Cullis and J. Mills

2007/2008 J. Stalker and D. Bradley J. Cawthra and R. Davies

2008/2009 D. Reynolds and I. Bell B. Ovington and B. Brining

2009/2010 P. Smyth and S. Ditta R. Cullis and M. White

2010/2011 D. White and L. Gatkiewicz R. Cullis and M. Siket

Lower Division Singles (Michael Pye Cup) Winners Finalists

1997/1998 S. Gough (Hartlebury BL) B. Ovington (O.Es)

1998/1999 J. Phillips (Hartlebury BL B) B. Shammon (Cripplegate Guild B)

1999/2000 D. De Souza (CMB Rubber) C. Hughes (CMB Rubber)

2000/2001 B. Shammon (Cripplegate Guild) L. Davies (Spa Ravens A)

2001/2002 J. Stalker (YMCA Falcons) A. Berry (Broadheath Belters)

2002/2003 S. Griffiths (YMCA Falcons) S. Richardson (St. Martins)

2003/2004 C. Hughes (O.Es) R. Davies (CWWW)

2004/2005 J. Stalker (YMCA Falcons) P. Houghton (Cripplegate Guild)

2005/2006 S. Mills (St. Georges Dragons) B. Brining (Broadheath Belters)

2006/2007 R. Cullis (Nemesis) S. Mills (St. Georges Dragons)

2007/2008 R. Davies (Nemesis) J. Cawthra (YMCA Rookies)

2008/2009 NO COMPETITION

2009/2010 NO COMPETITION

2010/2011 L. Gatkiewicz (YMCA Enigma) P. Lewis (T4)

Presidents Singles Handicap Cup (Tyler Cup) Winners Finalists

1997/1998 P. Childs (YMCA Roosters) N. Mytton (Evesham RC)

1998/1999 I. Bell (Hartlebury BL) A. Throssell (Himbleton B)

1999/2000 K. Hughes (Himbleton B) C. Hughes (CMB Rubber)

2000/2001 N. Merchant (Cripplegate Oak) S. Nicholls (CMB A)

2001/2002 L. Siket (UCW Admirals) D. White (Grosvenor Eagles)

2002/2003 M. Fiddian (Cripplegate Roamers) S. Glazzard (Broadheath Barflies)

2003/2004 D. Harvey (YMCA Thunderbirds) G. Woodward (St. Georges Dragons)

2004/2005 M. Fiddian (Cripplegate Roamers) C. Hewitt (Cripplegate Roamers)

2005/2006 M. Fiddian (Cripplegate Roamers) J. Stalker (YMCA Falcons)

2006/2007 M. Fiddian (Cripplegate Roamers) I. Bell (Eagles)

2007/2008 B. Brining (Broadheath Belters) R. Sinderberry (Jorakeroge)

2008/2009 L. Siket (St. George's) S. Ditta (St. George's)

2009/2010 M. Siket (St. George's) B. Brining (Broadheath Belters)

2010/2011 M. Siket (St. George's) L. Gatkiewicz (YMCA Enigma


Ladies Singles (A. E. Wood Cup) Winners Finalists


1997/1998 S. Stone (YMCA Thunderbirds) H. Pogmore (Pavillion Players)

1998/1999 S. Stone (YMCA Thunderbirds) H. Pogmore (Pavillion Players)

1999/2000 S. Stone (YMCA Thunderbirds) K. Hughes (Himbleton B)

2000/2001 S. Stone (YMCA Thunderbirds) K. Hughes (Himbleton B)

2001/2002 S. Thatcher (YMCA Thunderbirds) H. Pogmore (Pavillion Players)

2002/2003 S. Thatcher (YMCA Thunderbirds) H. Pogmore (Pavillion Players)

2003/2004 E. Williams (YMCA Hornets) P. Tonnard (O.E)

2004/2005 J. Hunt (Pavillion Players) B. Shammon (Cripplegate Guild)

2005/2006 NO COMPETITION

2006/2007 B. Shammon (Cripplegate Guild) A. Perry (Royals)

2007/2008 NO COMPETITION

2008/2009 I. Tischner (YMCA Enigma) J. Hunt (Pavillon Players)

2009/2010 NO COMPETITION

2010/2011 NO COMPETITION

Ladies Doubles (Pat Moss Cup) Winners Finalists

1997/1998 H. Pogmore and S. Ashby S. Stone and B. Shammon

1998/1999 S. Stone and K. Hughes S. Ashby and B. Shammon

1999/2000 A. Berry and K. Hughes S. Ashby and B. Shammon

2000/2001 B. Shammon and K. Hughes S. Stone and L. Davies

2001/2002 A. Berry and S. Thatcher H. Pogmore and B. Shammon

2002/2003 B. Shammon and S. Thatcher H. Pogmore and P. Tonnard

2003/2004 J. Hunt and P. Tonnard B. Shammon and E. Williams

2004/2005 B. Shammon and E. Williams J. Hunt and G. Russell

2005/2006 NO COMPETITION

2006/2007 B. Shammon and J. Hunt L. Davies and A. Perry

2007/2008 NO COMPETITION

2008/2009 NO COMPETITION

2009/2010 NO COMPETITION

2010/2011 NO COMPETITION

Mixed Doubles (Marshall-Bach Cup) Winners Finalists

1997/1998 A. Tottey and S. Stone J. Bewley and C. Hunt

1998/1999 M. Fiddian and H. Pogmore S. Gough and S. Ashby

1999/2000 M. Fiddian and K. Hughes D. Harvey and B. Shammon

2000/2001 D. Harvey and B. Shammon M. Fiddian and S. Stone

2001/2002 D. Harvey and B. Shammon J. Bewley and S. Thatcher

2002/2003 B. Dawe and H. Pogmore N. Mytton and M. Sylvester

2003/2004 D. Harvey and B. Shammon B. Dawe and E. Williams

2004/2005 M. Fiddian and J. Hunt D. Williams and E. Williams

2005/2006 M. Fiddian and J. Hunt I. Bell and B. Shammon

2006/2007 M. Fiddian and J. Hunt S. Bonnafous and L. Davies

2007/2008 NO COMPETITION

2008/2009 S. Bonnafous and J. Hunt B. Brining and I. Tischner

2009/2010 NO COMPETITION

2010/2011 NO COMPETITION

Intermediate Singles (Henderson Cup) Winners Finalists

1997/1998 R. Tilley (YMCA Pterodactyls) I. Wood (Matroc)

1998/1999 K. Hughes (Himbleton B) A. Throssell (Himbleton B)

1999/2000 A. Throssell (Himbleton B) K. Hughes (Himbleton B)

2000/2001 L. Hipkins (Civil Service) K. Hughes (Himbleton B)

2001/2002 NO COMPETITION

2002/2003 J. Mills (St. Georges) Gemma Russell

2003/2004 Ben Salisbury (YMCA Falcons) J. Mills (St. Georges)

2004/2005 M. Harvey (St. Georges) R. Hodges (St. Georges Dragons)

2005/2006 J. Mills (St. Georges) M. Siket (St. Georges Dragons)

2006/2007 J. Mills (St. Georges) Amber Perry (Royals)

2007/2008 Michael Siket (St. Georges) Shafaz Ditta (St. Georges Dragons)

2008/2009 Michael Siket (St. Georges) Shafaz Ditta (St. Georges)

2009/2010 Michael Siket (St. Georges) Shafaz Ditta (St. Georges Dragons)

2010/2011 Michael Siket (St. Georges) Shafaz Ahmed (St. Georges Dragons)

Junior Doubles (Cyril H. Smith Cup)Winners Finalists

1997/1998 A. Throssell and J. Tomson A. Uren and J. Edwards

1998/1999 M. Lang and N. Dexter A. Uren and J. Hemming

1999/2000 NO COMPETITION

2000/2001 NO COMPETITION

2001/2002 NO COMPETITION

2002/2003 P. Moonlight and J. Moonlight T. Cording and J. Bligh

2003/2004 J. Mills and R. Hodges G. Russell and P. Moonlight

2004/2005 J. Mills and R. Hodges L. Campbell and R. Carter

2005/2006 J. Mills and K. Chmurzynski R. Holt and D. Stephens

2006/2007 M. Siket and K. Chmurzynski J. Mills and Sam Mills

2007/2008 NO COMPETITION

2008/2009 NO COMPETITION

2009/2010 NO COMPETITION

2010/2011 NO COMPETITION

Junior Singles (Under 17)(Marshall Cup)Winners Finalists

1997/1998 A. Throssell (Himbleton B) A. Smart

1998/1999 Adrian Uren Alan Uren

1999/2000 M. Lang A. Smart

2000/2001 NO COMPETITION

2001/2002 NO COMPETITION

2002/2003 R. Hodges J. Mills

2003/2004 J. Mills (St. Georges Dragons) R. Holt

2004/2005 J. Mills (St. Georges) R. Hodges

2005/2006 J. Mills (St. Georges) M. Siket

2006/2007 J. Mills (St. Georges) M. Siket

2007/2008 NO COMPETITION

2008/2009 NO COMPETITION

2009/2010 NO COMPETITION

2010/2011 NO COMPETITION

Junior Girls Singles (F. H. Southam Cup)Winners Finalists

1997/1998 E. Dexter K. Franklin

1998/1999 NO COMPETITION

1999/2000 NO COMPETITION

2000/2001 NO COMPETITION

2001/2002 NO COMPETITION

2002/2003 E. Williams G. Russell

2003/2004 E. Williams G. Russell

2004/2005 NO COMPETITION

2005/2006 NO COMPETITION

2006/2007 NO COMPETITION

2007/2008 NO COMPETITION

2008/2009 NO COMPETITION

2009/2010 NO COMPETITION

2010/2011 NO COMPETITION

Junior Singles (Under 14)(I. R. Crickmer Cup) Winners Finalists

1997/1998 Adrian Uren Alan Uren

1998/1999 Adrian Uren Alan Uren

1999/2000 NO COMPETITION

2000/2001 NO COMPETITION

2001/2002 NO COMPETITION

2002/2003 Robert Hodges Jamie Mills

2003/2004 Jamie Mills Robert Holt

2004/2005 Jamie Mills Robert Holt

2005/2006 Michael Siket Gabriel Dent

2006/2007 Michael Siket Luke Palmer

2007/2008 NO COMPETITION

2008/2009 NO COMPETITION

2009/2010 NO COMPETITION

2010/2011 NO COMPETITION

Junior Singles (Under 12) (Claxton Shield) Winners Finalists

1997/1998 J. Allen A. Smart 1998/1999 M. Lang N. Dexter

1999/2000 Emma Williams Peter Moonlight

2000/2001 NO COMPETITION

2001/2002 NO COMPETITION

2002/2003 Jamie Mills John Moonlight

2003/2004 Leon Campbell Samuel Mills

2004/2005 Leon Campbell David Hull-Blanshard

2005/2006 Michael Siket Gabriel Dent

2006/2007 Michael Siket Shafaz Ahmed

2007/2008 NO COMPETITION

2008/2009 NO COMPETITION

2009/2010 NO COMPETITION

2010/2011 NO COMPETITION

Girls Singles (Under 12) Winners Finalists

2003/2004 Chloe Davies Jenny Nicholls

2004/2005 Amber Perry Chloe Davies

2005/2006 Amber Perry Jenny Nicholls

2006/2007 Amber Perry Robyn Cawley

2007/2008 NO COMPETITION

2008/2009 NO COMPETITION

2009/2010 NO COMPETITION

2010/2011 NO COMPETITION

Team Handicap Shield (Knockout Competition)

1997/1998 Civil Service A beat Hartlebury British Legion

1998/1999 YMCA Hornets beat Himbleton D

1999/2000 Himbleton B beat YMCA Hornets

2000/2001 Cripplegate Guild beat Himbleton A

2001/2002 Cripplegate Guild beat Pavillion Players

2002/2003 S. Martins beat Rainbow

2003/2004 St. Georges Dragons beat Rainbow

2004/2005 St. Georges Dragons beat Broadheath Barflies

2005/2006 Cripplegate Guild beat Rainbow

2006/2007 Nemesis beat Himbleton A

2007/2008 YMCA Rookies beat YMCA Elizabethans

2008/2009 W.G.C.C beat St. Georges

2009/2010 Cripplegate Guild beat Strensham

2010/2011 Himbleton C beat Strensham

Ian Crickmer Premier Cup (Division 1 and 2)

1997/1998 Evesham Rowing Club beat Redditch Roamers B

1998/1999 Redditch Roamers A beat Stourport Workmans

1999/2000 Evesham Rowing Club beat Hartlebury BL A

2000/2001 Spa Ravens A beat Redditch Roamers A

2001/2002 Hartlebury BL A beat Grosvenor Eagles

2002/2003 Grosvenor Eagles beat Evesham Rowing Club

2003/2004 Evesham Rowing Club beat Rainbow

2004/2005 NO COMPETITION

2005/2006 NO COMPETITION

2006/2007 NO COMPETITION

2007/2008 NO COMPETITION

2008/2009 NO COMPETITION

2009/2010 NO COMPETITION

2010/2011 NO COMPETITION

Doug Moss Challenge Cup (Division 3 and 4)

1997/1998 Hartlebury British Legion beat Himbleton C

1998/1999 Hartlebury British Legion B beat Himbleton D

1999/2000 CMB Rubber beat Himbleton C

2000/2001 Cripplegate Guild beat W.G.C.C.

2001/2002 Himbleton C beat YMCA Falcons

2002/2003 Hartlebury BL B beat St. Martins

2003/2004 Himbleton C beat W.G.C.C.

2004/2005 NO COMPETITION

2005/2006 NO COMPETITION

2006/2007 NO COMPETITION

2007/2008 NO COMPETITION

2008/2009 NO COMPETITION

2009/2010 NO COMPETITION

2010/2011 NO COMPETITION

High School Team Championship

2002/2003 Christopher Whitehead beat Nunnery Wood

2003/2004 Bishop Perowne CE beat Christopher Whitehead

2004/2005 Bishop Perowne CE beat Christopher Whitehead

2005/2006 Bishop Perowne CE beat Hanley Castle

2006/2007 Bishop Perowne CE beat Elgar Technology College

2007/2008 NO COMPETITION

2008/2009 NO COMPETITION

2009/2010 NO COMPETITION

2010/2011 NO COMPETITION

Primary School Team Championship

2003/2004 St. Georges A beat St. Georges B

2004/2005 St. Georges C beat St. Georges B

2005/2006 St. Georges A beat St. Georges B

2006/2007 St. Georges Invincibles beat St. Georges Rockets

2007/2008 NO COMPETITION

2008/2009 NO COMPETITION

2009/2010 NO COMPETITION

2010/2011 NO COMPETITION

Previous League Results

Division 1

2010 to 2011 Season

PWDLFAPts
St. George's1918011573371
Rainbow2015141376360
Dukes Way Dynamos2113171159548
Hartlebury Wanderers2194810910143
St. George's Dragons2071127812230
YMCA Falcons2163128112929
Cripllegate Guild2142157014024
Jorokeleyja2124157313723

2011 to 2012 Season

PWDLFAPts
St. George's2019101703074
YMCA Falcons2117221585268
St Georges Dragons2113171436758
Rainbow2014061415956
Dukes Way Dynamos2181129211837
Himbleton A2151155915121
Nemesis2122173816212
Broadheath Belters210219291816

2012 to 2013 Season

PWDLFAPts
St. George's2119111783281
DWM A2117221496165
Rainbow2114251456558
YMCA Falcons2111461298153
Pool Brook Pirates2181129911137
Manor Park Dynamos2141165715319
Himbleton A2130184616415
Nemesis2121183917112

2013 to 2014 Season

PWDLFAPts
St. George's1715111195157
YMCA Falcons1813051305054
Poolbrook Pirates1711151096144
Rainbow1711061066444
Manor Park Dynamos1842126211822
Cripplegate Guild1731134912116
Himbleton A181116351459

2014 to 2015 Season

PWDLFAPts
St. George's2119201595174
YMCA Falcons2115151614965
Poolbrook Pirates2116231476363
Rainbow21101101129845
Manor Park Dynamos2191119911138
FHWMC B2161146714325
Cripplegate Guild2131175515516
Nemesis2111194116910

Division 2

2010 to 2011 Season

PWDLFAPts
Broadheath Belters2114341327857
Himbleton 'A'2113441278354
St. Martins2111551169450
Nemesis209381089244
YMCA Kites207671029840
Manor Park Dynamos2063119510534
Himbleton 'C'2161148512530
The Spinstars2030175714318

2011 to 2012 Season

PWDLFAPts
DWM2118121644671
MPD2113261159550
YMCA Enigma217599611439
Cripplegate Guild217599411638
WGCC21811210110937
St Martins2182119211836
YM Kites2155119511535
Himbleton C2165109311734

2012 to 2013 Season

PWDLFAPts
Cripplegate Guild2117221506069
YMCA Kites2113351278354
Broadheath Belters2110381119946
Himbleton C2111191129845
St Martins2187610810244
DWMC B2185810610441
YMCA Enigma2135138312728
YMCA Elizabethans210219431679

2013 to 2014 Season

PWDLFAPts
FHWMC B1915131335760
Nemesis209651198150
Himbleton C209471019941
Broadheath Belters2010191089243
YMCA Kites21112810810244
St Martins21921010910142
T41870117810230
Upton Lions190217341566

2014 to 2015 Season

PWDLFAPts
YMCA Kites2117131496167
Himbleton C2114251347657
St. Martins2112361228851
Broadheath Belters2194810610442
Himbleton A2174109711338
T42182119911137
YMCA Enigma2142157613426
YMCA Elizabethans2132165715318

Division 3

2010 to 2011 Season

PWDLFAPts
WGCC2016131425863
Enigma2116141407062
Elizabethans2115331337759
T4219391228848
Strensham19739979337
Broadheath2143147513524
Love City Groove2052145414621
U3A21501657153

18

2011 to 2012 Season

PWDLFAPts
DWM Club B2119201634776
YMCA Elizabethans2116331357557
Strensham2113261317954
T421121811010046
Norton Smashers2172129111935
Love City Groove 2135137113926
Broadheath Belters B2150168013025
U3A2121185915116

2012 to 2013 Season

PWDLFAPts
T42118211605072
Upton Stars2114431357559
DWM Club C21104710810244
U3A209389710838
Love City Groove2173119411636
Norton Smashers194788710333
Logobuty2052136613424
Worcester H2113177313222

2012 to 2013 Season

PWDLFAPts
YMCA Enigma2118031496167
YMCA Elizabethans2114341357558
Genever Convention219399611439
Lost Echo2172129811238
Worcester H2162139411636
Jays2174109511535
FHWMC C2182119012033
U3A2150168212829

2014 to 2015 Season

PWDLFAPts
YMCA Codgers2117221545668
Upton Lions2112271179350
Lost Echo2112181159547
Genever Convention2186710410644
Jays2165109611437
Worcester H2155119111933
University Of Worcester Table Tennis2080128211831
FHWMC C2023157112922

Last Updated:
Share This Page
SGS Table Tennis Academy