Elvin Cup  Round 1

Maccabi A                       5-0         Lowlands E

Maccabi B  (disq.)              v         Oak & Willow Polska

Lowlands A                     5-0         Maccabi C

Sudbury Hill B                2-5          Apollo A

Kenton A                         5-3         Lowlands D

IfSport A                          0-5         Vagabonds A

Hillingdon A                    5-0         Lowlands B

Kenton B                         5-4         Eastcote A

Byes: Lowlands C, Sudbury Hill A, Eastcote B, Vagabonds B

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Elvin Cup Round 2

Lowlands C                     3-5          Kenton A

Hillingdon A                    w/o          Eastcote B

Apollo A                           w/o          Sudbury Hill A

Vagabonds B                   5-3           Maccabi A

Byes - Oak & Willow Polska A, Lowlands A, Kenton B, Vagabonds A

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Elvin Cup Round 3

Kenton  B                          1-5           Vagabonds   B

Vagabonds  A                   2-5           Apollo A

Oak & Willow Polska  A   w/o         Hillingdon   A                 

Kenton   A                          0-5          Lowlands  A

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Elvin Cup                             Semi Final      

Oak & Willow Polska  A     w/o          Apollo  A 

Lowlands  A                       5-3           Vagabonds  B

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Elvin Cup Final                               Eastcote Community Centre  3rd April 2017

Apollo A                               5-2          Lowlands A

 

 

Last Updated:
Share This Page
SGS Table Tennis Academy