Results in division 1
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
11 |
12 |
1 Press 1 |
X |
2-8 |
0-10 |
2-8 |
6-4 |
8-2 |
6-4 |
9-1 |
8-2 |
7-3 |
2-8 |
9-1 |
2 NCI 1 |
7-3 |
X |
4-6 |
6-4 |
8-2 |
10-0 |
9-1 |
7-3 |
7-3 |
7-3 |
9-1 |
10-0 |
3 Soham 1 |
10-0 |
8-2 |
X |
6-4 |
10-0 |
8-2 |
9-1 |
9-1 |
10-0 |
6-4 |
8-2 |
7-3 |
4 St Ives |
5-5 |
3-7 |
3-7 |
X |
6-4 |
8-2 |
7-3 |
8-2 |
4-6 |
2-8 |
6-4 |
7-3 |
5 Telephones 2 |
5-5 |
0-10 |
0-10 |
3-7 |
X |
7-3 |
0-10 |
7-3 |
4-6 |
0-10 |
1-9 |
6-4 |
6 Fisons 1 |
5-5 |
1-9 |
1-9 |
2-8 |
4-6 |
X |
2-8 |
8-2 |
2-8 |
1-9 |
1-9 |
6-4 |
7 Guildhall |
3-7 |
0-10 |
3-7 |
5-5 |
6-4 |
8-2 |
X |
9-1 |
10-0 |
4-6 |
6-4 |
5-5 |
8 University 1 |
3-7 |
1-9 |
0-10 |
1-9 |
3-7 |
3-7 |
2-8 |
X |
2-8 |
1-9 |
2-8 |
2-8 |
9 Soham 2 |
3-7 |
2-8 |
2-8 |
6-4 |
5-5 |
7-3 |
6-4 |
9-1 |
X |
4-6 |
3-7 |
4-6 |
10 NCI 2 |
8-2 |
7-3 |
2-8 |
5-5 |
8-2 |
8-2 |
9-1 |
8-2 |
7-3 |
X |
8-2 |
6-4 |
11 Telephones 1 |
5-5 |
2-8 |
1-9 |
2-8 |
5-5 |
9-1 |
4-6 |
10-0 |
3-7 |
1-9 |
X |
7-3 |
12 YMCA 1 |
5-5 |
0-10 |
3-7 |
3-7 |
8-2 |
7-3 |
8-2 |
5-5 |
6-4 |
3-7 |
6-4 |
X |
Results in division 2
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
11 |
12 |
1 Impington 1 |
X |
1-9 |
6-4 |
0-10 |
5-5 |
2-8 |
8-2 |
4-6 |
5-5 |
6-4 |
1-9 |
6-4 |
2 Torchbearers 1 |
8-2 |
X |
8-2 |
7-3 |
7-3 |
2-8 |
10-0 |
10-0 |
6-4 |
9-1 |
3-7 |
6-4 |
3 Press 2 |
4-6 |
2-8 |
X |
4-6 |
5-5 |
1-9 |
7-3 |
8-2 |
10-0 |
2-8 |
1-9 |
7-3 |
4 Haverhill 1 |
8-2 |
2-8 |
8-2 |
X |
7-3 |
3-7 |
6-4 |
9-1 |
9-1 |
8-2 |
2-8 |
7-3 |
5 Soham 3 |
7-3 |
1-9 |
3-7 |
3-7 |
X |
4-6 |
6-4 |
6-4 |
4-6 |
10-0 |
0-10 |
4-6 |
6 YMCA 2 |
8-2 |
4-6 |
7-3 |
7-3 |
6-4 |
X |
9-1 |
7-3 |
8-2 |
9-1 |
2-8 |
9-1 |
7 Herbert Robinsons |
4-6 |
1-9 |
5-5 |
2-8 |
3-7 |
3-7 |
X |
6-4 |
4-6 |
5-5 |
2-8 |
4-6 |
8 Torchbearers 2 |
6-4 |
5-5 |
4-6 |
2-8 |
3-7 |
2-8 |
7-3 |
X |
7-3 |
7-3 |
3-7 |
7-3 |
9 Impington 2 |
5-5 |
4-6 |
5-5 |
1-9 |
3-7 |
2-8 |
4-6 |
4-6 |
X |
6-4 |
3-7 |
8-2 |
10 Haverhill 2 |
4-6 |
2-8 |
7-3 |
1-9 |
6-4 |
1-9 |
5-5 |
8-2 |
3-7 |
X |
4-6 |
2-8 |
11 Soham 4 |
7-3 |
7-3 |
8-2 |
4-6 |
8-2 |
5-5 |
7-3 |
9-1 |
9-1 |
9-1 |
X |
6-4 |
12 Melbourn 1 |
7-3 |
4-6 |
4-6 |
1-9 |
5-5 |
0-10 |
6-4 |
8-2 |
5-5 |
3-7 |
4-6 |
X |
Results in division 3A
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
11 |
12 |
1 CIBA-GEIGY 1 |
X |
2-8 |
6-4 |
7-3 |
8-2 |
6-4 |
5-5 |
5-5 |
4-6 |
0-10 |
5-5 |
5-5 |
2 YMCA 3 |
6-4 |
X |
8-2 |
10-0 |
5-5 |
7-3 |
8-2 |
5-5 |
5-5 |
2-8 |
6-4 |
5-5 |
3 Civil Service |
4-6 |
2-8 |
X |
4-6 |
0-10 |
10-0 |
2-8 |
2-8 |
10-0 |
4-6 |
4-6 |
4-6 |
4 Saffron Walden 1 |
2-8 |
4-6 |
8-2 |
X |
6-4 |
4-6 |
6-4 |
4-6 |
8-2 |
0-10 |
8-2 |
6-4 |
5 Police 1 |
4-6 |
2-8 |
8-2 |
6-4 |
X |
8-2 |
3-7 |
5-5 |
7-3 |
4-6 |
7-3 |
8-2 |
6 Melbourn 2 |
5-5 |
5-5 |
7-3 |
8-2 |
6-4 |
X |
5-5 |
7-3 |
7-3 |
3-7 |
9-1 |
7-3 |
7 Wesley 1 |
4-6 |
7-3 |
5-5 |
7-3 |
5-5 |
4-6 |
X |
5-5 |
8-2 |
3-7 |
6-4 |
7-3 |
8 University 3 |
7-3 |
5-5 |
7-3 |
6-4 |
5-5 |
8-2 |
4-6 |
X |
8-2 |
8-2 |
7-3 |
6-4 |
9 Press 3 |
3-7 |
5-5 |
2-8 |
4-6 |
5-5 |
6-4 |
6-4 |
1-9 |
X |
1-9 |
3-7 |
6-4 |
10 Eastern Gas |
9-1 |
5-5 |
8-2 |
8-2 |
10-0 |
6-4 |
4-6 |
4-6 |
8-2 |
X |
5-5 |
10-0 |
11 GORD 1 |
4-6 |
4-6 |
7-3 |
6-4 |
5-5 |
3-7 |
4-6 |
2-8 |
7-3 |
3-7 |
X |
8-2 |
12 St Georges 2 |
1-9 |
8-2 |
6-4 |
6-4 |
5-5 |
4-6 |
1-9 |
4-6 |
8-2 |
4-6 |
3-7 |
X |
Results in division 3B
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
11 |
12 |
1 Grant SC 1 |
X |
4-6 |
3-7 |
2-8 |
1-9 |
1-9 |
6-4 |
9-1 |
3-7 |
4-6 |
2-8 |
4-6 |
2 University 2 |
10-0 |
X |
10-0 |
6-4 |
7-3 |
7-3 |
10-0 |
9-1 |
8-2 |
6-4 |
6-4 |
8-2 |
3 Impington 3 |
5-5 |
2-8 |
X |
3-7 |
3-7 |
2-8 |
10-0 |
10-0 |
6-4 |
7-3 |
4-6 |
4-6 |
4 Pye 1 |
5-5 |
0-10 |
7-3 |
X |
3-7 |
5-5 |
10-0 |
5-5 |
7-3 |
6-4 |
2-8 |
6-4 |
5 Swavesey 1 |
8-2 |
8-2 |
6-4 |
8-2 |
X |
7-3 |
7-3 |
10-0 |
9-1 |
10-0 |
4-6 |
3-7 |
6 St Georges 1 |
6-4 |
0-10 |
9-1 |
8-2 |
3-7 |
X |
10-0 |
9-1 |
6-4 |
7-3 |
10-0 |
5-5 |
7 Press 4 |
10-0 |
0-10 |
0-10 |
1-9 |
0-10 |
2-8 |
X |
6-4 |
1-9 |
0-10 |
0-10 |
1-9 |
8 YMCA 4 |
5-5 |
2-8 |
6-4 |
0-10 |
2-8 |
0-10 |
6-4 |
X |
4-6 |
4-6 |
2-8 |
4-6 |
9 Animal Research |
8-2 |
5-5 |
6-4 |
5-5 |
2-8 |
5-5 |
7-3 |
8-2 |
X |
5-5 |
3-7 |
4-6 |
10 Bassingbourn |
7-3 |
3-7 |
6-4 |
7-3 |
3-7 |
3-7 |
10-0 |
10-0 |
5-5 |
X |
4-6 |
4-6 |
11 Fire Service 1 |
10-0 |
4-6 |
6-4 |
5-5 |
5-5 |
9-1 |
10-0 |
7-3 |
5-5 |
10-0 |
X |
6-4 |
12 Fisons 2 |
7-3 |
5-5 |
4-6 |
4-6 |
5-5 |
6-4 |
10-0 |
10-0 |
7-3 |
8-2 |
7-3 |
X |
Results in division 4A
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
11 |
12 |
1 St Georges 3 |
X |
6-4 |
5-5 |
7-3 |
6-4 |
3-7 |
8-2 |
10-0 |
6-4 |
4-6 |
3-7 |
0-10 |
2 University 4 |
9-1 |
X |
2-8 |
8-2 |
4-6 |
10-0 |
7-3 |
8-2 |
5-5 |
4-6 |
9-1 |
5-5 |
3 Telephones 3 |
7-3 |
7-3 |
X |
10-0 |
10-0 |
10-0 |
10-0 |
10-0 |
8-2 |
9-1 |
9-1 |
4-6 |
4 Shire Hall 2 |
3-7 |
0-10 |
3-7 |
X |
6-4 |
10-0 |
3-7 |
6-4 |
6-4 |
1-9 |
2-8 |
0-10 |
5 Fire Service 2 |
8-2 |
4-6 |
1-9 |
9-1 |
X |
4-6 |
5-5 |
7-3 |
7-3 |
6-4 |
3-7 |
3-7 |
6 Spicers |
4-6 |
5-5 |
1-9 |
3-7 |
5-5 |
X |
3-7 |
8-2 |
7-3 |
2-8 |
5-5 |
4-6 |
7 CIBA-GEIGY 2 |
7-3 |
4-6 |
0-10 |
7-3 |
7-3 |
5-5 |
X |
7-3 |
7-3 |
4-6 |
7-3 |
3-7 |
8 Fisons 3 |
4-6 |
0-10 |
2-8 |
2-8 |
3-7 |
4-6 |
3-7 |
X |
5-5 |
1-9 |
6-4 |
0-10 |
9 Coton |
3-7 |
3-7 |
3-7 |
4-6 |
3-7 |
4-6 |
5-5 |
7-3 |
X |
3-7 |
4-6 |
4-6 |
10 General Accident |
5-5 |
4-6 |
5-5 |
10-0 |
5-5 |
7-3 |
6-4 |
9-1 |
8-2 |
X |
5-5 |
4-6 |
11 Swavesey 2 |
4-6 |
10-0 |
3-7 |
8-2 |
3-7 |
9-1 |
3-7 |
6-4 |
6-4 |
5-5 |
X |
2-8 |
12 NCI 3 |
0-10 |
7-3 |
2-8 |
10-0 |
8-2 |
9-1 |
7-3 |
9-1 |
9-1 |
10-0 |
7-3 |
X |
Results in division 4B
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
11 |
12 |
1 Wesley 2 |
X |
9-1 |
2-8 |
5-5 |
9-1 |
7-3 |
7-3 |
5-5 |
10-0 |
4-6 |
7-3 |
4-6 |
2 Impington 4 |
2-8 |
X |
1-9 |
4-6 |
5-5 |
5-5 |
7-3 |
6-4 |
9-1 |
3-7 |
9-1 |
0-10 |
3 Soham 5 |
5-5 |
3-7 |
X |
7-3 |
9-1 |
9-1 |
10-0 |
6-4 |
10-0 |
6-4 |
5-5 |
3-7 |
4 Fire Service 3 |
3-7 |
6-4 |
2-8 |
X |
8-2 |
4-6 |
5-5 |
6-4 |
7-3 |
9-1 |
6-4 |
3-7 |
5 GORD 2 |
1-9 |
6-4 |
0-10 |
4-6 |
X |
3-7 |
5-5 |
2-8 |
6-4 |
10-0 |
2-8 |
1-9 |
6 Haverhill 3 |
4-6 |
8-2 |
4-6 |
6-4 |
7-3 |
X |
6-4 |
8-2 |
10-0 |
10-0 |
7-3 |
2-8 |
7 Shire Hall 1 |
3-7 |
1-9 |
4-6 |
3-7 |
5-5 |
4-6 |
X |
1-9 |
9-1 |
4-6 |
4-6 |
0-10 |
8 Torchbearers 3 |
7-3 |
6-4 |
3-7 |
5-5 |
8-2 |
6-4 |
8-2 |
X |
8-2 |
7-3 |
6-4 |
2-8 |
9 LPA 1 |
1-9 |
0-10 |
0-10 |
5-5 |
2-8 |
0-10 |
1-9 |
2-8 |
X |
5-5 |
1-9 |
0-10 |
10 Pye 2 |
1-9 |
6-4 |
3-7 |
7-3 |
4-6 |
5-5 |
7-3 |
5-5 |
7-3 |
X |
4-6 |
4-6 |
11 St Georges 4 |
2-8 |
7-3 |
4-6 |
7-3 |
7-3 |
7-3 |
7-3 |
7-3 |
10-0 |
3-7 |
X |
1-9 |
12 Sawston |
6-4 |
8-2 |
7-3 |
10-0 |
10-0 |
8-2 |
8-2 |
6-4 |
10-0 |
8-2 |
10-0 |
X |
Results in division 5A
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
11 |
12 |
1 Saffron Walden 2 |
X |
10-0 |
6-4 |
7-3 |
3-7 |
10-0 |
10-0 |
7-3 |
6-4 |
10-0 |
8-2 |
7-3 |
2 Shire Hall 3 |
0-10 |
X |
1-9 |
5-5 |
3-7 |
2-8 |
4-6 |
0-10 |
1-9 |
3-7 |
3-7 |
1-9 |
3 Eastern Electric |
4-6 |
10-0 |
X |
8-2 |
1-9 |
10-0 |
10-0 |
6-4 |
1-9 |
10-0 |
6-4 |
4-6 |
4 Pye TVT |
0-10 |
7-3 |
0-10 |
X |
0-10 |
10-0 |
6-4 |
3-7 |
0-10 |
4-6 |
4-6 |
0-10 |
5 YMCA 5 |
10-0 |
7-3 |
8-2 |
10-0 |
X |
10-0 |
9-1 |
10-0 |
4-6 |
7-3 |
9-1 |
9-1 |
6 Wesley 5 |
1-9 |
8-2 |
0-10 |
1-9 |
1-9 |
X |
4-6 |
3-7 |
0-10 |
3-7 |
5-5 |
0-10 |
7 Grant SC 2 |
1-9 |
6-4 |
2-8 |
4-6 |
1-9 |
4-6 |
X |
3-7 |
0-10 |
3-7 |
0-10 |
0-10 |
8 St Georges 5 |
3-7 |
10-0 |
5-5 |
6-4 |
4-6 |
10-0 |
9-1 |
X |
4-6 |
7-3 |
8-2 |
1-9 |
9 Howard Mallett 1 |
5-5 |
10-0 |
8-2 |
10-0 |
8-2 |
10-0 |
10-0 |
10-0 |
X |
10-0 |
8-2 |
6-4 |
10 Torchbearers 5 |
2-8 |
5-5 |
3-7 |
6-4 |
1-9 |
9-1 |
4-6 |
1-9 |
0-10 |
X |
5-5 |
1-9 |
11 Police 2 |
3-7 |
10-0 |
6-4 |
10-0 |
5-5 |
10-0 |
5-5 |
6-4 |
2-8 |
5-5 |
X |
5-5 |
12 Wesley 3 |
7-3 |
9-1 |
6-4 |
10-0 |
10-0 |
10-0 |
10-0 |
5-5 |
5-5 |
10-0 |
7-3 |
X |
Results in division 5B
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
11 |
12 |
1 Press 5 |
X |
2-8 |
0-10 |
1-9 |
3-7 |
3-7 |
2-8 |
0-10 |
3-7 |
3-7 |
2-8 |
2 Torchbearers 4 |
7-3 |
X |
3-7 |
3-7 |
3-7 |
3-7 |
0-10 |
9-1 |
7-3 |
2-8 |
0-10 |
3 Howard Mallett 2 |
8-2 |
6-4 |
X |
3-7 |
7-3 |
5-5 |
1-9 |
10-0 |
4-6 |
5-5 |
4-6 |
4 Ely Fire Service |
9-1 |
10-0 |
7-3 |
X |
6-4 |
6-4 |
6-4 |
10-0 |
8-2 |
8-2 |
5-5 |
6 Wesley 4 |
8-2 |
6-4 |
7-3 |
4-6 |
X |
4-6 |
4-6 |
9-1 |
6-4 |
6-4 |
1-9 |
7 LPA 2 |
10-0 |
5-5 |
5-5 |
3-7 |
7-3 |
X |
1-9 |
10-0 |
6-4 |
6-4 |
5-5 |
8 Impington 5 |
8-2 |
7-3 |
9-1 |
5-5 |
8-2 |
8-2 |
X |
10-0 |
8-2 |
8-2 |
3-7 |
9 Telephones 4 |
3-7 |
1-9 |
0-10 |
1-9 |
0-10 |
0-10 |
0-10 |
X |
1-9 |
0-10 |
0-10 |
10 Saffron Walden 3 |
6-4 |
8-2 |
4-6 |
3-7 |
4-6 |
5-5 |
0-10 |
10-0 |
X |
1-9 |
1-9 |
11 Netherhall YC |
7-3 |
10-0 |
9-1 |
4-6 |
5-5 |
5-5 |
2-8 |
10-0 |
9-1 |
X |
1-9 |
12 Haverhill 4 |
9-1 |
7-3 |
7-3 |
4-6 |
10-0 |
8-2 |
6-4 |
10-0 |
10-0 |
10-0 |
X |