Results in division I
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
1 Pest Control I |
X |
7-3 |
Mar 6 |
4-6 |
1-9 |
4-6 |
Jan 30 |
5-5 |
8-2 |
2-8 |
2 GORB I |
8-2 |
X |
5-5 |
2-8 |
1-9 |
3-7 |
7-3 |
6-4 |
4-6 |
3-7 |
3 Press I |
8-2 |
7-3 |
X |
7-3 |
5-5 |
5-5 |
7-3 |
7-3 |
10-0 |
6-4 |
4 Impington I |
9-1 |
9-1 |
Feb 13 |
X |
2-8 |
4-6 |
8-2 |
5-5 |
6-4 |
5-5 |
5 YMCA I |
10-0 |
10-0 |
5-5 |
9-1 |
X |
5-5 |
9-1 |
9-1 |
10-0 |
4-6 |
6 NCI |
7-3 |
8-2 |
8-2 |
7-3 |
5-5 |
X |
8-2 |
8-2 |
8-2 |
6-4 |
7 Wilburton I |
4-6 |
6-4 |
4-6 |
Jan 9 |
0-10 |
3-7 |
X |
6-4 |
10-0 |
2-8 |
8 NALGO I |
8-2 |
5-5 |
3-7 |
3-7 |
2-8 |
4-6 |
7-3 |
X |
8-2 |
1-9 |
9 Wesley |
3-7 |
5-5 |
1-9 |
1-9 |
2-8 |
0-10 |
0-10 |
0-10 |
X |
3-7 |
10 YMCA II |
7-3 |
8-2 |
4-6 |
6-4 |
2-8 |
4-6 |
8-2 |
7-3 |
6-4 |
X |
Results in division II
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
9 |
10 |
1 Newmarket |
X |
5-5 |
3-7 |
6-4 |
10-0 |
5-5 |
5-5 |
2-8 |
7-3 |
2 YMCA III |
4-6 |
X |
7-3 |
6-4 |
10-0 |
5-5 |
9-1 |
4-6 |
10-0 |
3 Torchbearers I |
4-6 |
3-7 |
X |
8-2 |
10-0 |
6-4 |
6-4 |
1-9 |
8-2 |
4 Telephones |
2-8 |
3-7 |
3-7 |
X |
10-0 |
3-7 |
6-4 |
4-6 |
6-4 |
5 Hospitals II |
2-8 |
0-10 |
1-9 |
0-10 |
X |
0-10 |
3-7 |
0-10 |
2-8 |
6 Hospitals I |
6-4 |
4-6 |
7-3 |
6-4 |
10-0 |
X |
7-3 |
3-7 |
9-1 |
7 Fire Brigade |
3-7 |
3-7 |
2-8 |
6-4 |
10-0 |
7-3 |
X |
4-6 |
4-6 |
9 Impington II |
5-5 |
5-5 |
7-3 |
10-0 |
10-0 |
3-7 |
7-3 |
X |
8-2 |
10 St Georges I |
2-8 |
0-10 |
4-6 |
5-5 |
8-2 |
1-9 |
5-5 |
2-8 |
X |
Results in division III
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
1 Kerridge's I |
X |
7-3 |
10-0 |
10-0 |
8-2 |
7-3 |
8-2 |
9-1 |
5-5 |
5-5 |
2 Civil Service I |
1-9 |
X |
7-3 |
9-1 |
8-2 |
8-2 |
10-0 |
8-2 |
9-1 |
5-5 |
3 GORB II |
2-8 |
4-6 |
X |
8-2 |
6-4 |
4-6 |
9-1 |
7-3 |
6-4 |
6-4 |
4 NALGO II |
0-10 |
0-10 |
4-6 |
X |
1-9 |
1-9 |
9-1 |
2-8 |
1-9 |
0-10 |
5 Gas Board I |
4-6 |
3-7 |
4-6 |
5-5 |
X |
6-4 |
7-3 |
7-3 |
5-5 |
2-8 |
6 Pest Control II |
2-8 |
3-7 |
5-5 |
9-1 |
8-2 |
X |
10-0 |
5-5 |
6-4 |
0-10 |
7 GORB III |
0-10 |
1-9 |
1-9 |
4-6 |
2-8 |
1-9 |
X |
0-10 |
1-9 |
0-10 |
8 Torchbearers II |
1-9 |
4-6 |
4-6 |
9-1 |
4-6 |
3-7 |
10-0 |
X |
3-7 |
4-6 |
9 Robert Sayle I |
3-7 |
7-3 |
5-5 |
10-0 |
7-3 |
5-5 |
10-0 |
5-5 |
X |
4-6 |
10 Impington III |
2-8 |
3-7 |
7-3 |
8-2 |
8-2 |
9-1 |
10-0 |
8-2 |
8-2 |
X |
Results in division IV
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
1 BWRA I |
X |
10-0 |
8-2 |
4-6 |
8-2 |
2-8 |
5-5 |
7-3 |
10-0 |
2 Wilburton II |
4-6 |
X |
9-1 |
1-9 |
7-3 |
1-9 |
5-5 |
2-8 |
10-0 |
3 Torchbearers III |
0-10 |
3-7 |
X |
0-10 |
4-6 |
0-10 |
3-7 |
3-7 |
10-0 |
4 Soham Methodists I |
10-0 |
9-1 |
10-0 |
X |
10-0 |
8-2 |
10-0 |
8-2 |
10-0 |
6 St Georges II |
Feb 12 |
1-9 |
5-5 |
1-9 |
X |
3-7 |
1-9 |
2-8 |
4-6 |
7 Northern Assurance I |
7-3 |
6-4 |
9-1 |
6-4 |
10-0 |
X |
10-0 |
7-3 |
7-3 |
8 Press II |
5-5 |
4-6 |
8-2 |
4-6 |
6-4 |
1-9 |
X |
4-6 |
3-7 |
9 Harston YC |
5-5 |
5-5 |
10-0 |
0-10 |
Feb 20 |
0-10 |
2-8 |
X |
6-4 |
10 RAF Oakington |
5-5 |
6-4 |
8-2 |
4-6 |
7-3 |
0-10 |
5-5 |
5-5 |
X |
Results in division V
|
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
2 Chesterton YC I |
X |
1-9 |
4-6 |
10-0 |
6-4 |
2-8 |
10-0 |
1-9 |
4-6 |
3 YMCA V |
5-5 |
X |
8-2 |
10-0 |
10-0 |
4-6 |
10-0 |
Mar 13 |
8-2 |
4 Robert Sayle II |
3-7 |
3-7 |
X |
9-1 |
8-2 |
2-8 |
8-2 |
3-7 |
3-7 |
5 Kerridge's II |
2-8 |
0-10 |
2-8 |
X |
7-3 |
Mar 14 |
3-7 |
Feb 28 |
2-8 |
6 BWRA II |
3-7 |
0-10 |
4-6 |
3-7 |
X |
1-9 |
0-10 |
1-9 |
4-6 |
7 YMCA IV |
8-2 |
5-5 |
8-2 |
8-2 |
10-0 |
X |
10-0 |
8-2 |
9-1 |
8 Torchbearers IV |
0-10 |
0-10 |
0-10 |
0-10 |
1-9 |
0-10 |
X |
0-10 |
1-9 |
9 Soham Methodists II |
5-5 |
7-3 |
9-1 |
10-0 |
10-0 |
4-6 |
10-0 |
X |
9-1 |
10 CIBA |
4-6 |
3-7 |
5-5 |
8-2 |
8-2 |
1-9 |
10-0 |
3-7 |
X |
Results in division VI
|
2 |
3 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
2 Northern Assurance II |
X |
8-2 |
7-3 |
0-10 |
6-4 |
1-9 |
5-5 |
4-6 |
3 Pest Control III |
6-4 |
X |
2-8 |
2-8 |
2-8 |
3-7 |
3-7 |
6-4 |
5 Gas Board II |
8-2 |
8-2 |
X |
1-9 |
5-5 |
0-10 |
5-5 |
0-10 |
6 YMCA VI |
8-2 |
9-1 |
8-2 |
X |
3-7 |
6-4 |
7-3 |
8-2 |
7 Press III |
10-0 |
6-4 |
9-1 |
5-5 |
X |
6-4 |
7-3 |
8-2 |
8 RAF Waterbeach |
5-5 |
10-0 |
9-1 |
7-3 |
3-7 |
X |
6-4 |
7-3 |
9 British Railways |
9-1 |
7-3 |
7-3 |
5-5 |
4-6 |
4-6 |
X |
7-3 |
10 St Georges III |
0-10 |
4-6 |
4-6 |
4-6 |
2-8 |
5-5 |
3-7 |
X |
Results in division VII
|
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
2 Press IV |
X |
10-0 |
8-2 |
1-9 |
6-4 |
1-9 |
4-6 |
7-3 |
10-0 |
3 Civil Service II |
0-10 |
X |
6-4 |
0-10 |
5-5 |
0-10 |
7-3 |
9-1 |
8-2 |
4 Press V |
4-6 |
10-0 |
X |
2-8 |
3-7 |
5-5 |
Mar 14 |
3-7 |
8-2 |
5 Impington IV |
9-1 |
10-0 |
10-0 |
X |
6-4 |
9-1 |
9-1 |
10-0 |
8-2 |
6 Impington V |
6-4 |
10-0 |
4-6 |
5-5 |
X |
7-3 |
4-6 |
10-0 |
10-0 |
7 Chesterton YC II |
9-1 |
9-1 |
9-1 |
0-10 |
4-6 |
X |
4-6 |
6-4 |
4-6 |
8 YMCA VIII |
4-6 |
1-9 |
5-5 |
3-7 |
4-6 |
5-5 |
X |
5-5 |
Feb 12 |
9 Wilburton III |
2-8 |
1-9 |
0-10 |
0-10 |
0-10 |
2-8 |
2-8 |
X |
1-9 |
10 YMCA VII |
0-10 |
6-4 |
Feb 1 |
0-10 |
4-6 |
10-0 |
4-6 |
0-10 |
X |