TOWCESTER & DISTRICT TABLE TENNIS LEAGUE - RECORD OF OFFICERS 2

 

Year

Handicap Cup

Secretary

Tournament Organiser

Publicity Officer /

Webmaster (from 2012)

Coaching Officer

County

League Rep

Auditor

1970-71

 

 

 

 

 

 

1971-72

 

 

 

 

 

 

1972-73

 

 

Mike Davison

Merryn Robinson

Alan Shouler

 

 

1973-74

 

 

Bob Panter

Richard Weston

Peter Dickinson

Harry Smith

Mick Wyhiwskj

 

1974-75

 

 

Bob Panter

Richard Weston

Peter Dickinson Merryn Robinson

Mike Davison

Merryn Robinson

 

1975-76

 

Bob Panter

 

Bob Panter

Richard Weston

Bob Panter

 

Mike Davison

Harry Smith

 

1976-77

 

Bob Panter

 

Bob Panter

Harry Smith

Bob Panter

 

Bill Churchill

Harry Smith

 

1977-78

 

Bob Panter

 

Bob Panter

Harry Smith

Bob Panter

 

Bill Churchill

Harry Smith

 

1978-79

 

Bob Panter

 

Chris Clayson

Brian Wooding

 

Alan Shouler

 

1979-80

 

Bob Panter

 

Chris Clayson

Brian Wooding

 

Alan Shouler

Dave Hyde

1980-81

 

Bob Panter

 

Chris Clayson

 

 

Dave Hyde

1981-82

 

Bob Panter

 

Chris Clayson

 

 

Dave Hyde

1982-83

 

Bob Panter

 

Harry Smith

 

 

Dave Hyde

1983-84

Frank Walding

Frank Walding

Chris Gibbons

 

 

Dave Hyde

1984-85

Frank Walding

Frank Walding

Chris Gibbons

 

 

Dave Hyde

1985-86

Frank Walding

Frank Walding

Rod Barr

 

 

Dave Hyde

1986-87

Frank Walding

Frank Walding

Rod Barr

 

 

Dave Hyde

1987-88

Frank Walding

Frank Walding

Rod Barr

 

 

Dave Hyde

1988-89

Frank Walding

Mike Davison

Frank Walding

Rod Barr

 

 

Dave Hyde

1990-91

Frank Walding

Frank Walding

Rod Barr

Iain Lindsay

 

Dave Hyde

1991-92

Frank Walding

Frank Walding

Rod Barr

 

 

Dave Hyde

1992-93

Frank Walding

Frank Walding

Rod Barr

 

 

Dave Hyde

1993-94

Frank Walding

Frank Walding

Rod Barr

 

 

Dave Hyde

1994-95

Frank Walding

Frank Walding

Rod Barr

 

 

Dave Hyde

1995-96

Frank Walding

Frank Walding

 

 

 

Dave Hyde

1996-97

Frank Walding

Frank Walding

David Dennis

 

 

Dave Hyde

1997-98

Frank Walding

Frank Walding

 

 

 

Dave Hyde

1998-99

Frank Walding

Frank Walding

Trevor Ore

 

 

Dave Hyde

1999-2000

Frank Walding

Frank Walding

Trevor Ore

 

 

Dave Hyde

2000-01

Frank Walding

Frank Walding

Trevor Ore

 

 

Dave Hyde

2001-02

Frank Walding

Frank Walding

Trevor Ore

 

 

Dave Hyde

2002-03

Frank Walding

Dave Hyde

Neil Riddy

Trevor Ore

 

 

Dave Hyde

2003-04

Frank Walding

Dave Hyde

Neil Riddy

Trevor Ore

 

 

Dave Hyde

2004-05

Frank Walding

Dave Hyde

 

Trevor Ore

 

 

Dave Hyde

2005-06

Frank Walding

Dave Hyde

 

Trevor Ore

 

 

Dave Hyde

2006-07

Frank Walding

Dave Hyde

 

Trevor Ore

 

 

Dave Hyde

2007-08

Frank Walding

Trevor Ore

 

Trevor Ore

 

 

Dave Hyde

2008-09

Frank Walding

Trevor Ore

Ian Lawrance

Trevor Ore

 

 

Dave Hyde

2009-10

Frank Walding

Trevor Ore

Ian Lawrance

 

 

 

Dave Hyde

2010-11

Frank Walding

Trevor Ore

Ian Lawrance

 

Ian Brown

Gary Webb

Rod Barr

Dave Hyde

2011-12

Frank Walding

Ian Brown

Ian Lawrance

Ian Brown

Ian Brown

Tony Woodward

Rod Barr

Dave Hyde

2012-13

Andy Wood

Ian Brown

Tony Woodward

Rod Barr

Ian Brown

Tony Woodward

Rod Barr

Dave Hyde

2013-14

Peter Kent

Ian Brown

Rod Barr

 

Rod Barr

Dave Hyde

2014 -15

Peter Kent

Ian Brown

Rod Barr

 

Rod Barr

Dave Hyde

2015-16

Peter Kent

Ian Brown

Rod Barr

 

Rod Barr

Dave Hyde

2016-17

Mike Perry

Ian Brown

Rod Barr

 

Rod Barr

Dave Hyde

2017-18

Mike Perry

Ian Brown

Rod Barr

 

Rod Barr

Dave Hyde

2018-19

Mike Perry

Ian Brown

Rod Barr

 

Rod Barr

Mike Perry

Dave Hyde

Last Updated:
Click for more information
Share This Page