WINNERS 2012-13

 

Event

Winner

Runner Up

Perpetual

First Division

 

Rougham Lions

Stow Sisters+1

Yes

Second Division

 

Rougham Panthers

Gazeley Gazelles

Yes

Handicap Singles

 

Holly McGerty

Harry Williams

Yes

2nd Division Singles

 

Stephen Perry

Jon Wilkinson

Yes

Under 13 Singles

 

Rhys Burton

Archie Theobald

Yes

Doubles

 

Joe Gollifer/Rhys Burton

Tom Pizey/Harry Chennells

Yes

Girls Singles

 

Holly McGerty

Zoe Balaam

Yes

Boy Singles

 

Joseph Gollifer

Lewis Howell

Yes

Player of the Year

 

James Davies- Stokes

************

Yes

BOYS SINGLES 2013

1st Round

2nd Round…………..

Qtr Final………………..

Semi Final……………

Final………………….

Winner………………..

 

Joseph Gollifer           S1

Joseph Gollifer

11    11

 

Joseph Gollifer

12    11

 

 

 

Joseph Gollifer

 

 

 

11    11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Joseph Gollifer

 

 

 

 

11    12    11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Joseph Gollifer

Bye

Bye

2       1

Ed Croft

Ed Croft

L.Davies-Stokes  11  7  6

Lewis Mullenger

4    7

 

10    9

Archie Theobald

Lewis Mullenger 9  11 11 1111

Bye

11    11

Archie Theobald

Archie Theobald

Nathan Croft

Nathan Croft

5     8

 

Patrick Bartram

11    11

 

7    5

 

 

Patrick Bartram

Bye

Patrick Bartram 11   14

11    11

Patrick Bartram

Ryan Lilley            7   12

Bye

Harry Williams

9    12    11

 

9       5 

Harry Williams

Harry Williams

Bye

11   10    8

Harry Chennells  

Harry Chennells         S4

Sam Taylor                  S3

Sam Taylor     

11    11 

 

Sam Taylor

2    11   11

 

 

 

Sam Taylor

 

 

15    8    6

 

 

 

7    14    7

 

 

 

Lewis Howell

Bye

Jack Nicholas  11    11

1       2

Jack Nicholas

Jacob Hall         8     3

Stephen Perry  6  5  11

 

 

 

Stephen Perry

11    3    11

11    6    7

Stephen Perry

Aiden Stibbs     8  11  6

Bye

5    11    5

Rhys Burton

Rhys Burton

Lewis Howell

Lewis Howell

11    11

 

Lewis Howell

11    6    11

 

13    11    11

 

Lewis Howell

Bye

Bye

3       5

Noah Samson

Noah Samson

Jon Wilkinson    6  11  11

Jon Wilkinson

8    10

 

8    11    5

Tom Pizey

Nathan Johnson 11 4   5

Bye

11    12

Tom Pizey

Tom Pizey              S2

 

HANDICAP SINGLES 2013

 

1st Round

H/c

2nd Round……….

Qtr Final……….

Semi Final………..

Final………….

Winner…………

 

Archie Theobald    12

+7

Holly McGerty

21

 

Holly McGerty

21

 

 

 

 

Holly McGerty

 

?

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Holly McGerty

 

 

 

 

 

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Holly McGerty

Holly McGerty       21

+15

 

Noah Samson         12

+10

18

Jon Wilkinson

Jon Wilkinson        21

+12

Bye

+4

Bye

16

Nathan Croft

Bye

 

Bye

 

Nathan Croft

Nathan Croft

Aidan Stibbs

+9

Bye

 

Aidan Stibbs

21

 

Aidan Stibbs

21

 

?

 

 

Aidan Stibbs

Aidan Stibbs

+13

Ed Croft

+15

17

Ed Croft

Bye

 

Megan Aves           18

+16

Tom Pizey

21

13

Tom Pizey

Tom Pizey              21

+2

 

Bye

+10

16

Joseph Gollifer

Joseph Gollifer

+0

 

Jacob Hall                21

+14

Jacob Hall

12

 

Jack Nicholas

23

 

 

 

Jack Nicholas

 

14

 

 

 

18

 

 

 

Harry Williams

Sam Taylor              16

+4

 

Megan Stowe           20

 

+15

Jack Nicholas

21

Jack Nicholas          22

+11

Lewis Mullenger    21

+14

Lewis Mullenger

19

21

Zoe Balaam

Rhys Burton           19

+8

Zoe Balaam             21

+14

21

Zoe Balaam

Harry Chennells     16

+5

 

L.Davies-Stokes     21

Patrick Bartram

+13

L.Davies-Stokes

21

 

L.Davies-Stokes

14

 

21

 

Harry Williams

Patrick Bartram    19

+14

 

Ryan Lilley             21

+11

17

Ryan Lilley

Lewis Howell          18

+8

Nathan Johnson

+10

Nathan Johnson

?

21

Harry Williams

Bye

 

Harry Williams     ?

+15

?

Harry Williams

 

Stephen Perry        ?

+12

 

                   

 

One game up to 21, 2 serves each, eg  Archie Theobald(+7) plays Holly McGerty(+15) start at 7-15 up to 21

 

Second Division Singles 2013

Prelim

1st Round

Qtr Final****

****Semi Final***

******Final*******

Winner***********

 

Bye

 

Harry Williams

11    10    11

 

 

 

Harry Williams

 

3     3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jon Wilkinson

 

9    4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Stephen Perry

 

 

Harry Williams

L.Davies-Stokes

14   6   9

 

6    12    6

Patrick Bartram

12   11  11

Patrick Bartram

Megan Aves

3      4

 

Aidan Stibbs

1     6

 

 

11     11

 

Jon Wilkinson

11    11

Aidan Stibbs

Jon Wilkinson

11    11

11    11

Jon Wilkinson

 

7       4

Jack Nicholas       S4

Ryan Lilley        S3

11     11       

 

 

Ryan Lilley

 

3     4

 

 

 

Stephen Perry

 

11    11

 

 

11    11

 

 

 

 

 

Stephen Perry

Megan Stowe  11  2   11

1        2

Megan Stowe

5  11   6

Zoe Balaam

 

Holly McGerty

10    10

11    11

Stephen Perry

12    12

Stephen Perry

Jacob Hall

11    7    11

 

Jacob Hall

11    11    11

 

4    6

 

Jacob Hall

9    11    5

Lewis Mullenger

Ed Croft

13    5    6

Ed Croft

 Bye

 

 

 

Under 13 Singles 2013

Prelim

1st Round

Quarter Final

Semi Final****

Final**********

Winner********

 

Archie Theobald S1

11      11

 

Archie Theobald

11    11

 

 

 

 

Archie Theobald

 

11      11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Archie Theobald

 

 

 

 

11   11    5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rhys Burton

 

1         1

Megan Stowe

Patrick Bartram

2     6

Patrick Bartram

Bye

Bye

 

Aidan Stibbs

5     13    6

 

3          4

 

Nathan Croft

Aidan Stibbs

Lewis Mullenger

5     6

11   11    11

Nathan Croft

11    11

Nathan Croft      S4

Noah Samson    S3

8     8

 

 

 

Harry Williams

8     7

 

 

 

 

 

 

Holly McGerty

 

2      8

 

 

 

7    13     11

 

 

 

Rhys Burton

Megan Aves

5        2

11    11

Harry Williams

11      11

Harry Williams

 

Holly McGerty

11     11

11    11

Holly McGerty

3          5

Ryan Lilley

L.Davies-Stokes

11     11

 

L. Davies-Stokes

9     8

 

11     11

 

Rhys Burton

7        9

Zoe Balaam

Jacob Hall

4      4

11    11

Rhys Burton

11     11

Rhys Burton S2

 

 

DOUBLES 2013

 

1st Round

……Qtr Final…………

Semi Final…………….

Final………………..

Winner……………

 

T.Pizey/H.Chennells      S1

 

T Pizey/H Chennells

11   8   11

 

 

 

 

Pizey/Chennells

 

 

11   11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pizey/Chennells

 

 

 

 

 

11  13  6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gollifer/Burton

 
 

Bye

 
 

L.Mullenger/L.Davies-Stokes

 

2   11   3

L Mullenger/L Davies-Stokes

 
 

Bye

 
 

H.Williams  /J.Wilkinson

11   11

 

Williams/Wilkinson

4   12   11

 

2      8

 

 

Williams/Wilkinson

 
 

5     3

R.Lilley/J.Hall

 
 

H.McGerty/A.Stibbs

5     6

 

11   10   9

Croft/Theobald

 
 

11   11

N.Croft/A.Theobald     S4

 
 

S.Taylor/L.Howells         S3

11   11

 

Taylor/Howells

9   11   11

 

 

 

 

 

Taylor/Howells

 

9    9

 

7  15  11

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gollifer/Burton

 
 

7    6

Z.Balaam/J.Nicholas

 
 

 

Bye

 

11   9    9

Perry/Bartram

 
 

S.Perry/P.Bartram

 
 

E.Croft/N.Sansom

11   11

 

Croft/Sansom

1   11

 

11  11

 

 

Gollifer/Burton

 
 

8    6

M.Stowe/M.Aves

 
 

Bye

 

11   13

J Gollifer/R Burton

 
 

J.Gollifer/R.Burton      S2

 
 

GIRLS SINGLES 2013

Name

1st

2nd

3rd

Name

Zoe Balaam

11-7

11-7

x

Megan Stowe

Megan Aves

0-11

4-11

x

Holly McGerty

Megan Aves

3-11

6-11

x

Zoe Balaam

Holly McGerty

11-6

11-3

x

Zoe Balaam

Megan Aves

6-11

8-11

x

Megan Stowe

Megan Stowe

3-11

3-11

x

Holly McGerty

 

 

Round Robin best of three games

Name

Position

Holly McGerty

1

Zoe Balaam

2

Megan Stowe

3

Megan Aves

4

 

Share This Page