LIST OF WINNERS

Event

Winner

Runner Up

Perpetual

First Division

Bury Buffaloes

Gt Barton Fusion

Yes

Second Division

Amber Silver

Ellesmere Essence

Yes

Handicap Singles

Harvey Dinkele

Tom Bicknell

Yes

2nd Division Singles

Natalie Wills

Hannah Stokes

Yes

Under 13 Singles

Adam Reeve

Hannah Stokes

Yes

Doubles

Callum Wilkinson

Harvey Dinkele

Tom Reeve

Adam Reeve

Yes

Girls Singles

Emma Baker

Hannah Stokes

Yes

Boy Singles

Harvey Dinkele

Callum Wilkinson

Yes

Player of the Year

Quinn Godfrey

------------

Yes

 
TOURNAMENT HELD 10th MARCH 2012
 

Click Below

 
Boys Singles Girls Singles Under 13's Singles Division Two Singles
Doubles Handicap    

   BOYS SINGLES

1st Round

2nd Round…………..

Qtr Final………………..

Semi Final……………

Final………………….

Winner………………..

 

Callum Wilkinson

 

 

Callum Wilkinson

     11     11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Callum Wilkinson

   11             15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CallumWilkinson

   11          11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Callum Wilkinson

    8           3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Harvey Dinkele

Bye

Tom Raine        11  11

       6      7

   Tom Raine

9    4

TomPizey         

Bradley Troughton

 

 

BradleyTroughton

10    11      11

   7               13

BradleyTroughton

Bye

MarkRead       12     8

12      6       6

Alfie Godfrey

14      11

AlfieGodfrey  

Jack Samson

Jack Samson

 

 

 

 

 

Tom Bicknell

    7             5

   

6             9

AdamReeve

Bye

Bye

W/O

Tom Bicknell

Tom Bicknell

RhysBurton    2     10

 

 

Tom Shea

7         10

  11            11

Adam Reeve

11   12

TomShea       

Bye

11       12

Adam Reeve

Adam Reeve

Tom Reeve

 

Tom Reeve

11       11

 

 

 

 

 

Tom Reeve

  11         11

 

 

 

 

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tom Reeve

           11    5     6

  11           11

Harvey Dinkele

Bye

Bye

0          6

Lewis Stevens

Lewis Stevens

AidenStibbs      11  8   3

 

 

Q uinn Godfrey 

  5      8

   6           7

Andy Marshall

7  11  11

Quinn Godfrey 

Bye

11      11

Andy Marshall

Andy Marshall

NathanJohnson 11 11 11

Nathan Johnson

   2              6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Leo Charlesworth

16            4

               8        11     11

 

 

 

 

 

 

HarveyDinkele

13    6   6

RoryHancock    

Bye

 11              11

Leo Charlesworth

Leo Charlesworth

Louis Gilham     W/O

 

 

Louis Gilham

   4        0

18            11

Harvey Dinkele

Harry Jones

Bye

 11        11

Harvey Dinkele

Harvey Dinkele

 
 GIRLS SINGLES
ROUND ROBIN
 

Name

1st

2nd

3rd

Name

 

Emma Baker

11-2

11-5

-

Riya Kumar

 

Hannah Stokes

7-11

11-7

11-8

Natalie Wills

 

Anna Ridsdill-Smith

5-11

1-11

-

Emma Baker

 

Riya Kumar

5-11

6-11

-

Hannah Stokes

 

Natalie Wills

4-11

11-7

7-11

Emma Baker

 

Anna Ridsdill-Smith

11-8

11-6

-

Riya Kumar

 

Natalie Wills

11-4

11-3

-

Anna Ridsdill-Smith

 

Hannah Stokes

6-11

8-11

-

Emma Baker

 

Natalie Wills

11-1

11-4

-

Riya Kumar

 

Anna Ridsdill-Smith

8-11

3-11

-

Hannah Stokes

 

                                                         Winner Emma Baker
                                                      Runner Up Hannah Stokes
 
 

UNDER 13's SINGLES

1st Round

Quarter Final

Semi Final****

Final**********

Winner********

Adam Reeve

 

Adam Reeve

11        11

 

 

 

 

 

 

Adam Reeve

11        13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Adam Reeve

12        3        11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Adam Reeve

Bye

Quinn Godfrey

11    11    11

5           6

Quinn Godfrey

7       13    6

Nathan Johnson

Bye

 

Mark Read

11     0      4

  9            11

Tom Raine

Mark Read

Bye

 4     11     11

Tom Raine

Tom Raine

Tom Pizey

 

Tom Pizey

11          17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tom Pizey

9        12

10      11       4

Hannah Stokes

Bye

Rhys Burton

11      11

8              15

Rhys Burton

7         8

Louis Gilham

Aiden Stibbs

W/O

 

 

Aiden Stibbs

4            4

11          14

Hannah Stokes

Harry Jones

 

Bye

 

11          11

Hannah Stokes

 

Hannah Stokes

 
 

SECOND DIVISION SINGLES

 

1st Round

*****Qtr Final****

*********Semi Final***

******Final*******

Winner***********

 

Elsie Mason

 

 

Elsie Mason

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Aiden Stibbs

3            8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hannah Stokes

2           5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Natalie Wills

 

 

 

 
 

Bye

 
 

Rory Hancock

2       11      8

  W/O

Aiden Stibbs

 
 

11      6      11

Aiden Stibbs

 
 

Quinn Godfrey

12    9     11

 

 

 

Quinn Godfrey

11      8      4

11          11

Hannah Stokes

 
 

10     11    7

Nathan Johnson

 
 

Bye

9        11     11

Hannah Stokes

 
 

Hannah Stokes

 
 

Mark Read

W/O

 

 

Mark Read

11            11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mark Read

3           4

11         11

Natalie Wills

 
 

Harry Jones

 
 

Rhys Burton

11         11

 10             10

Rhys Burton

 
 

  1           4

Louis Gilham

 
 

Alfie Godfrey

7         7

 

 

 

Tom Shea

5     6

11         11

Natalie Wills

 
 

11       11

Tom Shea

 
 

Bye

11    11

Natalie Wills

 
 

Natalie Wills

 
 
 

DOUBLES

 

1st Round

……Qtr Final…………

Semi Final…………….

Final………………..

Winner……………

 

Tom Reeve/Adam Reeve

 

 

 

 

Tom Reeve

/Adam Reeve

       11       11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tom Reeve

/Adam Reeve

  11     11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tom Reeve

/Adam Reeve

6         5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Callum Wilkinson

/Harvey Dinkele

 
 

Bye

 
 

Louis Gilham/Quinn Godfrey

         7       3

        7         8

Lewis Stevens

/Leo Charlesworth

 
 

     11        11

Lewis Stevens/Leo Charlesworth

 
 

Natalie Wills/Hannah Stokes

             W/O

 

 

 

Natalie Wills

/Hannah Stokes

    11     11

   5       6

Natalie Wills

/Hannah Stokes

 
 

Harry Jones/Rhys Burton

 
 

Alfie Godfrey/Rory Hancock

        W/O

     7       6

Alfie Godfrey

/Rory Hancock

 
 

Emma Baker/Jack Samson

 
 

 

Andy Marshall/Bradley Troughton

                                               11  11

 

 

 

Andy Marshall

Bradley Troughton

11      8        11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Andy Marshall

/Bradley Troughton

        7     9

11      11

Callum Wilkinson

/Harvey Dinkele

 
 

4    8

Rhys Burton/Tom Bicknell  

 
 

Aiden Stibbs/Tom Shea

       6       6

3       11         7

Tom Pizey

/Tom Raine

 
 

    11        11

Tom Pizey/Tom Raine

 
 

Mark Read/Nathan Johnson

          11      11

 

Mark Read

/Nathan Johnson

       7          6

      11   11

Callum Wilkinson

/Harvey Dinkele

 
 

           6         5

Riya Kumar/Anna Ridsdill-Smith

 

 
 

Bye

   11           11

Callum Wilkinson

/Harvey Dinkele

 
 

Callum Wilkinson/Harvey Dinkele

 

 

 

HANDICAP SINGLES

 

1st Round

H/c

2nd Round……….

Qtr Final……….

Semi Final………..

Final………….

Winner…………

 

Jack Samson

7

 

Jack Sansom

 

 

 

 

 

Harvey Dinkele

      21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HarveyDinkele

         22

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Harvey Dinkele

      21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HarveyDinkele

Bye

 

 

Emma Baker      15

9

   W/O

Harvey Dinkele

Harvey Dinkele   21

0

Tom Shea          21

14

 

Tom Shea

    21

      19

Tom Shea

Louis Gilham    18

13

Aiden Stibbs        20

15

      6

Tom Reeve

Tom Reeve            22

2

Bradley Troughton   15

7

 

 

Mark Read

     21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mark Read

         22

         20

Mark Read

21

MarkRead             

12

Andy Marshall    21

7

     12

Andy Marshall

Nathan Johnson   19

13

Anna Ridsdill-Smith

15

 

 

 

 

 

Anna Ridsdill-Smith

        21

          20

Anna Ridsdill-Smith

Harry Jones     W/O

16

 

Bye

 

        19

Rhys Burton

Rhys Burton

15

 

Bye

 

 

Natalie Wills

      21

 

 

 

 

 

 

Natalie Wills

        22

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tom Bicknell

        21

          19

Tom Bicknell

Natalie Wills

12

 

Lewis Stevens       19

10

      17

Hannah Stokes

Hannah Stokes     21

12

Tom Bicknell      21

10

 

Tom Bicknell

     21

        24

Tom Bicknell

Tom Pizey            19

11

Elsie Mason

12

     19

Tom Raine

Tom Raine    W/O

11

 

Alfie Godfrey   21

12

 

Alfie Godfrey

      21

 

 

 

 

 

Alfie Godfrey

         18

        15

Callum Wilkinson

Adam Reeve     19

3

 

Rory Hancock    16

14

       19

Riya Kumar

Riya Kumar       21

17

Callum Wilkinson  21

1

 

 

Callum Wilkinson

       21

         21

Callum Wilkinson

Leo Charlesworth  19

9

Bye

 

       19

Quinn Godfrey

 

Quinn Godfrey

13

 

 Back to Top

Share This Page