Current Handicaps

Stockton League Handicaps   January 2019

 

 

 

 

Division 1

 

 

Advanced                                Meerkats                               Pingers

 

D. Ashwell       - 3                    K. Linsley         17                    K. Edon           23         Joe Cope         -15                 C. Gunn          36                     D. Williams       18

J. Chan - 2                    M.Young          9                     I. Plummer        22

C. White          - 2                    K. Shaw           12                    T. Langley        15

Jack Cope        -6                     D. Noutch        27                    P. Sermon        20

                                                G. Whyman      23                    M. Musa          32

 

 

 

Westbourne    A                    Patriots                                  Belatrojo        

 

P. Webster       25                    L. Taylor          - 6                    J. Crawford     9

K. Robertson   19                    M. Simon         - 2                    B. Savage         5

A. Leonard       29                    B. Piggott         - 10                  T. Maddison    15         

P. Abel             16                    J. Scope           7                      N. Savage        32

C. Dring          18                 S. Penman        4                      R. Johnson       12                                                                                                        R. Lawson        19

 

 

Eaglecliffe Village Hall   A                            Eaglescliffe Village Hall B

 

N. Corking       8                                              A. Garlick        5                     

C. Johns           10                                            M. Rutter         -3                                 

M. Corking     18                                             D. Welsh          0

G. Salter         - 2                                             A. Phoenix       -9 

L.Bradburn       9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division 2

 

 

Bishop Auckland

Braves                                                Hippos                        Sosobad

 

 

A. Jacomb        59                    L. Parfitt           60                    S. Burge           24

C. Rodway       85                    K. Gell             76                    A. Burge          70

S. Richardson   69                    A. Lodge          65                    C. Dean           72

J. Bell               77                    S. Jones           67                    D. Swanson      72

J. Rees             75                    J. Durham         26                    J. Patrick          80

B. Richardson   83

 

Steelers                                  Westbourne  B                       Westbourne  C

 

L. Russell         36                    J. Lloyd            38                    J.Harper           42

G. Whittle         42                    A. Greason       34                    R. Horseman    44

T. Webster       21                    A. Price            32                    M. Purdy          55

D.Drummond  26                     G. Pearson       41                    D. Hutchison    38

                       

 

 

Eaglescliffe 

Village Hall  C                               D                                      Stockton Cricket Club

 

M. Noble         36                    S. Crinson    66                        P. Scrafton       51

B. Lowther       42                    J. Shallow    43             J. Miller            40       

T. Hand            37                    P. Pugh       84                         J. Bousfield       20

G. Howe          32                    R. Chamberlain  40                   P. Phillips         32

B.Evans           36                     C. Rayner    38             K. Sullivan        88

J. Lynas            43                                                                    A. Bousfield     88                               

 

 

Wanderers People Centre

 

G. Clark           68

G. Wilson         62

D. Carr            72

M. Colledge     70

J. Dinning         70

Author: via Stockton Table Tennis League
Article Published:
Last Updated:
Share This Page