Player Statistics > Sam Pierce
Player Performance
Results > Formby TTC D
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Josh Taylor Waddington A 9-11 12-10 12-10 17-15 Win
Darren Taylor Waddington A 11-4 6-11 13-11 11-5 Win
John Mason Argyle A 13-11 11-13 9-11 6-11 Loss
Ben Aitken Argyle A 6-11 9-11 7-11 Loss
Nedim Hassan Holy Trinity B 11-7 7-11 11-8 12-10 Win
Malcolm Kent Holy Trinity B 11-7 11-6 13-11 Win
Joseph Howard Argyle B 8-11 9-11 7-11 Loss
Ben Aitken Argyle B 3-11 6-11 8-11 Loss
Robert Barker Formby TTC A 7-11 5-11 6-11 Loss
Joseph Mullin Formby TTC A 4-11 11-7 6-11 9-11 Loss
Miroslav Veliky Southport A 11-9 11-8 10-12 5-11 8-11 Loss
Kyle Lavender Southport A 9-11 12-10 11-6 11-9 Win
Kenneth Jackson Holy Trinity A 11-9 11-9 3-11 7-11 7-11 Loss
Barry Davis Holy Trinity A 11-7 11-5 8-11 6-11 11-9 Win
Stephen Green Formby TTC B 7-11 5-11 5-11 Loss
Thomas Miller Formby TTC B 7-11 5-11 9-11 Loss
Stephen Lyon Argyle B 11-9 11-3 11-9 Win
Michael McCormack Argyle B 11-9 11-9 11-8 Win
Stefan Schober Thomson Formby TTC C 11-4 11-5 11-6 Win
Timothy Nelson Formby TTC C 11-3 11-4 11-7 Win
Robert Barker Formby TTC A 6-11 6-11 2-11 Loss
Joseph Mullin Formby TTC A 11-8 6-11 4-11 14-16 Loss
Miroslav Veliky Southport A 11-8 9-11 11-6 12-10 Win
Kyle Lavender Southport A 11-9 12-10 11-3 Win
Barry Davis Holy Trinity A 8-11 11-6 11-8 11-8 Win
Colin Mitchell Holy Trinity A 11-6 13-11 11-6 Win
Played: 26
Results > Formby TTC A
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Phil Todd Argyle B 11-4 11-3 11-2 Win
Joseph Gilbert Argyle B 8-11 7-11 11-7 12-10 11-9 Win
Graham Turner Formby TTC B 11-8 11-8 11-9 Win
Sarang Sapre Formby TTC B 9-11 11-7 10-12 11-5 11-9 Win
Paul Lunan Southport A 6-11 11-5 11-9 14-12 Win
Thomas E Taylor Southport A 11-7 11-5 11-4 Win
Colin Mitchell Holy Trinity A 11-3 9-11 11-6 11-7 Win
Brian Crolley Holy Trinity A 11-4 10-12 12-10 11-6 Win
Darren Taylor Waddington A 11-9 16-14 12-14 11-13 15-13 Win
Gordon Wood Waddington A 11-7 11-5 11-6 Win
Ben Aitken Argyle B 11-7 5-11 13-11 4-11 4-11 Loss
Joseph Gilbert Argyle B 11-7 11-3 11-9 Win
Colin Mitchell Holy Trinity A 11-7 11-7 11-8 Win
Brian Crolley Holy Trinity A 14-16 11-4 11-7 11-8 Win
Gordon Wood Waddington A 11-3 11-6 11-8 Win
Nick Foss Waddington A 11-7 11-7 11-3 Win
Matthew Hyde Argyle A 9-11 9-11 4-11 Loss
Derek Mahen Argyle A 12-14 11-5 11-7 11-6 Win
Jeff Cummins Southport B 11-3 11-5 11-3 Win
Bill Bradley Southport B 11-8 11-3 11-5 Win
Ron Makin Holy Trinity B 11-5 11-6 11-9 Win
Tony Bramham Holy Trinity B 11-4 11-2 11-6 Win
Played: 22
Results > Formby TTC C
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Barry Davis Holy Trinity A 7-11 10-12 11-7 11-4 11-4 Win
Brian Crolley Holy Trinity A 11-7 11-6 9-11 11-7 Win
Josh Taylor Waddington A 11-8 12-10 11-4 Win
Roger Neal Waddington A 11-7 11-4 11-7 Win
Played: 4
Other Seasons
Start Date Season
Winter 2017-18
Winter 2013-14
Winter 2015-16
Winter 2012-13
Winter 2016-17
Share This Page