Player Statistics > Sam Pierce
Player Performance
Results > Formby TTC G
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Martyn Coleman Waddington D 10-12 5-11 8-11 Loss
David Mullan Waddington D 13-11 7-11 9-11 6-11 Loss
Clayton Creed Southport E 11-6 11-7 15-13 Win
Joe Brolly Southport E 12-10 11-5 11-4 Win
Dan Hughes Formby TTC F 11-4 6-11 7-11 11-7 9-11 Loss
Peter Ashley Formby TTC F 11-7 11-4 9-11 11-6 Win
Paul Harrison Southport D 11-8 11-1 11-2 Win
Andy Bush Southport D 12-10 11-4 11-6 Win
Andrew Stuart North Meols D 11-7 10-12 11-4 11-3 Win
Jake Evans North Meols D 13-11 8-11 11-6 11-7 Win
Ian Littlewood Paras 11-9 11-9 11-5 Win
Mark Wilson Paras 12-10 11-9 11-9 Win
Paul Jervis Argyle D 11-4 11-7 11-8 Win
Nathan Thistlethwaite Argyle D 11-4 11-7 11-6 Win
Bill Dawson North Meols E 11-9 11-6 11-7 Win
Robert Trecarichi North Meols E 11-6 11-8 11-5 Win
Ray Hibbs Waddington D 7-11 13-11 12-14 15-17 Loss
Derek Aitken Waddington D 5-11 12-10 11-1 13-15 11-8 Win
Clayton Creed Southport E 11-3 11-7 5-11 11-8 Win
Dai Davies Southport E 11-4 11-4 11-5 Win
Dan Hughes Formby TTC F 11-6 11-4 9-11 10-12 8-11 Loss
James Sullivan Formby TTC F 6-11 9-11 11-5 10-12 Loss
Jeff Cummins Southport D 10-12 11-8 11-5 11-9 Win
Paul Harrison Southport D 11-9 11-5 11-1 Win
Andrew Stuart North Meols D 11-4 11-2 11-5 Win
John Hepple North Meols D 11-8 11-4 11-0 Win
Mark Wilson Paras 11-3 11-7 11-7 Win
Lynne Riding Paras 11-6 11-6 11-3 Win
Played: 28
Results > Formby TTC C
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Jack Gittins Formby TTC D 7-11 11-3 11-7 13-11 Win
David Evans Formby TTC D 3-11 11-8 11-13 9-11 Loss
Monica Coogan Argyle B 9-11 11-3 11-3 11-3 Win
Derek Mahen Argyle B 7-11 11-5 9-11 11-4 10-12 Loss
Gemma Grant Formby TTC A 2-11 11-8 9-11 5-11 Loss
Jack Dempsey Formby TTC A 11-13 14-12 2-11 6-11 Loss
Jack Gittins Formby TTC D 11-7 11-7 7-11 9-11 11-8 Win
John Greene Formby TTC D 11-7 11-7 11-9 Win
Barry Davis Formby HT A 4-11 11-6 5-11 7-11 Loss
Colin Mitchell Formby HT A 2-11 17-15 11-7 14-16 9-11 Loss
Allister Taylor Argyle B 12-10 11-8 11-7 Win
Derek Mahen Argyle B 8-11 11-8 11-3 11-4 Win
Susie Hughes Waddington B 11-2 7-11 1-11 6-11 Loss
Gordon Wood Waddington B 11-7 11-9 11-8 Win
Cherith Graham Formby TTC A 8-11 9-11 5-11 Loss
Sylvia Graham Formby TTC A 9-11 11-6 6-11 13-11 11-8 Win
Roger Neal Waddington A 7-11 12-14 8-11 Loss
Gerard Wilson Waddington A 11-5 12-10 14-16 11-9 Win
Played: 18
Results > Formby TTC B
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Monica Coogan Argyle B 11-6 11-7 11-4 Win
Derek Mahen Argyle B 11-9 11-5 11-6 Win
Played: 2
Results > Formby TTC A
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Derek Mahen Argyle B 11-6 9-11 11-6 11-6 Win
Michael McCormack Argyle B 11-9 12-10 6-11 11-4 Win
Danny Houghton Southport A 6-11 7-11 4-11 Loss
Paul Lunan Southport A 8-11 3-11 14-12 11-4 11-7 Win
Played: 4
Results > Formby TTC E
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Gerard Varney North Meols C 11-5 11-5 11-3 Win
Les Lord North Meols C 11-7 12-10 10-12 11-4 Win
Played: 2
Other Seasons
Start Date Season
Winter 2017-18
Winter 2014-15
Winter 2016-17
Winter 2015-16
Winter 2012-13
Share This Page