Player Statistics > Matthew Stringer
Player Performance
Results
Opponent Team Date Score Ranking Result
Keith Abbott Hockley B 11-9 11-7 11-2 +5 Win
Dennis Squirrell Hockley B 13-11 4-11 11-8 11-4 +5 Win
Paul Strutt Hockley B 11-7 11-9 12-10 +5 Win
David Woolmer Had Forum B 5-11 11-6 11-7 11-8 +5 Win
Michael Tappenden Had Forum B 11-8 11-8 11-6 +5 Win
Tony Jacks Had Forum B 7-11 8-11 10-12 +5 Loss
Wayne Farmer Lentern E 11-7 7-11 6-11 7-11 +5 Loss
Mark Jupe Lentern E 11-9 11-9 5-11 7-11 11-9 +5 Win
Brian Spencer Lentern E 8-11 5-11 11-4 7-11 +5 Loss
Philip French Runnymede 5-11 12-10 6-11 11-5 11-13 +5 Loss
Anthony Coeshall Runnymede 6-11 11-9 11-7 12-10 +5 Win
Dmitry Kisil Runnymede 12-14 11-9 9-11 11-8 11-8 +5 Win
Andrew Paton Warehouse B 4-11 8-11 8-11 +5 Loss
Michael Baker Warehouse B 12-10 11-6 11-8 +5 Win
Tarun Goel Warehouse B 11-1 11-13 8-11 5-11 +5 Loss
Chris Crooks Lentern C 11-5 2-11 11-5 11-3 +5 Win
Brian Spencer Lentern C 11-13 11-7 4-11 11-7 11-7 +5 Win
Les Tayler Lentern C 11-7 10-12 11-3 11-9 +5 Win
Neil Daines Invicta A 11-8 11-3 12-10 +5 Win
Michael Piper Invicta A 11-5 11-8 13-15 10-12 5-11 +5 Loss
Steven Marr Invicta A 5-11 7-11 13-11 15-17 +5 Loss
Paul Strutt Hockley B 11-8 4-11 9-11 11-8 11-4 +5 Win
Keith Abbott Hockley B 11-2 11-6 11-9 +5 Win
Neal Klyman Hockley B 11-8 11-1 9-11 11-1 +5 Win
Michael Worship Rawreth E 7-11 6-11 16-14 3-11 +5 Loss
John Blackman Rawreth E 17-15 11-9 11-4 +5 Win
Gary Mccarthy Rawreth E 11-6 6-11 11-4 13-11 +5 Win
Anthon Ranjit-Singh Had Forum B 10-12 7-11 6-11 +5 Loss
Michael Tappenden Had Forum B 14-12 11-7 9-11 11-8 +5 Win
Tony Jacks Had Forum B 11-5 11-9 4-11 7-11 11-8 +5 Win
Terry Giddens Canvey A 11-9 11-5 6-11 12-10 +5 Win
Peter Cray Canvey A 9-11 11-7 11-7 7-11 11-3 +5 Win
Gavin Warner Canvey A 9-11 11-5 14-12 11-6 +5 Win
Anthony Coeshall Runnymede 11-4 8-11 12-10 11-8 +5 Win
Barbara O Brien Runnymede 11-7 11-3 13-11 +5 Win
Anne Adlington Runnymede 11-7 11-4 11-7 +5 Win
Michael Baker Warehouse B 11-4 11-9 11-9 +5 Win
Harry Small Warehouse B 9-11 11-7 11-8 2-11 11-6 +5 Win
Tamas Mezo Warehouse B 11-9 11-5 11-7 +5 Win
Malcolm Henstock Lentern C 11-7 11-6 11-8 +5 Win
Les Tayler Lentern C 11-9 11-7 11-9 +5 Win
Chris Crooks Lentern C 11-9 11-6 11-5 +5 Win
Dave Morgan Customs A 11-7 8-11 8-11 11-6 11-6 +5 Win
Dale Gutteridge Customs A 11-9 11-4 11-7 +5 Win
Roy Thomas Customs A 11-13 4-11 5-11 +5 Loss
Daniel Zeffie Hullbridge C 8-11 11-9 11-8 11-7 +5 Win
Andy Seaman Hullbridge C 10-12 5-11 4-11 +5 Loss
Joanna Hills Hullbridge C 11-2 11-6 11-9 +5 Win
Steven Marr Invicta A 11-6 11-5 11-7 +5 Win
Michael Piper Invicta A 11-5 11-4 11-7 +5 Win
David Barnes Invicta A 11-4 9-11 11-6 11-7 +5 Win
Susan Body Lentern D 11-8 12-10 3-11 11-8 +5 Win
Brian Farmer Lentern D 10-12 11-8 1-11 11-5 10-12 +5 Loss
David Kirston Lentern D 8-11 4-11 11-4 11-9 11-6 +5 Win
Played: 54
Other Seasons
Start Date Season
Winter League 2016-17
Winter League 2014-15
Summer League 2016
Summer League 2015
Summer League 2017
Winter League 2013-14
Summer League 2014
Share This Page
SGS Table Tennis Academy