SINGLES SUPER LEAGUE - ROUND 4 FIXTURES

Torbay Leisure Centre - Thursday 17th March 2016

Division One - Results

Kelvin Cheung     BeatPatrik Cincala11-8   10-12   11-8   11-4   
Kevin NichollsBeatAdam Shipway     11-412-1011-9
Patrik CincalaBeatAdam Shipway11-611-711-9
Adam ShipwayLost to     Kelvin Cheung3-1111-1310-12
Kelvin CheungLost toKevin Nicholls4-113-1111-59-11
Patrik CincalaBeatKevin Nicholls11-99-1113-1511-5   11-7   

Jim McIvor did not play  -  wins awarded to his opponents

Position   NamePlayed   Won   Lost   Points
1stKevin Nicholls43121
2ndKelvin Cheung43121
3rdPatrik Cincala43121
4thAdam Shipway     4137
5thJim McIvor4040


Division Two - Results

Mick MercerLost to     Dan Webster-Hall     9-1111-511-13   4-11
Chris DunnBeatMark Smith12-10   11-98-1111-8
Mick MercerBeatMick Atkinson11-711-911-9
Dan Webster-Hall     Lost toMark Smith10-126-1110-12
Chris DunnLost toMick Atkinson7-1112-14   11-13
Mark SmithBeatMick Mercer11-85-1111-7
Mick AtkinsonLost toDan Webster-Hall5-118-119-11
Mick MercerLost toChris Dunn11-97-1114-168-11
Mark SmithLost toMick Atkinson10-129-1118-169-11
Dan Webster-HallLost toChris Dunn12-1012-104-118-11   5-11

Position   NamePlayed   Won   Lost   Points   
1stChris Dunn43118
2ndMark Smith42212
3rdDan Webster-Hall    42212
4thMick Atkinson42212
5thMick Mercer4136

Division Three - Results

Stuart ShipleyLost to   Ed Thompson12-10   6-1111-136-11
Simon FurgolBeatNick Williamson11-312-10   13-11   
Stuart ShipleyLost to Rod Sugden8-118-114-11
Ed ThompsonBeatNick Williamson   12-1011-511-6
Simon FurgolBeat Rod Sugden11-711-97-118-1111-6
Nick Williamson   BeatStuart Shipley11-511-511-4
Rod SugdenLost toEd Thompson4-1112-103-1111-77-11
Stuart ShipleyLost toSimon Furgol15-179-1111-13
Nick WilliamsonLost toRod Sugden12-148-114-11
Ed ThompsonLost to Simon Furgol11-411-98-1112-14   8-11   

Position.  NamePlayed   Won   Lost   Points   
1stSimon Furgol44020
2ndEd Thompson43115
3rdRod Sugden42210
4thNick Williamson    4135
5thStuart Shipley4040


Division Four - Results

Geoff Beavington   BeatDave Friend11-611-7   11-8
Nick ShipleyLost to   Geoff Read11-96-1111-13   9-11   
Dave FriendLost toGeoff Read7-115-119-11
Geoff ReadBeatGeoff Beavington   11-611-111-5
Geoff BeavingtonBeatNick Shipley15-13   11-511-1311-9
Dave FriendLost to Nick Shipley0-110-110-11Rtd hurt

Keith Hawkins did not play - wins awarded to his opponents

Position   NamePlayed   Won   Lost   Points   
1stGeoff Read44016
2ndGeoff Beavington    43112
3rdNick Shipley4228
4thDave Friend4134
5thKeith Hawkins4040


Division Five - Results

Gareth GilpinLost toAlan Maynard6-116-1111-84-11
Joe HolmesBeatArcher Snow11-911-311-5
Gareth GilpinLost toCharlie Usher9-1112-10   4-116-11
Alan Maynard    BeatArcher Snow11-511-011-4
Joe HolmesLost to   Charlie Usher    11-612-10   6-116-119-11
Archer SnowLost to Gareth Gilpin6-118-115-11
Charlie UsherBeatAlan Maynard11-13   11-9   4-11   11-5   11-5  
Gareth GilpinLost toJoe Holmes8-1111-78-116-11
Archer Snow Lost toCharlie Usher4-1111-82-117-11
Alan MaynardBeatJoe Holmes11-311-911-9

Position   NamePlayed   Won   Lost   Points  
1stCharlie Usher44012
2ndAlan Maynard   4319
3rdJoe Holmes4226
4thGareth Gilpin4133
5thArcher Snow4040


Division Six - Results

Tom Andrews    Beat    Kevin Andrews   5-11   15-13   11-9   11-7  

Mark Halse, Holly Johns & Doug Morgan did not play - wins awarded to opponents

Position   NamePlayed   Won   Lost   Points  
1stTom Andrews4408
2ndKevin Andrews    4316
N/AMark Halse4040
N/AHolly Johns4040
N/ADoug Morgan4040

Division Seven - Results

James Duckett   Lost to      Bradley Hilton8-11   11-9   12-14   12-10   8-11  
Harry UsherLost toBradley Hilton4-1112-10   8-112-11
James Duckett   Lost toRob Bayliss9-1111-75-114-11
Rob BaylissLost toHarry Usher9-119-1118-1610-12
Bradley HiltonBeatRob Bayliss11-413-11   13-11
Harry UsherBeatJames Duckett     5-1111-611-411-9

Bernard Bretagne did not play - wins awarded to opponents

Position   NamePlayed   Won   Lost   Points  
1stBradley Hilton4404
2ndHarry Usher4313
3rdRob Bayliss4222
4thJames Duckett4131
5thBernard Bretagne   4040

TOTAL POINTS SCORED AFTER 4 ROUNDS

OVERALL LEAGUE WINNER - PATRIK CINCALA

Ranking    Player    Week 1    Week 2    Week 3    Week 4    Total   
1stPatrik Cincala2828212198
2ndKevin Nicholls1421212177
3rdKelvin Cheung21X182160
4thAdam Shipway72421759
5thChris Dunn181471857
6thDan Webster-Hall     1216151255
7thEd Thompson1512101552
8thSimon Furgol18762051
9thMark Smith15X201247
10thJim McIvor61524X45
11thMick Atkinson121261242
12thRod Sugden61561037
13thGeoff Read5881637
14thAlan Maynard1610X935
15thNick Williamson41212533
16thGeoff Beavington12081232
17thDave Friend9125430
18thNick Shipley4612830
19thStuart Shipley6912027
20thCharlie Usher84X1224
21stJoe Holmes808622
22ndKeith Hawkins1010XX20
23rdMick Mercer0120618
24thTom AndrewsX24814
25thArcher Snow346013
26thGareth GilpinX8X311
27thKevin Andrews113611
28thMark Halse63XX9
29thHarry Usher42X39
30thBradley Hilton03X47
31stDoug Morgan06XX6
32ndHolly Johns5XXX5
33rdRob Bayliss21X25
34thJames Duckett03X14
35thBernard Bretagne30XX3


SAM_1904

SAM_1914

SAM_1918

SAM_1919

SAM_1927

SAM_1930

e
Last Updated:
Share This Page