SINGLES SUPER LEAGUE 2015-16

ROUND 3, Torbay Leisure Centre, Thursday 11th February 2016

Division One - Results

  Mick Mercer    Lost to     Patrik Cincala    7-11    4-11    9-11 
Kevin NichollsBeatChris Dunn12-1011-711-7
Mick Mercer Lost toAdam Shipway7-115-1112-14
Patrik CincalaBeatChris Dunn11-614-1211-3
Kevin NichollsLost toAdam Shipway10-1211-68-11  9-11 
Chris DunnBeatMick Mercer9-1113-1111-911-6
Adam ShipwayLost toPatrik Cincala10-125-119-11
Mick MercerLost toKevin Nicholls6-114-118-11
Chris DunnLost toAdam Shipway1-113-119-11
Patrik CincalaLost toKevin Nicholls7-1111-410-126-11

  Pos    Player    Won    Lost    Points 
1stPatrik Cincala3121
2ndKevin Nicholls3121
3rdAdam Shipway3121
4th Chris Dunn137
5thMick Mercer040

Division Two - Results

  Jim McIvor    Beat    Simon Furgol    11-7    8-11    11-8    6-11    11-3 
Mick AtkinsonLost toKelvin Cheung7-119-114-11
Jim McIvorBeatRod Sugden11-711-911-8
Simon FurgolLost toKelvin Cheung9-116-118-11
Mick AtkinsonBeatRod Sugden11-411-511-3
Kelvin CheungLost toJim McIvor11-55-117-1111-69-11
Rod SugdenBeatSimon Furgol11-711-711-9
Jim McIvorBeatMick Atkinson11-511-811-1311-9
Kelvin CheungBeatRod Sugden9-1111-211-511-3
Simon FurgolBeatMick Atkinson7-1111-611-714-12

  Pos    Player    Won    Lost    Points 
1stJim McIvor4024
2ndKelvin Cheung3118
3rdMick Atkinson136
4thRod Sugden136
5thSimon Furgol136

Division Three - Results

  Mark Smith     Beat    Dan Webster-Hall    11-7    8-11    11-8    11-5 
Ed ThompsonBeatDave Friend11-813-1111-7
Dan Webster-HallBeatDave Friend11-711-311-4
Dave FriendLost toMark Smith10-128-118-11
Mark SmithBeatEd Thompson11-35-1111-911-5
Dan Webster-HallBeatEd Thompson7-1111-89-1111-8  11-7 

Keith Hawkins did not play - wins awarded to his opponents

  Pos    Player    Won    Lost    Points 
1stMark Smith4020
2ndDan Webster-Hall3115
3rdEd Thompson2210
4thDave Friend135
5thKeith Hawkins040

Division Four - Results

  Nick Williamson    Beat    Stuart Shipley  11-711-813-11
Geoff BeavingtonBeatGeoff Read  7-11    11-13    11-5    11-7    11-8 
Nick WilliamsonBeatGeoff Read6-118-1111-112-1013-11
Stuart ShipleyBeatGeoff Beavington8-1111-78-1111-211-6
Geoff BeavingtonBeatNick Williamson8-1112-1011-612-1411-8
Stuart ShipleyBeatGeoff Read13-1511-84-1112-1011-6

Alan Maynard did not play - wins awarded to his opponents

  Pos    Player    Won    Lost    Points 
1stNick Williamson3112
2ndStuart Shipley3112
3rdGeoff Read228
4thGeoff Beavington228
5thAlan Maynard040

Division Five - Results

Nick Shipley (12 points) wins by default

Charlie Usher, Gareth Gilpin, Doug Morgan & Holly Johns did not play

Division Six - Results

  Joe Holmes     Beat    Archer Snow    8-11    11-3    8-11    11-9    11-6 

James Duckett, Bradley Hilton & Mark Halse did not play

Joe Holmes (8 points) wins the division, Archer Snow (6 points) is Runner Up

Division Seven - Results

  Kevin Andrews     Lost to    Tom Andrews    2-11    8-11    11-6    11-3    5-11 

Rob Bayliss, Bernard Bretagne & Harry Usher did not play

Tom Andrews (4 points) wins the division, Kevin Andrews (3 points) is Runner up

TOTAL POINTS SCORED AFTER 3 ROUNDS

  Ranking      Player      Round 1      Round 2   Round 3   Total  
1Patrik Cincala28282177
2Kevin Nicholls14212156
3Adam Shipway7242152
4Jim McIvor6152445
5Dan Webster-Hall   12161543
6Kelvin Cheung21X1839
7Chris Dunn1814739
8Ed Thompson15121037
9Mark Smith15X2035
10Simon Furgol187631
11Mick Atkinson1212630
12Nick Williamson4121228
13Stuart Shipley691227
14Rod Sugden615627
15Dave Friend912526
16Alan Maynard1610X26
17Nick Shipley461222
18Geoff Read58821
19Keith Hawkins1010X20
20Geoff Beavington120820
21Joe Holmes80816
22Archer Snow34613
23Mick Mercer012012
24Charlie Usher84X12
25Mark Halse63X9
26Gareth GilpinX8X8
27Tom AndrewsX246
28Harry Usher42X6
29Doug Morgan06X6
30Kevin Andrews1135
31Holly Johns5XX5
32Rob Bayliss21X3
33James Duckett03X3
34Bradley Hilton03X3
35Bernard Bretagne30X2

Last Updated:
Share This Page