SINGLES SUPER LEAGUE  -  FINAL TROPHY ROUND

Torbay Leisure Centre - Thursday 28th April 2016

Division One - Results

Chris Dunnlost toPatrik Cincala7-113-115-11
Chris Dunnlost toAdam Shipway7-1111-94-118-11
Kevin NichollsbeatAdam Shipway11-611-39-1111-8
Adam Shipway   lost to Patrik Cincala3-1110-1211-13
Chris Dunnlost toKevin Nicholls6-113-118-11
Patrik Cincalalost toKevin Nicholls10-129-119-11

Kelvin Cheung did not play

PositionNamePlayed   Won   Lost  
1stKevin Nicholls330
2ndPatrik Cincala321
3rd   Adam Shipway   312
4thChris Dunn303

Division One Champion  -  Kevin Nicholls

Division Two - Results

Jim McIvorlost toDan Webster-Hall11-910-126-116-11
Ed Thompsonlost toSimon Furgol11-1311-96-117-11
Jim McIvorlost toMark Smith11-411-79-116-115-11
Dan Webster-Hall    lost toSimon Furgol7-1115-1311-96-115-11
Ed Thompsonlost toMark Smith10-128-1112-14
Simon FurgolbeatJim McIvor7-1111-711-99-1111-5
Mark SmithbeatDan Webster-Hall   11-511-511-9
Jim McIvorbeatEd Thompson11-511-1311-611-8
Simon Furgollost toMark Smith9-1111-411-138-11
Dan Webster-HallBeatEd Thompson5-1111-411-511-6

PositionNamePlayed   Won   Lost  
1stMark Smith440
2ndSimon Furgol431
3rd   Dan Webster-Hall   422
4thJim McIvor413
5thEd Thompson404

Division Two Champion - Mark Smith

Division Three - Results

Rod SugdenbeatGeoff Read11-611-611-5
Nick Williamson   beatAlan Maynard11-811-87-1111-6
Rod Sugden lost to Alan Maynard9-117-1111-611-87-11
Geoff Readlost toNick Williamson   2-116-1111-13
Nick Williamsonlost toRod Sugden11-89-118-117-11
Geoff Readlost toAlan Maynard12-144-114-11

Mick Atkinson did not play

PositionPlayerPlayed   Won    Lost  
1stRod Sugden321
2nd   Nick Williamson   321
3rdAlan Maynard321
4thGeoff Read303

Division Three Champion  -  Rod Sugden

Division Four - Results

Geoff Beavington    BeatNick Shipley11-611-89-1111-2
Stuart ShipleyBeatGeoff Beavington   11-812-1011-6
Nick ShipleyBeatStuart Shipley11-74-1111-611-9

Charlie Usher & Dave Friend did not play

PositionPlayerPlayed   Won   Lost  
1stStuart Shipley211
2ndNick Shipley211
3rd   Geoff Beavington   211

Division Four Champion  -  Stuart Shipley

Division Five - Results

No Competition

Keith Hawkins, Joe Holmes, Mick Mercer & Tom Andrews did not play

Division Five Champion  -  Archer Snow

Division Six - Results

Bradley HiltonbeatKevin Andrews11-411-69-1111-7

Gareth Gilpin, Mark Halse & Harry Usher did not play

Division Six Champion  -  Bradley Hilton

Division Seven  -  Not Contested

OVERALL LEAGUE WINNER  (DECIDED AFTER THE FIRST FOUR ROUNDS) -  PATRIK CINCALA

Last Updated:
Share This Page