Welwyn Garden City & Hatfield Table Tennis League

Closed Tournament

     Boys' Singles                                     Girls' Singles

1993/94            Paul Notley                                          -

1992/93            Paul Notley                                          -

1991/92            Paul Notley                                          -

1990/91            -                                                             -

1989/90            -                                                             -

1988/89            -                                                             -

1987/88            -                                                             -

1986/87            Eddie Taylor                                        -

1985/86            tbc

1984/85            James Patterson                                 -

1983/84            tbc

1982/83            A Geraerts                                           -

1981/82            R Swimburne                                      -

1980/81            R Swimburne                                      -

1979/80            R Swimburne                                      J Barnard

1978/79            D Sharpe                                             J Barnard

1977/78            D Sharpe                                             S Comte

1976/77            P Brown                                               J Smith

1975/76            J Carpenter                                         -

1974/75            J Carpenter                                         C Noel

Junior Singles

1973/74         tbc

1972/73         tbc

1971/72         R Smith  (HS Aviation)

1970/71         S Jordan  (Hilltop)

1969/70         S Jordan  (Hilltop)

1968/69         W Campbell  (Peartree)

1967/68         W Campbell  (Peartree)

1966/67         D Shelly

1965/66          J Hill

1964/65         P Shephard

1963/64         N Elliott

1962/63         P Williams

1961/62         P Williams

1960/61         P Williams

1959/60         J Williams

1958/59         C Easty

1957/58         B Crux

1956/57         J Cundle

1955/56         J Cundle

1954/55         G Haworth

1953/54         G Watchorn

1952/53         G Haworth

Last Updated:
Share This Page