St Albans Table Tennis League

Closed Tournament

Men's Doubles

1993/94     tbc

1992/93     tbc

1991/92     D Holden  &  C Luscombe

1990/91     Mark York  &  Glen Wilkes

1989/90     Gerry Barrasso  &  Geoff Witchells

1988/89     tbc

1987/88     Derek Holden  &  Colin Luscombe

1986/87     Derek Holden  &  Gerry Stephens

1985/86     tbc

1984/85     tbc

1983/84     tbc

1982/83     tbc

1981/82     J Fox  &  R Pyle

1980/81     G Bax  &  G Giles

1979/80     G Giles  &  G Bax

1978/80     F Nilam  &  M Smithies

1977/78     F Nilam  &  M Smithies

1976/77     N Hutchinson  &  J Fox

1975/76     G Giles  &  G Bax

1974/75     G Giles  &  G Bax

1973/74     G Giles  (Parsons)  &  G Bax  (Acorn)

1972/73     D Watts  (St Albans)  &  K Hartridge  (St Albans)

1971/72     G Giles  (Acorn)  &  G Bax  (Acorn)

1970/71     G Giles  (Acorn)  &  G Bax  (Acorn)

1969/70     A Smith  (St Albans)  &  D Wackrill  (St Lukes)

1968/69     W Astbury  (Mercers)  &  J Morris  (Mercers)

1967/68     D Keeling  (Hatfield)  &  J Nadauld  (Hatfield)

1966/67     A Smith  (St Albans)  &  E Sutton  (St Albans)

1965/66     W Astbury  (Mercers)  &  J Morris  (Mercers)

1964/65     T Densham  (Hatfield)  &  R Wilson  (De Havilland)

1963/64     T Densham  (Hatfield)  &  R Wilson  (De Havilland)

1962/63     G Bax  (Radlett)  &  J Harris  (Radlett)

1961/62     -

1960/61     T Densham  (Hatfield)  &  G Bebb  (Waverley)

1959/60     T Densham  (Hatfield)  &  G Bebb  (Waverley)

1958/59     J Bryant  (De Havilland)  R Wilson  (De Havilland)

1957/58     J Bryant  (De Havilland)  &  R Wilson  (De Havilland)

1956/57     J Bryant  (De Havilland)  &  R Wilson  (De Havilland)

1955/56     J Bryant  (De Havilland)  &  R Wilson  (De Havilland)

1954/55     J Smith  (St Albans)  &  R Barney  (St Albans)

1953/54     J Smith  (St Albans)  &  R Barney  (St Albans)

1952/53     A Smith  (St Albans)  &  G Gould  (St Albans)

1951/52     G Bebb  (Waverley)  &  L McNeir  (Waverley)

1950/51     S Matthews  (Waverley)  &  K Sewell  (St Albans)

1949/50     S Matthews  (Waverley)  &  K Sewell  (St Albans)

1948/49     S Matthews  (Waverley)  &  K Sewell  (St Albans)

1947/48     G Strauli  (Barnfield)  &  W Hall  (Barnfield)

1946/47     S Matthews  (Waverley)  &  K Sewell  (St Albans)

1938/39     S Matthews  (Central)  &  K Sewell  (Central)

1937/38     S Matthews  (Central)  &  K Sewell  (Central)

1936/37     G Dunckley  (Barnfield)  &  L Fowler  (Barnfield)

1935/36     S Matthews  (Central)  &  K Sewell  (St Albans)

1934/35     H Brown  (Central)  &  T Shepherd  (Central)

1933/34     A Stillwell  (St Albans)  &  C Colling  (St Albans)

1932/33     A Stillwell  (St Albans)  &  C Colling  (St Albans)

1931/32     H Wheaton  (Waverley)  &  W Bushell  (Waverley)

Last Updated:
Share This Page