St Albans Table Tennis League

Closed Tournament

Junior Singles

1993/94      tbc

1992/93      tbc

1991/92      Daniel Russell

1990/91      Ben Mole

1989/90      Graham Livesey

1988/89      tbc

1987/88      Kevin Harber

1986/87      Kevin Harber

1985/86      tbc

1984/85      tbc

1983/84      tbc

1982/83      tbc

1981/82      A Sliney

1980/81      R Pyle

1979/80      R Pyle

1978/79      D Sharpe

Boys' Singles                                      Girls' Singles

1977/78         C Ogle                                                   H Diffey

1976/77         C Ogle                                                   A Westland

1975/76         K Heasman  (Harpenden)                 F Stephens  (Elliotts)

1974/75         K Heasman  (Harpenden)                 C Noel  (Hawker Siddeley)

1973/74         K Heasman  (Harpenden)                 L Towler  (Harpenden)

1972/73         K Heasman  (Harpenden)                 L Towler  (Harpenden)

1971/72         R Smith  (Hawker Siddeley)              L Towler  (Harpenden)

1970/71         M Harris  (Mercers)                            E Carter  (Hawker Siddeley)

1969/70         S Jordan  (St Albans)                          M Carter  (Hawker Siddeley)

1968/69         M Prowse  (St Albans)                        -

1967/68         G Smith  (St Albans)                           M Carter  (Hawker Siddeley)

1966/67         G Smith  (St Albans)                           M Carter  (Hawker Siddeley)

1965/66         G Giles  (Cottonmill)                           J Hill  (St Albans)

1964/65         P MacArthur  (St Albans)                   L Swain  (St Albans)

1963/64         M Brookes  (St Albans)                      J Hill  (St Albans)

1962/63         P Williams  (Hatfield)                         L Swain  (St Stephens YC)

1961/62         P Williams  (Hatfield)                         M Short  (St Stephens YC)

1960/61         R Ractliffe  (Waverley)                        J Lovely  (St Albans)

1959/60         R Ractliffe  (Waverley)                       -

1958/59         R Ractliffe  (Waverley)                       J Williams  (Marconi)

1957/58         R Ractliffe  (Waverley)                       J Williams  (Waverley)

1956/57         R Ractliffe  (Waverley)                      M Turner  (St Michaels)

1955/56         M Finn  (Nicholsons)                         -

1954/55         M Shelley  (Pioneer Youth Club)     -

1953/54         D Nield  (St Albans)                           -

1952/53         D Nield  (St Albans)                           -

1951/52         A Smith  (St Albans)                          -

1950/51         A Smith  (St Albans)                          -

1949/50         A Smith  (St Albans)                          -

Last Updated:
Share This Page