Player Statistics > Paul Young
Player Performance
Results
Opponent Team Date Score Ranking Result
Tim Adams Coneysthorpe A 11-9 11-5 11-3 +4 Win
Malcolm Haswell Coneysthorpe A 11-9 11-6 11-6 +1 Win
Joe Suchecki Coneysthorpe A 11-8 11-7 11-5 +4 Win
Russ Grimshaw Amotherby B 11-8 11-5 15-17 11-5 +1 Win
Richard Brown Amotherby B 11-1 8-11 11-4 11-0 +1 Win
Tom Thorp Amotherby B 11-7 11-4 11-8 +1 Win
Mike Fenby Ryedale B 11-9 11-8 11-3 +3 Win
Dave Burnham Ryedale B 11-5 12-10 11-2 +1 Win
Mike Wheatley Ryedale B 11-8 11-4 11-9 +1 Win
John Gascoyne Ryedale E 11-8 11-3 11-7 +1 Win
Andy Paton Ryedale E 11-9 11-5 11-4 +1 Win
Barry Rudd Ryedale E 11-3 11-6 11-4 +1 Win
Adam Ridley Helmsley 11-6 11-9 11-7 +9 Win
Nathan Taylor Helmsley 13-11 4-11 13-11 12-14 11-9 +20 Win
Chris Londesbrough Helmsley 11-8 13-11 11-8 +5 Win
Barry Todd Ryedale D 11-3 11-5 12-10 +1 Win
Titch Temple Ryedale D 12-10 11-13 11-9 11-3 +1 Win
Jan Bryan Ryedale D 11-6 11-9 11-7 +1 Win
Pat Swindell Swinton A 11-8 11-9 11-1 +2 Win
Paul Cuthbertson Swinton A 11-9 11-2 11-3 +1 Win
Ray Mitchell Swinton A 11-6 11-7 11-6 +1 Win
Gareth Bryning Amotherby A 6-11 11-8 8-11 11-3 11-5 +3 Win
Tom Needham Amotherby A 12-10 14-12 8-11 11-3 +7 Win
Brian Quinn Amotherby A 13-11 11-6 15-17 11-5 +3 Win
John Flintoft Ryedale A 11-2 11-7 11-7 +4 Win
James Rule Ryedale A 12-10 6-11 8-11 9-11 0 Loss
Steve Oldfield Ryedale A 11-6 11-4 12-10 +4 Win
John Hanson Whitby 11-8 11-8 12-10 +1 Win
Stuart Brown Whitby 11-4 11-6 11-6 +1 Win
Barbara Kearney Whitby 11-7 12-10 11-7 +2 Win
Dave Quinlan Ryedale C 11-6 11-8 6-11 12-14 11-7 +2 Win
Ed Wardman Ryedale C 12-10 11-6 11-4 +1 Win
Neil Raine Ryedale C 11-3 11-5 11-6 +1 Win
Malcolm Haswell Coneysthorpe A 11-9 11-6 8-11 11-5 +1 Win
Tim Adams Coneysthorpe A 11-6 13-11 13-11 +3 Win
Ryan Hood Amotherby B 11-5 8-11 11-4 11-7 +2 Win
Richard Brown Amotherby B 11-1 11-2 11-9 +1 Win
Tom Thorp Amotherby B 11-5 11-6 13-15 11-6 +1 Win
Mike Wheatley Ryedale B 11-4 11-5 11-5 +1 Win
Dave Burnham Ryedale B 11-6 11-8 11-8 +1 Win
Mike Fenby Ryedale B 10-12 11-4 12-10 11-5 +2 Win
John Gascoyne Ryedale E 11-1 11-6 11-9 +1 Win
Barry Rudd Ryedale E 11-6 11-4 11-7 +1 Win
Andy Paton Ryedale E 11-7 11-6 11-6 +1 Win
Ruth Purseglove Helmsley 11-4 11-5 11-6 +1 Win
Charlie Allott Helmsley 9-11 7-11 14-16 -1 Loss
Adam Ridley Helmsley 4-11 11-5 11-6 7-11 10-12 -1 Loss
Titch Temple Ryedale D 11-7 11-9 11-3 +1 Win
Kenny Brown Ryedale D 11-7 11-6 11-3 +1 Win
Paul Morse Ryedale D 11-5 13-11 11-6 +1 Win
Ray Mitchell Swinton A 11-9 11-4 11-4 +1 Win
Paul Cuthbertson Swinton A 11-3 12-10 11-7 +1 Win
Pat Swindell Swinton A 11-6 11-8 11-6 +1 Win
Tom Needham Amotherby A 11-6 11-6 11-8 +7 Win
Keith Wilkinson Amotherby A 11-3 11-6 11-6 +2 Win
Gareth Bryning Amotherby A 11-6 11-4 11-5 +3 Win
Stephen Temple Ryedale A 13-11 11-6 12-10 +2 Win
James Rule Ryedale A 8-11 7-11 8-11 0 Loss
Steve Oldfield Ryedale A 11-8 11-9 11-1 +3 Win
Barbara Kearney Whitby 11-8 11-7 11-8 +1 Win
Bob Evans Whitby 8-11 8-11 11-6 7-11 -2 Loss
Dave Williams Whitby 7-11 8-11 15-13 8-11 -1 Loss
Played: 62
Other Seasons
Start Date Season
Winter 2012-2013
Winter 2017-18
Winter 2014-2015
Winter 2019-20
Winter 2016-17
Winter 2018-19
Share This Page