Player Statistics > Luca Bianchi
Player Performance
Results > Polish C
Opponent Team Date Score Ranking Result
Nigel Antell OLOP G 6-11 2-11 7-11 n/a Loss
Jan Polnik OLOP G 11-7 11-3 11-7 n/a Win
Christopher Bunn OLOP G 11-3 11-5 11-5 n/a Win
Leigh Mahoney Kingfisher K 11-9 11-3 11-3 n/a Win
Gwynne Penny Kingfisher K 11-4 11-5 11-5 n/a Win
Gillian Bennett Kingfisher K 11-3 11-3 11-8 n/a Win
Tim Carr Springfield D 11-4 11-5 11-1 n/a Win
Nigel Outhwaite Springfield D 11-2 11-2 11-7 n/a Win
David Hampshire Springfield D 11-3 11-7 11-5 n/a Win
Mal Collis T'hurst Meths D 11-7 11-6 11-6 n/a Win
David Jones T'hurst Meths D 11-4 11-8 11-6 n/a Win
Sam Will T'hurst Meths D 11-4 11-9 11-4 n/a Win
Ian Strong Milestone D 11-5 11-4 11-8 n/a Win
Tony Hayden Milestone D 11-3 11-1 11-6 n/a Win
Abhineet Prasad Milestone D 11-3 11-2 11-1 n/a Win
Oliver Sayer SC & P G 11-4 11-8 11-4 n/a Win
Harry Sayer SC & P G 13-11 11-6 11-2 n/a Win
Philip Turton SC & P G 11-7 11-6 11-9 n/a Win
Chris Dummett Birch Copse B 11-3 11-9 11-4 n/a Win
Trevor Davis Birch Copse B 11-4 11-0 11-4 n/a Win
Oliver Ruchpaul Birch Copse B 11-5 11-6 11-7 n/a Win
David Pearson BBC 11-4 11-1 11-3 n/a Win
John Scott BBC 11-4 11-6 11-3 n/a Win
Kyrill Dissanayake BBC 11-8 11-8 11-1 n/a Win
Chris Speight Springfield C 13-11 12-10 7-11 11-7 n/a Win
Adam Sheen Springfield C 10-12 6-11 11-8 9-11 n/a Loss
Alan Goold Springfield C 11-6 11-5 11-7 n/a Win
Tom Berryman Springfield E 11-1 11-4 11-7 n/a Win
Matthew Widdup Springfield E 11-4 11-7 11-4 n/a Win
Colin Jones Springfield E 11-7 11-8 11-5 n/a Win
Nigel Antell OLOP G 12-10 6-11 13-11 11-7 n/a Win
Jan Polnik OLOP G 11-5 5-11 13-11 11-5 n/a Win
Willis Ma OLOP G 11-3 11-8 3-11 4-11 5-11 n/a Loss
Suzanne Brownhill Sports B 11-4 11-4 11-1 n/a Win
Tom Gordon Sports B 11-9 11-6 11-7 n/a Win
Mo Cole Sports B 11-7 11-6 11-2 n/a Win
Nigel Outhwaite Springfield D 11-6 11-7 11-5 n/a Win
David Hampshire Springfield D 11-3 11-3 11-7 n/a Win
Tim Carr Springfield D 11-2 11-4 11-7 n/a Win
John Evans Milestone D 12-10 11-5 11-5 n/a Win
Abhineet Prasad Milestone D 11-3 11-2 11-4 n/a Win
Tony Hayden Milestone D 11-6 11-2 11-1 n/a Win
Thomas Perkins SC & P G 11-3 11-9 11-9 n/a Win
Marko Madzar SC & P G 11-6 11-9 11-1 n/a Win
Joseph Barraclough SC & P G 11-6 11-8 13-11 n/a Win
John Lancashire BBC 11-4 11-4 11-7 n/a Win
John Scott BBC 11-8 11-4 11-6 n/a Win
Gordon Ayres BBC 11-1 11-0 11-0 n/a Win
Chris Speight Springfield C 12-10 11-7 11-6 n/a Win
Adam Sheen Springfield C 12-14 9-11 11-5 11-9 11-7 n/a Win
Jason Ren Springfield C 11-6 11-9 11-8 n/a Win
Colin Jones Springfield E 11-8 11-4 11-5 n/a Win
Matthew Widdup Springfield E 11-8 11-1 11-1 n/a Win
Tom Berryman Springfield E 11-3 11-4 11-6 n/a Win
Played: 54
Results > Polish B
Opponent Team Date Score Ranking Result
Carol Byers Kingfisher H 11-3 11-8 11-3 n/a Win
Gwynne Penny Kingfisher H 11-1 11-7 11-7 n/a Win
Eric Holmes Kingfisher H 8-11 10-12 7-11 n/a Loss
Played: 3
Results > Polish A
Opponent Team Date Score Ranking Result
Matt Stone SC & P C 6-11 6-11 11-6 11-8 2-11 n/a Loss
Danny Dockree SC & P C 11-7 11-8 5-11 10-12 4-11 n/a Loss
Mark Corbett SC & P C 2-11 8-11 11-8 0-11 n/a Loss
Played: 3
Other Seasons
Start Date Season
Senior 2019-20
Senior 2018-19
Senior 2017-18
Senior 2016-17
Senior 2015-16
Senior 2014-15
Senior 2012-13
Share This Page