William Avery (186237) - BETA

Summary 2017-18

Current Points:
1878
Monthly +/-
0
Season +/-
+312
Provisional:
1878
Wins / Losses
149 / 70
Last Match:
1033 days ago
Gender:
Male
Best Win:
Highest Winning Streak:
19
County:
Wiltshire

Ranking

About

Playing Hand:
-
Playing Style:
-
Grip:
-
Blade:
-
Forehand:
-
Backhand:
-

History

Season History
Season Start End Change
2016-17 1849 1740 -109
2017-18 1566 1878 312
2018-19 1690 1847 157
2019-20 1847 1847 0
* click season to view previous season archive
Monthly Points Change
Best 8 wins
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Plymouth 2*-Juniors WIN 1798 38
John Clifford (2172) Bath\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1626 25
Martyn Le Butt (2234) Bath\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1745 20
Andrew Boucher (2101) Bath\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1674 20
Leon Kashdan-Brown (1827) Bribar Plymouth 2 * - Cadets WIN 1566 17
Nigel Dagger (2122) Bath\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1745 15
Andrew Perham (1984) Bath\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1626 15
John Clifford (2179) Bath\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1858 15
Worst Loss :-(
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Plymouth 2*-Juniors LOSS 1798 -20
Full Season History
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Harry Fletcher (1988) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Junior LOSS 1879 -2
Kayden Oates (1067) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Junior WIN 1879 1
Rowan Jones (2424) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Junior LOSS 1879 0
Bertie Kelly (2414) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Junior LOSS 1879 0
Jay Price (669) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1880 1
Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 1880 0
Harry Fletcher (1983) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 1880 -2
Douglas Claridge-Hansen (1487) Cippenham Young Players Summer Festival-Juniors WIN 1904 1
Cippenham Young Players Summer Festival-Juniors LOSS 1904 -6
Louis Price (3027) Cippenham Young Players Summer Festival-Juniors LOSS 1904 0
Cippenham Young Players Summer Festival-Juniors WIN 1904 1
Rayaan Asghar (1053) Cippenham Young Players Summer Festival-Juniors WIN 1904 1
Cippenham Young Players Summer Festival-Juniors LOSS 1904 -13
Cippenham Young Players Summer Festival-Juniors LOSS 1904 -4
Oliver Delas (732) Cippenham Young Players Summer Festival-Juniors WIN 1904 1
Shae Thakker (2654) Cippenham Young Players Summer Festival-Juniors LOSS 1904 0
Shae Thakker (2654) Cippenham Young Players Summer Festival-Juniors LOSS 1904 0
Cippenham Young Players Summer Festival-Juniors WIN 1904 1
Cippenham Young Players Summer Festival-Juniors LOSS 1904 -6
Chandlers 2*-Juniors LOSS 1904 0
Rowan Jones (2425) Chandlers 2*-Juniors LOSS 1904 0
Long Ly (2520) Chandlers 2*-Juniors LOSS 1904 0
Charlie Nabarro (1283) Chandlers 2*-Cadets WIN 1923 1
Eduard Lakatos (1186) Chandlers 2*-Cadets LOSS 1923 -20
Ricardo Bolanos (2619) Chandlers 2*-Cadets LOSS 1923 0
Jarvis Sports Burgess Hill 2*-Cadets LOSS 1947 -15
Jarvis Sports Burgess Hill 2*-Cadets WIN 1947 1
Barney Mindlin (1707) Jarvis Sports Burgess Hill 2*-Cadets LOSS 1947 -9
Jarvis Sports Burgess Hill 2*-Cadets WIN 1947 1
Jarvis Sports Burgess Hill 2*-Cadets LOSS 1947 -2
Ben Allen (2191) Burton Uxbridge Junior 1*-Cadet LOSS 1943 -1
Burton Uxbridge Junior 1*-Cadet WIN 1943 1
Reece Chand (1788) Burton Uxbridge Junior 1*-Cadet WIN 1943 2
Thomas Yarrow (1409) Burton Uxbridge Junior 1*-Cadet WIN 1943 1
Danny Verrall (1225) Burton Uxbridge Junior 1*-Cadet WIN 1943 1
Saif-Mohammed Aslam (1848) Burton Uxbridge Junior 1*-Junior WIN 1945 3
Luke Fisher (1195) Burton Uxbridge Junior 1*-Junior WIN 1945 1
Joshua Yarrow (1991) Burton Uxbridge Junior 1*-Junior LOSS 1945 -2
Reece Chand (1769) Burton Uxbridge Junior 1*-Junior LOSS 1945 -5
Sean Murray (986) Burton Uxbridge Junior 1*-Junior WIN 1945 1
Johan Sagoo (580) County Championship-Cadets WIN 1943 1
Joshua Jeganathan (747) County Championship-Cadets WIN 1943 1
Reginald Morris (1561) Bath\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1939 1
Stephen Tanner (1524) Bath\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1939 1
Nigel Woolley (1735) Bath\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1939 2
NCL-3-Cirencester WIN 1955 1
Samuel McIvor (1934) NCL-3-Cirencester LOSS 1955 -2
NCL-3-Cirencester WIN 1955 1
Tom Powlesland (1381) NCL-3-Cirencester LOSS 1955 -13
NCL-3-Cirencester LOSS 1955 -6
Bailey Axon (1393) NCL-3-Cirencester WIN 1955 1
isaac nicholas (1616) NCL-3-Cirencester WIN 1955 1
NCL-3-Cirencester WIN 1955 1
Martin Wilkins (1386) Bath\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1949 1
Alan Hulbert (1840) Bath\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1949 3
Jeffrey Flynn (1746) Bath\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1949 2
Martin Moore (1943) Bath\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1930 4
Alan Papier (2200) Bath\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1930 11
Fred Martin (1890) Bath\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1930 4
Sue Ruse (989) Bath\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1927 1
Mark Tanner (1156) Bath\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1927 1
David Carter (1518) Bath\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1927 1
Ken Milsom (1855) Bath\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1916 3
Brent Pollard (2016) Bath\Winter 2017-18 LOSS 1916 -1
Peter Galea (2068) Bath\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1916 9
Tirian Jakes (1801) NJL-4-Bristol LOSS 1920 -4
NJL-4-Bristol LOSS 1920 -6
Sebastian Roden (1715) NJL-4-Bristol WIN 1920 2
NJL-4-Bristol WIN 1920 2
Jay Price (426) NJL-4-Bristol WIN 1920 1
Emmanuel Leach (1330) NJL-4-Bristol WIN 1920 1
Andrew Purkiss (2017) Bath\Winter 2017-18 LOSS 1916 -1
Alan Hulbert (1745) Bath\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1916 2
Richard Terrell (1846) Bath\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1916 3
Andrew Steady (1623) Bath\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1903 2
Paul Green (2064) Bath\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1903 9
Justin Johnstone (1749) Bath\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1903 2
NJL-3-Bristol WIN 1911 2
Sebastian Roden (1733) NJL-3-Bristol WIN 1911 2
Freddie Joyce (1114) NJL-3-Bristol WIN 1911 1
Benjamin Lee (1637) NJL-3-Bristol WIN 1911 2
Freddie Joyce (1114) NJL-3-Bristol WIN 1911 1
Benjamin Lee (1637) NJL-3-Bristol WIN 1911 2
Ethan Damon (1263) NJL-3-Bristol WIN 1911 1
isaac nicholas (1568) NJL-3-Bristol LOSS 1911 -8
Samuel McIvor (1819) NJL-3-Bristol LOSS 1911 -3
NJL-3-Bristol WIN 1911 1
Jay Price (376) NJL-3-Bristol WIN 1911 1
David Boozari (1428) NJL-3-Bristol LOSS 1911 -10
Paul Jeffery (1945) Bath\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1879 6
Stephen Doidge (2135) Bath\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1879 11
Andrew Boucher (2189) Bath\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1879 15
Bribar Plymouth Junior 2*-Juniors WIN 1888 1
Bribar Plymouth Junior 2*-Juniors LOSS 1888 -9
Joseph Yarde-Buller (1585) Bribar Plymouth Junior 2*-Juniors WIN 1888 2
Benjamin Deakin (1904) Bribar Plymouth Junior 2*-Juniors LOSS 1888 -3
Bribar Plymouth Junior 2*-Juniors LOSS 1888 0
Jarvis Lee (1949) Bribar Plymouth Junior 2*-Cadets LOSS 1890 -3
Bertie Kelly (2268) Bribar Plymouth Junior 2*-Cadets LOSS 1890 -1
Alan Brown (1163) Bribar Plymouth Junior 2*-Cadets WIN 1890 1
benjamin richmond (1234) Bribar Plymouth Junior 2*-Cadets WIN 1890 1
Paul Vincent (1915) Bath\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1858 6
John Clifford (2179) Bath\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1858 15
Andrew Perham (2059) Bath\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1858 11
Derek Landricombe (2215) Bath\Winter 2017-18 LOSS 1844 0
Phil Ware (1951) Bath\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1844 7
Keren Millard (1958) Bath\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1844 7
County Championships - Cadets WIN 1843 3
County Championships - Cadets WIN 1843 2
County Championships - Cadets LOSS 1843 -5
Blake Sanderson (1066) County Championships - Cadets WIN 1843 1
Stephen Tanner (1544) Bath\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1836 2
Reginald Morris (1602) Bath\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1836 2
Nigel Woolley (1773) Bath\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1836 3
Bristol Academy 4*-Cadet Singles LOSS 1839 0
Benjamin Hee (2849) Bristol Academy 4*-Cadet Singles LOSS 1839 0
Bristol Academy 4*-Cadet Singles WIN 1839 2
Benjamin Greve (1768) Bristol Academy 4*-Cadet Singles LOSS 1839 -6
Charlie Nabarro (1256) Bristol Academy 4*-Cadet Singles WIN 1839 1
Tony Payne (1153) Bath\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1834 1
Alan Hulbert (1701) Bath\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1834 3
Martin Wilkins (1370) Bath\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1834 1
NCL-2-Cirencester WIN 1856 1
Jon Ramsbotham (1459) NCL-2-Cirencester LOSS 1856 -8
NCL-2-Cirencester WIN 1856 1
Tom Powlesland (1238) NCL-2-Cirencester LOSS 1856 -13
NCL-2-Cirencester WIN 1856 1
lincoln green (1055) NCL-2-Cirencester WIN 1856 1
Bailey Axon (1398) NCL-2-Cirencester WIN 1856 1
isaac nicholas (1522) NCL-2-Cirencester LOSS 1856 -8
NCL-2-Cirencester WIN 1856 1
Louis Clark (1539) NCL-2-Cirencester WIN 1856 1
Olly Newton (1204) Bath\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1841 1
Ping Zhang (1730) Bath\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1841 3
Ian Clark (2121) Bath\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1841 11
Samuel McIvor (1664) NJL-2-Bristol LOSS 1837 -5
NJL-2-Bristol WIN 1837 1
NJL-2-Bristol WIN 1837 3
Sebastian Roden (1749) NJL-2-Bristol WIN 1837 3
Emmanuel Leach (1276) NJL-2-Bristol WIN 1837 1
Harvey Xiang (1405) NJL-2-Bristol WIN 1837 1
David Gamlin (1799) Bath\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1832 4
Daniel Walker (1343) Bath\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1832 1
David Carter (1516) Bath\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1829 1
Sue Ruse (962) Bath\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1829 1
Mark Tanner (1075) Bath\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1829 1
NCL-1-Cirencester WIN 1828 1
NCL-1-Cirencester WIN 1828 1
NCL-1-Cirencester WIN 1828 1
NCL-1-Cirencester WIN 1828 1
William Smith (105) NCL-1-Cirencester WIN 1828 1
Scott Bramley (938) NCL-1-Cirencester WIN 1828 1
NCL-1-Cirencester WIN 1828 1
Samuel Pinches (597) NCL-1-Cirencester WIN 1828 1
NCL-1-Cirencester WIN 1828 1
Louis Clark (1480) NCL-1-Cirencester LOSS 1828 -8
Brent Pollard (1989) Bath\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1811 9
Grahame Harbour (1708) Bath\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1811 3
Ken Milsom (1843) Bath\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1811 5
Louis Price (3056) Plymouth 2*-Cadets LOSS 1810 0
Plymouth 2*-Cadets WIN 1810 1
Plymouth 2*-Cadets LOSS 1810 -3
Benjamin Greve (1720) Plymouth 2*-Cadets LOSS 1810 -5
Plymouth 2*-Cadets LOSS 1810 -12
Plymouth 2*-Cadets WIN 1810 11
Leon Kashdan-Brown (1878) Plymouth 2*-Cadets WIN 1810 9
Plymouth 2*-Juniors WIN 1798 1
Plymouth 2*-Juniors LOSS 1798 -20
Plymouth 2*-Juniors LOSS 1798 0
Alfie East (864) Plymouth 2*-Juniors WIN 1798 1
Plymouth 2*-Juniors WIN 1798 38
Curtis Sage (1608) Plymouth 2*-Juniors LOSS 1798 -8
Joseph Dukes (1067) Bath\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1780 1
Andrew Purkiss (1998) Bath\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1780 11
Adam Dawes (1870) Bath\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1780 6
Paul Redman (2353) Bath\Winter 2017-18 LOSS 1745 0
Martyn Le Butt (2234) Bath\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1745 20
Nigel Dagger (2122) Bath\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1745 15
Andrew Steady (1562) Bath\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1727 2
Paul Green (2044) Bath\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1727 15
Pete Gibbs (1400) Bath\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1727 1
Sebastian Roden (1775) NJL - 1 - Bristol (14/10/2017) WIN 1720 6
Dominic Weston (2254) NJL - 1 - Bristol (14/10/2017) LOSS 1720 0
Benjamin Lee (1620) NJL - 1 - Bristol (14/10/2017) WIN 1720 3
Ethan Damon (1268) NJL - 1 - Bristol (14/10/2017) WIN 1720 1
NJL - 1 - Bristol (14/10/2017) WIN 1720 1
Tom Cutler (1891) NJL - 1 - Bristol (14/10/2017) LOSS 1720 -1
NJL - 1 - Bristol (14/10/2017) WIN 1720 1
Samuel McIvor (1578) NJL - 1 - Bristol (14/10/2017) LOSS 1720 -4
Andrew Boucher (2101) Bath\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1674 20
Simon Monks (1964) Bath\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1674 11
Bryan Taylor (1979) Bath\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1674 15
County Championships - Cadet Division WIN 1677 1
County Championships - Cadet Division WIN 1677 1
Bertie Kelly (2100) County Championships - Cadet Division LOSS 1677 0
isaac nicholas (1444) County Championships - Cadet Division WIN 1677 2
Samuel McIvor (1523) County Championships - Cadet Division LOSS 1677 -5
Benjamin Greve (1705) County Championships - Cadet Division LOSS 1677 -2
John Clifford (2172) Bath\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1626 25
Paul Vincent (1881) Bath\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1626 11
Andrew Perham (1984) Bath\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1626 15
Brian Neathey (1847) Bath\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1595 11
Mike Newton (1751) Bath\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1595 9
Greg Burridge (1830) Bath\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1595 11
Pranav Gudipati (1662) Cippenham 4* - Cadet LOSS 1588 -3
Cippenham 4* - Cadet WIN 1588 8
Cippenham 4* - Cadet WIN 1588 1
Cippenham 4* - Cadet LOSS 1588 -3
Cippenham 4* - Cadet WIN 1588 4
Ricardo Bolanos (2354) Cippenham 4* - Cadet LOSS 1588 0
Bribar Plymouth 2 * - Junior WIN 1584 1
Bribar Plymouth 2 * - Junior LOSS 1584 -3
Curtis Sage (1596) Bribar Plymouth 2 * - Junior WIN 1584 6
Bribar Plymouth 2 * - Junior LOSS 1584 0
Bribar Plymouth 2 * - Junior LOSS 1584 0
Bribar Plymouth 2 * - Cadets LOSS 1566 0
Euan McWilliams (120) Bribar Plymouth 2 * - Cadets WIN 1566 1
Herbie Sage (2077) Bribar Plymouth 2 * - Cadets LOSS 1566 0
Leon Kashdan-Brown (1827) Bribar Plymouth 2 * - Cadets WIN 1566 17