Toby Crawcour (182303) - BETA

Summary 2018-19

Current Points:
1973
Monthly +/-
0
Season +/-
+549
Provisional:
1973
Wins / Losses
104 / 44
Last Match:
608 days ago
Gender:
Male
Best Win:
Highest Winning Streak:
10
County:
Middlesex

Ranking

About

Playing Hand:
-
Playing Style:
-
Grip:
-
Blade:
-
Forehand:
-
Backhand:
-

History

Season History
Season Start End Change
2015-16 1192 1316 124
2016-17 1184 1633 449
2017-18 1470 1582 112
2018-19 1424 1973 549
2019-20 1973 2134 161
* click season to view previous season archive
Monthly Points Change
Best 8 wins
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Milton Keynes Junior 2*-Juniors WIN 1696 38
Tom Powlesland (2164) Milton Keynes 2*-Cadet WIN 1496 38
Milton Keynes 2*-Cadet WIN 1496 30
Luke Davies-Stokes (1890) Batts-2*-Cadet WIN 1461 30
London Academy 2*- Cadets WIN 1424 30
Jonathan Proffitt (2368) Barnets\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1590 25
Paul Martindill (2272) Barnets\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1590 25
Barnets\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1655 25
Worst Loss :-(
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
William Saint (1196) St Neots 2*-Cadets LOSS 1968 -20
Full Season History
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Cippenham Young Players Summer Festival-Cadets WIN 1967 1
BENJAMIN BARBARASH (1551) Cippenham Young Players Summer Festival-Cadets WIN 1967 1
George Thorn (980) Cippenham Young Players Summer Festival-Cadets WIN 1967 1
Cippenham Young Players Summer Festival-Cadets WIN 1967 1
Cippenham Young Players Summer Festival-Cadets WIN 1967 1
Aiden Tamberlin (588) Cippenham Young Players Summer Festival-Cadets WIN 1967 1
Pranav Gudipati (1744) Inter - Regional Finals - Cadet Team WIN 1964 2
Todd Stanmore (2348) Inter - Regional Finals - Cadet Team LOSS 1964 0
Ryan Cox (1893) Inter - Regional Finals - Cadet Team WIN 1964 3
Nathaniel Saunders (2103) Inter - Regional Finals - Cadet Team LOSS 1964 -1
Toby Ellis (2558) Inter - Regional Finals - Cadet Team LOSS 1964 0
Inter - Regional Finals - Cadet Team LOSS 1964 -1
Jakub Piwowar (2335) Inter - Regional Finals - Cadet Team LOSS 1964 0
Inter - Regional Finals - Cadet Team LOSS 1964 0
Luke Davies-Stokes (1932) Inter - Regional Finals - Cadet LOSS 1967 -8
Sam Lowe (1721) Inter - Regional Finals - Cadet WIN 1967 5
Todd Stanmore (2324) Inter - Regional Finals - Cadet LOSS 1967 -1
Inter - Regional Finals - Cadet WIN 1967 1
London Academy 2*-Cadet LOSS 1966 -3
London Academy 2*-Cadet WIN 1966 1
London Academy 2*-Cadet WIN 1966 1
Thomas Nicol (1344) London Academy 2*-Cadet WIN 1966 1
robert wood (961) London Academy 2*-Cadet WIN 1966 1
James Hamblett (2169) Cadet & Junior National Championships - Cadets LOSS 1946 -2
Bertie Kelly (2517) Cadet & Junior National Championships - Cadets LOSS 1946 0
Nicholas Miller (2244) Cadet & Junior National Championships - Cadets WIN 1946 22
Alex Cochrane (1973) St Neots 2*-Cadets LOSS 1968 -3
James Donald (1021) St Neots 2*-Cadets WIN 1968 1
William Saint (1196) St Neots 2*-Cadets LOSS 1968 -20
Inter-Regional Qualification London Region - Cadet WIN 1963 1
Inter-Regional Qualification London Region - Cadet WIN 1963 1
Inter-Regional Qualification London Region - Cadet WIN 1963 1
Inter-Regional Qualification London Region - Cadet WIN 1963 1
Tommy Lyons (805) Inter-Regional Qualification London Region - Cadet WIN 1963 1
County Championship Cadet WIN 1949 1
County Championship Cadet WIN 1949 1
County Championship Cadet WIN 1949 11
County Championship Cadet LOSS 1949 -1
County Championship Cadet WIN 1949 1
County Championship Cadet WIN 1949 1
Bing-yu Lee (1457) Barnets\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1938 1
Barnets\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1938 4
Barnets\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1938 6
Guy Ben-Aroya (2399) Barnets\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1936 0
Barnets\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1936 2
Tomasz Konczal (2378) Barnets\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1890 20
Jason Killip (2224) Barnets\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1890 15
Steve Robinson (2096) Barnets\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1890 11
Stuart Shepherd (1975) Barnets\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1868 7
Michael Gerrard (2320) Barnets\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1868 0
Hooman Najian (2172) Barnets\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1868 15
Alex Cochrane (1788) Corby Smash 1* - Juniors LOSS 1858 -3
adam sahraoui (1388) Corby Smash 1* - Juniors WIN 1858 1
Charlie Caslake (1215) Corby Smash 1* - Juniors WIN 1858 1
Reece Chand (1964) Corby Smash 1* - Juniors WIN 1858 7
Jack Cross (1863) Corby Smash 1* - Juniors WIN 1858 4
Steve Buck (2553) Barnets\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1849 0
Antony Budden (2175) Barnets\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1849 0
Dick Crockley (2031) Barnets\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1849 9
Todd Stanmore (2156) Hunts 2*-Cadets LOSS 1841 -1
Oscar Bentley (1703) Hunts 2*-Cadets WIN 1841 4
Edward Brown (1471) Hunts 2*-Cadets WIN 1841 2
Ralph Pattison (1016) Hunts 2*-Cadets WIN 1841 1
Hunts 2*-Cadets WIN 1841 1
Alexander Howard (907) Hunts 2*-Cadets WIN 1841 1
Vadym Krevs (2285) Barnets\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1810 0
Akash Shah (2293) Barnets\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1810 20
David Scollan (2044) Barnets\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1810 11
Joseph Hunter (1986) Batts Cadet Super Series 2*-Cadet LOSS 1796 -2
Batts Cadet Super Series 2*-Cadet WIN 1796 6
Batts Cadet Super Series 2*-Cadet WIN 1796 5
Ralph Pattison (1005) Batts Cadet Super Series 2*-Cadet WIN 1796 1
Batts Cadet Super Series 2*-Cadet WIN 1796 1
Batts Cadet Super Series 2*-Cadet WIN 1796 1
Batts Cadet Super Series 2*-Cadet WIN 1796 1
Cleon Fernandes (293) Batts Cadet Super Series 2*-Cadet WIN 1796 1
Milton Keynes Junior 2*-Juniors WIN 1696 2
Milton Keynes Junior 2*-Juniors WIN 1696 1
Milton Keynes Junior 2*-Juniors WIN 1696 11
Alex Emms (2198) Milton Keynes Junior 2*-Juniors LOSS 1696 0
Milton Keynes Junior 2*-Juniors LOSS 1696 -1
Todd Stanmore (2107) Milton Keynes Junior 2*-Juniors LOSS 1696 0
Arjun Arora (1927) Milton Keynes Junior 2*-Juniors WIN 1696 17
Milton Keynes Junior 2*-Juniors WIN 1696 38
Milton Keynes Junior 2*-Juniors WIN 1696 23
Samuel Flaum (1775) Milton Keynes Junior 2*-Juniors WIN 1696 9
Jecu Aurelian (2218) Barnets\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1697 0
Bharat Malde (1980) Barnets\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1697 -1
Marek Kasperek (2167) Barnets\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1697 0
Barnets\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1655 15
Barnets\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1655 25
Bing-yu Lee (1433) Barnets\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1655 2
Milton Keynes 2*-Cadet WIN 1640 6
Joseph Cox (1669) Milton Keynes 2*-Cadet WIN 1640 7
Milton Keynes 2*-Cadet WIN 1640 6
Milton Keynes 2*-Cadet WIN 1640 1
Nicolas Wong (1167) Milton Keynes 2*-Cadet WIN 1640 1
Milton Keynes 2*-Cadet LOSS 1640 -2
Milton Keynes 2*-Cadet WIN 1640 2
Ethan Eaketts (1476) Milton Keynes 2*-Cadet LOSS 1640 -8
Milton Keynes 2*-Cadet WIN 1640 1
Milton Keynes 2*-Cadet WIN 1640 1
Jonathan Proffitt (2368) Barnets\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1590 25
Paul Martindill (2272) Barnets\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1590 25
Simon Block (1981) Barnets\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1590 0
Charlie Nabarro (1338) Burgess Hill 2*-Cadet WIN 1582 2
Jenson Moreno (1509) Burgess Hill 2*-Cadet LOSS 1582 -5
Jacob Archer (1085) Burgess Hill 2*-Cadet WIN 1582 1
Burgess Hill 2*-Cadet WIN 1582 1
Burgess Hill 2*-Cadet WIN 1582 1
Joseph Hunter (1951) Burgess Hill 2*-Cadet LOSS 1582 -1
Burgess Hill 2*-Cadet WIN 1582 6
Leo Sochor-Grethe (902) Burgess Hill 2*-Cadet WIN 1582 1
Burgess Hill 2*-Cadet WIN 1582 1
Burgess Hill 2*-Cadet WIN 1582 1
Victor Ramirez Rijoa (1834) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets Banded LOSS 1583 -2
Luke Davies-Stokes (1912) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets Banded LOSS 1583 -1
Jake Hewitt (1280) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets Banded WIN 1583 2
Felix Thomis (2422) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets LOSS 1585 0
Larry Trumpauskas (1237) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 1585 2
Joseph Cox (1570) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets LOSS 1585 -4
Victor Ramirez Rijoa (1748) Milton Keynes 2*-Cadet LOSS 1496 -2
Milton Keynes 2*-Cadet WIN 1496 1
Bertie Kelly (2409) Milton Keynes 2*-Cadet LOSS 1496 0
Tom Powlesland (2164) Milton Keynes 2*-Cadet WIN 1496 38
Milton Keynes 2*-Cadet WIN 1496 1
BENJAMIN BARBARASH (1352) Milton Keynes 2*-Cadet WIN 1496 4
James Hamblett (1824) Milton Keynes 2*-Cadet LOSS 1496 -1
Milton Keynes 2*-Cadet WIN 1496 30
Benjamin Greve (1702) Milton Keynes 2*-Cadet WIN 1496 17
Sam Taylor (794) Milton Keynes 2*-Cadet WIN 1496 1
Bertie Kelly (2408) Batts-2*-Cadet LOSS 1461 0
Batts-2*-Cadet WIN 1461 1
Luke Davies-Stokes (1890) Batts-2*-Cadet WIN 1461 30
Batts-2*-Cadet WIN 1461 1
Batts-2*-Cadet WIN 1461 1
Batts-2*-Cadet WIN 1461 1
Batts-2*-Cadet WIN 1461 1
Jarvis Lee (2046) London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Cadets LOSS 1459 0
London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Cadets LOSS 1459 0
James Donald (353) London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 1459 1
London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 1459 1
Joshua Bruce (2430) London Academy 2*- Cadets LOSS 1424 0
London Academy 2*- Cadets WIN 1424 30
London Academy 2*- Cadets WIN 1424 2
London Academy 2*- Cadets WIN 1424 1
London Academy 2*- Cadets WIN 1424 1
London Academy 2*- Cadets WIN 1424 1