Thomas Arnott (163024) - BETA

Summary 2015-16

Current Points:
2474
Monthly +/-
0
Season +/-
+42
Provisional:
2474
Wins / Losses
67 / 48
Last Match:
1898 days ago
Gender:
Male
Best Win:
Highest Winning Streak:
6
County:
Kent

Ranking

About

Playing Hand:
-
Playing Style:
-
Grip:
-
Blade:
-
Forehand:
-
Backhand:
-

History

Season History
Season Start End Change
2015-16 2432 2474 42
2016-17 2227 2147 -80
2017-18 1932 1871 -61
2018-19 1684 1698 14
2019-20 1698 1700 2
* click season to view previous season archive
Monthly Points Change
Best 8 wins
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Jarvis Sports Horsham Spinners 2* Cadet WIN 2457 17
Hunts 2* Cadet WIN 2432 13
NCL - 2 - Horsham - 2015 WIN 2467 11
NCL - 1 - Horsham - 2015 WIN 2449 11
Fraser Kent (2645) NCL - 3 - Horsham - 2016 WIN 2473 9
Tees Sport Sussex 4* Cadet Boys & Girls Banded Events WIN 2445 9
NCL - 2 - Horsham - 2015 WIN 2467 7
Timothy Walters (2590) Sevenoaks\Winter 2015-16 WIN 2477 7
Worst Loss :-(
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Tees Sport Sussex 4* Cadet Boys & Girls Banded Events LOSS 2445 -16
Full Season History
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Mahmood Kelani (2698) Jarvis Sports Horsham Spinners 2* - Cadet LOSS 2477 -2
Jarvis Sports Horsham Spinners 2* - Cadet WIN 2477 1
Jarvis Sports Horsham Spinners 2* - Cadet WIN 2477 1
Jarvis Sports Horsham Spinners 2* - Cadet LOSS 2477 -3
Jarvis Sports Horsham Spinners 2* - Cadet WIN 2477 1
Daniel Olsberg (2978) Jarvis Sports Horsham Spinners 2* - Cadet LOSS 2477 0
Alejandro Ito - Aramendia (1550) Jarvis Sports Horsham Spinners 2* - Cadet WIN 2477 1
Jamie Nordin (2690) Jarvis Sports Horsham Spinners 2* - Cadet LOSS 2477 -2
Sevenoaks\Winter 2015-16 WIN 2475 1
John Dungate (2168) Sevenoaks\Winter 2015-16 WIN 2475 1
Mark Cooper (1850) Sevenoaks\Winter 2015-16 WIN 2473 1
Steve Fuller (1601) Sevenoaks\Winter 2015-16 WIN 2473 1
NCL - 4 - Horsham - 2016 WIN 2476 1
NCL - 4 - Horsham - 2016 LOSS 2476 -1
NCL - 4 - Horsham - 2016 WIN 2476 1
NCL - 4 - Horsham - 2016 LOSS 2476 -3
Fraser Kent (2667) NCL - 4 - Horsham - 2016 LOSS 2476 -1
Tom Down (2329) NCL - 4 - Horsham - 2016 WIN 2476 3
NCL - 4 - Horsham - 2016 LOSS 2476 -1
NCL - 4 - Horsham - 2016 LOSS 2476 -2
Inter-Regional Qualification-South East LOSS 2480 -1
JAMES REID (736) Inter-Regional Qualification-South East WIN 2480 1
Inter-Regional Qualification-South East LOSS 2480 -5
Inter-Regional Qualification-South East LOSS 2480 0
Inter-Regional Qualification-South East WIN 2480 1
Jarvis Sports Horsham Spinners 2* Junior LOSS 2480 -1
Jarvis Sports Horsham Spinners 2* Junior LOSS 2480 -1
Jarvis Sports Horsham Spinners 2* Junior WIN 2480 1
Jarvis Sports Horsham Spinners 2* Junior WIN 2480 1
Timothy Walters (2607) Jarvis Sports Horsham Spinners 2* Cadet LOSS 2457 -2
Jarvis Sports Horsham Spinners 2* Cadet WIN 2457 5
Jarvis Sports Horsham Spinners 2* Cadet LOSS 2457 -5
Jarvis Sports Horsham Spinners 2* Cadet WIN 2457 2
Jarvis Sports Horsham Spinners 2* Cadet WIN 2457 2
Jarvis Sports Horsham Spinners 2* Cadet WIN 2457 1
Joseph Walmsley (2769) Jarvis Sports Horsham Spinners 2* Cadet LOSS 2457 -1
Jarvis Sports Horsham Spinners 2* Cadet WIN 2457 17
Jarvis Sports Horsham Spinners 2* Cadet WIN 2457 1
Jarvis Sports Horsham Spinners 2* Cadet WIN 2457 3
Tony York (1732) Sevenoaks\Winter 2015-16 WIN 2455 1
Mike Palmer (1687) Sevenoaks\Winter 2015-16 WIN 2455 1
Jim Johnson (1677) Sevenoaks\Winter 2015-16 LOSS 2481 -13
Bryan Taylor (1727) Sevenoaks\Winter 2015-16 LOSS 2481 -13
Arthur Bracken (2277) NCL - 3 - Horsham - 2016 LOSS 2473 -5
Fraser Kent (2645) NCL - 3 - Horsham - 2016 WIN 2473 9
NCL - 3 - Horsham - 2016 WIN 2473 1
NCL - 3 - Horsham - 2016 LOSS 2473 -1
NCL - 3 - Horsham - 2016 WIN 2473 2
NCL - 3 - Horsham - 2016 LOSS 2473 -2
NCL - 3 - Horsham - 2016 WIN 2473 1
NCL - 3 - Horsham - 2016 WIN 2473 3
Jarvis Sports Horsham Spinners 1* - Cadet LOSS 2475 -3
Jarvis Sports Horsham Spinners 1* - Cadet LOSS 2475 -6
Jarvis Sports Horsham Spinners 1* - Cadet WIN 2475 2
Daniel Zeffie (1598) Jarvis Sports Horsham Spinners 1* - Cadet WIN 2475 1
Jared Schaller (2749) Jarvis Sports Horsham Spinners 1* - Cadet LOSS 2475 -1
Jarvis Sports Horsham Spinners 1* - Cadet LOSS 2475 0
Jarvis Sports Horsham Spinners 1* - Cadet WIN 2475 3
Jarvis Sports Horsham Spinners 1* - Cadet WIN 2475 1
Jarvis Sports Horsham Spinners 1* - Cadet WIN 2475 1
Richard Holmes (2063) Sevenoaks\Winter 2015-16 WIN 2473 1
Joseph Gillhouley (2120) Sevenoaks\Winter 2015-16 WIN 2473 1
Sevenoaks\Winter 2015-16 WIN 2480 1
John Dungate (2093) Sevenoaks\Winter 2015-16 LOSS 2480 -8
Julio Key (2358) Sevenoaks\Winter 2015-16 LOSS 2477 -4
Timothy Walters (2590) Sevenoaks\Winter 2015-16 WIN 2477 7
Harry Isaacs (1900) Sevenoaks\Winter 2015-16 WIN 2475 1
Sevenoaks\Winter 2015-16 WIN 2475 1
NCL - 2 - Horsham - 2015 LOSS 2467 -1
NCL - 2 - Horsham - 2015 WIN 2467 7
NCL - 2 - Horsham - 2015 WIN 2467 11
NCL - 2 - Horsham - 2015 LOSS 2467 -3
Fraser Kent (2627) NCL - 2 - Horsham - 2015 LOSS 2467 -1
Tom Down (2294) NCL - 2 - Horsham - 2015 WIN 2467 2
NCL - 2 - Horsham - 2015 LOSS 2467 -4
NCL - 2 - Horsham - 2015 WIN 2467 1
Charlie Cunningham (2301) NCL - 2 - Horsham - 2015 LOSS 2467 -5
NCL - 2 - Horsham - 2015 WIN 2467 1
Horsham Spinners 2* - Cadet WIN 2466 1
Horsham Spinners 2* - Cadet WIN 2466 1
Horsham Spinners 2* - Cadet LOSS 2466 -1
Louis Rogove (2426) Horsham Spinners 2* - Cadet WIN 2466 6
Horsham Spinners 2* - Cadet LOSS 2466 -6
NCL - 1 - Horsham - 2015 WIN 2449 1
NCL - 1 - Horsham - 2015 LOSS 2449 -1
NCL - 1 - Horsham - 2015 WIN 2449 1
NCL - 1 - Horsham - 2015 WIN 2449 3
NCL - 1 - Horsham - 2015 WIN 2449 1
NCL - 1 - Horsham - 2015 WIN 2449 11
Arthur Bracken (2250) NCL - 1 - Horsham - 2015 WIN 2449 2
Fraser Kent (2614) NCL - 1 - Horsham - 2015 LOSS 2449 -1
Reece Chamdal (3179) Cippenham 4* - Cadet Singles LOSS 2446 0
Cippenham 4* - Cadet Singles WIN 2446 2
Naphong Boonyaprapa (3322) Cippenham 4* - Cadet Singles LOSS 2446 0
Brandon Sangchin (1590) Cippenham 4* - Cadet Singles WIN 2446 1
Tees Sport Sussex 4* Cadet Boys & Girls Banded Events WIN 2445 3
Tees Sport Sussex 4* Cadet Boys & Girls Banded Events WIN 2445 9
Jake Grayson (2156) Tees Sport Sussex 4* Cadet Boys & Girls Banded Events WIN 2445 3
Tees Sport Sussex 4* Cadet Boys & Girls Banded Events WIN 2445 1
Tees Sport Sussex 4* Cadet Boys & Girls Banded Events LOSS 2445 -16
Thomas Palmer (1419) Tees Sport Sussex 4* Cadet Boys & Girls Banded Events WIN 2445 1
Tees Sport Sussex 4* Cadet Boys & Girls Singles Group LOSS 2445 0
Tees Sport Sussex 4* Cadet Boys & Girls Singles Group WIN 2445 2
Tees Sport Sussex 4* Cadet Boys & Girls Singles Group LOSS 2445 -2
Colin Skyers (1593) Sevenoaks\Winter 2015-16 WIN 2443 1
Bryan Taylor (1719) Sevenoaks\Winter 2015-16 WIN 2443 1
Richard Holmes (2064) Sevenoaks\Winter 2015-16 WIN 2441 1
Joseph Gillhouley (2077) Sevenoaks\Winter 2015-16 WIN 2441 1
Louis Roper-Gibbs (2738) Hunts 2* Junior LOSS 2444 -2
Hunts 2* Junior LOSS 2444 0
Yameen Al-Dahiri (2805) Hunts 2* Junior LOSS 2444 -1
Hunts 2* Junior LOSS 2444 0
Yameen Al-Dahiri (2795) Hunts 2* Cadet LOSS 2432 -1
Hunts 2* Cadet LOSS 2432 0
Hunts 2* Cadet WIN 2432 13