Richard Element (3873) - BETA

Summary 2018-19

Current Points:
2655
Monthly +/-
0
Season +/-
+76
Provisional:
2655
Wins / Losses
97 / 25
Last Match:
859 days ago
Gender:
Male
Best Win:
Highest Winning Streak:
18
County:
SouthYorkshire

Ranking

About

Playing Hand:
-
Playing Style:
-
Grip:
-
Blade:
-
Forehand:
-
Backhand:
-

History

Season History
Season Start End Change
2015-16 3243 3478 235
2016-17 3130 3156 26
2017-18 2840 2866 26
2018-19 2579 2655 76
2019-20 2655 2684 29
2020-21 2684 2684 0
* click season to view previous season archive
Monthly Points Change
Best 8 wins
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Chris Cockburn (2729) County Championships-Seniors WIN 2610 18
Mark Short (2971) Sheffield\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2648 15
Simon Pugh (2840) Sheffield\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2589 11
Simon Pugh (2893) Sheffield\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2651 11
Jack Grant (2885) Sheffield\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2651 11
Tim Dyson (2811) Sheffield\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2589 11
Steven Gray (2510) County Championships - Senior WIN 2652 6
Reza Kiani (2509) County Championships-Seniors WIN 2610 6
Worst Loss :-(
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
David Kirkup (1875) Rotherham\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 2659 -13
Full Season History
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Stephen Lyon (1691) Worksop\Worksop And District Table Tennis League WIN 2653 1
Kalpesh Bhatt (2010) Worksop\Worksop And District Table Tennis League WIN 2653 1
Zoltan Kulics (2420) Sheffield\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2648 2
Mathew Blake (2241) Sheffield\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2648 1
Rowan Jones (2451) Sheffield\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2648 2
Helmuth Osborne (2027) Worksop\Worksop And District Table Tennis League WIN 2645 1
Andrew Lee (1850) Worksop\Worksop And District Table Tennis League WIN 2645 1
Luke Barraclough (226) Worksop\Worksop And District Table Tennis League WIN 2645 1
Stuart Element (1700) Rotherham\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2656 1
Alan Joyce (1656) Rotherham\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2656 1
Craig Straw (1963) Rotherham\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 2656 -13
Peter Eyre (1781) Worksop\Worksop And District Table Tennis League WIN 2653 1
Terry Emmerson (2084) Worksop\Worksop And District Table Tennis League WIN 2653 1
Alex Millward (1822) Worksop\Worksop And District Table Tennis League WIN 2653 1
Zoltan Kulics (2402) Rotherham\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2649 2
Stephen Naylor (1381) Rotherham\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2649 1
Russell Drayton (1791) Rotherham\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2649 1
Jamie Smith (2508) Sheffield\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 2655 -4
Andy Henry (2597) Sheffield\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 2655 -3
Keith Bradshaw (2234) Sheffield\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2655 1
Mark Johnson (2452) Rotherham\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 2677 -6
Craig Hastie (2389) Rotherham\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 2677 -6
Jamie Hudd (2215) Rotherham\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 2677 -10
Steven Fox (2004) Worksop\Worksop And District Table Tennis League WIN 2672 1
Ernest Mpundu (2528) Worksop\Worksop And District Table Tennis League WIN 2672 3
Rick Harris (1666) Worksop\Worksop And District Table Tennis League WIN 2672 1
Simon Pugh (2893) Sheffield\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2651 11
Jack Grant (2885) Sheffield\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2651 11
Stephen Horsfield (2846) Sheffield\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 2651 -1
Aaran Radford (1791) Rotherham\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2662 1
Adam Szabo (2013) Rotherham\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 2662 -13
Alexander Bland (2068) Rotherham\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2662 1
Orestas Riauba (2388) Worksop\Worksop And District Table Tennis League WIN 2657 2
Valentinas Riauba (1968) Worksop\Worksop And District Table Tennis League WIN 2657 1
Martynas Riauba (2360) Worksop\Worksop And District Table Tennis League WIN 2657 2
Ben Crapper (1658) Worksop\Worksop And District Table Tennis League WIN 2654 1
Joe Zygadlo (2238) Worksop\Worksop And District Table Tennis League WIN 2654 1
James Weston (1360) Worksop\Worksop And District Table Tennis League WIN 2654 1
theo cordara (2574) Sheffield\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 2660 -3
Jake Meikle (2785) Sheffield\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 2660 -1
Timothy Denby (2752) Sheffield\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 2660 -2
James Westwood (1524) Worksop\Worksop And District Table Tennis League WIN 2657 1
Russ Webster (1622) Worksop\Worksop And District Table Tennis League WIN 2657 1
Kerry Harvey (2128) Worksop\Worksop And District Table Tennis League WIN 2657 1
Peter Morgan Jnr (2614) Sheffield\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 2648 -2
Steve Crosby (2501) Sheffield\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 2648 -4
Mark Short (2971) Sheffield\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2648 15
Peter Morgan Snr (1847) Rotherham\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2659 1
Stephen Needham (1646) Rotherham\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2659 1
David Kirkup (1875) Rotherham\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 2659 -13
Alan Joyce (1638) Rotherham\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2656 1
Michael Jarvis (1817) Rotherham\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2656 1
Craig Straw (1882) Rotherham\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2656 1
Martynas Riauba (2351) Sheffield\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2651 1
Orestas Riauba (2381) Sheffield\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2651 2
Sarah Short (2476) Sheffield\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2651 2
Lance Webster (2317) Sheffield\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2654 1
Ernest Mpundu (2520) Sheffield\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 2654 -4
Stephen Naylor (1385) Rotherham\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2650 1
Zoltan Kulics (2387) Rotherham\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2650 2
Russell Drayton (1741) Rotherham\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2650 1
Peter Cowburn (2264) Worksop\Worksop And District Table Tennis League LOSS 2656 -8
Farrel Anthony (1904) Worksop\Worksop And District Table Tennis League WIN 2656 1
Steven Walker (1911) Worksop\Worksop And District Table Tennis League WIN 2656 1
Jason Thompson (2913) County Championships - Senior LOSS 2652 -2
Svilen Andreev (2740) County Championships - Senior LOSS 2652 -4
Jakub Kurowski (2378) County Championships - Senior WIN 2652 4
Steven Gray (2510) County Championships - Senior WIN 2652 6
Kalpesh Bhatt (2035) Worksop\Worksop And District Table Tennis League WIN 2656 1
Kartik Lakhani (1825) Worksop\Worksop And District Table Tennis League WIN 2656 1
John Davies (2363) Worksop\Worksop And District Table Tennis League LOSS 2656 -6
Andy Henry (2541) Sheffield\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2650 3
Neil Marples (2250) Sheffield\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2650 1
Jamie Smith (2481) Sheffield\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2650 2
Aaran Radford (1757) Rotherham\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2647 1
Alexander Bland (2067) Rotherham\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2647 1
Lewis Ellams (1702) Rotherham\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2647 1
Mick Brooks (1829) Sheffield\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2644 1
James Houghton (2245) Sheffield\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2644 1
Cliff Glaves Snr (1719) Sheffield\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2644 1
Ivan Guilliatt (1485) Worksop\Worksop And District Table Tennis League WIN 2641 1
Helmuth Osborne (1936) Worksop\Worksop And District Table Tennis League WIN 2641 1
Andrew Lee (1852) Worksop\Worksop And District Table Tennis League WIN 2641 1
Reza Kiani (2509) County Championships-Seniors WIN 2610 6
Adam Pettitt (2231) County Championships-Seniors WIN 2610 3
County Championships-Seniors LOSS 2610 -4
Chris Cockburn (2729) County Championships-Seniors WIN 2610 18
Zachary Martillo (2340) County Championships-Seniors WIN 2610 4
Jakub Kurowski (2381) County Championships-Seniors WIN 2610 4
Tim Dyson (2811) Sheffield\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2589 11
Jack Grant (2869) Sheffield\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 2589 -1
Simon Pugh (2840) Sheffield\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2589 11
Terry Emmerson (2065) Worksop\Worksop And District Table Tennis League WIN 2586 1
Jack Kirkland (1571) Worksop\Worksop And District Table Tennis League WIN 2586 1
Peter Eyre (1824) Worksop\Worksop And District Table Tennis League WIN 2586 1
Steven Fox (1978) Worksop\Worksop And District Table Tennis League WIN 2583 1
David Gascoyne (1509) Worksop\Worksop And District Table Tennis League WIN 2583 1
Rick Harris (1623) Worksop\Worksop And District Table Tennis League WIN 2583 1
Joshua Walshe (2252) Sheffield\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2580 1
Ivor Warner (2175) Sheffield\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2580 1
Chris Cattell (1949) Sheffield\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2580 1
Valentinas Riauba (1813) Worksop\Worksop And District Table Tennis League WIN 2575 1
Orestas Riauba (2387) Worksop\Worksop And District Table Tennis League WIN 2575 2
Martynas Riauba (2401) Worksop\Worksop And District Table Tennis League WIN 2575 2
Rob Vaughan (1608) Worksop\Worksop And District Table Tennis League WIN 2572 1
Steve Elkin (1139) Worksop\Worksop And District Table Tennis League WIN 2572 1
James Weston (1289) Worksop\Worksop And District Table Tennis League WIN 2572 1
Craig Hastie (2369) Rotherham\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2575 2
James Grayson (2108) Rotherham\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2575 1
Mark Johnson (2351) Rotherham\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 2575 -6
Russ Webster (1678) Worksop\Worksop And District Table Tennis League WIN 2572 1
Peter Hodgson (1889) Worksop\Worksop And District Table Tennis League WIN 2572 1
Erlands Skels (1553) Worksop\Worksop And District Table Tennis League WIN 2572 1
Amy Marriott (1951) Rotherham\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2569 1
Adam Szabo (1904) Rotherham\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2569 1
Aaran Radford (1818) Rotherham\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2569 1
Lance Webster (2279) Sheffield\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2568 2
Sarah Short (2486) Sheffield\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2568 3
Stuart Sykes (2446) Sheffield\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 2568 -4
Sarah Short (2477) Worksop\Worksop And District Table Tennis League LOSS 2579 -4
Jeffrey Reay (1576) Worksop\Worksop And District Table Tennis League WIN 2579 1
Peter Cowburn (2258) Worksop\Worksop And District Table Tennis League LOSS 2579 -8