Oliver Maric - Murray (174742) - BETA

Summary

Current Points:
2216
Monthly +/-
+11
Season +/-
+265
Provisional:
2227
Wins / Losses
111 / 44
Last Match:
13 days ago
Gender:
Male
Best Win:
Highest Winning Streak:
21
County:
Surrey

Ranking

About

Playing Hand:
-
Playing Style:
-
Grip:
-
Blade:
-
Forehand:
-
Backhand:
-

History

Season History
Season Start End Change
2015-16 1793 1962 169
2016-17 1766 1961 195
2017-18 1765 2180 415
2018-19 1962 2216 254
* click season to view previous season progress
Monthly Points Change
Best 8 wins
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Dean Haskett (2244) BritishLeague\Seniors 2018-19 WIN 2001 28
Rory Scott (2705) CrawleyAndHorsham\Premier Division 2018-2019 WIN 2166 25
Bertie Kelly (2477) Cadet National Cup WIN 2202 22
Rod McMullan (2334) BritishLeague\Seniors 2018-19 WIN 2137 21
Michael Silver (2283) BritishLeague\Seniors 2018-19 WIN 2118 21
Daniel Pound (2453) CrawleyAndHorsham\Premier Division 2018-2019 WIN 2005 20
Domagoj Glad (2380) CrawleyAndHorsham\Premier Division 2018-2019 WIN 2005 15
Oliver Cornish (2175) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet WIN 2052 14
Worst Loss :-(
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Tom Chamberlain (995) BritishLeague\Seniors 2018-19 LOSS 2038 -33
Full Season History
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Felix Thomis (2763) Cadet & Junior National Championships - Cadets LOSS 2216 0
Harry Yip (2249) Cadet & Junior National Championships - Cadets WIN 2216 9
Adam Dennison (1833) Cadet & Junior National Championships - Cadets WIN 2216 2
Joseph Cooper (1969) U12 National Cup WIN 2205 3
Lennon Maughan (1626) U12 National Cup WIN 2205 1
Joseph Dennison (1773) U12 National Cup WIN 2205 1
Francesco Bonato (1627) U12 National Cup WIN 2205 1
Cameron Driver (1516) U12 National Cup WIN 2205 1
Ralph Pattison (1314) U12 National Cup WIN 2205 1
Louis Cheung Turner (1096) U12 National Cup WIN 2205 1
Abraham Earl Sellado (1733) U12 National Cup WIN 2205 1
Eduard Lakatos (1081) U12 National Cup WIN 2205 1
Henry Shaw (1207) County Championship Cadet WIN 2213 1
Luke Davies-Stokes (1907) County Championship Cadet LOSS 2213 -8
Toby Crawcour (1942) County Championship Cadet LOSS 2213 -6
Brandon Sangchin (1802) County Championship Cadet WIN 2213 1
Oliver Rampton (1777) County Championship Cadet WIN 2213 1
Daniel Young (2196) County Championship Cadet LOSS 2213 -2
Joseph Hunter (2044) County Championship Cadet WIN 2213 2
Jake Grayson (2140) County Championship Cadet WIN 2213 3
Barney Mindlin (2016) BritishLeague\Seniors 2018-19 LOSS 2225 -15
Marco Plate (1873) BritishLeague\Seniors 2018-19 WIN 2225 3
James Hamblett (2111) BritishLeague\Seniors 2018-19 WIN 2224 6
Juan Munoz Lopez (2193) BritishLeague\Seniors 2018-19 LOSS 2224 -5
Thomas Rayner (2917) Cadet National Cup LOSS 2202 0
Benjamin Piggott (2852) Cadet National Cup LOSS 2202 0
Naphong Boonyaprapa (2801) Cadet National Cup LOSS 2202 0
Connor Green (2623) Cadet National Cup LOSS 2202 0
Jie Fu Tham (2666) Cadet National Cup LOSS 2202 0
Bertie Kelly (2477) Cadet National Cup WIN 2202 22
Rhys Davies (2856) Cadet National Cup LOSS 2202 0
Louis Price (2978) Cadet National Cup LOSS 2202 0
Felix Thomis (2812) Cadet National Cup LOSS 2202 0
William Michell (2279) CrawleyAndHorsham\Premier Division 2018-2019 LOSS 2205 -2
Rory Scott (2629) CrawleyAndHorsham\Premier Division 2018-2019 LOSS 2205 0
Asa Gauntlett (2399) CrawleyAndHorsham\Premier Division 2018-2019 LOSS 2205 -1
William Michell (2272) CrawleyAndHorsham\Premier Division 2018-2019 WIN 2166 7
Graham Beaney (2291) CrawleyAndHorsham\Premier Division 2018-2019 WIN 2166 7
Rory Scott (2705) CrawleyAndHorsham\Premier Division 2018-2019 WIN 2166 25
Steve Murgatroyd (2042) BritishLeague\Seniors 2018-19 WIN 2137 8
Rod McMullan (2334) BritishLeague\Seniors 2018-19 WIN 2137 21
Sarah Horsnell (2326) BritishLeague\Seniors 2018-19 LOSS 2118 -2
Michael Silver (2283) BritishLeague\Seniors 2018-19 WIN 2118 21
Zaid Khalid (2512) BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2018-19 LOSS 2121 -1
Christopher Edwards (2303) BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2018-19 LOSS 2121 -2
Ethan Scully (2000) BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2018-19 WIN 2116 4
Cameron Driver (1511) BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2018-19 WIN 2116 1
David Taylor (1872) BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2018-19 WIN 2110 2
Maitiu Heckmann (2002) BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2018-19 WIN 2110 4
Francesco Bonato (1624) Horsham Spinners 2*-Cadets WIN 2096 1
Charlie Nabarro (1443) Horsham Spinners 2*-Cadets WIN 2096 1
Daniel Clark (998) Horsham Spinners 2*-Cadets WIN 2096 1
Tommy Lyons (787) Horsham Spinners 2*-Cadets WIN 2096 1
Sofia-Ellen Parvanov (0) Horsham Spinners 2*-Cadets WIN 2096 1
Louis Treffel (528) Horsham Spinners 2*-Cadets WIN 2096 1
Zakariya Abdi (-4) Horsham Spinners 2*-Cadets WIN 2096 1
Francesco Bonato (1624) Horsham Spinners 2*-Cadets WIN 2096 1
Maliha Baig (1348) Horsham Spinners 2*-Cadets WIN 2096 1
Max Radiven (775) Horsham Spinners 2*-Cadets WIN 2096 1
Felipe Fujimori (258) Horsham Spinners 2*-Cadets WIN 2096 1
Rees Christina (495) Horsham Spinners 2*-Cadets WIN 2096 1
Damien Mutch (686) Horsham Spinners 2*-Cadets WIN 2096 1
Lewis Austin (385) Horsham Spinners 2*-Cadets WIN 2096 1
Jakub Piwowar (2057) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet WIN 2052 8
Harry Yip (2023) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet WIN 2052 7
Thomas Palmer (1532) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet WIN 2052 1
Rhys Davies (2789) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet LOSS 2052 0
Eduard Lakatos (1040) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet WIN 2052 1
Oliver Cornish (2175) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet WIN 2052 14
Bailey Page (701) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet WIN 2052 1
Charlie Davidson (818) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet WIN 2052 1
Marco Plate (1762) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet WIN 2052 3
Tommy Franklin-Adams (516) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet WIN 2052 1
Joseph Yarde-Buller (1727) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet WIN 2052 2
Samuel McIvor (1923) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet WIN 2052 5
Finley Cameron-Prior (2224) County Championships-Juniors WIN 2040 9
James Hamblett (1895) County Championships-Juniors LOSS 2040 -4
Daniel Young (2000) County Championships-Juniors WIN 2040 4
Arran Hutchinson (1659) County Championships-Juniors WIN 2040 1
Kian Burgess (2573) County Championships-Juniors LOSS 2040 0
Luke Davies-Stokes (1890) County Championships-Juniors WIN 2040 2
Prakash Kanji (2361) CrawleyAndHorsham\Premier Division 2018-2019 LOSS 2005 0
Daniel Pound (2453) CrawleyAndHorsham\Premier Division 2018-2019 WIN 2005 20
Domagoj Glad (2380) CrawleyAndHorsham\Premier Division 2018-2019 WIN 2005 15
Connor Green (2466) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets LOSS 1999 0
Jake Haygarth (1821) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 1999 4
Joseph Hunter (1816) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets LOSS 1999 -10
Joseph Cox (1570) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 1999 1
Joseph Hunter (1816) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 1999 4
James Donald (715) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 1999 1
Ben Poulter (1685) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 1999 2
Ethan Eaketts (1435) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 1999 1
Cameron Driver (1522) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 1999 1
Kamari Jagdeo-Bailey (925) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 1999 1
louis Vaughn Drake (473) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 1999 1
Ben Savage (2313) BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2018-19 LOSS 2001 -1
Christopher Edwards (2356) BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2018-19 LOSS 2001 -1
Ethan Scully (1974) BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2018-19 LOSS 2003 -3
Cameron Driver (1484) BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2018-19 WIN 2003 1
David Taylor (1748) BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2018-19 WIN 2013 2
Maitiu Heckmann (1632) BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2018-19 LOSS 2013 -12
Todd Stanmore (2034) County Championships-Juniors LOSS 2032 -2
Oliver Keen (1443) County Championships-Juniors WIN 2032 1
Joseph Barraclough (1856) County Championships-Juniors LOSS 2032 -5
Rayaan Asghar (1252) County Championships-Juniors LOSS 2032 -13
Graham Beaney (2222) CrawleyAndHorsham\Premier Division 2018-2019 WIN 2012 11
William Michell (2195) CrawleyAndHorsham\Premier Division 2018-2019 WIN 2012 9
Rory Scott (2718) CrawleyAndHorsham\Premier Division 2018-2019 LOSS 2012 0
Kian Mulenga (295) County Championships-Cadets WIN 2008 1
Max Wilson (1069) County Championships-Cadets WIN 2008 1
Ojasvii Borah (1155) County Championships-Cadets WIN 2008 1
Francesco Bonato (1310) County Championships-Cadets WIN 2008 1
Graeme Smith (1667) BritishLeague\Seniors 2018-19 WIN 2038 3
Tom Chamberlain (995) BritishLeague\Seniors 2018-19 LOSS 2038 -33
Stephen Day (1589) BritishLeague\Seniors 2018-19 WIN 2028 1
Jonathan Cannon (1986) BritishLeague\Seniors 2018-19 WIN 2028 9
Dean Haskett (2244) BritishLeague\Seniors 2018-19 WIN 2001 28
Tomas Pomej (2310) BritishLeague\Seniors 2018-19 LOSS 2001 -1
Marco Plate (1722) BritishLeague\Seniors 2018-19 WIN 1996 4
Samuel Flaum (1519) BritishLeague\Seniors 2018-19 WIN 1996 1
James Hamblett (1757) Batts-2*-Cadet LOSS 1997 -9
Barney Mindlin (1792) Batts-2*-Cadet WIN 1997 2
Kamari Jagdeo-Bailey (898) Batts-2*-Cadet WIN 1997 1
mckenzie lowe (1293) Batts-2*-Cadet WIN 1997 1
Ralph Pattison (853) Batts-2*-Cadet WIN 1997 1
Tommy Lyons (752) Batts-2*-Cadet WIN 1997 1
Yiannis Kazantzidis (279) Batts-2*-Cadet WIN 1997 1
Georgina Tamberlin (229) Batts-2*-Cadet WIN 1997 1
Harry Yip (1943) London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 1972 7
Joseph Hunter (1746) London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 1972 3
Jenson Moreno (1361) London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 1972 1
Daniel Clark (794) London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 1972 1
Charlie Dolton (809) London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 1972 1
louis Vaughn Drake (471) London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 1972 1
Louis Price (2779) London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Cadets LOSS 1972 0
Todd Stanmore (1952) London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 1972 8
Toby Crawcour (1459) London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 1972 1
Max Wilson (1009) London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 1972 1
James Donald (353) London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 1972 1
Julian Rzihauschek Euro Mini Championships WIN 1962 1
uri almor Euro Mini Championships LOSS 1962 0
noe keusch Euro Mini Championships WIN 1962 1
valentin celikkaya-shaeffer Euro Mini Championships WIN 1962 1
matias gabrielle Euro Mini Championships WIN 1962 1
zbigniew nizio Euro Mini Championships WIN 1962 1
cristian podar Euro Mini Championships LOSS 1962 0
du mu Euro Mini Championships WIN 1962 1
nathan pilard Euro Mini Championships LOSS 1962 0
ignas sisanovas Euro Mini Championships LOSS 1962 0
flavien coton Euro Mini Championships LOSS 1962 0
elian mousseau Euro Mini Championships WIN 1962 1
miguel angel cabezas Euro Mini Championships WIN 1962 1
corentin chappelet Euro Mini Championships WIN 1962 1
romain maury bourlet Euro Mini Championships LOSS 1962 0
thomas laruelle Euro Mini Championships WIN 1962 1