Megan Jones (178314) - BETA

Summary 2017-18

Current Points:
1661
Monthly +/-
0
Season +/-
+498
Provisional:
1661
Wins / Losses
112 / 54
Last Match:
969 days ago
Gender:
Female
Best Win:
Highest Winning Streak:
14
County:
Shropshire

Ranking

About

Playing Hand:
-
Playing Style:
-
Grip:
-
Blade:
-
Forehand:
-
Backhand:
-

History

Season History
Season Start End Change
2015-16 949 1069 120
2016-17 962 1292 330
2017-18 1163 1661 498
2018-19 1495 1892 397
2019-20 1892 1892 0
* click season to view previous season archive
Monthly Points Change
Best 8 wins
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Jyothirmayi Vaishnavi Ghanta (1767) Inter-Regional-West Midlands-Cadets WIN 1345 50
Amillia Baker (1835) Stiga Blackpool 2* Junior Open - Cadets WIN 1173 38
Aimee Evans (2096) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Junior WIN 1482 38
Amillia Baker (1845) Stiga Blackpool 2* Junior Open - Cadets WIN 1247 38
Amillia Baker (1904) Stiga Blackpool 2* Junior Open - Cadets WIN 1406 30
Kirsty Maull (2002) Nottingham Sycamore Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1525 30
Kirsty Maull (2002) Nottingham Sycamore Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1525 30
Isobella Khan (2005) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Junior WIN 1594 30
Worst Loss :-(
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Stiga Blackpool 2* Junior Open - Cadets LOSS 1406 -20
Full Season History
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Sophie Rinnhofer (1849) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Junior LOSS 1594 -2
Isobella Khan (2005) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Junior WIN 1594 30
Eve Witterick (1697) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Junior WIN 1594 11
Isobella Khan (2005) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Junior WIN 1594 30
Lisa Rinnhofer (2475) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Junior LOSS 1594 0
Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Junior LOSS 1594 -2
Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 1596 -2
Sophie Rinnhofer (1845) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 1596 -2
Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1596 1
Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1596 1
Nottingham Sycamore Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1525 1
Jasmin Coker (474) Nottingham Sycamore Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1525 1
Nottingham Sycamore Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1525 1
Kirsty Maull (2002) Nottingham Sycamore Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1525 30
Nottingham Sycamore Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1525 4
Nottingham Sycamore Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1525 4
Kirsty Maull (2002) Nottingham Sycamore Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1525 30
Anna Green (1470) ENGLISH UNDER 10-13 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS LOSS 1524 -6
ENGLISH UNDER 10-13 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS WIN 1524 1
ENGLISH UNDER 10-13 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS WIN 1524 5
Kate Watkinson (774) ENGLISH UNDER 10-13 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS WIN 1524 1
Kate Watkinson (769) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Junior WIN 1482 1
Aimee Evans (2096) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Junior WIN 1482 38
Lauren Loosemore (1902) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Junior LOSS 1482 0
Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Junior WIN 1482 1
Bethany Wootton (938) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Junior WIN 1482 1
Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Junior WIN 1482 1
Lauren Loosemore (1897) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 1478 0
Kate Watkinson (765) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1478 1
Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1478 1
Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1478 1
Jasmin Coker (474) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1478 1
Lauren Loosemore (1921) INTER - REGIONAL FINALS - CADET LOSS 1465 5 (5)
Maliha Baig (1213) INTER - REGIONAL FINALS - CADET WIN 1465 5
INTER - REGIONAL FINALS - CADET WIN 1465 2
Lucy Bridle (543) INTER - REGIONAL FINALS - CADET WIN 1465 1
INTER - REGIONAL FINALS - CADET TEAM EVENT WIN 1450 1
INTER - REGIONAL FINALS - CADET TEAM EVENT WIN 1450 7
Isabella Crooks (812) INTER - REGIONAL FINALS - CADET TEAM EVENT WIN 1450 1
Rebecca Savage (1745) INTER - REGIONAL FINALS - CADET TEAM EVENT WIN 1450 11
Lucy Bridle (509) INTER - REGIONAL FINALS - CADET TEAM EVENT WIN 1450 1
Sasha Withers (401) INTER - REGIONAL FINALS - CADET TEAM EVENT WIN 1450 1
INTER - REGIONAL FINALS - CADET TEAM EVENT WIN 1450 1
INTER - REGIONAL FINALS - CADET TEAM EVENT LOSS 1450 -2
INTER - REGIONAL FINALS - CADET TEAM EVENT LOSS 1450 -6
Sophie Rinnhofer (1733) PG Mutual Cadet & Junior National Championship-Cadet LOSS 1429 -1
Scarlett O'Neil (2185) PG Mutual Cadet & Junior National Championship-Cadet LOSS 1429 0
Lucy Vernon (1718) PG Mutual Cadet & Junior National Championship-Cadet WIN 1429 22
Jyothirmayi Vaishnavi Ghanta (1732) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2* Open-Cadet LOSS 1426 -1
Stiga Blackpool Junior 2* Open-Cadet LOSS 1426 -6
Stiga Blackpool Junior 2* Open-Cadet WIN 1426 1
Kate Watkinson (761) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2* Open-Cadet WIN 1426 1
Stiga Blackpool Junior 2* Open-Cadet WIN 1426 1
Mia Longman (32) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2* Open-Cadet WIN 1426 1
Stiga Blackpool Junior 2* Open-Cadet WIN 1426 4
Stiga Blackpool Junior 2* Open-Cadet WIN 1426 1
Stiga Blackpool Junior 2* Open-Cadet WIN 1426 1
Stiga Blackpool 2* Junior Open - Cadets LOSS 1406 -20
Stiga Blackpool 2* Junior Open - Cadets WIN 1406 1
Hallie Fitton (628) Stiga Blackpool 2* Junior Open - Cadets WIN 1406 1
Jessica Felton (241) Stiga Blackpool 2* Junior Open - Cadets WIN 1406 1
Stiga Blackpool 2* Junior Open - Cadets WIN 1406 1
Amillia Baker (1904) Stiga Blackpool 2* Junior Open - Cadets WIN 1406 30
Stiga Blackpool 2* Junior Open - Cadets WIN 1406 1
Stiga Blackpool 2* Junior Open - Cadets WIN 1406 1
Rebecca Rigg (1236) Stiga Blackpool 2* Junior Open - Cadets WIN 1406 3
Stiga Blackpool 2* Junior Open - Cadets WIN 1406 1
Jyothirmayi Vaishnavi Ghanta (1767) Inter-Regional-West Midlands-Cadets WIN 1345 50
Erin Darwen (887) Inter-Regional-West Midlands-Cadets WIN 1345 1
Sophie Arrandale (176) Inter-Regional-West Midlands-Cadets WIN 1345 1
Eleanor Fletcher (1260) Inter-Regional-West Midlands-Cadets WIN 1345 8
Daya Chima (826) Inter-Regional-West Midlands-Cadets WIN 1345 1
Anna Green (1402) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 1328 -3
Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1328 5
Connie Dumelow (461) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1328 1
Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1328 1
Inara Ahmed (164) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1328 1
Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 1328 0
Scarlett O'Neil (2169) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 1328 0
Abigail Ingles (1013) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1328 2
Anna Green (1402) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1328 9
Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1328 1
Millie Rogove (2458) Stiga Blackpool 4*- Cadet LOSS 1274 0
Stiga Blackpool 4*- Cadet WIN 1274 7
Stiga Blackpool 4*- Cadet LOSS 1274 0
Sophie Rinnhofer (1676) Stiga Blackpool 4*- Cadet LOSS 1274 0
Sandy Choong (2626) Stiga Blackpool 4*- Cadet LOSS 1274 0
Stiga Blackpool 4*- Cadet WIN 1274 22
Lauren Loosemore (1865) Stiga Blackpool 4*- Cadet LOSS 1274 0
Stiga Blackpool 4*- Cadet WIN 1274 22
Bethany Ellis (1052) Stiga Blackpool 4*- Cadet WIN 1274 3
Benjamin Rycroft-Stanley (1741) NCL-3-Wood Green LOSS 1289 0
Sophie Rinnhofer (1665) NCL-3-Wood Green LOSS 1289 0
Harry Simcox (1794) NCL-3-Wood Green LOSS 1289 0
NCL-3-Wood Green LOSS 1289 -13
Ignats Valnuhins (1298) NCL-3-Wood Green LOSS 1289 -2
Ryan Cox (1527) NCL-3-Wood Green LOSS 1289 -1
Tobias Fletcher (807) NCL-3-Wood Green WIN 1289 1
Ronnie Brown (997) NCL-3-Wood Green WIN 1289 2
Henry Grigg (1520) NCL-3-Wood Green WIN 1289 11
Jak James (571) NCL-3-Wood Green LOSS 1289 -13
Stiga Blackpool 2* Junior Open - Cadets LOSS 1247 -5
Chloe Irvine (448) Stiga Blackpool 2* Junior Open - Cadets WIN 1247 1
Jessica Felton (208) Stiga Blackpool 2* Junior Open - Cadets WIN 1247 1
Amillia Baker (1845) Stiga Blackpool 2* Junior Open - Cadets WIN 1247 38
Stiga Blackpool 2* Junior Open - Cadets WIN 1247 5
Bethany Ellis (997) Stiga Blackpool 2* Junior Open - Cadets WIN 1247 2
Lauren Loosemore (1573) Bristol Academy 4*-Cadet Singles LOSS 1237 -1
Anna Green (1233) Bristol Academy 4*-Cadet Singles WIN 1237 8
Bristol Academy 4*-Cadet Singles LOSS 1237 -8
Bristol Academy 4*-Cadet Singles WIN 1237 11
Halton 2* - Cadet LOSS 1235 -2
Halton 2* - Cadet WIN 1235 2
Halton 2* - Cadet WIN 1235 1
Halton 2* - Cadet WIN 1235 1
Halton 2* - Cadet LOSS 1235 -2
Eve Witterick (1406) Halton 2* - Cadet LOSS 1235 -2
Halton 2* - Cadet WIN 1235 2
Halton 2* - Cadet WIN 1235 2
Stiga Blackpool 2*- Cadet LOSS 1240 -2
Kate Watkinson (361) Stiga Blackpool 2*- Cadet WIN 1240 1
Jessica Felton (201) Stiga Blackpool 2*- Cadet WIN 1240 1
Stiga Blackpool 2*- Cadet WIN 1240 1
Stiga Blackpool 2*- Cadet WIN 1240 2
Stiga Blackpool 2*- Cadet WIN 1240 1
Stiga Blackpool 2*- Cadet LOSS 1240 -3
Rebecca Rigg (1063) Stiga Blackpool 2*- Cadet LOSS 1240 -8
Stiga Blackpool 2*- Cadet WIN 1240 2
Benjamin Rycroft-Stanley (1702) NCL-1-Woodgreen LOSS 1215 0
Nathaniel Saunders (1800) NCL-1-Woodgreen LOSS 1215 0
Sophie Rinnhofer (1511) NCL-1-Woodgreen LOSS 1215 -1
Henry Belcher (1094) NCL-1-Woodgreen LOSS 1215 -4
Jack Simcox (1794) NCL-1-Woodgreen WIN 1215 25
Harry Simcox (1817) NCL-1-Woodgreen LOSS 1215 0
Angus Rogers (1110) NCL-1-Woodgreen WIN 1215 3
Ben Spicer (736) NCL-1-Woodgreen WIN 1215 1
NCL-1-Woodgreen WIN 1215 1
Rebecca Savage (1116) Stiga Blackpool 2*- Cadet LOSS 1222 -6
Stiga Blackpool 2*- Cadet WIN 1222 2
Chloe Irvine (434) Stiga Blackpool 2*- Cadet WIN 1222 1
Rebecca Rigg (1043) Stiga Blackpool 2*- Cadet WIN 1222 3
Stiga Blackpool 2*- Cadet WIN 1222 1
Amillia Baker (1830) Stiga Blackpool 2*- Cadet LOSS 1222 0
Stiga Blackpool 2*- Cadet LOSS 1222 -8
Harry Simcox (1951) NJL - 1 - Wood Green LOSS 1216 0
NJL - 1 - Wood Green WIN 1216 1
Dominic Evans (316) NJL - 1 - Wood Green WIN 1216 1
Isabel Beastall (521) NJL - 1 - Wood Green WIN 1216 1
NJL - 1 - Wood Green WIN 1216 1
NJL - 1 - Wood Green WIN 1216 1
Oscar Copson (321) NJL - 1 - Wood Green WIN 1216 1
Stiga Blackpool 2* Junior Open - Cadets LOSS 1173 -3
Katie Bates (988) Stiga Blackpool 2* Junior Open - Cadets WIN 1173 3
Sophie Richardson (907) Stiga Blackpool 2* Junior Open - Cadets WIN 1173 2
Sophie Ackred (266) Stiga Blackpool 2* Junior Open - Cadets WIN 1173 1
Kirsty Maull (1792) Stiga Blackpool 2* Junior Open - Cadets LOSS 1173 0
Amillia Baker (1835) Stiga Blackpool 2* Junior Open - Cadets WIN 1173 38
Stiga Blackpool 2* Junior Open - Cadets WIN 1173 2
Amy Marriott (1844) Nottingham - Sycamore 2 * - Cadet - 10/09/17 LOSS 1163 0
Nottingham - Sycamore 2 * - Cadet - 10/09/17 WIN 1163 1
Nottingham - Sycamore 2 * - Cadet - 10/09/17 WIN 1163 1
Sandy Choong (2417) Nottingham - Sycamore 2 * - Cadet - 10/09/17 LOSS 1163 0
Sandy Choong (2417) Nottingham - Sycamore 2 * - Cadet - 10/09/17 LOSS 1163 0
Nottingham - Sycamore 2 * - Cadet - 10/09/17 WIN 1163 6
Lucy Bridle (561) Nottingham - Sycamore 2 * - Cadet - 10/09/17 WIN 1163 1
Nottingham - Sycamore 2 * - Cadet - 10/09/17 WIN 1163 1