Megan Jones (178314) - BETA

Summary 2015-16

Current Points:
1069
Monthly +/-
0
Season +/-
+120
Provisional:
1069
Wins / Losses
30 / 39
Last Match:
1698 days ago
Gender:
Female
Best Win:
Highest Winning Streak:
8
County:
Shropshire

Ranking

About

Playing Hand:
-
Playing Style:
-
Grip:
-
Blade:
-
Forehand:
-
Backhand:
-

History

Season History
Season Start End Change
2015-16 949 1069 120
2016-17 962 1292 330
2017-18 1163 1661 498
2018-19 1495 1892 397
2019-20 1892 1892 0
* click season to view previous season archive
Monthly Points Change
Best 8 wins
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
2016 Inter-Regional Finals - Girls and Boys Singles WIN 997 23 (20)
Remi Spinks (1437) NCL - 4 - Wood Green - 2016 WIN 961 20
Lauren Loosemore (1063) 2016 Inter-Regional Finals - Girls and Boys Singles WIN 997 17
ALANA RICHARDSON (1251) Burton Uxbridge 1* Open - Cadet WIN 982 11
Anna Green (1109) Burton Uxbridge 1* Open - Cadet WIN 982 7
Bethany Wootton (1086) NCL - 4 - Wood Green - 2016 WIN 961 7
Maliha Baig (833) 2016 Inter-Regional Finals - Girls and Boys Singles WIN 997 6
NCL - 2 - Wood Green - 2015 WIN 946 6
Worst Loss :-(
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Scarlett Anders (777) Nottingham Sycamore Junior 1* Open - Cadet LOSS 1060 -6
Full Season History
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Millie Rogove (1918) Nottingham Sycamore Junior 1* Open - Cadet LOSS 1060 0
Rebecca Savage (802) Nottingham Sycamore Junior 1* Open - Cadet WIN 1060 2
Rebecca Rigg (1130) Nottingham Sycamore Junior 1* Open - Cadet WIN 1060 6
Scarlett Anders (777) Nottingham Sycamore Junior 1* Open - Cadet WIN 1060 2
Kirsty Maull (1840) Nottingham Sycamore Junior 1* Open - Cadet LOSS 1060 0
Mukmanee Warburton (1642) Nottingham Sycamore Junior 1* Open - Cadet LOSS 1060 0
Rebecca Savage (802) Nottingham Sycamore Junior 1* Open - Cadet WIN 1060 2
Nottingham Sycamore Junior 1* Open - Cadet WIN 1060 1
Scarlett Anders (777) Nottingham Sycamore Junior 1* Open - Cadet LOSS 1060 -6
Nottingham Sycamore Junior 1* Open - Cadet WIN 1060 1
Nottingham Sycamore Junior 1* Open - Cadet WIN 1060 1
English Under 10-13 National Championships LOSS 1049 -2
English Under 10-13 National Championships WIN 1049 3
English Under 10-13 National Championships WIN 1049 6
English Under 10-13 National Championships WIN 1049 4
2016 Inter-Regional Finals - Girls and Boys Singles WIN 997 23 (20)
Maliha Baig (833) 2016 Inter-Regional Finals - Girls and Boys Singles WIN 997 6
Hallie Fitton (744) 2016 Inter-Regional Finals - Girls and Boys Singles WIN 997 5
2016 Inter-Regional Finals - Girls and Boys Singles WIN 997 1
Lauren Loosemore (1063) 2016 Inter-Regional Finals - Girls and Boys Singles WIN 997 17
2016 Inter-Regional Finals - Team Event LOSS 998 -4
2016 Inter-Regional Finals - Team Event WIN 998 1
2016 Inter-Regional Finals - Team Event WIN 998 1
2016 Inter-Regional Finals - Team Event WIN 998 1
Evie Ellicott (1129) Burton Uxbridge 1* Open - Cadet LOSS 982 -1
Isobel McGerty (1393) Burton Uxbridge 1* Open - Cadet LOSS 982 0
Anna Green (1109) Burton Uxbridge 1* Open - Cadet WIN 982 7
ALANA RICHARDSON (1251) Burton Uxbridge 1* Open - Cadet WIN 982 11
Isobel McGerty (1393) Burton Uxbridge 1* Open - Cadet LOSS 982 0
Anna Green (1109) Burton Uxbridge 1* Open - Cadet LOSS 982 -1
Yemano Crossdale (1570) NCL - 4 - Wood Green - 2016 LOSS 961 0
Jamie Marriott (951) NCL - 4 - Wood Green - 2016 LOSS 961 -2
Remi Spinks (1437) NCL - 4 - Wood Green - 2016 WIN 961 20
Daniel Woodhouse (1197) NCL - 4 - Wood Green - 2016 LOSS 961 -1
Dylan Merkelt (1140) NCL - 4 - Wood Green - 2016 LOSS 961 -1
NCL - 4 - Wood Green - 2016 LOSS 961 -2
Georgios Gerakios (1551) NCL - 4 - Wood Green - 2016 LOSS 961 0
Bethany Wootton (1086) NCL - 4 - Wood Green - 2016 WIN 961 7
NCL - 3 - Wood Green - 2016 WIN 956 2
NCL - 3 - Wood Green - 2016 WIN 956 2
Yemano Crossdale (1557) NCL - 3 - Wood Green - 2016 LOSS 956 0
Isabel Beastall (704) NCL - 3 - Wood Green - 2016 WIN 956 2
Remi Spinks (1433) NCL - 3 - Wood Green - 2016 LOSS 956 0
Anna Green (1083) NCL - 3 - Wood Green - 2016 LOSS 956 -1
Georgios Gerakios (1544) NCL - 3 - Wood Green - 2016 LOSS 956 0
Inter-Regional Qualification- West Midland WIN 954 1
Anya Sompura () Inter-Regional Qualification- West Midland WIN 954 1
Erin Darwen (1011) Inter-Regional Qualification- West Midland LOSS 954 -2
Anna Cole () Inter-Regional Qualification- West Midland WIN 954 2 (1)
Kirsty Maull (1774) Inter-Regional Qualification- West Midland LOSS 954 0
Sophie Rinnhofer (1752) Inter-Regional Qualification- West Midland LOSS 954 0
NCL - 2 - Wood Green - 2015 WIN 946 6
NCL - 2 - Wood Green - 2015 WIN 946 3
Daniel Allen (1913) NCL - 2 - Wood Green - 2015 LOSS 946 0
Zach Beene (1833) NCL - 2 - Wood Green - 2015 LOSS 946 0
Anna Green (1064) NCL - 2 - Wood Green - 2015 LOSS 946 -1
Daniel Allen (1913) NCL - 2 - Wood Green - 2015 LOSS 946 0
Luke Davies (2029) NCL - 2 - Wood Green - 2015 LOSS 946 0
Alex Lee (2214) NCL - 2 - Wood Green - 2015 LOSS 946 0
NCL - 2 - Wood Green - 2015 LOSS 946 0
Molly Hancock (2282) NCL - 2 - Wood Green - 2015 LOSS 946 0
Joshua Webb (1855) NCL - 1 - Wood Green - 2015 LOSS 949 0
Luke Davies (2030) NCL - 1 - Wood Green - 2015 LOSS 949 0
NCL - 1 - Wood Green - 2015 LOSS 949 -3
Yemano Crossdale (1489) NCL - 1 - Wood Green - 2015 LOSS 949 0
Helena Dicken (2213) NCL - 1 - Wood Green - 2015 LOSS 949 0
Lucy Vernon (1728) NCL - 1 - Wood Green - 2015 LOSS 949 0
Taylor Pearson (2143) NCL - 1 - Wood Green - 2015 LOSS 949 0
Connor Green (2072) NCL - 1 - Wood Green - 2015 LOSS 949 0