Marcus Holba (170246) - BETA

Summary 2015-16

Current Points:
2499
Monthly +/-
0
Season +/-
+153
Provisional:
2499
Wins / Losses
128 / 83
Last Match:
1756 days ago
Gender:
Male
Best Win:
Highest Winning Streak:
13
County:
Gloucestershire

Ranking

About

Playing Hand:
-
Playing Style:
-
Grip:
-
Blade:
-
Forehand:
-
Backhand:
-

History

Season History
Season Start End Change
2015-16 2346 2499 153
2016-17 2249 2328 79
2017-18 2095 2324 229
2018-19 2400 2388 -12
2019-20 2388 2388 0
* click season to view previous season archive
Monthly Points Change
Best 8 wins
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Federica Bonato (2740) Milton Keynes 2* Cadet Triple Group WIN 2436 23
Joshua Amanor (2645) Milton Keynes 2* Cadet Triple Group WIN 2436 17
Milton Keynes 2* Cadet Triple Group WIN 2436 17
Cippenham YPSF Junior WIN 2477 15
Shae Thakker (2814) Cippenham YPSF Junior WIN 2477 15
Burton Uxbridge 2* Cadet WIN 2346 13
Kyle Day (2645) Burton Uxbridge 2* Junior Open - Cadet WIN 2495 13
Charlie Joyce (2656) Inter-Regional Qualification- South West WIN 2378 11
Worst Loss :-(
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Stroud\Winter 2015-16 LOSS 2364 -13
Full Season History
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
BritishLeague\Junior British League Playoffs 2016-17 WIN 2506 1
BritishLeague\Junior British League Playoffs 2016-17 LOSS 2506 -8
BritishLeague\Junior British League Playoffs 2016-17 WIN 2499 6
BritishLeague\Junior British League Playoffs 2016-17 WIN 2499 1
BritishLeague\Junior British League Playoffs 2016-17 LOSS 2499 0
BritishLeague\Junior British League Playoffs 2016-17 LOSS 2499 0
BritishLeague\Junior British League Playoffs 2016-17 LOSS 2501 0
BritishLeague\Junior British League Playoffs 2016-17 LOSS 2501 -2
Burton Uxbridge 2* Junior Open - Junior LOSS 2497 -1
Burton Uxbridge 2* Junior Open - Junior WIN 2497 1
Connor Whitehead (3127) Burton Uxbridge 2* Junior Open - Junior LOSS 2497 0
Burton Uxbridge 2* Junior Open - Junior WIN 2497 4
George Long (3174) Burton Uxbridge 2* Junior Open - Cadet LOSS 2495 0
Kyle Day (2645) Burton Uxbridge 2* Junior Open - Cadet WIN 2495 13
Burton Uxbridge 2* Junior Open - Cadet WIN 2495 1
Daniel Allen (2154) Burton Uxbridge 2* Junior Open - Cadet LOSS 2495 -12
Arjun Arora (2197) Cippenham YPSF Cadet LOSS 2499 -8
Blake Sanderson (1025) Cippenham YPSF Cadet WIN 2499 1
Cippenham YPSF Cadet WIN 2499 1
Cippenham YPSF Cadet WIN 2499 1
Cippenham YPSF Cadet WIN 2499 1
Carl Breindel (2974) Cippenham YPSF Junior LOSS 2477 0
Shae Thakker (2814) Cippenham YPSF Junior WIN 2477 15
Cippenham YPSF Junior WIN 2477 15
Cippenham YPSF Junior LOSS 2477 -13
Cippenham YPSF Junior WIN 2477 1
Cippenham YPSF Junior WIN 2477 2
Carl Breindel (2974) Cippenham YPSF Junior LOSS 2477 0
Sammy Kelly (1561) Cippenham YPSF Junior WIN 2477 1
Cippenham YPSF Junior WIN 2477 1
Waterside TTC - 2* Under 13 and Cadet Event WIN 2481 1
Waterside TTC - 2* Under 13 and Cadet Event WIN 2481 1
Waterside TTC - 2* Under 13 and Cadet Event WIN 2481 1
Edward Robertson (862) Waterside TTC - 2* Under 13 and Cadet Event WIN 2481 1
Waterside TTC - 2* Under 13 and Cadet Event WIN 2481 1
Waterside TTC - 2* Under 13 and Cadet Event LOSS 2481 -9
Milton Keynes 2* Cadet Triple Group WIN 2436 1
Federica Bonato (2740) Milton Keynes 2* Cadet Triple Group WIN 2436 23
Milton Keynes 2* Cadet Triple Group LOSS 2436 0
Milton Keynes 2* Cadet Triple Group LOSS 2436 0
Joshua Amanor (2645) Milton Keynes 2* Cadet Triple Group WIN 2436 17
Milton Keynes 2* Cadet Triple Group LOSS 2436 -12
Milton Keynes 2* Cadet Triple Group LOSS 2436 -2
Milton Keynes 2* Cadet Triple Group WIN 2436 17
Jamie Liu (3476) Milton Keynes 2* Cadet Triple Group LOSS 2436 0
Milton Keynes 2* Cadet Triple Group WIN 2436 1
Bribar Plymouth 2* Cadet LOSS 2425 -2
Bribar Plymouth 2* Cadet WIN 2425 1
Bribar Plymouth 2* Cadet WIN 2425 11
Bribar Plymouth 2* Cadet LOSS 2425 0
Bribar Plymouth 2* Cadet WIN 2425 1
Benjamin Deakin (2403) Bribar Plymouth 2* Junior LOSS 2427 -3
Curtis Sage (1612) Bribar Plymouth 2* Junior WIN 2427 1
Bribar Plymouth 2* Junior WIN 2427 1
Bribar Plymouth 2* Junior LOSS 2427 0
Bribar Plymouth 2* Junior LOSS 2427 -1
Bribar Plymouth 2* Team Event Junior LOSS 2422 0
Bribar Plymouth 2* Team Event Junior LOSS 2422 0
Bribar Plymouth 2* Team Event Junior WIN 2422 7
Bribar Plymouth 2* Team Event Junior LOSS 2422 -1
Stuart Shipley (1502) Bribar Plymouth 2* Team Event Junior WIN 2422 1
Benjamin Deakin (2398) Bribar Plymouth 2* Team Event Junior LOSS 2422 -2
Bribar Plymouth 2* Team Event Junior LOSS 2422 0
Milton Keynes 1* - Junior LOSS 2418 0
Louis Roper-Gibbs (2808) Milton Keynes 1* - Junior LOSS 2418 0
Milton Keynes 1* - Junior WIN 2418 11
Milton Keynes 1* - Junior LOSS 2418 -8
Anna Green (1090) Milton Keynes 1* - Junior WIN 2418 1
Jack Rogers (2872) Milton Keynes 1* - Cadet LOSS 2423 0
Connor Green (2119) Milton Keynes 1* - Cadet LOSS 2423 -8
Arjun Arora (2186) Milton Keynes 1* - Cadet WIN 2423 2
Milton Keynes 1* - Cadet LOSS 2423 0
Emily Beasley (1825) Milton Keynes 1* - Cadet WIN 2423 1
Antony Poole (1379) Stroud\Winter 2015-16 WIN 2421 1
Alexander Edwards (1283) Stroud\Winter 2015-16 WIN 2421 1
Joseph Walmsley (2826) NCL Cirencester - Day 4 2016 LOSS 2409 0
Bertie Kelly (2333) NCL Cirencester - Day 4 2016 WIN 2409 3
Leon Kashdan-Brown (1954) NCL Cirencester - Day 4 2016 WIN 2409 1
NCL Cirencester - Day 4 2016 WIN 2409 1
Owen Havard (2420) NCL Cirencester - Day 4 2016 WIN 2409 4
NCL Cirencester - Day 4 2016 WIN 2409 1
NCL Cirencester - Day 4 2016 WIN 2409 1
Frederick Donald (937) NCL Cirencester - Day 4 2016 WIN 2409 1
NJL - 4 - Bristol 2016 WIN 2392 3
Anton Barnett (1654) NJL - 4 - Bristol 2016 WIN 2392 1
Joseph Walmsley (2797) NJL - 4 - Bristol 2016 LOSS 2392 0
NJL - 4 - Bristol 2016 WIN 2392 1
William Wickens (1797) NJL - 4 - Bristol 2016 WIN 2392 1
NJL - 4 - Bristol 2016 WIN 2392 1
Charlie Joyce (2652) NJL - 4 - Bristol 2016 WIN 2392 11
NJL - 4 - Bristol 2016 LOSS 2392 -1
Allan Lardner (1673) Stroud\Winter 2015-16 WIN 2389 1
Andy Taylor (1700) Stroud\Winter 2015-16 WIN 2389 1
Stroud\Winter 2015-16 WIN 2389 1
Inter-Regional Qualification- South West LOSS 2378 -2
Stanley Shilton (2739) Inter-Regional Qualification- South West LOSS 2378 0
Inter-Regional Qualification- South West LOSS 2378 0
Inter-Regional Qualification- South West LOSS 2378 0
Inter-Regional Qualification- South West LOSS 2378 0
Inter-Regional Qualification- South West LOSS 2378 0
Charlie Joyce (2656) Inter-Regional Qualification- South West WIN 2378 11
Herbie Sage (1841) Inter-Regional Qualification- South West WIN 2378 1
Inter-Regional Qualification- South West WIN 2378 1
Joseph Walmsley (2759) NCL Cirencester - Day 3 2016 LOSS 2369 0
Bertie Kelly (2326) NCL Cirencester - Day 3 2016 WIN 2369 4
Leon Kashdan-Brown (1921) NCL Cirencester - Day 3 2016 WIN 2369 1
NCL Cirencester - Day 3 2016 WIN 2369 1
Owen Havard (2431) NCL Cirencester - Day 3 2016 LOSS 2369 -2
NCL Cirencester - Day 3 2016 WIN 2369 1
Ethan Byrne (1274) NCL Cirencester - Day 3 2016 WIN 2369 1
NCL Cirencester - Day 3 2016 WIN 2369 1
NCL Cirencester - Day 3 2016 WIN 2369 1
Charlie Cole (1173) NCL Cirencester - Day 3 2016 WIN 2369 1
NJL - 3 - Bristol 2016 WIN 2363 3
Anton Barnett (1623) NJL - 3 - Bristol 2016 WIN 2363 1
NJL - 3 - Bristol 2016 LOSS 2363 0
NJL - 3 - Bristol 2016 LOSS 2363 -1
NJL - 3 - Bristol 2016 LOSS 2363 -1
NJL - 3 - Bristol 2016 WIN 2363 1
Tom Cutler (2177) NJL - 3 - Bristol 2016 WIN 2363 2
William Wickens (1735) NJL - 3 - Bristol 2016 WIN 2363 1
John Smee (1234) Stroud\Winter 2015-16 WIN 2360 1
Mark Edwards (1389) Stroud\Winter 2015-16 WIN 2360 1
Ralph Perry (1136) Stroud\Winter 2015-16 WIN 2360 1
Stroud\Winter 2015-16 WIN 2353 1
Brian McNeill (1780) Stroud\Winter 2015-16 WIN 2353 1
Stroud\Winter 2015-16 WIN 2353 5
Milton Keynes 1* Triple Group LOSS 2368 -3
Milton Keynes 1* Triple Group WIN 2368 1
Milton Keynes 1* Triple Group WIN 2368 1
Milton Keynes 1* Triple Group WIN 2368 1
Daniel Young (1677) Milton Keynes 1* Triple Group WIN 2368 1
Milton Keynes 1* Triple Group WIN 2368 2
Milton Keynes 1* Triple Group LOSS 2368 -3
Milton Keynes 1* Triple Group LOSS 2368 -13
Milton Keynes 1* Triple Group LOSS 2368 -3
Milton Keynes 1* Triple Group WIN 2368 1
Charlie Joyce (2672) NJL - 2 - Bristol 2015 LOSS 2367 0
NJL - 2 - Bristol 2015 LOSS 2367 -1
William Wickens (1730) NJL - 2 - Bristol 2015 WIN 2367 1
NJL - 2 - Bristol 2015 WIN 2367 1
NJL - 2 - Bristol 2015 WIN 2367 1
NJL - 2 - Bristol 2015 LOSS 2367 0
Joseph Walmsley (2767) NJL - 2 - Bristol 2015 LOSS 2367 0
NJL - 2 - Bristol 2015 LOSS 2367 -1
Jasper Dahdouh (854) NCL Cirencester - Day 2 2015 WIN 2357 1
Ethan Byrne (1245) NCL Cirencester - Day 2 2015 WIN 2357 1
Frederick Donald (930) NCL Cirencester - Day 2 2015 WIN 2357 1
Charlie Cole (1165) NCL Cirencester - Day 2 2015 WIN 2357 1
NCL Cirencester - Day 2 2015 WIN 2357 1
NCL Cirencester - Day 2 2015 WIN 2357 1
NCL Cirencester - Day 2 2015 WIN 2357 1
NCL Cirencester - Day 2 2015 WIN 2357 1
Kit Warner (737) NCL Cirencester - Day 2 2015 WIN 2357 1
Joshua Bramley (1058) NCL Cirencester - Day 2 2015 WIN 2357 1
Alexander Edwards (1321) Stroud\Winter 2015-16 WIN 2354 1
Antony Poole (1335) Stroud\Winter 2015-16 WIN 2354 1
Stroud\Winter 2015-16 WIN 2354 1
Joseph Walmsley (2735) NCL Cirencester - Day 1 2015 LOSS 2346 0
Bertie Kelly (2299) NCL Cirencester - Day 1 2015 WIN 2346 4
Owen Havard (2396) NCL Cirencester - Day 1 2015 WIN 2346 6
NCL Cirencester - Day 1 2015 WIN 2346 1
Luke Pennington (931) NCL Cirencester - Day 1 2015 WIN 2346 1
Tom Powlesland (1344) NCL Cirencester - Day 1 2015 WIN 2346 1
Alistair Witheford (2062) NCL Cirencester - Day 1 2015 LOSS 2346 -6
Jamie Chinn-Brown (1421) NCL Cirencester - Day 1 2015 WIN 2346 1
Jack Finney (3026) Burton Uxbridge 1* Open - Junior LOSS 2342 0
Lewis Singleton (2601) Burton Uxbridge 1* Open - Junior LOSS 2342 -1
Jack Kermode (2206) Burton Uxbridge 1* Open - Junior WIN 2342 3
Daniel Allen (1907) Burton Uxbridge 1* Open - Junior WIN 2342 1
James Chenery (1583) Burton Uxbridge 1* Open - Junior WIN 2342 1
Ricardo Bolanos (2605) Burton Uxbridge 1* Open - Cadet LOSS 2356 -1
Hawley Ellicott (2497) Burton Uxbridge 1* Open - Cadet LOSS 2356 -1
Benjamin Sheldrake (1774) Burton Uxbridge 1* Open - Cadet LOSS 2356 -13
Harry Fletcher (1924) Burton Uxbridge 1* Open - Cadet WIN 2356 1
Allan Lardner (1600) Stroud\Winter 2015-16 WIN 2353 1
Andy Taylor (1623) Stroud\Winter 2015-16 WIN 2353 1
Krzysztof Kowalczuk (1969) Stroud\Winter 2015-16 WIN 2353 1
Stroud\Winter 2015-16 LOSS 2364 -13
Stroud\Winter 2015-16 WIN 2364 1
Stroud\Winter 2015-16 WIN 2364 1
Hawley Ellicott (2481) West Midland 2* Junior LOSS 2371 -2
Sebastian Halden (1859) West Midland 2* Junior WIN 2371 1
Jack Finney (3011) West Midland 2* Junior LOSS 2371 0
West Midland 2* Junior LOSS 2371 -6
Samuel Cafearo (2910) West Midland 2* Cadet LOSS 2357 0
Joseph Sheppard (2411) West Midland 2* Cadet WIN 2357 9
West Midland 2* Cadet WIN 2357 4
Samuel Cooper (1510) West Midland 2* Cadet WIN 2357 1
Harry Boston (2866) West Midland 2* Cadet LOSS 2357 0
Graham Eden (1982) Stroud\Winter 2015-16 LOSS 2363 -8
Stroud\Winter 2015-16 WIN 2363 1
Stroud\Winter 2015-16 WIN 2363 1
Leon Kashdan-Brown (1843) Gloucestershire 2* Cadet WIN 2366 1
Benjamin Deakin (2430) Gloucestershire 2* Cadet LOSS 2366 -3
Gloucestershire 2* Cadet LOSS 2366 -1
Gloucestershire 2* Junior LOSS 2359 0
Joseph Sheppard (2423) Gloucestershire 2* Junior WIN 2359 9
Gloucestershire 2* Junior LOSS 2359 -2
Louis Price (3088) Burton Uxbridge 2* Cadet LOSS 2346 0
Burton Uxbridge 2* Cadet WIN 2346 1
Stanley Shilton (2685) Burton Uxbridge 2* Cadet LOSS 2346 -1
Burton Uxbridge 2* Cadet WIN 2346 13
Burton Uxbridge 2* Junior LOSS 2349 0
Burton Uxbridge 2* Junior LOSS 2349 -3
Joe Abbott (2982) Burton Uxbridge 2* Junior LOSS 2349 0
Ben Naylor-Smith (3208) Burton Uxbridge 2* Junior LOSS 2349 0
Burton Uxbridge 2* Junior LOSS 2349 0
Stroud\Winter 2015-16 WIN 2346 1
Stroud\Winter 2015-16 WIN 2346 1
Stroud\Winter 2015-16 WIN 2346 1