Maliha Baig (182658) - BETA

Summary

Current Points:
1520
Monthly +/-
+5
Season +/-
+380
Provisional:
1525
Wins / Losses
153 / 29
Last Match:
17 days ago
Gender:
Female
Best Win:
Highest Winning Streak:
23
County:
Essex

Ranking

About

Playing Hand:
-
Playing Style:
-
Grip:
-
Blade:
-
Forehand:
-
Backhand:
-

History

Season History
Season Start End Change
2015-16 852 935 83
2016-17 842 840 -2
2017-18 756 1272 516
2018-19 1145 1520 375
* click season to view previous season progress
Monthly Points Change
Best 8 wins
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Ella Barnard (1730) Inter-Regional Qualification East Region - Cadet WIN 1458 28
Sanjiv Malhotra (1838) CentralLondon\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1406 20
Ciara Hancox (1524) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 1239 17
Milly Green (1459) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 1239 17
Robert Kemp (1586) Romford\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1278 15
Isabelle Lacorte (1250) London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 1149 14
Ethan Eaketts (1548) Milton Keynes Junior 2*- Cadets WIN 1433 11
Milly Green (1465) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 1355 11
Worst Loss :-(
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Jacob Archer (1136) Horsham Spinners 2*-Cadets LOSS 1348 -9
Full Season History
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Thomas Palmer (1767) Batts U13 1*-Cadets LOSS 1520 -1
William Saint (1213) Batts U13 1*-Cadets WIN 1520 1
Anna Piercey (836) Batts U13 1*-Cadets WIN 1520 1
Alec Lyons (411) Batts U13 1*-Cadets WIN 1520 1
Joshua Bickles (753) Batts U13 1*-Cadets WIN 1520 1
Adam Alibhai (233) Batts U13 1*-Cadets WIN 1520 1
Tatianna Hoang (0) Batts U13 1*-Cadets WIN 1520 1
Bethany Ellis (1416) U12 National Cup WIN 1506 6
Connie Dumelow (1089) U12 National Cup WIN 1506 1
Sienna Jetha (844) U12 National Cup WIN 1506 1
Rachael Iles (786) U12 National Cup WIN 1506 1
Emily Cheung (469) U12 National Cup WIN 1506 1
Jessica Morris (544) U12 National Cup WIN 1506 1
Sophie Ackred (383) U12 National Cup WIN 1506 1
Mia Longman (680) U12 National Cup WIN 1506 1
Chui-Que Wong (338) U12 National Cup WIN 1506 1
Emily Cheung (467) County Championship Cadet WIN 1500 1
Caron Charles (267) County Championship Cadet WIN 1500 1
Evelyn Pace (809) County Championship Cadet WIN 1500 1
Naziyah Hasan (874) County Championship Cadet WIN 1500 1
DENIZ DINC (310) County Championship Cadet WIN 1500 1
Georgina Hunter (445) County Championship Cadet WIN 1500 1
Len Gold (779) CentralLondon\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1504 1
Farhaan Majid (1263) CentralLondon\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1504 -6
John Cung (1125) CentralLondon\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1504 1
Paul Jones (1053) Romford\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1501 1
Daniel Ullmer (808) Romford\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1501 1
Robert Gearing (622) Romford\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1501 1
Ella Barnard (1730) Inter-Regional Qualification East Region - Cadet WIN 1458 28
Lucy Needham (699) Inter-Regional Qualification East Region - Cadet WIN 1458 1
Isabelle Lacorte (1387) Inter-Regional Qualification East Region - Cadet WIN 1458 8
Samadhi Udamulla (2021) Inter-Regional Qualification East Region - Cadet LOSS 1458 0
Melinda Abraham Victor (284) Inter-Regional Qualification East Region - Cadet WIN 1458 1
Isobel McGerty (1256) Inter-Regional Qualification East Region - Cadet WIN 1458 4
Tiffany Lee (213) Inter-Regional Qualification East Region - Cadet WIN 1458 1
Ravi Hemant Bagiya (1014) CentralLondon\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1462 1
Steve McLean (1136) CentralLondon\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1462 -8
Tony Lee (1329) CentralLondon\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1462 3
Ali Thompson (1336) CentralLondon\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1460 3
Matthew Wilson (1421) CentralLondon\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1460 -2
giampaolo cavallo (1143) CentralLondon\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1460 1
Vishnuvardhan Chandrasekaran (1223) Romford\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1456 2
Simon Penrose (959) Romford\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1456 1
David Stanton (1099) Romford\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1456 1
Ben Mensah (1365) CentralLondon\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1451 3
Emilio Calcada (1112) CentralLondon\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1451 1
Alexander Beerjeraz (988) CentralLondon\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1451 1
Ethan Eaketts (1548) Milton Keynes Junior 2*- Cadets WIN 1433 11
HARRY DOHERTY (1329) Milton Keynes Junior 2*- Cadets WIN 1433 4
James Hamblett (2018) Milton Keynes Junior 2*- Cadets LOSS 1433 0
Sasha O'Halloran (928) Milton Keynes Junior 2*- Cadets WIN 1433 1
Benjamin Dunkley (1144) Milton Keynes Junior 2*- Cadets WIN 1433 2
Frederic Wilke (895) Milton Keynes Junior 2*-Juniors WIN 1429 1
Donald Marcus (999) Milton Keynes Junior 2*-Juniors WIN 1429 1
Yiannis Kazantzidis (782) Milton Keynes Junior 2*-Juniors WIN 1429 1
Daniel Oluwamayowa (1893) Milton Keynes Junior 2*-Juniors LOSS 1429 0
Joshua Jeganathan (941) Milton Keynes Junior 2*-Juniors WIN 1429 1
Andre Le (927) CentralLondon\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1406 1
Sanjiv Malhotra (1838) CentralLondon\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1406 20
Vikas Singla (1180) CentralLondon\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1406 2
Ken Brady (1271) CentralLondon\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1400 3
Chloe Ginn (1199) CentralLondon\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1400 2
Rob Hollingsworth (1065) CentralLondon\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1400 1
Connie Dumelow (1037) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 1393 2
Saskia Key (1297) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 1393 5
Reem Rassem (1410) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 1377 7
Katie Bates (1447) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 1377 9
Milly Green (1465) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 1355 11
Ciara Hancox (1457) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 1355 11
Nicola Dawson (1246) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 1346 4
Isabel Webb (1266) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 1346 5
Luke Martin (730) Romford\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1340 1
Clive Vandome (1233) Romford\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1340 3
Joan Donovan (1136) Romford\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1340 2
Tyrone Silcott (1195) CentralLondon\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1348 2
Alexander Beerjeraz (959) CentralLondon\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1348 -8
Alejandro Gomes (1446) CentralLondon\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1348 -2
Jacob Archer (1136) Horsham Spinners 2*-Cadets LOSS 1348 -9
louis Vaughn Drake (612) Horsham Spinners 2*-Cadets WIN 1348 1
Rachael Iles (684) Horsham Spinners 2*-Cadets WIN 1348 1
Sienna Jetha (807) Horsham Spinners 2*-Cadets WIN 1348 1
Anna Piercey (717) Horsham Spinners 2*-Cadets WIN 1348 1
Kai Sun Yiu (947) Horsham Spinners 2*-Cadets WIN 1348 1
Oliver Maric - Murray (2096) Horsham Spinners 2*-Cadets LOSS 1348 0
Noah Hacking (743) Horsham Spinners 2*-Cadets WIN 1348 1
Alec Lyons (313) Horsham Spinners 2*-Cadets WIN 1348 1
Rachael Iles (684) Horsham Spinners 2*-Cadets WIN 1348 1
Sofia-Ellen Parvanov (0) Horsham Spinners 2*-Cadets WIN 1348 1
Peter Page (1264) CentralLondon\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1339 3
Cesar Quintana (1059) CentralLondon\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1339 2
Derrick Donegan (1290) CentralLondon\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1339 4
Colin Lane (1126) Romford\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1335 2
Toby Gayler (0) Romford\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1335 1
Andrew Petrou (1011) Romford\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1335 1
wesley sommier (0) CentralLondon\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1331 1
Ben Lerman (569) CentralLondon\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1331 1
John Cung (1151) CentralLondon\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1331 2
Tommy Hai (1073) Romford\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1324 2
Michael Puckey (1090) Romford\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1324 2
Stephen Hall (1190) Romford\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1324 3
Tony Lee (1338) CentralLondon\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1317 4
Ravi Hemant Bagiya (974) CentralLondon\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1317 1
Steve McLean (1140) CentralLondon\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1317 2
Sasha O'Halloran (883) County Championships-Juniors WIN 1307 1
Claudia Hough (466) County Championships-Juniors WIN 1307 1
Yuvathi Vijay (1339) County Championships-Juniors WIN 1307 5
Evelyn Pace (631) County Championships-Juniors WIN 1307 1
Victoria Coll (1564) County Championships-Juniors LOSS 1307 -1
Lilli Foreman (161) County Championships-Juniors WIN 1307 1
Rishika Desai (230) County Championships-Juniors WIN 1307 1
Emma Ranson (274) County Championships-Juniors WIN 1307 1
Jack Bishop (930) CentralLondon\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1293 1
Matthew Wilson (1423) CentralLondon\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1293 7
Ali Thompson (1355) CentralLondon\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1293 6
Abbie Hurley (1145) Hunts Junior 2* - Junior Singles WIN 1288 4
Sasha O'Halloran (866) Hunts Junior 2* - Junior Singles WIN 1288 1
Rachael Iles (621) Hunts Junior 2* - Cadet Singles WIN 1292 1
Abbie Hurley (1127) Hunts Junior 2* - Cadet Singles LOSS 1292 -8
Marissa Brooks (216) Hunts Junior 2* - Cadet Singles WIN 1292 1
Emily Cheung (396) Hunts Junior 2* - Cadet Singles WIN 1292 1
Sasha O'Halloran (864) Hunts Junior 2* - Cadet Singles WIN 1292 1
Emilio Calcada (999) CentralLondon\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1302 -8
Ben Mensah (1355) CentralLondon\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1302 6
Alexander Beerjeraz (907) CentralLondon\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1302 -8
Glenn Montgomery (1285) Romford\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1278 4
Robert Kemp (1586) Romford\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1278 15
Clyde Marklew (1312) Romford\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1278 5
Isabel Webb (1157) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 1271 4
Abbie Hurley (1099) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 1271 3
Anya Milne (1348) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 LOSS 1273 -3
Ebony Hempsell (414) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 1273 1
Milly Green (1459) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 1239 17
Ciara Hancox (1524) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 1239 17
Natasha Johnston (1549) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 LOSS 1237 -1
Saskia Key (1081) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 1237 3
Andre Le (860) CentralLondon\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1233 1
Samuel Fanhais (1113) CentralLondon\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1233 3
Sanjiv Malhotra (1804) CentralLondon\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1233 0
Shaniely Edwards (587) County Championships-Juniors WIN 1226 1
Isabelle Lacorte (1332) County Championships-Juniors LOSS 1226 -1
Emily Ravetto (333) County Championships-Juniors WIN 1226 1
Riya Kumar (1216) County Championships-Juniors WIN 1226 4
Lucy Curtis (1061) County Championships-Juniors WIN 1226 2
Ken Brady (1303) CentralLondon\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1222 -2
Chloe Ginn (1203) CentralLondon\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1222 4
Rob Hollingsworth (1018) CentralLondon\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1222 2
Scarlett Anders (1584) County Championships-Cadets LOSS 1217 0
Isobel McGerty (1096) County Championships-Cadets WIN 1217 3
Lucy Needham (637) County Championships-Cadets WIN 1217 1
Jacqueline Lesh (0) County Championships-Cadets WIN 1217 1
Louis Beerjeraz (1246) CentralLondon\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1202 5
Adeyinka Lawal (1395) CentralLondon\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1202 9
Aaron Gorry (519) CentralLondon\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1202 1
Radito Roxas (1130) Romford\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1194 3
John Roberts (1099) Romford\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1194 3
Simon Penrose (978) Romford\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1194 2
Cesar Quintana (1069) CentralLondon\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1183 3
Ashkan Sorour (864) CentralLondon\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1183 1
Peter Page (1292) CentralLondon\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1183 7
Richard Lyne (1121) Romford\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1177 3
John Peck (856) Romford\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1177 1
David Reed (944) Romford\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1177 2
Clive Vandome (1218) Romford\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1165 6
Luke Martin (691) Romford\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1165 1
Joan Donovan (1190) Romford\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1165 5
sophie barcsai (1299) London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Cadets LOSS 1149 -2
Connie Dumelow (674) London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 1149 1
Hannah Silcock (562) London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 1149 1
Anna Piercey (662) London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 1149 1
Mari Baldwin (2304) London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Cadets LOSS 1149 0
Shaniely Edwards (591) London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 1149 1
Anaya Patel (2313) London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Cadets LOSS 1149 0
Isabelle Lacorte (1250) London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 1149 14
Julie le Corre Euro Mini Championships LOSS 1145 0
Leana Hochart Euro Mini Championships LOSS 1145 0
Anastasia Ivanova Euro Mini Championships LOSS 1145 0
Gaetane Bled Euro Mini Championships LOSS 1145 0
Mariana Costa Euro Mini Championships LOSS 1145 0
Solen Le Euro Mini Championships WIN 1145 1
Maja Belaj Euro Mini Championships WIN 1145 1
Clementine Gorce Euro Mini Championships WIN 1145 1
giulia palmisano Euro Mini Championships WIN 1145 1