Kirsty Maull (170245) - BETA

Summary 2018-19

Current Points:
2178
Monthly +/-
0
Season +/-
+392
Provisional:
2178
Wins / Losses
159 / 104
Last Match:
611 days ago
Gender:
Female
Best Win:
Highest Winning Streak:
14
County:
Staffordshire

Ranking

About

Playing Hand:
-
Playing Style:
-
Grip:
-
Blade:
-
Forehand:
-
Backhand:
-

History

Season History
Season Start End Change
2015-16 1810 1849 39
2016-17 1664 1953 289
2017-18 1758 1985 227
2018-19 1786 2178 392
2019-20 2178 2178 0
* click season to view previous season archive
Monthly Points Change
Best 8 wins
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Craig Preece (2554) Hereford 2*-Seniors WIN 2107 60
Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet WIN 1921 50
Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Junior WIN 1979 40
Ben Allen (2290) Hereford 2*-Seniors WIN 2036 33
Wolverhampton Grand Prix, Womens Banded Events WIN 2126 33
Hunts 2* - U21 Men's & Women's WIN 1793 33
BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 1860 30
Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Junior Banded WIN 1885 30
Worst Loss :-(
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Saskia Key (1154) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets Banded LOSS 1910 -26
Full Season History
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Jyothirmayi Vaishnavi Ghanta (1473) Cippenham Young Players Summer Festival-Juniors WIN 2168 1
Cippenham Young Players Summer Festival-Juniors WIN 2168 1
Saskia Key (1349) Cippenham Young Players Summer Festival-Juniors WIN 2168 1
Charlotte Sparrow (1313) Cippenham Young Players Summer Festival-Juniors WIN 2168 1
Cippenham Young Players Summer Festival-Juniors WIN 2168 1
Jyothirmayi Vaishnavi Ghanta (1473) Cippenham Young Players Summer Festival-Juniors WIN 2168 1
Cippenham Young Players Summer Festival-Juniors WIN 2168 1
Saskia Key (1349) Cippenham Young Players Summer Festival-Juniors WIN 2168 1
Charlotte Sparrow (1313) Cippenham Young Players Summer Festival-Juniors WIN 2168 1
Cippenham Young Players Summer Festival-Juniors WIN 2168 1
David Ramsey (2654) Hereford 2*-Seniors LOSS 2107 0
Bertie Kelly (2526) Hereford 2*-Seniors LOSS 2107 0
Craig Preece (2554) Hereford 2*-Seniors WIN 2107 60
Hereford 2*-Seniors LOSS 2107 0
Marian Bleho (1575) Hereford 2*-Seniors WIN 2107 1
Iestyn Howells (1456) Hereford 2*-Seniors WIN 2107 1
Tom Savary (2597) Hereford 2*-Seniors LOSS 2107 0
Michael Browne (2439) Hereford 2*-Seniors LOSS 2107 -1
ELCC - Bromfield Trophy Final WIN 2089 11
Mari Baldwin (2557) ELCC - Bromfield Trophy Final LOSS 2089 0
ELCC - Bromfield Trophy Final WIN 2089 1
ELCC - Bromfield Trophy Final WIN 2089 2
Helena Dicken (2058) ELCC - Bromfield Trophy Final WIN 2089 6
Erin Green (2358) ELCC - Bromfield Trophy Final LOSS 2089 -2
Lauren Loosemore (1979) Cadet & Junior National Championships - Cadets LOSS 2097 -8
Cadet & Junior National Championships - Juniors LOSS 2134 -10
Millie Rogove (2494) Cadet & Junior National Championships - Juniors LOSS 2134 -1
Cadet & Junior National Championships - Juniors LOSS 2134 -26
Darcie Proud (2604) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Junior LOSS 2129 0
Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Junior WIN 2129 2
Sarah Amin (788) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Junior WIN 2129 1
Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Junior WIN 2129 1
Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Junior WIN 2129 1
Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet LOSS 2160 -12
Connie Dumelow (1038) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet LOSS 2160 -20
Sasha O'Halloran (1039) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 2160 1
Lisa Rinnhofer (2311) Wolverhampton Grand Prix, Womens Banded Events LOSS 2162 -2 (2)
Wolverhampton Grand Prix, Womens Banded Events WIN 2126 33
Rebecca Savage (1787) Wolverhampton Grand Prix, Womens Banded Events WIN 2126 3
Swetha Khatri (2591) Wolverhampton Grand Prix, Womens Banded Events LOSS 2131 0
Paulina Orzechowska (2161) Wolverhampton Grand Prix, Womens Banded Events LOSS 2131 -5
Wolverhampton Grand Prix, Womens Banded Events LOSS 2131 0
Paul Myatt (2670) Wolverhampton\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 2131 0
Jason Thompson (3027) Wolverhampton\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 2131 0
Andy Dixon (2777) Wolverhampton\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 2131 0
Sophie Rinnhofer (1918) County Championship Cadet LOSS 2132 -6
Eleanor Fletcher (1269) County Championship Cadet WIN 2132 1
Mareyam Smith (211) County Championship Cadet WIN 2132 1
Elise Davies (115) County Championship Cadet WIN 2132 1
County Championship Cadet WIN 2132 1
County Championship Cadet WIN 2132 1
Steve Foster (2410) Wolverhampton\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 2097 0
Boguslaw Okonek (2433) Wolverhampton\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2097 15
Miroslaw Sonnenfeld (2550) Wolverhampton\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2097 20
Michael Higgs (2006) Wolverhampton\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2091 3
Martin Garrington (1755) Wolverhampton\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2091 1
Ray Mason (1921) Wolverhampton\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2091 2
Peter Moriarty (2200) Wolverhampton\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 2095 -1
Andrew Crutchley (1968) Wolverhampton\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 2095 -4
Bryan Sage (1778) Wolverhampton\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2095 1
Helmuth Osborne (2051) BritishLeague\Seniors 2018-19 WIN 2089 9
Alex Emms (2262) BritishLeague\Seniors 2018-19 LOSS 2089 -3
Michael Pestka (2145) BritishLeague\Seniors 2018-19 LOSS 2096 -5
Joe Zygadlo (2316) BritishLeague\Seniors 2018-19 LOSS 2096 -2
John Partington (1645) BritishLeague\Seniors 2018-19 LOSS 2117 -25
Andrew Cullen (1915) BritishLeague\Seniors 2018-19 WIN 2117 4
Dean Sully (2408) BritishLeague\Seniors 2018-19 LOSS 2119 -2
Michael Hugh (2624) BritishLeague\Seniors 2018-19 LOSS 2119 0
Piotr Jasinski (1930) Wolverhampton\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 2120 -5
Piotr Baranek (1548) Wolverhampton\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2120 1
Harry Fletcher (2030) Wolverhampton\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2120 3
Erin Green (2322) Cadet National Cup WIN 2101 22
Scarlett Anders (1885) Cadet National Cup LOSS 2101 -12
Amy Marriott (2249) Cadet National Cup LOSS 2101 -3
Mari Baldwin (2537) Cadet National Cup LOSS 2101 0
Helena Dicken (2015) Cadet National Cup WIN 2101 6
Anaya Patel (2586) Cadet National Cup LOSS 2101 0
Ruby Chan (2562) Cadet National Cup LOSS 2101 0
Millie Rogove (2496) Cadet National Cup LOSS 2101 -1
Amillia Baker (2070) Cadet National Cup WIN 2101 7
Daniel Jones (1691) Wolverhampton\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 2100 -10
Joshua Webb (2203) Wolverhampton\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2100 7
Duncan Pattison (2070) Wolverhampton\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2100 4
Scarlett Anders (1893) Cliffedale Chandlers 2*-Cadets WIN 2093 2
Jasmin Coker (1000) Cliffedale Chandlers 2*-Cadets WIN 2093 1
Lucy Vernon (1709) Cliffedale Chandlers 2*-Cadets WIN 2093 2
Cliffedale Chandlers 2*-Cadets WIN 2093 1
Cliffedale Chandlers 2*-Cadets WIN 2093 1
Isobel McGerty (1199) Cliffedale Chandlers 2*-Junior WIN 2104 1
Jasmin Coker (978) Cliffedale Chandlers 2*-Junior WIN 2104 1
Cliffedale Chandlers 2*-Junior WIN 2104 1
Cliffedale Chandlers 2*-Junior WIN 2104 1
Lucy Vernon (1690) Cliffedale Chandlers 2*-Junior LOSS 2104 -15
Amillia Baker (2003) Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Junior LOSS 2117 -8
Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Junior LOSS 2117 -16
Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Junior WIN 2117 1
Ruby Chan (2551) Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Junior LOSS 2117 0
Medha Verma (2033) Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Junior WIN 2117 6
(2614) Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Junior LOSS 2117 0
Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Junior WIN 2117 2
Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Junior WIN 2117 2
Lauren Loosemore (1878) Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Cadet LOSS 2126 -12
Eve Witterick (1623) Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 2126 1
Connie Dumelow (1036) Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 2126 1
Brooke Morris (178) Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 2126 1
Paul Hughes (1539) Wolverhampton\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2121 1
Matthew Gibbs (2061) Wolverhampton\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2121 3
Sue Horton (1744) Wolverhampton\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2121 1
David Evans (1660) Wolverhampton\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2125 1
Tony Bartram (1813) Wolverhampton\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2125 1
Sebastian Halden (1861) Wolverhampton\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 2125 -6
Eve Witterick (1624) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 2118 1
BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 2118 6
BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 2119 1
BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 LOSS 2119 -2
Medha Verma (2035) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 2103 5
Federica Bonato (2206) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 2103 11
Samuel Cox (1273) Wolverhampton\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 2111 -13
Mel Mitchell (1713) Wolverhampton\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2111 1
Ralph Humphries (2065) Wolverhampton\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2111 4
Steve Smith (2118) Wolverhampton\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 2111 -2
Mike Hodgetts (1448) Wolverhampton\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2111 1
Stevie Smith (1774) Wolverhampton\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2111 1
Tom Murray (2192) Walsall\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 2114 -2
Jake Westwood (2633) Walsall\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 2114 0
Colin Hammond (2237) Walsall\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 2114 -1
Michael Higgs (1955) Wolverhampton\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2111 2
Martin Garrington (1780) Wolverhampton\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2111 1
Jack Gillespie (1800) Walsall\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2111 1
Cyril Merriman (2013) Walsall\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 2111 -3
Ray Mason (1936) Walsall\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2111 2
Peter Moriarty (2194) Wolverhampton\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2107 6
Andrew Crutchley (1959) Wolverhampton\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 2107 -4
Tony Corkindale (1861) Wolverhampton\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2107 2
Samadhi Udamulla (1982) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet LOSS 2111 -8
Sophie Rinnhofer (1841) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 2111 3
Constance Reynolds (851) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 2111 1
East Midlands Junior 4*-Junior WIN 2102 1
Anna Green (1602) East Midlands Junior 4*-Junior LOSS 2102 -26
East Midlands Junior 4*-Junior LOSS 2102 -1
Anaya Patel (2413) East Midlands Junior 4*-Junior WIN 2102 30
East Midlands Junior 4*-Junior LOSS 2102 0
Isobel McGerty (1141) East Midlands Junior 4*-Junior WIN 2102 1
East Midlands Junior 4*-Junior WIN 2102 5
East Midlands Junior 4*-Junior LOSS 2102 -3
Megan Jones (1709) East Midlands Junior 4*-Junior WIN 2102 2
James Robertson (2233) Hereford 2*-Seniors WIN 2036 26
Simon Morgan (2167) Hereford 2*-Seniors WIN 2036 21
Waldemar Kogut (2107) Hereford 2*-Seniors LOSS 2036 -5
Hermandeep (Harry) Purewal (2224) Hereford 2*-Seniors LOSS 2036 -3
Stephen Scowcroft (2835) Hereford 2*-Seniors LOSS 2036 0
Olivia Fletcher (2039) Hereford 2*-Seniors LOSS 2036 -6
Tom Savary (2629) Hereford 2*-Seniors LOSS 2036 0
Ben Allen (2290) Hereford 2*-Seniors WIN 2036 33
Charlie Brinkmann (1480) Wolverhampton\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2036 1
Piotr Jasinski (1861) Wolverhampton\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 2036 -5
Harry Fletcher (1995) Wolverhampton\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2036 4
Jason Jones (2306) Wolverhampton\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 2037 -1
John Aberra (2415) Wolverhampton\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 2037 0
Paul Worrallo (2486) Wolverhampton\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 2037 0
Duncan Pattison (2021) Wolverhampton\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 2034 -2
Joshua Webb (2032) Wolverhampton\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2034 4
Daniel Jones (1065) Wolverhampton\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2034 1
Millie Rogove (2419) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Junior LOSS 1979 0
Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Junior WIN 1979 1
Tiana Dennison (2475) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Junior LOSS 1979 0
Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Junior WIN 1979 40
Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Junior WIN 1979 14
Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Junior LOSS 1979 0
Amy Marriott (2146) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet LOSS 1921 -2
Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet WIN 1921 50
Saskia Key (1224) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet WIN 1921 1
Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet WIN 1921 9
Matthew Gibbs (2038) Wolverhampton\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1912 7
Matt James (1477) Wolverhampton\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1912 1
Paul Hughes (1531) Wolverhampton\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1912 1
Samadhi Udamulla (2010) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Junior Banded LOSS 1885 -3
Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Junior Banded WIN 1885 30
Erin Green (2155) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Juniors LOSS 1886 -2
Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Juniors WIN 1886 1
Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Juniors LOSS 1886 0
Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets Banded WIN 1910 1
Saskia Key (1154) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets Banded LOSS 1910 -26
Isobel McGerty (1097) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets Banded WIN 1910 1
David Evans (1646) Wolverhampton\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1908 2
Tony Bartram (1863) Wolverhampton\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1908 4
Sebastian Halden (1790) Wolverhampton\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1908 -4
Temeesha Hobbs (1832) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 1906 5
Scarlett O'Neil (1956) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 LOSS 1906 -3
BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 LOSS 1891 -2
Charlotte Weatherby (2095) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 1891 17
BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 1860 1
BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 1860 30
BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 LOSS 1863 -2
Federica Bonato (2209) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 LOSS 1863 -1
Lucie Smith (941) County Championships-Juniors WIN 1855 1
Emma Ryalls (41) County Championships-Juniors WIN 1855 1
County Championships-Juniors WIN 1855 1
Rebecca Savage (1724) County Championships-Juniors WIN 1855 3
County Championships-Juniors WIN 1855 1
County Championships-Juniors WIN 1855 1
Andrew Rich (2423) Wolverhampton\League Cup 2018-19 LOSS 1855 0
Nirmal Sharma (2249) Wolverhampton\League Cup 2018-19 LOSS 1855 0
Rob Bood (2298) Wolverhampton\League Cup 2018-19 LOSS 1855 0
Stockton 4*- Juniors LOSS 1850 0
Amillia Baker (1813) Stockton 4*- Juniors WIN 1850 7
Erin Green (2022) Stockton 4*- Juniors LOSS 1850 -2
Stockton 4*- Juniors WIN 1850 1
Stockton 4*- Juniors WIN 1850 1
Darcie Proud (2421) Stockton 4*- Juniors LOSS 1850 0
Charlotte Weatherby (2067) Stockton 4*- Juniors LOSS 1850 -2
Erin Green (2015) Stockton 4*-Cadets LOSS 1846 -2
Anna Green (1439) Stockton 4*-Cadets WIN 1846 1
Stockton 4*-Cadets WIN 1846 3
Stockton 4*-Cadets WIN 1846 1
Stockton 4*-Cadets WIN 1846 1
Rowan Jones (2365) St Mary's Junior 2*-Junior LOSS 1826 0
Nicholas Miller (2104) St Mary's Junior 2*-Junior WIN 1826 17
Josh Bramley (1592) St Mary's Junior 2*-Junior WIN 1826 2
Zachari Foston (1401) St Mary's Junior 2*-Junior WIN 1826 1
Ché Goulbourne (2286) St Mary's Junior 2*-Junior LOSS 1826 0
Mukmanee Warburton (1628) St Mary's Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 1873 -9
Luke Lowther (1186) St Mary's Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 1873 -20
Zachari Foston (1356) St Mary's Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 1873 -20
Nicholas Miller (2112) St Mary's Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1873 17
Lennon Maughan (1398) St Mary's Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 1873 -15
Sophie Richardson (992) County Championships-Cadets WIN 1867 1
County Championships-Cadets WIN 1867 1
Steffi Poppa County Championships-Cadets WIN 1867 2 (1)
County Championships-Cadets WIN 1867 1
County Championships-Cadets WIN 1867 1
Daniel Jones (647) Wolverhampton\League Cup 2018-19 WIN 1852 1
Joshua Webb (2000) Wolverhampton\League Cup 2018-19 WIN 1852 7
Duncan Pattison (1995) Wolverhampton\League Cup 2018-19 WIN 1852 7
Peter Toft (1781) Wolverhampton\League Cup 2018-19 LOSS 1851 -3
Martin Garrington (1770) Wolverhampton\League Cup 2018-19 LOSS 1851 -3
Michael Higgs (1970) Wolverhampton\League Cup 2018-19 WIN 1851 7
London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Cadets LOSS 1852 0
Rebecca Savage (1544) London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 1852 2
London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 1852 1
Samadhi Udamulla (1856) London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Cadets LOSS 1852 -4
Federica Bonato (2145) London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Juniors LOSS 1847 -2
London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Juniors WIN 1847 1
(2513) London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Juniors LOSS 1847 0
Isobella Khan (1758) London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Juniors WIN 1847 6
Hunts Junior 2* - Junior Singles WIN 1834 1
Hunts Junior 2* - Junior Singles WIN 1834 1
Hunts Junior 2* - Junior Singles WIN 1834 11
Hunts Junior 2* - Cadet Singles WIN 1833 1
Holly McGerty (1571) Hunts 2* - U21 Men's & Women's WIN 1793 5
Hunts 2* - U21 Men's & Women's WIN 1793 1
Hunts 2* - U21 Men's & Women's WIN 1793 33
Hunts 2* - U21 Men's & Women's WIN 1793 1
London Academy 2*- Cadets WIN 1788 1
Constance Reynolds (773) London Academy 2*- Cadets WIN 1788 1
London Academy 2*- Cadets WIN 1788 1
London Academy 2*- Cadets WIN 1788 1
London Academy 2*- Cadets WIN 1788 1
Federica Bonato (2126) London Academy 2*- Juniors LOSS 1786 -1
Lois Perryman (2251) London Academy 2*- Juniors LOSS 1786 0
London Academy 2*- Juniors WIN 1786 1
London Academy 2*- Juniors WIN 1786 1
London Academy 2*- Juniors WIN 1786 1