Kirsty Maull (170245) - BETA

Summary 2017-18

Current Points:
1985
Monthly +/-
0
Season +/-
+227
Provisional:
1985
Wins / Losses
170 / 90
Last Match:
974 days ago
Gender:
Female
Best Win:
Highest Winning Streak:
13
County:
Staffordshire

Ranking

About

Playing Hand:
-
Playing Style:
-
Grip:
-
Blade:
-
Forehand:
-
Backhand:
-

History

Season History
Season Start End Change
2015-16 1810 1849 39
2016-17 1664 1953 289
2017-18 1758 1985 227
2018-19 1786 2178 392
2019-20 2178 2178 0
* click season to view previous season archive
Monthly Points Change
Best 8 wins
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Chandlers 4*-Juniors WIN 1821 50
Bristol Academy 4*-Junior Singles WIN 1957 50
Millie Rogove (2433) Chandlers 4*-Juniors WIN 1821 50
Hunts Junior 2* - Cadet Singles WIN 1758 30
Chandlers 4*-Juniors WIN 1821 30
Stiga Blackpool 4*- Cadet WIN 1992 22
Erin Green (2204) East Midlands 4 *-Cadets WIN 2005 17
Stiga Blackpool 4*- Cadet WIN 1992 17
Worst Loss :-(
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Stiga Blackpool 4*- Cadet LOSS 1992 -26
Full Season History
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Megan Jones (1525) Nottingham Sycamore Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 2002 -15
Amillia Baker (2050) Nottingham Sycamore Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 2002 7
Samadhi Udamulla (2000) Nottingham Sycamore Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 2002 6
Megan Jones (1525) Nottingham Sycamore Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 2002 -15
Amillia Baker (2046) Nottingham Sycamore Junior 2*-Junior LOSS 2005 -3
Natasha Johnston (1687) Nottingham Sycamore Junior 2*-Junior WIN 2005 2
Samadhi Udamulla (1982) Nottingham Sycamore Junior 2*-Junior LOSS 2005 -3
Nottingham Sycamore Junior 2*-Junior WIN 2005 1
Cippenham Young Players Summer Festival-Juniors WIN 2010 1
Cippenham Young Players Summer Festival-Juniors WIN 2010 1
Isobella Khan (2010) Cippenham Young Players Summer Festival-Juniors WIN 2010 4
Isobella Khan (2010) Cippenham Young Players Summer Festival-Juniors LOSS 2010 -2
Cippenham Young Players Summer Festival-Juniors WIN 2010 1
Cippenham Young Players Summer Festival-Juniors WIN 2010 2
Cippenham Young Players Summer Festival-Juniors WIN 2010 1
Cippenham Young Players Summer Festival-Juniors LOSS 2010 -13
Cippenham Young Players Summer Festival-Cadets WIN 2020 1
Cippenham Young Players Summer Festival-Cadets WIN 2020 1
Cippenham Young Players Summer Festival-Cadets WIN 2020 1
Cippenham Young Players Summer Festival-Cadets LOSS 2020 -13
Mari Baldwin (2535) INTER - REGIONAL FINALS - CADET LOSS 2005 2 (2)
INTER - REGIONAL FINALS - CADET WIN 2005 1
Helena Dicken (1974) INTER - REGIONAL FINALS - CADET WIN 2005 11
INTER - REGIONAL FINALS - CADET WIN 2005 1
Helena Dicken (1969) INTER - REGIONAL FINALS - CADET TEAM EVENT WIN 2000 4
INTER - REGIONAL FINALS - CADET TEAM EVENT WIN 2000 2
Scarlett O'Neil (2186) INTER - REGIONAL FINALS - CADET TEAM EVENT LOSS 2000 -1
Mukmanee Warburton (1819) Bishop Auckland 2* - Cadet LOSS 2005 -8
Bishop Auckland 2* - Cadet WIN 2005 1
Bishop Auckland 2* - Cadet WIN 2005 1
Katie Bates (1068) Bishop Auckland 2* - Cadet WIN 2005 1
Bishop Auckland 2* - Junior WIN 2000 1
Eve Witterick (1593) Bishop Auckland 2* - Junior WIN 2000 1
Mukmanee Warburton (1818) Bishop Auckland 2* - Junior WIN 2000 3
Amy Marriott (2125) PG Mutual Cadet & Junior National Championship-Cadet LOSS 1993 -3
Rebecca Savage (1619) PG Mutual Cadet & Junior National Championship-Cadet WIN 1993 2
PG Mutual Cadet & Junior National Championship-Cadet WIN 1993 3
Rebecca Savage (1619) PG Mutual Cadet & Junior National Championship-Cadet WIN 1993 2
PG Mutual Cadet & Junior National Championship-Cadet WIN 1993 3
Stiga Blackpool Junior 2* Open-Cadet WIN 1988 1
Stiga Blackpool Junior 2* Open-Cadet WIN 1988 1
Stiga Blackpool Junior 2* Open-Cadet WIN 1988 1
Stiga Blackpool Junior 2* Open-Cadet WIN 1988 1
Stiga Blackpool Junior 2* Open-Cadet WIN 1988 1
Chloe Ireland (1827) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2* Open-Junior WIN 1982 3
Stiga Blackpool Junior 2* Open-Junior WIN 1982 1
Stiga Blackpool Junior 2* Open-Junior WIN 1982 1
Sarah Amin (446) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2* Open-Junior WIN 1982 1
Holly McGerty (1663) Chandlers 2*-Juniors LOSS 1986 -12
Samadhi Udamulla (1930) Chandlers 2*-Juniors LOSS 1986 -5
Chandlers 2*-Juniors WIN 1986 2
Samadhi Udamulla (1930) Chandlers 2*-Juniors WIN 1986 5
Chandlers 2*-Juniors WIN 1986 1
Chandlers 2*-Juniors WIN 1986 2
Chandlers 2*-Juniors WIN 1986 1
Chandlers 2*-Juniors WIN 1986 1
Isobel McGerty (1215) Chandlers 2*-Juniors WIN 1986 1
Scarlett O'Neil (2183) Chandlers 2*-Cadets LOSS 1984 -2
Isobel McGerty (1205) Chandlers 2*-Cadets WIN 1984 1
Chandlers 2*-Cadets WIN 1984 1
Chandlers 2*-Cadets WIN 1984 1
Katie Bates (1067) Chandlers 2*-Cadets WIN 1984 1
Andy Willis (2020) Wolverhampton\Winter 2017-18 LOSS 1989 -2
Duncan Pattison (2206) Wolverhampton\Winter 2017-18 LOSS 1989 -1
Joshua Webb (1983) Wolverhampton\Winter 2017-18 LOSS 1989 -2
Colin Hammond (2447) Wolverhampton\Winter 2017-18 LOSS 1989 0
Anthony Ellis (2698) Wolverhampton\Winter 2017-18 LOSS 1989 0
Roy Norton (2521) Wolverhampton\Winter 2017-18 LOSS 1989 0
Janet Hodgetts (1833) Wolverhampton\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1986 2
Peter Coulson (1914) Wolverhampton\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1986 3
David Allen (2067) Wolverhampton\Winter 2017-18 LOSS 1986 -2
Erin Darwen (887) Inter-Regional-West Midlands-Cadets WIN 1972 1
Amillia Baker (1882) Inter-Regional-West Midlands-Cadets WIN 1972 8
Sophie Rinnhofer (1758) Inter-Regional-West Midlands-Cadets WIN 1972 4
Eleanor Fletcher (1260) Inter-Regional-West Midlands-Cadets WIN 1972 1
Robert Vaughan (1847) Wolverhampton\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1965 3
Mel Mitchell (1903) Wolverhampton\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1965 3
Chris Ridgway (1600) Wolverhampton\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1965 1
Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Juniors LOSS 1969 -2
Scarlett O'Neil (2171) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Juniors LOSS 1969 -2
Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1987 1
Abigail Ingles (1013) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1987 1
Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 1987 -2
Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1987 1
Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 1987 -20
Inara Ahmed (164) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1987 1
David Shaw (1658) Wolverhampton\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1986 1
Dave Ordidge (1716) Wolverhampton\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1986 2
Derrick Walker (2003) Wolverhampton\Winter 2017-18 LOSS 1986 -2
Alexander Iskander (1734) Wolverhampton\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1989 2
Sunil Bhatti (1561) Wolverhampton\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1989 1
Baoguo Sun (1764) Wolverhampton\Winter 2017-18 LOSS 1989 -6
Harry Simcox (1754) NCL-4-Woodgreen LOSS 1991 -6
Benjamin Rycroft-Stanley (1834) NCL-4-Woodgreen LOSS 1991 -5
NCL-4-Woodgreen WIN 1991 1
Henry Belcher (1267) NCL-4-Woodgreen WIN 1991 1
Ryan Cox (1553) NCL-4-Woodgreen WIN 1991 1
Reece Chand (1737) NCL-4-Woodgreen WIN 1991 2
Oliver Kettle (733) NCL-4-Woodgreen WIN 1991 1
Tobias Fletcher (833) NCL-4-Woodgreen WIN 1991 1
Jak James (601) NCL-4-Woodgreen WIN 1991 1
Daniel Merris (1560) NCL-4-Woodgreen WIN 1991 1
NJL-4-Woodgreen WIN 1991 1
Ishwer Bansal (1605) NJL-4-Woodgreen WIN 1991 1
NJL-4-Woodgreen LOSS 1991 -3
NJL-4-Woodgreen WIN 1991 1
Lauren Loosemore (1865) Stiga Blackpool 4*- Cadet LOSS 1992 -8
Stiga Blackpool 4*- Cadet WIN 1992 22
Eve Witterick (1504) Stiga Blackpool 4*- Cadet WIN 1992 1
Lauren Loosemore (1865) Stiga Blackpool 4*- Cadet LOSS 1992 -8
Stiga Blackpool 4*- Cadet LOSS 1992 -26
Eve Witterick (1504) Stiga Blackpool 4*- Cadet WIN 1992 1
Stiga Blackpool 4*- Cadet WIN 1992 17
Stiga Blackpool 4*- Junior LOSS 1984 -2
Stiga Blackpool 4*- Junior LOSS 1984 -2
Stiga Blackpool 4*- Junior WIN 1984 11
Chloe Ireland (1778) Stiga Blackpool 4*- Junior WIN 1984 3
Stiga Blackpool 4*- Junior LOSS 1984 -2
Ruby Chan (2664) Stiga Blackpool 4*- Junior LOSS 1984 0
(2625) Stiga Blackpool 4*- Junior LOSS 1984 0
Sophie Rinnhofer (1665) NCL-3-Wood Green WIN 2010 1
Nathaniel Saunders (1913) NCL-3-Wood Green LOSS 2010 -3
NCL-3-Wood Green LOSS 2010 -13
Jack Simcox (1760) NCL-3-Wood Green LOSS 2010 -6
Ryan Cox (1527) NCL-3-Wood Green WIN 2010 1
Reece Chand (1716) NCL-3-Wood Green WIN 2010 2
Ronnie Brown (997) NCL-3-Wood Green WIN 2010 1
Jyothirmayi Vaishnavi Ghanta (1903) NCL-3-Wood Green WIN 2010 3
Jak James (571) NCL-3-Wood Green WIN 2010 1
Daniel Merris (1458) NCL-3-Wood Green LOSS 2010 -13
Benjamin Rycroft-Stanley (1719) NJL-3-Wood Green LOSS 2033 -8
VLAD CONSTANTIN (1729) NJL-3-Wood Green WIN 2033 1
Alice Antoszkiewicz (1500) NJL-3-Wood Green LOSS 2033 -13
Joanna Antoszkiewicz (1407) NJL-3-Wood Green WIN 2033 1
NJL-3-Wood Green WIN 2033 1
Ishwer Bansal (1569) NJL-3-Wood Green LOSS 2033 -10
Luke Davies (1720) NJL-3-Wood Green WIN 2033 1
Reece Chand (1718) NJL-3-Wood Green WIN 2033 1
NJL-3-Wood Green WIN 2033 2
NJL-3-Wood Green WIN 2033 1
Matthew Gibbs (2242) Wolverhampton\Winter 2017-18 LOSS 2038 -1
Sue Horton (1875) Wolverhampton\Winter 2017-18 WIN 2038 2
Laura Horton (1780) Wolverhampton\Winter 2017-18 LOSS 2038 -6
Medha Verma (2163) Burton Uxbridge Junior 1*-Juniors WIN 2030 7
Sufyaana Dhanji (1220) Burton Uxbridge Junior 1*-Juniors WIN 2030 1
Burton Uxbridge Junior 1*-Cadet WIN 2026 1
Connie Dumelow (467) Burton Uxbridge Junior 1*-Cadet WIN 2026 1
Burton Uxbridge Junior 1*-Cadet WIN 2026 1
Burton Uxbridge Junior 1*-Cadet WIN 2026 1
East Midlands 4 *-Junior WIN 2024 3
East Midlands 4 *-Junior LOSS 2024 0
Denise Payet (3051) East Midlands 4 *-Junior LOSS 2024 0
Holly McGerty (1705) East Midlands 4 *-Junior WIN 2024 2
East Midlands 4 *-Junior LOSS 2024 -3
Darcie Proud (2677) East Midlands 4 *-Cadets LOSS 2005 0
Erin Green (2204) East Midlands 4 *-Cadets WIN 2005 17
Jasmin Wong (2878) East Midlands 4 *-Cadets LOSS 2005 0
East Midlands 4 *-Cadets WIN 2005 1
East Midlands 4 *-Cadets WIN 2005 1
Chloe Pryke (1390) County Championships - Cadets WIN 2000 1
Isobel McGerty (1185) County Championships - Cadets WIN 2000 1
County Championships - Cadets WIN 2000 1
ALANA RICHARDSON (1143) County Championships - Cadets WIN 2000 1
FRANKIE HALLAM (1497) County Championships - Cadets WIN 2000 1
Heather Hemsley (1811) Wolverhampton\Winter 2017-18 LOSS 2012 -6
Peter Coulson (1883) Wolverhampton\Winter 2017-18 LOSS 2012 -4
David Allen (2073) Wolverhampton\Winter 2017-18 LOSS 2012 -2
Bristol Academy 4*-Junior Banded WIN 2011 1
Bristol Academy 4*-Junior Banded LOSS 2011 0
Mari Baldwin (2550) Bristol Academy 4*-Junior Singles LOSS 1957 0
Bristol Academy 4*-Junior Singles WIN 1957 4
Bristol Academy 4*-Junior Singles WIN 1957 50
Bristol Academy 4*-Cadet Singles LOSS 1955 0
Bristol Academy 4*-Cadet Singles WIN 1955 1
Mari Baldwin (2552) Bristol Academy 4*-Cadet Singles LOSS 1955 0
Anna Green (1233) Bristol Academy 4*-Cadet Singles WIN 1955 1
Chris Ridgway (1575) Wolverhampton\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1957 1
Mel Mitchell (1936) Wolverhampton\Winter 2017-18 LOSS 1957 -2
Henri Bedworth (2210) Wolverhampton\Winter 2017-18 LOSS 1957 -1
Anaya Patel (2476) Chandlers 4*-Cadet-Banded LOSS 1950 0
Chandlers 4*-Cadet-Banded WIN 1950 1
Rebecca Savage (1299) Chandlers 4*-Cadet-Banded WIN 1950 1
Chandlers 4*-Cadet-Banded WIN 1950 5
Sandy Choong (2470) Chandlers 4*-Cadet LOSS 1946 0
Lauren Loosemore (1554) Chandlers 4*-Cadet WIN 1946 2
Mari Baldwin (2547) Chandlers 4*-Cadet LOSS 1946 0
Chandlers 4*-Cadet WIN 1946 1
Eve Witterick (1338) Chandlers 4*-Cadet WIN 1946 1
Chandlers 4*-Juniors-Banded LOSS 1948 -2
Chandlers 4*-Juniors-Banded LOSS 1948 0
Chandlers 4*-Juniors LOSS 1821 0
Chandlers 4*-Juniors WIN 1821 50
Millie Rogove (2433) Chandlers 4*-Juniors WIN 1821 50
Darcie Proud (2619) Chandlers 4*-Juniors LOSS 1821 0
Samadhi Udamulla (1906) Chandlers 4*-Juniors LOSS 1821 -3
Chandlers 4*-Juniors WIN 1821 30
Nathaniel Saunders (1800) NCL-1-Woodgreen LOSS 1813 -2
Sophie Rinnhofer (1511) NCL-1-Woodgreen WIN 1813 1
Benjamin Rycroft-Stanley (1702) NCL-1-Woodgreen WIN 1813 3
Jack Simcox (1794) NCL-1-Woodgreen WIN 1813 4
Harry Simcox (1817) NCL-1-Woodgreen LOSS 1813 -2
Henry Belcher (1094) NCL-1-Woodgreen WIN 1813 1
NCL-1-Woodgreen WIN 1813 1
Angus Rogers (1110) NCL-1-Woodgreen WIN 1813 1
Ben Spicer (736) NCL-1-Woodgreen WIN 1813 1
VLAD CONSTANTIN (1651) NJL-2-Woodgreen WIN 1816 2
Jake Crawshaw (1789) NJL-2-Woodgreen WIN 1816 4
Nathaniel Saunders (1777) NJL-2-Woodgreen LOSS 1816 -2
Sebastian Halden (1695) NJL-2-Woodgreen LOSS 1816 -4
Reece Chand (1576) NJL-2-Woodgreen WIN 1816 2
Ben Muckley (1378) NJL-2-Woodgreen WIN 1816 1
Alice Antoszkiewicz (1435) NJL-2-Woodgreen LOSS 1816 -8
Sophie Rinnhofer (1488) NJL-2-Woodgreen WIN 1816 1
Joanna Antoszkiewicz (1371) NJL-2-Woodgreen WIN 1816 1
Peter Moriarty (2412) Wolverhampton\Winter 2017-18 LOSS 1817 0
Andrew Crutchley (2138) Wolverhampton\Winter 2017-18 LOSS 1817 0
Tony Corkindale (2058) Wolverhampton\Winter 2017-18 LOSS 1817 -1
Michael Higgs (2158) Wolverhampton\Winter 2017-18 LOSS 1819 0
Peter Toft (1947) Wolverhampton\Winter 2017-18 LOSS 1819 -1
Martin Garrington (1964) Wolverhampton\Winter 2017-18 LOSS 1819 -1
Amillia Baker (1830) Stiga Blackpool 2*- Cadet WIN 1809 6
Stiga Blackpool 2*- Cadet WIN 1809 1
Stiga Blackpool 2*- Cadet WIN 1809 1
Rebecca Savage (1116) Stiga Blackpool 2*- Cadet WIN 1809 1
Bethany Ellis (936) Stiga Blackpool 2*- Cadet WIN 1809 1
Sophie Newton (2289) Stiga Blackpool 2*- Junior LOSS 1808 0
Stiga Blackpool 2*- Junior LOSS 1808 0
Stiga Blackpool 2*- Junior WIN 1808 1
Martin Madkins (2474) Wolverhampton\Winter 2017-18 LOSS 1809 0
Phil Evans (2065) Wolverhampton\Winter 2017-18 LOSS 1809 -1
NJL - 1 - Wood Green WIN 1795 1
Jack Simcox (1803) NJL - 1 - Wood Green WIN 1795 4
Isabel Beastall (521) NJL - 1 - Wood Green WIN 1795 1
Reuben Yates (306) NJL - 1 - Wood Green WIN 1795 1
NJL - 1 - Wood Green WIN 1795 1
NJL - 1 - Wood Green WIN 1795 1
Ethan Roden (332) NJL - 1 - Wood Green WIN 1795 1
Thomas Spicer (889) NJL - 1 - Wood Green WIN 1795 1
Andrew Rushton (1089) NJL - 1 - Wood Green WIN 1795 1
Luke Watson-Brown (1341) NJL - 1 - Wood Green WIN 1795 1
NJL - 1 - Wood Green WIN 1795 1
Erin Green (1927) Stiga Blackpool 2* Junior Open - Cadets LOSS 1792 -2
Megan Jones (1173) Stiga Blackpool 2* Junior Open - Cadets WIN 1792 1
Katie Bates (988) Stiga Blackpool 2* Junior Open - Cadets WIN 1792 1
Eve Witterick (1182) Stiga Blackpool 2* Junior Open - Cadets WIN 1792 1
Stiga Blackpool 2* Junior Open - Cadets WIN 1792 1
Stiga Blackpool 2* Junior Open - Cadets WIN 1792 1
Stiga Blackpool 2* Junior Open - Junior WIN 1791 1
Rebecca Rigg (982) Stiga Blackpool 2* Junior Open - Junior WIN 1791 1
Eve Witterick (1185) Stiga Blackpool 2* Junior Open - Junior WIN 1791 1
Stiga Blackpool 2* Junior Open - Junior WIN 1791 1
Stiga Blackpool 2* Junior Open - Junior LOSS 1791 0
Erin Green (1884) Stiga Blackpool 2* Junior Open - Junior LOSS 1791 -3
Lois Perryman (2197) Hunts Junior 2* - Junior Singles LOSS 1789 0
Hunts Junior 2* - Junior Singles WIN 1789 1
Mya Sultan (2300) Hunts Junior 2* - Junior Singles LOSS 1789 0
Hunts Junior 2* - Junior Singles WIN 1789 1
Hunts Junior 2* - Cadet Singles LOSS 1758 0
Hunts Junior 2* - Cadet Singles WIN 1758 30
Hunts Junior 2* - Cadet Singles WIN 1758 1