Kirsty Maull (170245) - BETA

Summary 2015-16

Current Points:
1849
Monthly +/-
0
Season +/-
+39
Provisional:
1849
Wins / Losses
76 / 63
Last Match:
1688 days ago
Gender:
Female
Best Win:
Highest Winning Streak:
13
County:
Staffordshire

Ranking

About

Playing Hand:
-
Playing Style:
-
Grip:
-
Blade:
-
Forehand:
-
Backhand:
-

History

Season History
Season Start End Change
2015-16 1810 1849 39
2016-17 1664 1953 289
2017-18 1758 1985 227
2018-19 1786 2178 392
2019-20 2178 2178 0
* click season to view previous season archive
Monthly Points Change
Best 8 wins
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Amy Marriott (2161) English Under 10-13 National Championships WIN 1850 30
Burton Uxbridge 1* - Junior WIN 1801 20
Helena Dicken (2231) Burton Uxbridge 1* - Junior WIN 1801 20
Alan Westwood (2189) Walsall\Winter 2015-16 WIN 1762 20
Taylor Pearson (2163) NCL - 4 - Wood Green - 2016 WIN 1853 15
Amillia Baker (1898) Inter-Regional Qualification- West Midland WIN 1774 7
Joshua Webb (1913) Walsall\Winter 2015-16 WIN 1795 7
carl wycherley (1892) Walsall\Winter 2015-16 WIN 1779 7
Worst Loss :-(
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Lara Gimbuta (1310) English Under 10-13 National Championships LOSS 1850 -26
Full Season History
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Amillia Baker (1964) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2* Open - Cadet LOSS 1838 -2
Sophie Rinnhofer (1674) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2* Open - Cadet WIN 1838 3
Burton Uxbridge Junior 2* Open - Cadet WIN 1838 4
Evie Ellicott (1119) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2* Open - Cadet WIN 1838 1
Bethany Ellis () Burton Uxbridge Junior 2* Open - Cadet WIN 1838 1
Burton Uxbridge Junior 2* Open - Cadet WIN 1838 4
Burton Uxbridge Junior 2* Open - Cadet LOSS 1838 0
Burton Uxbridge Junior 2* Open - Cadet LOSS 1838 0
Mukmanee Warburton (1642) Nottingham Sycamore Junior 1* Open - Cadet LOSS 1840 -5
Millie Rogove (1918) Nottingham Sycamore Junior 1* Open - Cadet LOSS 1840 -2
Rebecca Savage (802) Nottingham Sycamore Junior 1* Open - Cadet WIN 1840 1
Rebecca Rigg (1130) Nottingham Sycamore Junior 1* Open - Cadet WIN 1840 1
Megan Jones (1060) Nottingham Sycamore Junior 1* Open - Cadet WIN 1840 1
Scarlett Anders (777) Nottingham Sycamore Junior 1* Open - Cadet WIN 1840 1
Millie Rogove (1918) Nottingham Sycamore Junior 1* Open - Cadet LOSS 1840 -2
Mukmanee Warburton (1642) Nottingham Sycamore Junior 1* Open - Cadet WIN 1840 2
Rebecca Rigg (1130) Nottingham Sycamore Junior 1* Open - Cadet WIN 1840 1
English Under 10-13 National Championships LOSS 1850 0
Mukmanee Warburton (1618) English Under 10-13 National Championships LOSS 1850 -12
Lara Gimbuta (1310) English Under 10-13 National Championships LOSS 1850 -26
English Under 10-13 National Championships LOSS 1850 -2
Darcie Proud (3025) English Under 10-13 National Championships LOSS 1850 0
Amy Marriott (2161) English Under 10-13 National Championships WIN 1850 30
Nottingham Sycamore TTA Junior 1* Open - Cadet WIN 1857 1
Anna Green (1182) Nottingham Sycamore TTA Junior 1* Open - Cadet WIN 1857 1
Millie Rogove (1909) Nottingham Sycamore TTA Junior 1* Open - Cadet LOSS 1857 -2
Nottingham Sycamore TTA Junior 1* Open - Cadet WIN 1857 1
Millie Rogove (1909) Nottingham Sycamore TTA Junior 1* Open - Cadet LOSS 1857 -2
Natasha Johnston (1633) Nottingham Sycamore TTA Junior 1* Open - Cadet LOSS 1857 -6
Mari Baldwin (1724) 2016 Inter-Regional Finals - Girls and Boys Singles LOSS 1869 -12
2016 Inter-Regional Finals - Girls and Boys Singles LOSS 1869 -2
Anna Green (1177) 2016 Inter-Regional Finals - Girls and Boys Singles WIN 1869 1
2016 Inter-Regional Finals - Girls and Boys Singles WIN 1869 1
2016 Inter-Regional Finals - Team Event LOSS 1870 -2
Min Jie Guo (1165) 2016 Inter-Regional Finals - Team Event WIN 1870 1
Lewis Christey (826) NCL - 4 - Wood Green - 2016 WIN 1853 1
NCL - 4 - Wood Green - 2016 LOSS 1853 -2
Andrew Rushton (1233) NCL - 4 - Wood Green - 2016 WIN 1853 1
Angus Rogers (1199) NCL - 4 - Wood Green - 2016 WIN 1853 1
James Hale (1381) NCL - 4 - Wood Green - 2016 WIN 1853 1
Jamie Chen (2384) NCL - 4 - Wood Green - 2016 LOSS 1853 0
Erin Green (1911) NCL - 4 - Wood Green - 2016 LOSS 1853 -2
Taylor Pearson (2163) NCL - 4 - Wood Green - 2016 WIN 1853 15
NCL - 4 - Wood Green - 2016 WIN 1853 1
Aaryan Deshpande (1553) NCL - 4 - Wood Green - 2016 WIN 1853 1
County Championships - Cadet LOSS 1844 0
County Championships - Cadet LOSS 1844 0
County Championships - Cadet WIN 1844 6
County Championships - Cadet LOSS 1844 0
County Championships - Cadet WIN 1844 1
Anais O`Connor (1671) County Championships - Cadet WIN 1844 2
Darcie Proud (2945) County Championships - Cadet LOSS 1844 0
Chloe Lingard (3031) County Championships - Cadet LOSS 1844 0
DAVE HARTE (891) Walsall\Winter 2015-16 WIN 1844 1
ivan blackman (2113) Walsall\Winter 2015-16 LOSS 1844 -1
Andrew Cloves (2161) Walsall\Winter 2015-16 LOSS 1844 0
Lewis Christey (801) NCL - 3 - Wood Green - 2016 WIN 1861 1
NCL - 3 - Wood Green - 2016 WIN 1861 3
Andrew Rushton (1218) NCL - 3 - Wood Green - 2016 WIN 1861 1
Angus Rogers (1150) NCL - 3 - Wood Green - 2016 LOSS 1861 -13
James Hale (1394) NCL - 3 - Wood Green - 2016 WIN 1861 1
Jamie Chen (2381) NCL - 3 - Wood Green - 2016 LOSS 1861 0
Erin Green (1846) NCL - 3 - Wood Green - 2016 LOSS 1861 -2
Taylor Pearson (2151) NCL - 3 - Wood Green - 2016 LOSS 1861 -1
Aaryan Deshpande (1518) NCL - 3 - Wood Green - 2016 LOSS 1861 -8
Benjamin Rycroft-Stanley (1398) NCL - 3 - Wood Green - 2016 WIN 1861 1
mark dennis (948) Walsall\Winter 2015-16 WIN 1856 1
ian walker (1579) Walsall\Winter 2015-16 WIN 1856 2
ray porter (1632) Walsall\Winter 2015-16 WIN 1856 2
Evie Ellicott (1085) Burton Uxbridge 1* - Junior WIN 1801 1
Burton Uxbridge 1* - Junior WIN 1801 1
Burton Uxbridge 1* - Junior WIN 1801 1
Burton Uxbridge 1* - Junior WIN 1801 4
Lucy Vernon (1826) Burton Uxbridge 1* - Junior WIN 1801 5
Burton Uxbridge 1* - Junior WIN 1801 20
Kelsey Andrews (1675) Burton Uxbridge 1* - Junior WIN 1801 3
Helena Dicken (2231) Burton Uxbridge 1* - Junior WIN 1801 20
Joshua Webb (1913) Walsall\Winter 2015-16 WIN 1795 7
Luke Davies (2065) Walsall\Winter 2015-16 LOSS 1795 -1
Alex Lee (2245) Walsall\Winter 2015-16 LOSS 1795 0
Angel Chen (1507) Inter-Regional Qualification- West Midland WIN 1774 2
Bethany Wootton (1076) Inter-Regional Qualification- West Midland WIN 1774 1
Amillia Baker (1898) Inter-Regional Qualification- West Midland WIN 1774 7
Emily Beasley (1821) Inter-Regional Qualification- West Midland WIN 1774 5
Ciara Hancox (2427) Inter-Regional Qualification- West Midland LOSS 1774 0
Amillia Baker (1898) Inter-Regional Qualification- West Midland LOSS 1774 -1
Bethany Wootton (1076) Inter-Regional Qualification- West Midland WIN 1774 1
Megan Jones (954) Inter-Regional Qualification- West Midland WIN 1774 1
Anna Cole () Inter-Regional Qualification- West Midland WIN 1774 1
Sophie Rinnhofer (1752) Inter-Regional Qualification- West Midland WIN 1774 4
Reece Chand (1344) Walsall\Winter 2015-16 LOSS 1783 -10
Lewis Lunn (879) Walsall\Winter 2015-16 WIN 1783 1
CHRIS DIXON (2295) Walsall\Winter 2015-16 LOSS 1782 0
Glenn Garbett (1347) Walsall\Winter 2015-16 WIN 1782 1
Raymond Downie (2135) Walsall\Winter 2015-16 LOSS 1782 0
Malcolm Poulton (814) Walsall\Winter 2015-16 WIN 1762 1
Terry Unitt (1944) Walsall\Winter 2015-16 LOSS 1762 -1
Alan Westwood (2189) Walsall\Winter 2015-16 WIN 1762 20
Ben Muckley (1606) Walsall\Winter 2015-16 LOSS 1777 -5
Angus Page (1464) Walsall\Winter 2015-16 LOSS 1777 -8
Sebastian Halden (1874) Walsall\Winter 2015-16 LOSS 1777 -2
Nathan Wycherley (1177) Walsall\Winter 2015-16 WIN 1779 1
carl wycherley (1892) Walsall\Winter 2015-16 WIN 1779 7
Ellis Wootton (1360) Walsall\Winter 2015-16 LOSS 1779 -10
Burton Uxbridge 2* - Cadet WIN 1778 1
Helena Dicken (2204) Burton Uxbridge 2* - Cadet LOSS 1778 0
Darcie Proud (2941) Burton Uxbridge 2* - Cadet LOSS 1778 0
Anaya Patel (2202) Burton Uxbridge 2* - Cadet LOSS 1778 0
DAVE HARTE (887) Walsall\Winter 2015-16 WIN 1777 1
Andrew Cloves (2169) Walsall\Winter 2015-16 LOSS 1777 0
ivan blackman (2143) Walsall\Winter 2015-16 LOSS 1777 0
ray porter (1601) Walsall\Winter 2015-16 LOSS 1806 -6
mark dennis (913) Walsall\Winter 2015-16 LOSS 1806 -13
lee dennis (1353) Walsall\Winter 2015-16 LOSS 1806 -10
Luke Davies (2032) Walsall\Winter 2015-16 LOSS 1801 -1
Joshua Webb (1862) Walsall\Winter 2015-16 WIN 1801 6
Alex Lee (2219) Walsall\Winter 2015-16 LOSS 1801 0
NCL - 1 - Wood Green - 2015 WIN 1806 1
Angus Rogers (1121) NCL - 1 - Wood Green - 2015 WIN 1806 1
Benjamin Rycroft-Stanley (1344) NCL - 1 - Wood Green - 2015 WIN 1806 1
VLAD CONSTANTIN (1435) NCL - 1 - Wood Green - 2015 LOSS 1806 -8
Anna Green (1048) NCL - 1 - Wood Green - 2015 WIN 1806 1
Erin Green (1733) NCL - 1 - Wood Green - 2015 LOSS 1806 -3
NCL - 1 - Wood Green - 2015 WIN 1806 2
JAKE PRICE (2714) NCL - 1 - Wood Green - 2015 LOSS 1806 0
Sam Foster (1416) Walsall\Winter 2015-16 WIN 1804 1
Reece Chand (1338) Walsall\Winter 2015-16 WIN 1804 1
Terry Unitt (1950) Walsall\Winter 2015-16 LOSS 1798 -1
Roy Hassall (1875) Walsall\Winter 2015-16 WIN 1798 6
Frank Armstrong (1405) Walsall\Winter 2015-16 WIN 1798 1
Benjamin Smith (1101) Walsall\Winter 2015-16 WIN 1805 1
Sebastian Halden (1868) Walsall\Winter 2015-16 LOSS 1805 -2
Ben Muckley (1578) Walsall\Winter 2015-16 LOSS 1805 -6
carl wycherley (1851) Walsall\Winter 2015-16 LOSS 1805 -2
Ellis Wootton (1299) Walsall\Winter 2015-16 WIN 1805 1
Nathan Wycherley (1094) Walsall\Winter 2015-16 WIN 1805 1
Sophie Rinnhofer (1704) West Midland 2* Cadet LOSS 1810 -6
Anaya Patel (2243) West Midland 2* Cadet LOSS 1810 0
Lucy Bridle (554) West Midland 2* Cadet WIN 1810 1