Jyothirmayi Vaishnavi Ghanta (191086) - BETA

Summary 2017-18

Current Points:
1702
Monthly +/-
0
Season +/-
-592
Provisional:
1702
Wins / Losses
97 / 73
Last Match:
1022 days ago
Gender:
Female
Best Win:
Highest Winning Streak:
11
County:
Berkshire

Ranking

About

Playing Hand:
-
Playing Style:
-
Grip:
-
Blade:
-
Forehand:
-
Backhand:
-

History

Season History
Season Start End Change
2016-17 526 633 107
2017-18 2294 1702 -592
2018-19 1532 1482 -50
2019-20 1482 1482 0
* click season to view previous season archive
Monthly Points Change
Best 8 wins
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Sandy Choong (2409) Burton Uxbridge 2* Junior Open - Cadet WIN 2294 11
Harry Simcox (1786) NJL-4-Woodgreen WIN 1791 4
Jack Simcox (1738) NJL-4-Woodgreen WIN 1791 3
Butterfly Sycamore TTA Junior 2*- Cadet WIN 1823 2
Megan Jones (1426) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2* Open-Cadet WIN 1732 2
Henry Grigg (1529) NCL-4-Woodgreen WIN 1798 2
Corby Smash -1*-Junior WIN 1746 2
NJL - 1 - Wood Green WIN 2200 1
Worst Loss :-(
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Megan Jones (1345) Inter-Regional-West Midlands-Cadets LOSS 1767 -25
Full Season History
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Butterfly Sycamore Nottingham Junior 2*-Cadets LOSS 1714 -15
Kate Watkinson (765) Butterfly Sycamore Nottingham Junior 2*-Cadets WIN 1714 1
Butterfly Sycamore Nottingham Junior 2*-Cadets WIN 1714 1
Butterfly Sycamore Nottingham Junior 2*-Cadets WIN 1714 1
Sarah Amin (452) Butterfly Sycamore Nottingham Junior 1*-Junior WIN 1722 1
Ebony Hempsell (419) Butterfly Sycamore Nottingham Junior 1*-Junior WIN 1722 1
Butterfly Sycamore Nottingham Junior 1*-Junior LOSS 1722 -10
Heidi Oestreicher (533) Butterfly Sycamore Nottingham Junior 1*-Cadets WIN 1718 1
Inara Ahmed (253) Butterfly Sycamore Nottingham Junior 1*-Cadets WIN 1718 1
Inderjeet Pawar (211) Butterfly Sycamore Nottingham Junior 1*-Cadets WIN 1718 1
Jasmin Coker (463) Butterfly Sycamore Nottingham Junior 1*-Cadets WIN 1718 1
Keli Shukla (16) Burton Uxbridge Junior 1*-Cadet WIN 1706 1
Burton Uxbridge Junior 1*-Cadet WIN 1706 1
Inara Ahmed (240) Burton Uxbridge Junior 1*-Cadet WIN 1706 1
Burton Uxbridge Junior 1*-Cadet WIN 1706 1
Naomi Coker (166) Burton Uxbridge Junior 1*-Cadet WIN 1706 1
Connie Dumelow (585) Burton Uxbridge Junior 1*-Cadet WIN 1706 1
Jasmin Coker (452) Burton Uxbridge Junior 1*-Cadet WIN 1706 1
Isobella Khan (2034) Burton Uxbridge Junior 1*-Cadet LOSS 1706 0
Jasmin Coker (452) Burton Uxbridge Junior 1*-Cadet WIN 1706 1
Connie Dumelow (585) Burton Uxbridge Junior 1*-Cadet WIN 1706 1
Naomi Coker (166) Burton Uxbridge Junior 1*-Cadet WIN 1706 1
Inara Ahmed (240) Burton Uxbridge Junior 1*-Cadet WIN 1706 1
Keli Shukla (16) Burton Uxbridge Junior 1*-Cadet WIN 1706 1
Stiga Blackpool Junior 2* Open-Cadet LOSS 1732 -9
Megan Jones (1426) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2* Open-Cadet WIN 1732 2
Stiga Blackpool Junior 2* Open-Cadet LOSS 1732 -9
Kate Watkinson (761) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2* Open-Cadet WIN 1732 1
Stiga Blackpool Junior 2* Open-Cadet WIN 1732 1
Stiga Blackpool Junior 2* Open-Cadet WIN 1732 1
Sophie Ackred (221) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2* Open-Cadet WIN 1732 1
Stiga Blackpool Junior 2* Open-Cadet LOSS 1732 -15
Stiga Blackpool Junior 2* Open-Cadet WIN 1732 1
Rebecca Savage (1596) Chandlers 2*-Cadets LOSS 1733 -6
Chandlers 2*-Cadets WIN 1733 1
Lucy Bridle (511) Chandlers 2*-Cadets WIN 1733 1
Chandlers 2*-Cadets WIN 1733 1
Chandlers 2*-Cadets LOSS 1733 0
Chandlers 2*-Cadets WIN 1733 1
Katie Christoforou (1320) Chandlers 2*-Cadets WIN 1733 1
Scarlett O'Neil (2183) Chandlers 2*-Cadets LOSS 1733 0
Corby Smash -1*-Junior WIN 1746 2
Jamie Burt (1514) Corby Smash -1*-Junior LOSS 1746 -6
Lewis Marsh (1619) Corby Smash -1*-Junior LOSS 1746 -4
Joshua Webb (1986) Corby Smash -1*-Junior LOSS 1746 -1
Victor Ramirez Rijoa (1632) Corby Smash -1*-Junior LOSS 1746 -4
Megan Jones (1345) Inter-Regional-West Midlands-Cadets LOSS 1767 -25
Eleanor Fletcher (1260) Inter-Regional-West Midlands-Cadets WIN 1767 1
Anya Sompura (963) Inter-Regional-West Midlands-Cadets WIN 1767 1
Rebecca Arrandale (38) Inter-Regional-West Midlands-Cadets WIN 1767 1
Erin Darwen (887) Inter-Regional-West Midlands-Cadets WIN 1767 1
Sophie Rinnhofer (1749) NCL-4-Woodgreen LOSS 1798 -2
Harry Simcox (1754) NCL-4-Woodgreen LOSS 1798 -2
Jack Simcox (1742) NCL-4-Woodgreen LOSS 1798 -3
NCL-4-Woodgreen LOSS 1798 -13
Ignats Valnuhins (1367) NCL-4-Woodgreen LOSS 1798 -10
Ryan Cox (1553) NCL-4-Woodgreen LOSS 1798 -6
Ronnie Brown (1026) NCL-4-Woodgreen WIN 1798 1
Oliver Kettle (733) NCL-4-Woodgreen WIN 1798 1
Henry Grigg (1529) NCL-4-Woodgreen WIN 1798 2
Jak James (601) NCL-4-Woodgreen WIN 1798 1
Andrew Rushton (1251) NJL-4-Woodgreen WIN 1791 1
Thomas Bowes (1717) NJL-4-Woodgreen LOSS 1791 -3
Thomas Spicer (963) NJL-4-Woodgreen WIN 1791 1
Henry Belcher (1263) NJL-4-Woodgreen WIN 1791 1
Harry Simcox (1786) NJL-4-Woodgreen WIN 1791 4
Jack Simcox (1738) NJL-4-Woodgreen WIN 1791 3
Anna Green (1329) Butterfly Sycamore TTA Junior 2*- Cadet LOSS 1823 -15
Scarlett Anders (1261) Butterfly Sycamore TTA Junior 2*- Cadet WIN 1823 1
Connie Dumelow (473) Butterfly Sycamore TTA Junior 2*- Cadet WIN 1823 1
Anna Green (1329) Butterfly Sycamore TTA Junior 2*- Cadet LOSS 1823 -15
Butterfly Sycamore TTA Junior 2*- Cadet WIN 1823 1
Butterfly Sycamore TTA Junior 2*- Cadet WIN 1823 2
Butterfly Sycamore TTA Junior 2*- Cadet WIN 1823 1
Scarlett Anders (1261) Butterfly Sycamore TTA Junior 2*- Cadet WIN 1823 1
Butterfly Sycamore TTA Junior 2*- Cadet WIN 1823 1
Connie Dumelow (473) Butterfly Sycamore TTA Junior 2*- Cadet WIN 1823 1
Butterfly Sycamore TTA Junior 2*- Cadet LOSS 1823 -12
Butterfly Sycamore TTA Junior 2*- Cadet WIN 1823 1
Milton keynes 2* - Juniors WIN 1879 1
SIVA PRANAV GHANTA (370) Milton keynes 2* - Juniors LOSS 1879 -20
Jamie Burt (1439) Milton keynes 2* - Juniors LOSS 1879 -15
Milton keynes 2* - Juniors LOSS 1879 -20
Milton keynes 2* - Juniors LOSS 1879 -2
Daniel Merris (1458) NCL-3-Wood Green LOSS 1903 -10
Henry Grigg (1520) NCL-3-Wood Green WIN 1903 1
Nathaniel Saunders (1913) NCL-3-Wood Green LOSS 1903 -2
Benjamin Rycroft-Stanley (1741) NCL-3-Wood Green LOSS 1903 -5
Harry Fletcher (1841) NCL-3-Wood Green LOSS 1903 -3
Kirsty Maull (2010) NCL-3-Wood Green LOSS 1903 -1
Reece Chand (1716) NCL-3-Wood Green LOSS 1903 -5
Ignats Valnuhins (1298) NCL-3-Wood Green WIN 1903 1
Thomas Bowes (1659) NJL-3-Wood Green LOSS 1915 -6
Thomas Spicer (960) NJL-3-Wood Green WIN 1915 1
Ignats Valnuhins (1283) NJL-3-Wood Green WIN 1915 1
Jack Simcox (1740) NJL-3-Wood Green LOSS 1915 -5
Amir Van Eekelen (1295) NJL-3-Wood Green WIN 1915 1
Harry Simcox (1784) NJL-3-Wood Green LOSS 1915 -4
Batts Junior - 2 Star LOSS 1926 -3
Harry Stevenson (807) Batts Junior - 2 Star WIN 1926 1
Daniel Nzekwe (1772) Batts Junior - 2 Star LOSS 1926 -8
William Skelt (1106) Batts Junior - 2 Star WIN 1926 1
George Long (2693) Batts Junior - 2 Star LOSS 1926 0
Batts Junior - 2 Star LOSS 1926 -2
Batts Junior - 2 Star LOSS 1926 0
Lauren Loosemore (1613) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 1985 -12
Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1985 1
Rebecca Savage (1349) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 1985 -20
Kate Watkinson (518) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1985 1
Milly Green (1543) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1985 1
Kate Watkinson (518) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1985 1
Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1985 1
Lauren Loosemore (1613) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 1985 -12
Rebecca Savage (1349) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 1985 -20
Reece Chand (1563) NCL-1-Woodgreen LOSS 1988 -10
Ignats Valnuhins (1242) NCL-1-Woodgreen WIN 1988 1
Luke Watson-Brown (1357) NCL-1-Woodgreen WIN 1988 1
Adam Stochlinski (213) NCL-1-Woodgreen WIN 1988 1
NCL-1-Woodgreen WIN 1988 1
NCL-1-Woodgreen WIN 1988 1
Reuben Yates (303) NCL-1-Woodgreen WIN 1988 1
Isabel Beastall (509) NCL-1-Woodgreen WIN 1988 1
Harry Simcox (1823) NJL-2-Woodgreen LOSS 2013 -5
Mason Blake (277) NJL-2-Woodgreen WIN 2013 1
Luke Watson-Brown (1319) NJL-2-Woodgreen LOSS 2013 -13
NJL-2-Woodgreen LOSS 2013 -13
NJL-2-Woodgreen WIN 2013 1
NJL-2-Woodgreen WIN 2013 1
George Woodvine (971) NJL-2-Woodgreen WIN 2013 1
Ryan Cox (1493) NJL-2-Woodgreen WIN 2013 1
Ignats Valnuhins (1254) NJL-2-Woodgreen WIN 2013 1
Lauren Loosemore (1475) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 2068 -20
Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 2068 -20
Connie Dumelow (439) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 2068 1
Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 2068 1
Lauren Loosemore (1475) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 2068 -20
Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 2068 0
Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 2068 1
Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 2068 1
Connie Dumelow (439) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 2068 1
Rebecca Savage (1116) Stiga Blackpool 2*- Cadet LOSS 2113 -20
Stiga Blackpool 2*- Cadet WIN 2113 1
Bethany Ellis (936) Stiga Blackpool 2*- Cadet WIN 2113 1
Amillia Baker (1830) Stiga Blackpool 2*- Cadet LOSS 2113 -9
Stiga Blackpool 2*- Cadet WIN 2113 1
Rebecca Rigg (1043) Stiga Blackpool 2*- Cadet WIN 2113 1
Stiga Blackpool 2*- Cadet LOSS 2113 -20
ADAM ANTOSZKIEWICZ (869) NJL - 1 - Wood Green WIN 2200 1
Leyton Matthews (677) NJL - 1 - Wood Green WIN 2200 1
NJL - 1 - Wood Green WIN 2200 1
Sophie Rinnhofer (1426) NJL - 1 - Wood Green LOSS 2200 -13
Jack Simcox (1803) NJL - 1 - Wood Green LOSS 2200 -8
Benjamin Rycroft-Stanley (1539) NJL - 1 - Wood Green LOSS 2200 -13
NJL - 1 - Wood Green WIN 2200 1
Ben Spicer (687) NJL - 1 - Wood Green WIN 2200 1
Angus Rogers (1067) NJL - 1 - Wood Green LOSS 2200 -13
Ishwer Bansal (1526) NJL - 1 - Wood Green LOSS 2200 -13
NJL - 1 - Wood Green LOSS 2200 -10
NJL - 1 - Wood Green LOSS 2200 -13
Dominic Weston (2242) NJL - 1 - Wood Green LOSS 2200 -2
NJL - 1 - Wood Green WIN 2200 1
NJL - 1 - Wood Green LOSS 2200 -8
Sandy Choong (2409) Burton Uxbridge 2* Junior Open - Cadet WIN 2294 11
Lauren Loosemore (1305) Burton Uxbridge 2* Junior Open - Cadet LOSS 2294 -20
Burton Uxbridge 2* Junior Open - Cadet LOSS 2294 -20
Sandy Choong (2409) Burton Uxbridge 2* Junior Open - Cadet LOSS 2294 -2
Burton Uxbridge 2* Junior Open - Cadet LOSS 2294 -20
Lauren Loosemore (1305) Burton Uxbridge 2* Junior Open - Cadet LOSS 2294 -20
Burton Uxbridge 2* Junior Open - Cadet LOSS 2294 -3
Burton Uxbridge 2* Junior Open - Cadet LOSS 2294 -20