Jyothirmayi Vaishnavi Ghanta (191086) - BETA

Summary

Current Points:
1482
Monthly +/-
+1
Season +/-
-49
Provisional:
1483
Wins / Losses
69 / 53
Last Match:
48 days ago
Gender:
Female
Best Win:
Highest Winning Streak:
13
County:
Berkshire

Ranking

About

Playing Hand:
-
Playing Style:
-
Grip:
-
Blade:
-
Forehand:
-
Backhand:
-

History

Season History
Season Start End Change
2016-17 526 633 107
2017-18 2294 1702 -592
2018-19 1532 1482 -50
* click season to view previous season progress
Monthly Points Change
Best 8 wins
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Amillia Baker (1810) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Cadets WIN 1527 17
Amillia Baker (1805) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Juniors WIN 1548 17
Lauren Loosemore (1751) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1514 17
Megan Jones (1727) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 1536 17
Megan Jones (1699) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1533 13
Rebecca Savage (1724) County Championships-Juniors WIN 1569 9
Mukmanee Warburton (1617) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Junior WIN 1521 9
Emily Beasley (1669) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 1574 9
Worst Loss :-(
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Ruby Elliott (998) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet LOSS 1536 -26
Full Season History
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Anna Green (1764) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Junior LOSS 1483 -2
Sasha O'Halloran (1039) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Junior WIN 1483 1
Amy Marriott (2259) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Junior LOSS 1483 0
Rachael Iles (764) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 1503 1
Sasha O'Halloran (1042) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 1503 1
Anna Piercey (799) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet LOSS 1503 -20
Anna Green (1758) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet LOSS 1503 -2
George Noel (1344) Milton Keynes 1* - Cadets LOSS 1528 -5
BENJAMIN BARBARASH (1518) Milton Keynes 1* - Cadets LOSS 1528 -2
Danny Klinger (817) Milton Keynes 1* - Cadets WIN 1528 1
Tanmay Tijare (898) Milton Keynes 1* - Cadets WIN 1528 1
Kevin Akpoedafe (302) Milton Keynes 1* - Cadets WIN 1528 1
William Saint (1135) Milton Keynes 1* - Cadets LOSS 1528 -8
George Noel (1344) Milton Keynes 1* - Cadets LOSS 1528 -5
Kamari Jagdeo-Bailey (1085) Milton Keynes 1* - Cadets LOSS 1528 -10
Noah Hacking (947) Milton Keynes 1* - Cadets WIN 1528 1
Chloe Ramsey (167) Milton Keynes 1* - Cadets WIN 1528 1
Lukasz Lewandowski (2741) BritishLeague\Seniors 2018-19 LOSS 1528 0
Sam Cowan (2580) BritishLeague\Seniors 2018-19 LOSS 1528 0
Adam Daley (2496) BritishLeague\Seniors 2018-19 LOSS 1528 0
Domagoj Glad (2444) BritishLeague\Seniors 2018-19 LOSS 1528 0
Ugur Saglik (2698) BritishLeague\Seniors 2018-19 LOSS 1528 0
Ed Slot (2561) BritishLeague\Seniors 2018-19 LOSS 1528 0
Henry Maric - Murray (2154) BritishLeague\Seniors 2018-19 LOSS 1528 0
John Robinson (2699) BritishLeague\Seniors 2018-19 LOSS 1528 0
Wojciech Placek (2736) BritishLeague\Seniors 2018-19 LOSS 1528 0
Brian Hayes (2438) BritishLeague\Seniors 2018-19 LOSS 1528 0
Tim Holtam (2596) BritishLeague\Seniors 2018-19 LOSS 1528 0
Jamar McGlaushin (1995) BritishLeague\Seniors 2018-19 LOSS 1528 0
Saskia Key (1297) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 1519 2
Victoria Coll (1548) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 1519 7
Amy Mold (1501) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 1518 6
Anya Milne (1428) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 LOSS 1518 -5
Katie Bates (1447) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 LOSS 1525 -5
Rebecca Savage (1759) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 LOSS 1525 -2
Isabel Webb (1266) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 1531 2
Abbie Hurley (1372) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 LOSS 1531 -8
Anna Green (1710) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet LOSS 1536 -2
Lara Whitton (2479) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet LOSS 1536 0
Megan Jones (1727) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 1536 17
Anaya Patel (2400) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet LOSS 1536 0
Anya Milne (1435) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 1536 5
Ruby Elliott (998) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet LOSS 1536 -26
Emily Cheung (448) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 1536 1
Bethan Jones (764) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Junior WIN 1537 1
Rebecca Savage (1755) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Junior LOSS 1537 -2
Megan Jones (1694) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Junior LOSS 1537 -2
Stefania Popa (1307) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Junior WIN 1537 2
Stefania Popa (1258) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 1533 -9
Megan Jones (1699) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1533 13
Rebecca Savage (1757) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 1533 -2
Seren Jones (229) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1533 1
Connie Dumelow (858) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1533 1
Sarah Amin (533) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Juniors LOSS 1548 -20
Abbie Hurley (1180) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Juniors WIN 1548 2
Stefania Popa (1327) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Juniors WIN 1548 2
Constance Reynolds (830) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Juniors WIN 1548 1
Hannah Silcock (677) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet LOSS 1565 -20
Anna Piercey (692) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 1565 1
Jasmin Coker (856) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 1565 1
Rachael Iles (616) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 1565 1
Roy Brough (1603) Wolverhampton\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1561 -2
Nick Dear (1453) Wolverhampton\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1561 3
James Daly (1449) Wolverhampton\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1561 3
Abbie Hurley (1099) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 LOSS 1574 -15
Nicola Dawson (1247) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 1574 2
Katie Bates (1177) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 LOSS 1588 -15
Lola Mcghee (1145) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 1588 1
Ciara Hancox (1524) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 1574 5
Emily Beasley (1669) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 1574 9
Saskia Key (1081) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 1576 1
Victoria Coll (1543) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 LOSS 1576 -3
Emma Ryalls (41) County Championships-Juniors WIN 1569 1
Lucie Smith (941) County Championships-Juniors WIN 1569 1
Rebecca Savage (1724) County Championships-Juniors WIN 1569 9
Amy Mold (1328) County Championships-Juniors LOSS 1569 -6
Milly Hanrahan (448) County Championships-Juniors WIN 1569 1
Ruby Bennett (903) County Championships-Juniors WIN 1569 1
Scarlett Anders (1589) West Midlands 2*-Cadets LOSS 1569 -3
Erin Darwen (808) West Midlands 2*-Cadets WIN 1569 1
Anna Piercey (649) West Midlands 2*-Cadets WIN 1569 1
Samadhi Udamulla (1984) West Midlands 2*-Cadets LOSS 1569 0
Jasmin Coker (681) West Midlands 2*-Cadets WIN 1569 1
Amillia Baker (1805) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Juniors WIN 1548 17
Genevieve Holchaks (917) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Juniors WIN 1548 1
Aakanksha Tripathi (1171) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Juniors WIN 1548 2
Chloe Irvine (372) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Juniors WIN 1548 1
Amillia Baker (1810) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Cadets WIN 1527 17
Genevieve Holchaks (915) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Cadets WIN 1527 1
Kate Watkinson (815) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Cadets WIN 1527 1
Chloe Irvine (386) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Cadets WIN 1527 1
Jessica Morris (252) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Cadets WIN 1527 1
Liam Evans (1023) Wolverhampton\League Cup 2018-19 WIN 1522 1
Jordan Dugmore (1181) Wolverhampton\League Cup 2018-19 WIN 1522 1
Malcolm Stanley (1392) Wolverhampton\League Cup 2018-19 WIN 1522 3
Scarlett Anders (1506) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Junior LOSS 1521 -3
Mukmanee Warburton (1617) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Junior WIN 1521 9
Megan Jones (1611) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Junior LOSS 1521 -3
Isobella Khan (1728) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Junior LOSS 1521 -2
Megan Jones (1605) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 1514 -3
Lauren Loosemore (1751) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1514 17
Phoebe Tomlinson (228) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1514 1
Isabelle Lacorte (1247) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 1514 -9
Heidi Oestreicher (477) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1514 1
Sophie Rinnhofer (1719) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Junior LOSS 1516 -2
Stefania Popa (1297) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Junior WIN 1516 2
Eve Witterick (1529) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Junior LOSS 1516 -3
natasha richardson (620) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Junior WIN 1516 1
Darcie Proud (2384) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Junior LOSS 1516 0
Hannah Silcock (588) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 1536 1
natasha richardson (629) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 1536 1
Jasmin Coker (499) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 1536 1
Stefania Popa (1259) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet LOSS 1536 -9
Naomi Coker (193) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 1536 1
Isobel McGerty (1081) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet LOSS 1536 -15
Darcy Brewer (726) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 1*- Cadet WIN 1540 1
Anna Cole (205) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 1*- Cadet WIN 1540 1
Stefania Popa (1244) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 1*- Cadet LOSS 1540 -6
Ella Barnard (1565) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 1*- Junior WIN 1532 5
Jasmin Coker (474) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 1*- Junior WIN 1532 1
Rebecca Arrandale (79) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 1*- Junior WIN 1532 1
natasha richardson (618) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 1*- Junior WIN 1532 1