June Nelson (2227) - BETA

Summary

Current Points:
1571
Monthly +/-
0
Season +/-
+38
Provisional:
1571
Wins / Losses
29 / 45
Last Match:
59 days ago
Gender:
Female
Best Win:
Highest Winning Streak:
4
County:
Hertfordshire

Ranking

About

Playing Hand:
-
Playing Style:
-
Grip:
-
Blade:
-
Forehand:
-
Backhand:
-

History

Season History
Season Start End Change
2015-16 2197 2171 -26
2016-17 1954 1949 -5
2017-18 1754 1703 -51
2018-19 1533 1571 38
* click season to view previous season progress
Monthly Points Change
Best 8 wins
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Lorraine Perryman (1800) Veterans Eastern Masters -Singles WIN 1530 33
Dawn Baldry (1746) Veterans Eastern Masters -Singles WIN 1530 33
Jack Bender (1825) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1534 11
Adam Lohiya (1739) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1526 11
Johanna Outhwaite (1542) Vetts Southern Masters 040's Mens and Womens Singles WIN 1592 11
GERALDINE MORLE (1331) Vetts Southern Masters 040's Mens and Womens Singles WIN 1592 5
Cathy Garnsworthy (1142) Vetts North Eastern Masters 2018 040's Mens and Womens Singles WIN 1533 4
Martin Nash (1607) Cheshunt\Cheshunt And District Table Tennis League 2018-19 WIN 1587 4
Worst Loss :-(
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Faith Frankel (1429) Vetts Southern Masters 040's Mens and Womens Singles LOSS 1592 -15
Full Season History
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Robert Brittain (1377) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1569 2
Rishi Sinarain (1406) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1569 2
Alexander Atmore (1524) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1569 -2
Penny Perry (1952) BritishLeague\Veteran Womens 2018-19 LOSS 1570 -1
Helen Shields (1972) BritishLeague\Veteran Womens 2018-19 LOSS 1570 0
Dawn Sagoo (2076) BritishLeague\Veteran Womens 2018-19 LOSS 1570 0
Sharon Clark (2145) BritishLeague\Veteran Womens 2018-19 LOSS 1570 0
Linda Roff (1795) BritishLeague\Veteran Womens 2018-19 LOSS 1574 -2
Brenda Buoey (1784) BritishLeague\Veteran Womens 2018-19 LOSS 1574 -2
Haresh Barber (1443) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1579 -4
Lester Coutinho (1205) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1579 1
Reuben Payne (1676) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1579 -2
David Middleton (1642) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1583 -2
Jack Bender (1815) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1583 -1
Alan Lamprell (1735) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1583 -1
Reginald Cheek (1266) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1583 1
Andrew Boast (1504) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1583 3
Colin Ford (1435) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1583 -4
Ian Francis (2034) Cheshunt\Cheshunt And District Table Tennis League 2018-19 LOSS 1586 0
Elman Rustamov (1492) Cheshunt\Cheshunt And District Table Tennis League 2018-19 LOSS 1586 -3
Sunil Trakru (1205) Cheshunt\Cheshunt And District Table Tennis League 2018-19 LOSS 1593 -8
Michael Roberts (1188) Cheshunt\Cheshunt And District Table Tennis League 2018-19 WIN 1593 1
Faith Frankel (1429) Vetts Southern Masters 040's Mens and Womens Singles LOSS 1592 -15
GERALDINE MORLE (1331) Vetts Southern Masters 040's Mens and Womens Singles WIN 1592 5
Christine Williams (1992) Vetts Southern Masters 040's Mens and Womens Singles LOSS 1592 0
Johanna Outhwaite (1542) Vetts Southern Masters 040's Mens and Womens Singles WIN 1592 11
Emma Rose (2499) Vetts Southern Masters 040's Mens and Womens Singles LOSS 1592 0
John Fitzgerald (1629) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1590 -2
Robin Smythe (1388) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1590 2
Emenike Mgbemena (1386) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1590 2
George Waddingham (1879) Cheshunt\Cheshunt And District Table Tennis League 2018-19 LOSS 1587 -1
Martin Nash (1607) Cheshunt\Cheshunt And District Table Tennis League 2018-19 WIN 1587 4
Paul Buey (1987) Cheshunt\Cheshunt And District Table Tennis League 2018-19 LOSS 1587 0
Diane Pearce (2025) County Championships- O60'S LOSS 1593 0
Linda Roff (1733) County Championships- O60'S LOSS 1593 -4
Denise Weller (1815) County Championships- O60'S LOSS 1593 -2
Colm Bushell (1392) Shaw\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1596 -6
Dave Cocks (1235) Shaw\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1596 1
Michael Walton (1299) Shaw\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1596 2
Lorraine Perryman (1800) Veterans Eastern Masters -Singles WIN 1530 33
Dawn Baldry (1746) Veterans Eastern Masters -Singles WIN 1530 33
Sarah Horsnell (2344) Veterans Eastern Masters -Singles LOSS 1530 0
Raimund Liiv (1263) Cheshunt\Cheshunt And District Table Tennis League 2018-19 WIN 1526 2
Michael Roberts (1197) Cheshunt\Cheshunt And District Table Tennis League 2018-19 WIN 1526 1
David Madsen (1055) Cheshunt\Cheshunt And District Table Tennis League 2018-19 WIN 1526 1
Michael Lynch (1417) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1533 -4
Mark Barrell (1488) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1533 -2
Scarlett Anders (1640) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1533 -1
Kristian Nicolaou (1241) Shaw\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1533 2
Nick Nicolaou (1570) Shaw\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1533 -2
Lester Coutinho (1204) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1537 1
Haresh Barber (1388) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1537 -4
Reuben Payne (1670) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1537 -1
Anthony Cutbush (1138) Cheshunt\Cheshunt And District Table Tennis League 2018-19 WIN 1545 1
Steve Cross (1364) Cheshunt\Cheshunt And District Table Tennis League 2018-19 LOSS 1545 -5
Alessandro Morreale (1438) Cheshunt\Cheshunt And District Table Tennis League 2018-19 LOSS 1545 -4
Jack Bender (1825) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1534 11
Adrian Pini (1064) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1534 1
David Middleton (1645) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1534 -1
Roger Wang (1265) Shaw\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1535 2
David Baker (1639) Shaw\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1535 -1
Ian Hamilton (1544) Shaw\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1535 -2
Teresa Devaney (2038) BritishLeague\Veteran Womens 2018-19 LOSS 1539 0
Janice Fuller (1659) BritishLeague\Veteran Womens 2018-19 LOSS 1539 -4
Daniel Howard (2272) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1526 0
Adam Lohiya (1739) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1526 11
RICHARD BOND (1355) NorthMiddlesex\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1526 2
Dave Cocks (1230) Cheshunt\Cheshunt And District Table Tennis League 2018-19 WIN 1529 2
Raimund Liiv (1238) Cheshunt\Cheshunt And District Table Tennis League 2018-19 LOSS 1529 -6
Sunil Trakru (1198) Cheshunt\Cheshunt And District Table Tennis League 2018-19 WIN 1529 1
Lynne Herrington (1830) Vetts North Eastern Masters 2018 040's Mens and Womens Singles LOSS 1533 -2
Cathy Garnsworthy (1142) Vetts North Eastern Masters 2018 040's Mens and Womens Singles WIN 1533 4
Emma Rose (2479) Vetts North Eastern Masters 2018 040's Mens and Womens Singles LOSS 1533 0
Lynda Lo (1516) Vetts North Eastern Masters 2018 040's Mens and Womens Singles LOSS 1533 -6