Joseph Dennison (184287) - BETA

Summary 2018-19

Current Points:
1807
Monthly +/-
0
Season +/-
+583
Provisional:
1807
Wins / Losses
141 / 53
Last Match:
626 days ago
Gender:
Male
Best Win:
Highest Winning Streak:
19
County:
Lancashire

Ranking

About

Playing Hand:
-
Playing Style:
-
Grip:
-
Blade:
-
Forehand:
-
Backhand:
-

History

Season History
Season Start End Change
2016-17 538 913 375
2017-18 822 1360 538
2018-19 1224 1807 583
2019-20 1807 1951 144
* click season to view previous season archive
Monthly Points Change
Best 8 wins
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Samuel Cooper (2362) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 1578 50
Tom Powlesland (2029) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 1578 40
Samuel Cooper (2432) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Cadets WIN 1224 38
Jake Haygarth (2051) Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 1740 30
Samuel Cooper (2372) County Championships- Cadets WIN 1538 25
Phil Goymer (2051) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1284 25
Raymond Carr (1795) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1284 25
Dave Smith (1843) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1386 20
Worst Loss :-(
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Ralph Pattison (1314) U12 National Cup LOSS 1800 -20
Full Season History
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Victor Ramirez Rijoa (2062) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 1*- Cadet WIN 1789 11
Joel Smith (1103) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 1*- Cadet WIN 1789 1
Thomas Yarrow (1560) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 1*- Cadet WIN 1789 2
Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 1*- Cadet WIN 1789 1
Danny Verrall (1585) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 1*- Cadet WIN 1789 2
Callum Smith (1156) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 1*- Cadet WIN 1789 1
Joshua Webb (2288) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 1*- Junior LOSS 1770 0
Tom Chesworth (1480) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 1*- Junior WIN 1770 2
Ryan Cox (1920) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 1*- Junior WIN 1770 9
Jack Cross (1847) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 1*- Junior WIN 1770 6
Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 1*- Junior WIN 1770 1
Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 1*- Junior WIN 1770 1
2019 PG Mutual National Championships - U10-13's LOSS 1790 0
2019 PG Mutual National Championships - U10-13's WIN 1790 3
Abraham Earl Sellado (1629) 2019 PG Mutual National Championships - U10-13's WIN 1790 4
Aarav Shah (1160) 2019 PG Mutual National Championships - U10-13's WIN 1790 1
2019 PG Mutual National Championships - U10-13's LOSS 1790 -16
Georgios Gerakios (2209) 2019 PG Mutual National Championships - U10-13's LOSS 1790 0
Christopher Ho (1496) 2019 PG Mutual National Championships - U10-13's LOSS 1790 -12
St Neots 1*- Junior WIN 1780 5
St Neots 1*- Junior WIN 1780 2
St Neots 1*- Junior WIN 1780 1
Panduka Wijeyekoon (845) St Neots 1*- Junior WIN 1780 1
St Neots 1*- Junior WIN 1780 1
St Neots 1*- Cadets LOSS 1785 -8
Oliver Barrett (531) St Neots 1*- Cadets WIN 1785 1
Tom Chesworth (1460) St Neots 1*- Cadets WIN 1785 1
St Neots 1*- Cadets WIN 1785 1
James Hamblett (2192) Cliffedale Chandlers 2*-Cadets LOSS 1787 0
Cliffedale Chandlers 2*-Cadets WIN 1787 1
Cliffedale Chandlers 2*-Cadets LOSS 1787 -15
Cliffedale Chandlers 2*-Cadets WIN 1787 1
George Jackson (654) Cliffedale Chandlers 2*-Cadets WIN 1787 1
Benjamin Greve (1974) Cliffedale Chandlers 2*-Cadets LOSS 1787 -2
Ryan Cox (1837) Cliffedale Chandlers 2*-Cadets WIN 1787 9
James Hamblett (2192) Cliffedale Chandlers 2*-Cadets LOSS 1787 0
Tom Chesworth (1447) Cliffedale Chandlers 2*-Cadets WIN 1787 2
Cliffedale Chandlers 2*-Cadets WIN 1787 1
U12 National Cup WIN 1800 1
Abraham Earl Sellado (1734) U12 National Cup WIN 1800 6
U12 National Cup LOSS 1800 0
Joseph Cooper (1985) U12 National Cup WIN 1800 17
Lennon Maughan (1626) U12 National Cup WIN 1800 4
Eduard Lakatos (1081) U12 National Cup WIN 1800 1
U12 National Cup LOSS 1800 -10
U12 National Cup LOSS 1800 -12
Ralph Pattison (1314) U12 National Cup LOSS 1800 -20
Matthew Woolley (545) NJL-4-Garstang WIN 1794 1
David Lawless (1459) NJL-4-Garstang WIN 1794 1
Andrew Lovelock (1173) NJL-4-Garstang WIN 1794 1
Connor McLoughlin (553) NJL-4-Garstang WIN 1794 1
Adam Holland (442) NJL-4-Garstang WIN 1794 1
George Wherry (352) NJL-4-Garstang WIN 1794 1
Michael Armishaw (1950) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1780 9
David Hewitt (1605) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1780 2
Martin Wakelin (1697) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1780 3
David Tepsaskul (1509) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1774 2
Samuel Cheung (1689) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1774 3
Abhai Lal (1464) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1774 1
Tom Powlesland (2063) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 1774 -2
Frederick Jones (905) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1774 1
Ralph Pattison (1251) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1774 1
Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1774 1
Wajid Wafiq (564) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1774 1
Reece Chand (1989) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 1774 -2
Tom Powlesland (2063) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 1774 -2
James Donald (935) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1774 1
Frederick Jones (905) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1774 1
Toby Ellis (2451) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1774 0
David Gott (2121) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1774 0
Paul Stebbing (2441) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1774 0
Jenson Moreno (1634) Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Cadet LOSS 1740 -8
Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 1740 1
Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Cadet LOSS 1740 0
Joseph Hunter (2028) Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Cadet LOSS 1740 -2
Adam Dennison (1815) Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 1740 11
Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 1740 1
Jake Haygarth (2051) Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 1740 30
Anand Raviprakash (649) Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 1740 1
Matthew George (2111) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1729 0
Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1729 0
Ben O'Flynn (1956) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1729 11
Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1717 3
Mark Smith (1452) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1717 2
Paul Hines (1849) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1717 7
Martin Wakelin (1674) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1708 4
David Hewitt (1560) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1708 3
Mark Smith (1453) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1708 2
Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1693 3
Graeme Moorby (1734) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1693 5
Dave Smith (1815) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1693 7
Connor McLoughlin (458) NJL-3-Garstang WIN 1683 1
Adam Holland (338) NJL-3-Garstang WIN 1683 1
NJL-3-Garstang WIN 1683 1
NJL-3-Garstang WIN 1683 1
NJL-3-Garstang WIN 1683 1
NJL-3-Garstang WIN 1683 1
Matthew Woolley (395) NJL-3-Garstang WIN 1683 1
David Lawless (1410) NJL-3-Garstang WIN 1683 2
Andrew Lovelock (1144) NJL-3-Garstang WIN 1683 1
Connor Green (2587) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet LOSS 1578 0
Thomas Palmer (1710) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 1578 14
Tom Powlesland (2029) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 1578 40
Rhys Davies (2813) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet LOSS 1578 0
Jie Fu Tham (2672) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet LOSS 1578 0
East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 1578 1
Samuel Cooper (2362) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 1578 50
Jake Haygarth (1945) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet LOSS 1578 -1
East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 1578 1
Adam Dennison (1702) Blackpool Junior 2*- Cadets LOSS 1583 -2
Joseph Cooper (1748) Blackpool Junior 2*- Cadets LOSS 1583 -2
Blackpool Junior 2*- Cadets WIN 1583 1
Rohan Johar (1619) Blackpool Junior 2*- Cadets LOSS 1583 -3
Connor Green (2556) Blackpool Junior 2*- Cadets LOSS 1583 0
Adam McLoughlin (901) Blackpool Junior 2*- Cadets WIN 1583 1
County Championships- Cadets WIN 1538 1
James Walker (1042) County Championships- Cadets WIN 1538 1
Oscar Bentley (1629) County Championships- Cadets WIN 1538 6
County Championships- Cadets WIN 1538 1
Samuel Cooper (2372) County Championships- Cadets WIN 1538 25
Joseph Cooper (1752) County Championships- Cadets WIN 1538 11
Mihir Mistry (1859) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1534 0
Panayiotis-Orestis Antoniou (0) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1534 1
David Tepsaskul (1470) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1534 3
Joseph Hunter (1971) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet LOSS 1542 0
Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet LOSS 1542 -10
Nathaniel Saunders (2014) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet LOSS 1542 0
James Donald (750) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet WIN 1542 1
Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet WIN 1542 1
Jake Grayson (2136) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet LOSS 1542 0
Tony March (1661) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1503 9
Dennis Hooley (1849) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1503 15
John Howarth (1884) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1503 15
Connor McLoughlin (437) NJL-2-Garstang WIN 1488 1
Adam Holland (282) NJL-2-Garstang WIN 1488 1
George Wherry (229) NJL-2-Garstang WIN 1488 1
NJL-2-Garstang WIN 1488 3
NJL-2-Garstang WIN 1488 1
NJL-2-Garstang WIN 1488 3
Matthew Woolley (392) NJL-2-Garstang WIN 1488 1
David Lawless (1400) NJL-2-Garstang WIN 1488 3
Andrew Lovelock (1046) NJL-2-Garstang WIN 1488 1
Toby Ellis (2356) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1488 0
Paul Stebbing (2427) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1488 0
David Gott (2083) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1488 0
Paul Hines (1867) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1457 20
Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1457 7
Mark Smith (1461) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1457 4
NJL-1-Garstang WIN 1449 1
Connor McLoughlin (435) NJL-1-Garstang WIN 1449 1
Adam Holland (227) NJL-1-Garstang WIN 1449 1
NJL-1-Garstang WIN 1449 3
NJL-1-Garstang WIN 1449 1
NJL-1-Garstang LOSS 1449 -4
Matthew Woolley (319) NJL-1-Garstang WIN 1449 1
David Lawless (1316) NJL-1-Garstang WIN 1449 3
Andrew Lovelock (1033) NJL-1-Garstang WIN 1449 1
Martin Wakelin (1696) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1431 11
Michael Armishaw (1975) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1431 0
David Hewitt (1532) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1431 7
Stockton 4*-Cadets Team LOSS 1431 0
Nicholas Miller (2109) Stockton 4*-Cadets LOSS 1418 0
Rhys Davies (2727) Stockton 4*-Cadets LOSS 1418 0
Georgios Gerakios (1753) Stockton 4*-Cadets LOSS 1418 -1
Frederick Jones (659) Stockton 4*-Cadets WIN 1418 1
Lennon Maughan (1412) Stockton 4*-Cadets WIN 1418 8
Stockton 4*-Cadets WIN 1418 5
Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1386 9
Dudley Jackson (1294) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1386 3
Dave Smith (1843) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1386 20
Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Cadets WIN 1371 3
Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Cadets WIN 1371 1
SIVA PRANAV GHANTA (837) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Cadets WIN 1371 1
Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Cadets WIN 1371 1
Daniel Watkinson (2211) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Cadets LOSS 1371 0
felix anderson (1263) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Cadets WIN 1371 4
Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Cadets WIN 1371 3
Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Cadets WIN 1371 1
Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Cadets WIN 1371 1
George Clarke (1681) County Championships-Cadets WIN 1354 15
John Blakely (451) County Championships-Cadets WIN 1354 1
Danny Verrall (1131) County Championships-Cadets WIN 1354 2
Alex Cochrane (1648) County Championships-Cadets LOSS 1354 -1
Adam Ordonez (1734) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1284 20
Phil Goymer (2051) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1284 25
Raymond Carr (1795) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1284 25
Joseph Cooper (1542) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Cadets LOSS 1224 -1
Georgios Gerakios (1742) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Cadets LOSS 1224 0
Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Cadets WIN 1224 5
Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Cadets LOSS 1224 0
Adam Dennison (1468) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Cadets WIN 1224 17
Connor Green (2368) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Cadets LOSS 1224 0
Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Cadets WIN 1224 1
Samuel Cooper (2432) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Cadets WIN 1224 38