Joseph Dennison (184287) - BETA

Summary 2017-18

Current Points:
1360
Monthly +/-
-27
Season +/-
+511
Provisional:
1333
Wins / Losses
149 / 62
Last Match:
981 days ago
Gender:
Male
Best Win:
Highest Winning Streak:
13
County:
Lancashire

Ranking

About

Playing Hand:
-
Playing Style:
-
Grip:
-
Blade:
-
Forehand:
-
Backhand:
-

History

Season History
Season Start End Change
2016-17 538 913 375
2017-18 822 1360 538
2018-19 1224 1807 583
2019-20 1807 1951 144
* click season to view previous season archive
Monthly Points Change
Best 8 wins
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Nottingham Sycamore Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1353 38
Adam Cooper (1646) Lancaster\Winter 2017-18 WIN 893 25
Lancaster\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1183 25
Michael Cooper (1455) Lancaster\Winter 2017-18 WIN 893 25
Burton Uxbridge 2* Junior Open - Cadet WIN 822 23
West Midland 2* Cadet WIN 860 23
Noah Chappell-Elgie (1378) Stiga Blackpool 2*- Cadet WIN 1035 23
Stiga Blackpool 2*- Cadet WIN 1035 23
Worst Loss :-(
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
INTER - REGIONAL FINALS - CADET LOSS 1407 -39
Full Season History
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Nottingham Sycamore Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 1353 -12
Nottingham Sycamore Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1353 1
Nottingham Sycamore Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 1353 -8
Todd Stanmore (2183) Nottingham Sycamore Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 1353 0
Nottingham Sycamore Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1353 1
David Boozari (1640) Nottingham Sycamore Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 1353 -2
Wajid Wafiq (393) Nottingham Sycamore Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1353 1
Nottingham Sycamore Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 1353 -12
Nathaniel Saunders (2132) Nottingham Sycamore Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 1353 0
Nottingham Sycamore Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1353 38
Joseph Cooper (1630) ENGLISH UNDER 10-13 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS LOSS 1349 -2
ENGLISH UNDER 10-13 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS LOSS 1349 -2
Sam Gabriel (666) ENGLISH UNDER 10-13 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS WIN 1349 1
ENGLISH UNDER 10-13 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS WIN 1349 1
ENGLISH UNDER 10-13 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS WIN 1349 1
ENGLISH UNDER 10-13 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS WIN 1349 1
ENGLISH UNDER 10-13 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS LOSS 1349 -1
Charlie Nabarro (1451) ENGLISH UNDER 10-13 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS LOSS 1349 -3
Todd Stanmore (2179) ENGLISH UNDER 10-13 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS LOSS 1349 0
Eduard Lakatos (1183) ENGLISH UNDER 10-13 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS WIN 1349 4
James Hamblett (1923) ENGLISH UNDER 10-13 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS LOSS 1349 0
ENGLISH UNDER 10-13 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS WIN 1349 4
Noah Hacking (230) London Academy 2*-Cadet WIN 1367 1
London Academy 2*-Cadet LOSS 1367 -5
James Hamblett (1901) London Academy 2*-Cadet LOSS 1367 0
London Academy 2*-Cadet WIN 1367 1
Aarav Shah (863) London Academy 2*-Cadet WIN 1367 1
George Jackson (350) London Academy 2*-Cadet LOSS 1367 -20
Benjamin Levi (308) London Academy 2*-Cadet WIN 1367 1
London Academy 2*-Cadet WIN 1367 1
London Academy 2*-Cadet WIN 1367 1
London Academy 2*-Cadet WIN 1367 1
Joseph Cooper (1645) INTER - REGIONAL FINALS - CADET LOSS 1407 -2
INTER - REGIONAL FINALS - CADET LOSS 1407 -39
INTER - REGIONAL FINALS - CADET WIN 1407 1
INTER - REGIONAL FINALS - CADET TEAM EVENT WIN 1390 11
Joseph Cooper (1650) INTER - REGIONAL FINALS - CADET TEAM EVENT LOSS 1390 -1
Alec Lyons (275) INTER - REGIONAL FINALS - CADET TEAM EVENT WIN 1390 1
INTER - REGIONAL FINALS - CADET TEAM EVENT WIN 1390 2
Daniel Stone (795) INTER - REGIONAL FINALS - CADET TEAM EVENT WIN 1390 1
Tobias Fletcher (954) INTER - REGIONAL FINALS - CADET TEAM EVENT WIN 1390 1
Seth Holland (280) INTER - REGIONAL FINALS - CADET TEAM EVENT WIN 1390 1
INTER - REGIONAL FINALS - CADET TEAM EVENT WIN 1390 1
Lennon Maughan (1499) INTER - REGIONAL FINALS - CADET TEAM EVENT LOSS 1390 -1
Connor Hallford (1017) INTER - REGIONAL FINALS - CADET TEAM EVENT WIN 1390 1
Stiga Blackpool Junior 2* Open-Cadet LOSS 1353 -3
Adam McLoughlin (744) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2* Open-Cadet WIN 1353 1
Stiga Blackpool Junior 2* Open-Cadet WIN 1353 6
Kamran Amin (1231) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2* Open-Cadet WIN 1353 4
Stiga Blackpool Junior 2* Open-Cadet WIN 1353 1
Joseph Cooper (1659) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2* Open-Cadet WIN 1353 23
Stiga Blackpool Junior 2* Open-Cadet WIN 1353 1
Stiga Blackpool Junior 2* Open-Cadet WIN 1353 1
Stiga Blackpool Junior 2* Open-Cadet WIN 1353 1
SIVA PRANAV GHANTA (670) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2* Open-Cadet WIN 1353 1
Stiga Blackpool Junior 2* Open-Cadet WIN 1353 1
NCL-4-Garstang LOSS 1347 -2
NCL-4-Garstang WIN 1347 1
Luke Suffolk (907) NCL-4-Garstang WIN 1347 1
Thomas Borrow (69) NCL-4-Garstang WIN 1347 1
Daniel Watkinson (2228) NCL-4-Garstang LOSS 1347 0
David Lawless (1157) NCL-4-Garstang WIN 1347 2
Bethany Ellis (1119) NCL-4-Garstang WIN 1347 2
NCL-4-Garstang WIN 1347 1
Inter-Regional Qualification- North West-Cadet WIN 1342 1
Inter-Regional Qualification- North West-Cadet WIN 1342 1
Inter-Regional Qualification- North West-Cadet WIN 1342 1
Inter-Regional Qualification- North West-Cadet WIN 1342 1
Inter-Regional Qualification- North West-Cadet WIN 1342 1
Ian Gee (1235) Lancaster\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1336 3
Lancaster\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1336 3
Thomas Borrow (60) NCL-3-Garstang WIN 1328 1
Adam Moxham (406) NCL-3-Garstang WIN 1328 1
Daniel Watkinson (2206) NCL-3-Garstang LOSS 1328 0
David Lawless (1131) NCL-3-Garstang WIN 1328 2
Rebecca Rigg (1223) NCL-3-Garstang WIN 1328 3
Bethany Ellis (1095) NCL-3-Garstang WIN 1328 2
NCL-3-Garstang LOSS 1328 -2
NCL-3-Garstang WIN 1328 1
Lancaster\Winter 2017-18 LOSS 1316 -1
Elliot Brockbank (1087) Lancaster\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1316 2
Abhai Lal (1606) Lancaster\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1316 11
Stiga Blackpool 4*- Cadet LOSS 1331 -16
Stiga Blackpool 4*- Cadet WIN 1331 7
Toby Crawcour (1516) Stiga Blackpool 4*- Cadet LOSS 1331 -2
Stiga Blackpool 4*- Cadet LOSS 1331 -8
Ashton Innes (1140) Stiga Blackpool 4*- Cadet WIN 1331 4
Robert Raby (815) Lancaster\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1313 1
Tony Luxon (1668) Lancaster\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1313 15
John Riach (1116) Lancaster\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1313 2
Samuel Cheung (1757) Lancaster\Winter 2017-18 LOSS 1283 0
Lancaster\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1283 15
Oishik Kar (1605) Lancaster\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1283 15
Luke Hodgson (1239) Bishop Auckland Bribar 2* - Cadet LOSS 1268 -3
Adam Dennison (1432) Bishop Auckland Bribar 2* - Cadet WIN 1268 13
Bishop Auckland Bribar 2* - Cadet WIN 1268 1
Bishop Auckland Bribar 2* - Cadet LOSS 1268 -3
Nathan Spuhler (1109) Bishop Auckland Bribar 2* - Cadet WIN 1268 3
Bishop Auckland Bribar 2* - Cadet WIN 1268 1
Anand Raviprakash (158) Bishop Auckland Bribar 2* - Cadet WIN 1268 1
Bishop Auckland Bribar 2* - Cadet WIN 1268 1
Seth Holland (132) Bishop Auckland Bribar 2* - Cadet WIN 1268 1
Jack Edwards (1337) Lancaster\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1257 6
Lancaster\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1257 2
John Allen (1174) Lancaster\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1257 3
Mike White (1480) Lancaster\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1239 11
Geeza Bilton (1364) Lancaster\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1239 7
Adam Cooper (1617) Lancaster\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1183 20
Michael Cooper (1450) Lancaster\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1183 11
Lancaster\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1183 25
East Midlands 4 *-Cadets LOSS 1195 -12
Jake Grayson (2137) East Midlands 4 *-Cadets LOSS 1195 0
Graham Brandwood (1476) Lancaster\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1175 15
Lancaster\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1175 5
Bob Quick (1653) Lancaster\Winter 2017-18 LOSS 1175 0
Rebecca Rigg (1094) NCL-2-Garstang WIN 1159 3
NCL-2-Garstang WIN 1159 2
Bethany Ellis (989) NCL-2-Garstang WIN 1159 2
Sean Byers (368) NCL-2-Garstang WIN 1159 1
Luke Suffolk (794) NCL-2-Garstang WIN 1159 1
Thomas Borrow (26) NCL-2-Garstang WIN 1159 1
Daniel Watkinson (1985) NCL-2-Garstang LOSS 1159 0
David Lawless (1026) NCL-2-Garstang WIN 1159 3
Frankie McConville (1537) NCL-2-Garstang LOSS 1159 0
George Wherry (121) NCL-2-Garstang WIN 1159 1
Adam Holland (173) NCL-2-Garstang WIN 1159 1
Ethan Walling (851) NCL-2-Garstang WIN 1159 1
felix anderson (1143) Halton 2* - Cadet LOSS 1163 -3
Halton 2* - Cadet LOSS 1163 -6
Halton 2* - Cadet WIN 1163 2
Halton 2* - Cadet WIN 1163 1
Max Radiven (164) Halton 2* - Cadet WIN 1163 1
Kate Watkinson (505) Halton 2* - Cadet WIN 1163 1
Keith Robertson (1395) Lancaster\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1142 11
Lancaster\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1142 7
Lancaster\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1142 3
Stiga Blackpool 2*- Cadet LOSS 1143 -9
Ronnie Brown (1020) Stiga Blackpool 2*- Cadet WIN 1143 4
Toby Ellis (2180) Stiga Blackpool 2*- Cadet LOSS 1143 0
Sam Lowe (1553) Stiga Blackpool 2*- Cadet LOSS 1143 0
Stiga Blackpool 2*- Cadet WIN 1143 1
Stiga Blackpool 2*- Cadet WIN 1143 1
Stiga Blackpool 2*- Cadet WIN 1143 1
Stiga Blackpool 2*- Cadet WIN 1143 1
Tony Luxon (1648) Lancaster\Winter 2017-18 LOSS 1138 0
John Riach (1143) Lancaster\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1138 4
Robert Raby (798) Lancaster\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1138 1
NCL-1-Garstang WIN 1140 1
NCL-1-Garstang LOSS 1140 -5
Thomas Borrow (20) NCL-1-Garstang WIN 1140 1
NCL-1-Garstang LOSS 1140 -2
Andrew Lovelock (779) NCL-1-Garstang WIN 1140 1
Daniel Watkinson (1747) NCL-1-Garstang LOSS 1140 0
George Wherry (120) NCL-1-Garstang WIN 1140 1
Adam Holland (173) NCL-1-Garstang WIN 1140 1
William Ng (1532) Lancaster\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1100 20
Oishik Kar (1579) Lancaster\Winter 2017-18 LOSS 1100 0
David Tepsaskul (1595) Lancaster\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1100 20
Stiga Blackpool 2*- Cadet LOSS 1035 -3
Noah Chappell-Elgie (1378) Stiga Blackpool 2*- Cadet WIN 1035 23
Stiga Blackpool 2*- Cadet WIN 1035 23
Stiga Blackpool 2*- Cadet LOSS 1035 0
Nathaniel Saunders (1668) Stiga Blackpool 2*- Cadet LOSS 1035 0
Joseph Cooper (1319) Stiga Blackpool 2*- Cadet WIN 1035 17
Aarav Shah (834) Stiga Blackpool 2*- Cadet WIN 1035 2
Abraham Earl Sellado (268) Stiga Blackpool 2*- Cadet WIN 1035 1
Stiga Blackpool 2*- Cadet WIN 1035 1
Stiga Blackpool 2*- Cadet WIN 1035 1
Lancaster\Winter 2017-18 WIN 985 15
Dudley Jackson (1456) Lancaster\Winter 2017-18 WIN 985 20
Geeza Bilton (1380) Lancaster\Winter 2017-18 WIN 985 15
Halton 1* - Cadet WIN 958 1
Halton 1* - Cadet WIN 958 20
Halton 1* - Cadet WIN 958 3
Jake Remmer (1234) Halton 1* - Cadet LOSS 958 -1
Halton 1* - Cadet WIN 958 1
Jack Savage (312) Halton 1* - Cadet WIN 958 1
Halton 1* - Cadet WIN 958 1
Halton 1* - Cadet WIN 958 1
Kevin Aughton (1282) Lancaster\Winter 2017-18 WIN 893 15
Michael Cooper (1455) Lancaster\Winter 2017-18 WIN 893 25
Adam Cooper (1646) Lancaster\Winter 2017-18 WIN 893 25
Todd Stanmore (1780) West Midland 2* Cadet LOSS 860 0
Charlie Davidson (388) West Midland 2* Cadet WIN 860 1
West Midland 2* Cadet WIN 860 23
Eduardo Bolanos (1505) West Midland 2* Cadet LOSS 860 0
Sam Gabriel (359) West Midland 2* Cadet WIN 860 1
Charlie Davidson (388) West Midland 2* Cadet WIN 860 1
Wajid Wafiq (385) West Midland 2* Cadet WIN 860 1
Damien Mutch (687) West Midland 2* Cadet WIN 860 3
West Midland 2* Cadet WIN 860 2
West Midland 2* Cadet WIN 860 1
Stiga Blackpool 2* Junior Open - Cadets LOSS 843 -3
Stiga Blackpool 2* Junior Open - Cadets WIN 843 2
Lennon Maughan (1309) Stiga Blackpool 2* Junior Open - Cadets LOSS 843 0
Jake Haygarth (1135) Stiga Blackpool 2* Junior Open - Cadets LOSS 843 -2
Lennon Maughan (1309) Stiga Blackpool 2* Junior Open - Cadets LOSS 843 0
Stiga Blackpool 2* Junior Open - Cadets WIN 843 1
Joseph Cooper (1097) Stiga Blackpool 2* Junior Open - Cadets WIN 843 17
Stiga Blackpool 2* Junior Open - Cadets WIN 843 1
Max Radiven (96) Stiga Blackpool 2* Junior Open - Cadets WIN 843 1
Lennon Maughan (1309) Burton Uxbridge 2* Junior Open - Cadet LOSS 822 0
Burton Uxbridge 2* Junior Open - Cadet WIN 822 6
Charlie Nabarro (1230) Burton Uxbridge 2* Junior Open - Cadet LOSS 822 0
Bertie Kelly (2085) Burton Uxbridge 2* Junior Open - Cadet LOSS 822 0
Burton Uxbridge 2* Junior Open - Cadet LOSS 822 -1
SIVA PRANAV GHANTA (316) Burton Uxbridge 2* Junior Open - Cadet WIN 822 1
Lennon Maughan (1309) Burton Uxbridge 2* Junior Open - Cadet LOSS 822 0
Burton Uxbridge 2* Junior Open - Cadet LOSS 822 -9
Burton Uxbridge 2* Junior Open - Cadet WIN 822 23
Sam Gabriel (336) Burton Uxbridge 2* Junior Open - Cadet WIN 822 1