Jakub Piwowar (169093) - BETA

Summary

Current Points:
2294
Monthly +/-
+12
Season +/-
+502
Provisional:
2306
Wins / Losses
145 / 38
Last Match:
10 days ago
Gender:
Male
Best Win:
Highest Winning Streak:
16
County:
Devonshire

Ranking

About

Playing Hand:
-
Playing Style:
-
Grip:
-
Blade:
-
Forehand:
-
Backhand:
-

History

Season History
Season Start End Change
2015-16 1666 1690 24
2016-17 1521 1765 244
2017-18 1588 2004 416
2018-19 1804 2294 490
* click season to view previous season progress
Monthly Points Change
Best 8 wins
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Benedict Watson (2722) East Midlands Junior 4*-Junior WIN 2108 50
Adam Webster (2681) East Midlands Junior 4*-Junior WIN 2108 50
Dennis Gibbs (2410) SouthDevonAndTorbay\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1903 25
Ben Savage (2322) BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2018-19 WIN 1952 23
Zaid Khalid (2522) BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2018-19 WIN 2219 23
Jon Cheung (2246) SouthDevonAndTorbay\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1826 20
Oliver Cornish (2142) West Midlands 2*-Cadets WIN 1845 17
Jarvis Lee (2052) West Midlands 2*-Cadets WIN 1845 17
Worst Loss :-(
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Tom Rayner (1137) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets LOSS 1981 -26
Full Season History
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Thomas Rayner (2932) Cadet & Junior National Championships - Cadets LOSS 2294 0
Todd Stanmore (2339) Cadet & Junior National Championships - Cadets WIN 2294 9
Dylan Tynan (2049) Cadet & Junior National Championships - Cadets WIN 2294 3
Shaun Gibbs (2305) SouthDevonAndTorbay\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2273 5
Naomi Jackson (2427) SouthDevonAndTorbay\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2273 9
Dennis Gibbs (2418) SouthDevonAndTorbay\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2273 7
Jake tucker (1902) Inter-Regional Qualification South West - Cadet WIN 2290 3
Tom Powlesland (1858) Inter-Regional Qualification South West - Cadet LOSS 2290 -25
Bailey Page (911) Inter-Regional Qualification South West - Cadet WIN 2290 1
Jake tucker (1902) Inter-Regional Qualification South West - Cadet WIN 2290 3
Jed Brackenridge (1145) Inter-Regional Qualification South West - Cadet WIN 2290 1
Yannick Tushingham (2240) SouthDevonAndTorbay\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2285 4
Rory Harries (2628) SouthDevonAndTorbay\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 2285 0
David Davies (1737) SouthDevonAndTorbay\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2285 1
Charlie Dolton (993) Bribar Plymouth 2*-Cadet WIN 2270 1
Bailey Page (807) Bribar Plymouth 2*-Cadet WIN 2270 1
Hugo Nguyen (520) Bribar Plymouth 2*-Cadet WIN 2270 1
Leo Nguyen (434) Bribar Plymouth 2*-Cadet WIN 2270 1
Kacper Piwowar (619) Bribar Plymouth 2*-Cadet WIN 2270 1
elis o'connor (391) Bribar Plymouth 2*-Cadet WIN 2270 1
Oliver Cornish (2279) Bribar Plymouth 2*-Cadet LOSS 2270 -3
Jarvis Lee (2186) Bribar Plymouth 2*-Cadet WIN 2270 5
Thomas Doidge (1538) Bribar Plymouth 2*-Cadet WIN 2270 1
Haobin Xing Bribar Plymouth 2*-Cadet WIN 2270 1
Leon Pierre (1850) Bribar Plymouth 2*-Cadet WIN 2270 1
Andrew Page (1050) Bribar Plymouth 2*-Cadet WIN 2270 1
Harvey Burrough (153) Bribar Plymouth 2*-Cadet WIN 2270 1
Evan O'Connor (1634) Bribar Plymouth 2*-Cadet WIN 2270 1
Ethan Nankivell (1095) Bribar Plymouth 2*-Cadet WIN 2270 1
Michael Mercer (1997) SouthDevonAndTorbay\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2266 2
Mark Smith (1786) SouthDevonAndTorbay\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2266 1
Chris Dunn (1814) SouthDevonAndTorbay\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2266 1
David Wadling (1985) SouthDevonAndTorbay\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2262 2
Michael Atkinson (1748) SouthDevonAndTorbay\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2262 1
Rod Sugden (1701) SouthDevonAndTorbay\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2262 1
John Strang (2354) BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2018-19 WIN 2261 9
Henry Maric - Murray (2089) BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2018-19 LOSS 2261 -8
Liam Bibby (2172) BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2018-19 WIN 2251 5
James Courtney (2176) BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2018-19 WIN 2251 5
Zaid Khalid (2522) BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2018-19 WIN 2219 23
Christopher Edwards (2316) BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2018-19 WIN 2219 9
Ethan Scully (1985) BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2018-19 LOSS 2227 -9
Cameron Driver (1511) BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2018-19 WIN 2227 1
David Taylor (1850) BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2018-19 LOSS 2237 -12
Maitiu Heckmann (1993) BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2018-19 WIN 2237 2
Gordon Holmes (2161) SouthDevonAndTorbay\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2227 3
Adam Shipway (2290) SouthDevonAndTorbay\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2227 6
Michael Parkins (1780) SouthDevonAndTorbay\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2227 1
Connor Green (2587) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet LOSS 2209 -1
Harry Yip (2065) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 2209 5
Nathaniel Saunders (1985) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 2209 3
Ralph Pattison (1008) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 2209 1
Jie Fu Tham (2672) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet LOSS 2209 0
Barney Mindlin (1987) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 2209 3
Joseph Cooper (1757) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 2209 1
Ben Poulter (1694) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 2209 1
Luke Mitchell (1359) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 2209 1
Edward Brown (1440) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 2209 1
George Noel (1050) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 2209 1
Rhys Hetherton (1017) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 2209 1
Henry James (433) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 2209 1
Joshua Bruce (2647) East Midlands Junior 4*-Junior LOSS 2108 0
Adam Webster (2681) East Midlands Junior 4*-Junior WIN 2108 50
Kashif Mahmood (1567) East Midlands Junior 4*-Junior WIN 2108 1
Frederic Wilke (762) East Midlands Junior 4*-Junior WIN 2108 1
Benedict Watson (2722) East Midlands Junior 4*-Junior WIN 2108 50
Harry Stevens (2223) East Midlands Junior 4*-Junior LOSS 2108 -3
Samuel Flaum (1808) East Midlands Junior 4*-Junior WIN 2108 2
Alexander Ahl (2759) East Midlands Junior 4*-Junior LOSS 2108 0
Hawley Ellicott (2593) East Midlands Junior 4*-Junior LOSS 2108 0
Mark Smith (1781) SouthDevonAndTorbay\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2102 1
Chris Dunn (1815) SouthDevonAndTorbay\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2102 2
Michael Mercer (1999) SouthDevonAndTorbay\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2102 3
Tim Burridge (2167) SouthDevonAndTorbay\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2086 6
Yannick Tushingham (2197) SouthDevonAndTorbay\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2086 7
Giles Tushingham (1996) SouthDevonAndTorbay\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2086 3
Oliver Maric - Murray (2052) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet LOSS 2057 -4
Georgios Gerakios (1906) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet WIN 2057 4
James Hamblett (1929) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet WIN 2057 5
Joseph Hunter (1934) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet WIN 2057 5
Joshua Bruce (2656) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet LOSS 2057 0
Jenson Moreno (1504) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet WIN 2057 1
Evan Williams (189) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet WIN 2057 1
Liam Bibby (2169) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet WIN 2057 14
Thomas Palmer (1532) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet WIN 2057 1
Ben Poulter (1702) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet WIN 2057 2
Kevin Nicholls (2446) SouthDevonAndTorbay\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 2046 0
Herbie Sage (2197) SouthDevonAndTorbay\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2046 9
Sonja Ryland (1858) SouthDevonAndTorbay\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2046 2
Daniel Latigo Lam (942) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Junior Banded WIN 2027 1
David McKenzie (1702) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Junior Banded WIN 2027 2
Jake Grayson (2132) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Junior Banded WIN 2027 14
Joseph Marlor (697) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Junior Banded WIN 2027 1
Tesfamaryam Ghezae (1321) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Junior Banded WIN 2027 1
Joseph Hunter (1867) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets Banded WIN 1994 5
Oliver Cornish (2160) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets Banded WIN 1994 17
Luke Davies-Stokes (1912) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets Banded WIN 1994 6
Mikaeel Toosy (1559) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets Banded WIN 1994 1
Jon Ramsbotham (1652) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets Banded WIN 1994 2
Larry Trumpauskas (1236) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets Banded WIN 1994 1
Ethan Eaketts (1436) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets Banded WIN 1994 1
Connor Green (2466) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets LOSS 1981 0
Tom Rayner (1137) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets LOSS 1981 -26
Georgios Gerakios (1835) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 1981 5
Jon Ramsbotham (1630) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 1981 2
Jake Grayson (2163) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 1981 17
Mahmood Kelani (2044) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 1981 11
mckenzie lowe (1371) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 1981 1
Eduard Lakatos (1048) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 1981 1
Jake Hewitt (1278) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 1981 1
James Donald (715) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 1981 1
John Strang (2254) BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2018-19 LOSS 1986 -2
Henry Maric - Murray (1991) BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2018-19 LOSS 1986 -3
Liam Bibby (2156) BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2018-19 WIN 1975 13
James Courtney (2149) BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2018-19 LOSS 1975 -2
Ben Savage (2322) BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2018-19 WIN 1952 23
Zaid Khalid (2501) BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2018-19 LOSS 1952 0
Ethan Scully (1979) BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2018-19 WIN 1944 7
Cameron Driver (1484) BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2018-19 WIN 1944 1
David Taylor (1720) BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2018-19 WIN 1954 2
Maitiu Heckmann (1609) BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2018-19 LOSS 1954 -12
Dennis Gibbs (2410) SouthDevonAndTorbay\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1903 25
Shaun Gibbs (2247) SouthDevonAndTorbay\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1903 15
Mike Kiff (2139) SouthDevonAndTorbay\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1903 11
Nathaniel Saunders (1959) West Midlands 2*-Cadets WIN 1845 11
Tom Powlesland (1551) West Midlands 2*-Cadets WIN 1845 2
Tommy Lyons (730) West Midlands 2*-Cadets WIN 1845 1
Christopher Ho (903) West Midlands 2*-Cadets WIN 1845 1
Bailey Page (601) West Midlands 2*-Cadets WIN 1845 1
Cyrus Harris (765) West Midlands 2*-Cadets WIN 1845 1
Jarvis Lee (2052) West Midlands 2*-Cadets WIN 1845 17
Oliver Cornish (2142) West Midlands 2*-Cadets WIN 1845 17
Shem Lejarde (1631) West Midlands 2*-Cadets WIN 1845 2
David Boozari (1513) West Midlands 2*-Cadets WIN 1845 2
Damien Mutch (607) West Midlands 2*-Cadets WIN 1845 1
Emmanuel Do Rozario (1183) West Midlands 2*-Cadets WIN 1845 1
Christopher Ho (903) West Midlands 2*-Cadets WIN 1845 1
Herbie Sage (2116) SouthDevonAndTorbay\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1826 -1
Kevin Nicholls (2463) SouthDevonAndTorbay\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1826 0
Jon Cheung (2246) SouthDevonAndTorbay\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1826 20
Michael Mercer (2002) SouthDevonAndTorbay\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1810 9
Mark Smith (1804) SouthDevonAndTorbay\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1810 4
Benjamin Deakin (1747) SouthDevonAndTorbay\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1810 3
Charlie Dolton (809) London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 1815 1
Harry Yip (1943) London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Cadets LOSS 1815 -3
Adam Palmer (1184) London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 1815 1
Sam Taylor (740) London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 1815 1
Max Radiven (496) London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 1815 1
Joseph Hunter (1746) London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Cadets LOSS 1815 -6
Jarvis Lee (2046) London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Cadets LOSS 1815 -2
Donald Marcus (842) London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 1815 1
Daniel Goitom (249) London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 1815 1
Ben Savage (2339) London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Juniors LOSS 1812 0
Daniel Latigo Lam (567) London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Juniors WIN 1812 1
Louis Price (2777) London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Juniors LOSS 1812 0
Robert Domingo (1499) London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Juniors WIN 1812 2
Tom Powlesland (1534) Bribar Plymouth 2*-Cadet WIN 1811 2
Rhys Hetherton (816) Bribar Plymouth 2*-Cadet WIN 1811 1
Jarvis Lee (1994) Bribar Plymouth 2*-Cadet LOSS 1811 -2
Ptolemy Beman (917) Bribar Plymouth 2*-Cadet WIN 1811 1
Leo Nguyen (97) Bribar Plymouth 2*-Cadet WIN 1811 1
elis o'connor (318) Bribar Plymouth 2*-Cadet WIN 1811 1
Jack Paifrey Bribar Plymouth 2*-Cadet WIN 1811 1
Tom Powlesland (1534) Bribar Plymouth 2*-Cadet WIN 1811 2
Rhys Hetherton (816) Bribar Plymouth 2*-Cadet WIN 1811 1
David Boozari (1476) Bribar Plymouth 2*-Cadet WIN 1811 2
William Agombar (950) Bribar Plymouth 2*-Cadet WIN 1811 1
Evan O'Connor (1018) Bribar Plymouth 2*-Cadet WIN 1811 1
Jake tucker (1464) Bribar Plymouth 2*-Cadet LOSS 1811 -12
Emmanuel Do Rozario (1246) Bribar Plymouth 2*-Cadet WIN 1811 1
tiago olhero Euro Mini Championships LOSS 1804 0
arthur dubois Euro Mini Championships WIN 1804 1
david sochor Euro Mini Championships LOSS 1804 0
nour petitjean Euro Mini Championships WIN 1804 1
sandro cavaille Euro Mini Championships WIN 1804 1
casper munk andreasen Euro Mini Championships WIN 1804 1
romain rousseau Euro Mini Championships WIN 1804 1
thomas laroche Euro Mini Championships LOSS 1804 0
nathan lam Euro Mini Championships LOSS 1804 0
jindrich moravek Euro Mini Championships LOSS 1804 0
rafael russo Euro Mini Championships WIN 1804 1
paolo corric Euro Mini Championships WIN 1804 1
cristian podar Euro Mini Championships LOSS 1804 0