Jake tucker (186287) - BETA

Summary 2018-19

Current Points:
1980
Monthly +/-
0
Season +/-
+516
Provisional:
1980
Wins / Losses
183 / 68
Last Match:
678 days ago
Gender:
Male
Best Win:
Highest Winning Streak:
32
County:
Somerset

Ranking

About

Playing Hand:
-
Playing Style:
-
Grip:
-
Blade:
-
Forehand:
-
Backhand:
-

History

Season History
Season Start End Change
2016-17 1311 1356 45
2017-18 1220 1627 407
2018-19 1464 1980 516
2019-20 1980 1980 0
* click season to view previous season archive
Monthly Points Change
Best 8 wins
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Inter - Regional Finals - Cadet WIN 1963 33
Marcus Holba (2331) Bristol\Senior Winter 2018-19 WIN 1574 25
Jakub Piwowar (1811) Bribar Plymouth 2*-Cadet WIN 1464 23
Pierre-Antoine Precigout (2032) Cippenham Team 2* Senior WIN 1748 22
Pierre-Antoine Precigout (2032) Cippenham Team 2* Senior WIN 1748 22
Edgars Sarfs (1914) Bristol\Senior Winter 2018-19 WIN 1520 15
Bill Atkinson (2003) Bristol\Senior Winter 2018-19 WIN 1621 15
Tirian Jakes (2021) NJL-2-Bristol WIN 1654 15
Worst Loss :-(
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Bribar Plymouth 2*-Junior LOSS 1542 -20
Full Season History
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Joe Cull (1190) JLM Junior 1* -Juniors WIN 1977 1
JLM Junior 1* -Juniors WIN 1977 1
JLM Junior 1* -Juniors WIN 1977 1
Wajid Wafiq (735) JLM Junior 1* - Cadet WIN 1974 1
Elise Davies (234) JLM Junior 1* - Cadet WIN 1974 1
Joe Cull (1199) JLM Junior 1* - Cadet WIN 1974 1
Harry Fletcher (2082) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Junior LOSS 1966 -2
Danny Verrall (1589) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Junior WIN 1966 2
Joshua Webb (2285) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Junior LOSS 1966 -1
Alex Cochrane (2024) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Junior WIN 1966 9
Ryan Cox (1903) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 1970 -5
Danny Verrall (1599) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1970 2
Reece Chand (2102) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 1970 -2
Christopher Ho (1476) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1970 1
Burton Uxbridge Junior 1*-Junior WIN 1974 1
Burton Uxbridge Junior 1*-Junior WIN 1974 1
Daniel Allen (2136) Burton Uxbridge Junior 1*-Junior LOSS 1974 -1
Burton Uxbridge Junior 1*-Junior WIN 1974 1
Burton Uxbridge Junior 1*-Junior LOSS 1974 -6
Lewis Ellams (1766) Burton Uxbridge 1*-Cadet LOSS 1979 -6
Ryan Cox (1887) Burton Uxbridge 1*-Cadet WIN 1979 3
Burton Uxbridge 1*-Cadet WIN 1979 2
Lewis Ellams (1766) Burton Uxbridge 1*-Cadet LOSS 1979 -6
Harrison Holland (65) Burton Uxbridge 1*-Cadet WIN 1979 1
Burton Uxbridge 1*-Cadet WIN 1979 1
Ryan Cox (1830) Inter - Regional Finals - Cadet LOSS 1963 -12
Georgios Gerakios (2001) Inter - Regional Finals - Cadet LOSS 1963 -5
Inter - Regional Finals - Cadet WIN 1963 33
Andrew Boucher (2060) Bristol\Senior Winter 2018-19 WIN 1951 7
Raymond Hall (2017) Bristol\Senior Winter 2018-19 WIN 1951 6
Matthew Currant (2158) Bristol\Senior Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1951 -1
Joanna Frost (1812) Bristol\Senior Winter 2018-19 WIN 1942 3
Fred Martin (1725) Bristol\Senior Winter 2018-19 WIN 1942 2
Keith Nesbitt (1958) Bristol\Senior Winter 2018-19 WIN 1942 4
David Nipper (1689) Bristol\Senior Winter 2018-19 WIN 1934 2
Paul Allen (1809) Bristol\Senior Winter 2018-19 WIN 1934 3
Mike Heffernan (1791) Bristol\Senior Winter 2018-19 WIN 1934 3
Cedric Bradford (1669) Bristol\Senior Winter 2018-19 WIN 1929 2
Robin Woodward (1803) Bristol\Senior Winter 2018-19 WIN 1929 3
Mike Withyman (1715) Bristol\Senior Winter 2018-19 WIN 1920 2
John May (1877) Bristol\Senior Winter 2018-19 WIN 1920 4
Georges Chabbert (1783) Bristol\Senior Winter 2018-19 WIN 1920 3
NCL-4-Cirencester WIN 1919 1
Freddie Joyce (1048) NCL-4-Cirencester WIN 1919 1
NCL-4-Cirencester WIN 1919 1
Samuel McIvor (2362) NCL-4-Cirencester LOSS 1919 0
Jon Ramsbotham (1726) NCL-4-Cirencester LOSS 1919 -5
Charlie Davidson (975) NCL-4-Cirencester WIN 1919 1
NCL-4-Cirencester WIN 1919 1
NCL-4-Cirencester WIN 1919 1
Abid Khan (1985) Weston-Super-Mare\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1910 6
Jason King (1716) Weston-Super-Mare\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1910 2
Mike Summers (1585) Weston-Super-Mare\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1910 1
Jakub Piwowar (2297) Inter-Regional Qualification South West - Cadet LOSS 1909 -1
Inter-Regional Qualification South West - Cadet LOSS 1909 0
Inter-Regional Qualification South West - Cadet WIN 1909 1
Inter-Regional Qualification South West - Cadet WIN 1909 1
Jakub Piwowar (2297) Inter-Regional Qualification South West - Cadet LOSS 1909 -1
Inter-Regional Qualification South West - Cadet WIN 1909 1
Aylwyn Powell (1633) Bristol\Senior Winter 2018-19 WIN 1903 2
John Ruderham (1895) Bristol\Senior Winter 2018-19 WIN 1903 4
Jon Ramsbotham (1725) NJL-4-Bristol WIN 1892 2
Samuel McIvor (2367) NJL-4-Bristol LOSS 1892 0
NJL-4-Bristol WIN 1892 2
Kai Moosmann (2801) NJL-4-Bristol LOSS 1892 0
Ethan Brittain (1335) NJL-4-Bristol WIN 1892 1
Amir Radwan (1718) NJL-4-Bristol WIN 1892 2
NJL-4-Bristol WIN 1892 1
NJL-4-Bristol WIN 1892 1
Louis Clark (1652) NJL-4-Bristol WIN 1892 2
mervyn george (1854) Bristol\Senior Winter 2018-19 WIN 1882 4
Nathan Proud (1708) Bristol\Senior Winter 2018-19 WIN 1882 2
Patrick OToole (1862) Bristol\Senior Winter 2018-19 WIN 1882 4
Robert Dixon (1749) Bristol\Senior Winter 2018-19 WIN 1873 3
Tom Hicks (1785) Bristol\Senior Winter 2018-19 WIN 1873 3
Ralph Mundy (1814) Bristol\Senior Winter 2018-19 WIN 1873 3
Mahmud Charania (1383) Weston-Super-Mare\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1866 1
Georges Chabbert (1784) Weston-Super-Mare\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1866 3
Robin Woodward (1784) Weston-Super-Mare\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1866 3
Lawrence Dack (1851) Bristol\Senior Winter 2018-19 WIN 1860 4
Mark Curry (1873) Bristol\Senior Winter 2018-19 WIN 1860 4
Terry Toghill (1882) Bristol\Senior Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1860 -2
Bertie Kelly (2469) Bribar Plymouth 2*-Cadet LOSS 1858 0
Jarvis Lee (2196) Bribar Plymouth 2*-Cadet LOSS 1858 -1
Bribar Plymouth 2*-Cadet WIN 1858 1
Bribar Plymouth 2*-Cadet WIN 1858 1
Bribar Plymouth 2*-Cadet WIN 1858 1
Michael Lenard Hernandez (Utto) (1919) Bribar Plymouth 2*-Junior LOSS 1866 -3
Bribar Plymouth 2*-Junior WIN 1866 1
Ben Hoare (1345) Bribar Plymouth 2*-Junior WIN 1866 1
Bribar Plymouth 2*-Junior LOSS 1866 -9
Bribar Plymouth 2*-Junior WIN 1866 1
Bribar Plymouth 2*-Junior LOSS 1866 0
Bribar Plymouth 2*-Junior WIN 1866 1
Richard Rees (1654) Bristol\Senior Winter 2018-19 WIN 1861 2
Tom Hicks (1788) Bristol\Senior Winter 2018-19 WIN 1861 3
Steve Pratt (1741) Bristol\Senior Winter 2018-19 WIN 1852 3
Roger Davis (1669) Bristol\Senior Winter 2018-19 WIN 1852 2
Anthony Carnevale (1846) Bristol\Senior Winter 2018-19 WIN 1852 4
Paul Towers (1787) Bristol\Senior Winter 2018-19 WIN 1842 3
David Fung (1787) Bristol\Senior Winter 2018-19 WIN 1842 3
Paul Triggle (1834) Bristol\Senior Winter 2018-19 WIN 1842 4
Philip Yates (1451) Weston-Super-Mare\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1839 1
Trevor Jones (1407) Weston-Super-Mare\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1839 1
Richard Parker (1294) Weston-Super-Mare\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1839 1
Clive Beese (1852) Bristol\Senior Winter 2018-19 WIN 1827 5
Fred Martin (1692) Bristol\Senior Winter 2018-19 WIN 1827 3
Peter Galea (1821) Bristol\Senior Winter 2018-19 WIN 1827 4
Toby Marshall (623) NCL-3-Cirencester WIN 1815 1
Andrew Page (1036) NCL-3-Cirencester WIN 1815 1
NCL-3-Cirencester WIN 1815 1
NCL-3-Cirencester WIN 1815 1
NCL-3-Cirencester WIN 1815 1
NCL-3-Cirencester WIN 1815 1
Thomas Fletcher (1080) NCL-3-Cirencester WIN 1815 1
Hayate Igami (995) NCL-3-Cirencester WIN 1815 1
Adam Reeves (917) NCL-3-Cirencester WIN 1815 1
Rebecca Arrandale (134) NCL-3-Cirencester WIN 1815 1
Anna Cole (413) NCL-3-Cirencester WIN 1815 1
Sophie Arrandale (425) NCL-3-Cirencester WIN 1815 1
Mike Heffernan (1735) Bristol\Senior Winter 2018-19 WIN 1805 3
David Nipper (1698) Bristol\Senior Winter 2018-19 WIN 1805 3
Dan Berlin (1761) Bristol\Senior Winter 2018-19 WIN 1805 4
Pierre-Antoine Precigout (2032) Cippenham Team 2* Senior WIN 1748 22
Georges Chabbert (1774) Cippenham Team 2* Senior WIN 1748 9
Jack Shardlow (2128) Cippenham Team 2* Senior LOSS 1748 -1
Pierre-Antoine Precigout (2032) Cippenham Team 2* Senior WIN 1748 22
Geoff Grange (2403) Cippenham Team 2* Senior LOSS 1748 0
Richard Cottle (1605) Cippenham Team 2* Senior WIN 1748 5
Philip Marshall (2262) Cippenham Team 2* Senior LOSS 1748 0
Paresh Patel (1868) Hereford 2*-Seniors LOSS 1753 -4
Peter Harris (2082) Hereford 2*-Seniors LOSS 1753 -1
Hereford 2*-Seniors LOSS 1753 0
Luke Moffat (2416) Hereford 2*-Seniors LOSS 1753 0
Hereford 2*-Seniors LOSS 1753 0
Michael Browne (2566) Hereford 2*-Seniors LOSS 1753 0
Simon Morgan (2167) Hereford 2*-Seniors LOSS 1753 0
Hereford 2*-Seniors LOSS 1753 0
Cedric Bradford (1686) Bristol\Senior Winter 2018-19 WIN 1746 3
Robin Woodward (1769) Bristol\Senior Winter 2018-19 WIN 1746 4
John May (1836) Bristol\Senior Winter 2018-19 WIN 1729 7
Beth Atkinson (1939) Bristol\Senior Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1729 -1
Bill Atkinson (2011) Bristol\Senior Winter 2018-19 WIN 1729 11
Mahmud Charania (1381) Weston-Super-Mare\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1722 1
Robin Woodward (1777) Weston-Super-Mare\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1722 6
Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Junior LOSS 1722 0
Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Junior LOSS 1722 0
Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Junior LOSS 1722 0
Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Junior LOSS 1722 0
David Boozari (1633) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet LOSS 1720 -6
Ralph Pattison (966) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet WIN 1720 1
Joseph Yarde-Buller (1727) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet WIN 1720 8
Damien Mutch (654) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet WIN 1720 1
Tom Powlesland (2056) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet LOSS 1720 -1
James Hamblett (1929) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet LOSS 1720 -2
Jamie Barlow (1080) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet WIN 1720 1
Mike Withyman (1686) Bristol\Senior Winter 2018-19 WIN 1703 4
John May (1836) Bristol\Senior Winter 2018-19 WIN 1703 7
Georges Chabbert (1772) Bristol\Senior Winter 2018-19 WIN 1703 6
Hayate Igami (980) NCL-2-Cirencester WIN 1691 1
Adam Reeves (879) NCL-2-Cirencester WIN 1691 1
Thomas Fletcher (1018) NCL-2-Cirencester WIN 1691 1
NCL-2-Cirencester WIN 1691 1
NCL-2-Cirencester WIN 1691 1
Joseph Hadley (356) NCL-2-Cirencester WIN 1691 1
Isabella Reid (258) NCL-2-Cirencester WIN 1691 1
Emily Grove (88) NCL-2-Cirencester WIN 1691 1
Bethany Pye (440) NCL-2-Cirencester WIN 1691 1
NCL-2-Cirencester WIN 1691 1
William Smith (357) NCL-2-Cirencester WIN 1691 1
Scott Bramley (956) NCL-2-Cirencester WIN 1691 1
Tony Thornton (1590) Weston-Super-Mare\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1675 3
Tony Kinsey (1876) Weston-Super-Mare\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1675 11
Gary Evry (1477) Weston-Super-Mare\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1675 2
NJL-2-Bristol LOSS 1654 -2
Samuel McIvor (2380) NJL-2-Bristol LOSS 1654 0
Tirian Jakes (2021) NJL-2-Bristol WIN 1654 15
NJL-2-Bristol WIN 1654 1
lincoln green (1339) NJL-2-Bristol WIN 1654 1
NJL-2-Bristol WIN 1654 1
Kai Moosmann (2644) NJL-2-Bristol LOSS 1654 0
Ethan Brittain (1365) NJL-2-Bristol WIN 1654 2
Amir Radwan (1544) NJL-2-Bristol WIN 1654 3
Georges Chabbert (1749) Bristol\Senior Winter 2018-19 WIN 1621 7
Tony Kinsey (1889) Bristol\Senior Winter 2018-19 WIN 1621 11
Bill Atkinson (2003) Bristol\Senior Winter 2018-19 WIN 1621 15
Dale Jeffreys (1854) Bristol\Senior Winter 2018-19 WIN 1599 11
John Ruderham (1867) Bristol\Senior Winter 2018-19 WIN 1599 11
Marcus Holba (2331) Bristol\Senior Winter 2018-19 WIN 1574 25
Neil Wrigglesworth (2274) Bristol\Senior Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1574 0
david hadley (2558) Bristol\Senior Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1574 0
NCL-1-Cirencester WIN 1565 1
NCL-1-Cirencester WIN 1565 1
NCL-1-Cirencester WIN 1565 1
NCL-1-Cirencester WIN 1565 1
NCL-1-Cirencester WIN 1565 1
Charlie Davidson (684) NCL-1-Cirencester WIN 1565 1
Robert Ramshaw (623) NCL-1-Cirencester WIN 1565 1
NCL-1-Cirencester WIN 1565 1
Freddie Joyce (994) NCL-1-Cirencester WIN 1565 1
Tim Harris (1647) Bristol\Senior Winter 2018-19 WIN 1528 7
Terry Toghill (1842) Bristol\Senior Winter 2018-19 WIN 1528 15
Mark Curry (1828) Bristol\Senior Winter 2018-19 WIN 1528 15
Perry Oakes (998) Bribar Plymouth 2*-Junior WIN 1542 1
Jack Jenkins (1588) Bribar Plymouth 2*-Junior WIN 1542 7
Bribar Plymouth 2*-Junior WIN 1542 1
Bribar Plymouth 2*-Junior LOSS 1542 0
Jarvis Lee (2063) Bribar Plymouth 2*-Junior LOSS 1542 0
Bribar Plymouth 2*-Junior LOSS 1542 -20
David Boozari (1516) Bribar Plymouth 2*-Junior LOSS 1542 -3
Bribar Plymouth 2*-Cadet WIN 1555 1
Bribar Plymouth 2*-Cadet WIN 1555 1
Bribar Plymouth 2*-Cadet WIN 1555 1
Andrew Page (950) Bribar Plymouth 2*-Cadet WIN 1555 1
Bribar Plymouth 2*-Cadet WIN 1555 1
Bribar Plymouth 2*-Cadet LOSS 1555 -3
Bribar Plymouth 2*-Cadet LOSS 1555 -15
Steve Pratt (1751) Bristol\Senior Winter 2018-19 WIN 1520 11
Roger Davis (1687) Bristol\Senior Winter 2018-19 WIN 1520 9
Edgars Sarfs (1914) Bristol\Senior Winter 2018-19 WIN 1520 15
NJL-1-Bristol WIN 1507 1
Jon Ramsbotham (1555) NJL-1-Bristol LOSS 1507 -2
lincoln green (1245) NJL-1-Bristol WIN 1507 2
NJL-1-Bristol WIN 1507 1
NJL-1-Bristol WIN 1507 3
Louis Clark (1501) NJL-1-Bristol WIN 1507 4
Joe Cull (467) NJL-1-Bristol WIN 1507 1
Leon Kashdan-Brown (2005) NJL-1-Bristol LOSS 1507 0
Emmanuel Leach (1389) NJL-1-Bristol WIN 1507 3
Tony Kinsey (1886) Weston-Super-Mare\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1507 0
Ann Sandford (1328) Weston-Super-Mare\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1507 2
Tony Thornton (1570) Weston-Super-Mare\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1507 -2
Alfie Armstrong (1569) Bristol\Senior Winter 2018-19 WIN 1486 6
Neil Darnley (1940) Bristol\Senior Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1486 0
Daniel Lunt (1803) Bristol\Senior Winter 2018-19 WIN 1486 15
Ian Pennington (1548) Bristol\Senior Winter 2018-19 WIN 1450 6
Paul Towers (1779) Bristol\Senior Winter 2018-19 WIN 1450 15
David Fung (1764) Bristol\Senior Winter 2018-19 WIN 1450 15
Bribar Plymouth 2*-Junior LOSS 1469 -20
Bribar Plymouth 2*-Junior LOSS 1469 0
William Avery (1690) Bribar Plymouth 2*-Junior LOSS 1469 -2
Michael Lenard Hernandez (Utto) (1872) Bribar Plymouth 2*-Junior LOSS 1469 0
Bribar Plymouth 2*-Junior WIN 1469 1
Emmanuel Do Rozario (1195) Bribar Plymouth 2*-Junior WIN 1469 2
Joseph Yarde-Buller (1605) Bribar Plymouth 2*-Cadet LOSS 1464 -2
Jarvis Lee (1994) Bribar Plymouth 2*-Cadet LOSS 1464 0
Bribar Plymouth 2*-Cadet LOSS 1464 0
Bribar Plymouth 2*-Cadet LOSS 1464 -3
Emmanuel Do Rozario (1246) Bribar Plymouth 2*-Cadet WIN 1464 2
Jakub Piwowar (1811) Bribar Plymouth 2*-Cadet WIN 1464 23
Bribar Plymouth 2*-Cadet LOSS 1464 -15