Jake Haygarth (182541) - BETA

Summary 2018-19

Current Points:
2081
Monthly +/-
0
Season +/-
+452
Provisional:
2081
Wins / Losses
121 / 50
Last Match:
730 days ago
Gender:
Male
Best Win:
Highest Winning Streak:
22
County:
Durham

Ranking

About

Playing Hand:
-
Playing Style:
-
Grip:
-
Blade:
-
Forehand:
-
Backhand:
-

History

Season History
Season Start End Change
2015-16 1186 1206 20
2016-17 1085 1244 159
2017-18 1120 1810 690
2018-19 1629 2081 452
2019-20 2464 2517 53
* click season to view previous season archive
Monthly Points Change
Best 8 wins
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Juniors WIN 1629 30
Alex Lee (2054) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Juniors WIN 1629 30
Philip Riley (2319) Kendal\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1781 25
Daniel Watkinson (2361) County Championship Cadet Premier WIN 2045 23
Daniel Watkinson (2213) Blackpool Junior 2*- Juniors WIN 1902 23
East Midlands Junior 4*-Junior WIN 1929 22
Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 1821 22
Peter Baxendale (2193) Kendal\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1710 20
Worst Loss :-(
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Lennon Maughan (1412) Stockton 4*-Cadets LOSS 1786 -16
Full Season History
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
2019 PG Mutual National Championships - U10-13's LOSS 2077 -1
Thomas Nicol (1350) 2019 PG Mutual National Championships - U10-13's WIN 2077 1
Jenson Moreno (1790) 2019 PG Mutual National Championships - U10-13's WIN 2077 3
2019 PG Mutual National Championships - U10-13's WIN 2077 1
Jake Grayson (2157) Cadet & Junior National Championships - Cadets LOSS 2083 -3
Ché Goulbourne (2485) Cadet & Junior National Championships - Cadets LOSS 2083 0
Cadet & Junior National Championships - Cadets LOSS 2083 -3
Ché Goulbourne (2480) Bishop Auckland Bribar 2*- Cadets LOSS 2075 0
Ehsan Jawadi (1973) Bishop Auckland Bribar 2*- Cadets WIN 2075 4
Luke Lowther (1489) Bishop Auckland Bribar 2*- Cadets WIN 2075 1
Alexander Robinson (1071) Bishop Auckland Bribar 2*- Cadets WIN 2075 1
Callum Parnaby (839) Bishop Auckland Bribar 2*- Cadets WIN 2075 1
Joshua Hill (824) Bishop Auckland Bribar 2*- Cadets WIN 2075 1
Ché Goulbourne (2479) Bishop Auckland Bribar 2*- Juniors LOSS 2073 0
Bishop Auckland Bribar 2*- Juniors WIN 2073 1
Adam Webster (2790) Bishop Auckland Bribar 2*- Juniors LOSS 2073 0
Bishop Auckland Bribar 2*- Juniors WIN 2073 1
Roger Pimblett (2267) Kendal\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2057 11
Tamas Bacsi (1987) Kendal\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2057 3
Louise Thompson (1894) Kendal\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2057 2
Dennis Hooley (1899) Kendal\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2054 2
Martin Wakelin (1700) Kendal\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2054 1
Mark Ashburn (1745) Kendal\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2050 1
James Burton (1592) Kendal\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2050 1
Andrew Hudson (1772) Kendal\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2050 2
County Championship Cadet Premier LOSS 2045 -2
County Championship Cadet Premier WIN 2045 1
Shem Lejarde (1692) County Championship Cadet Premier WIN 2045 2
Mahmood Kelani (2161) County Championship Cadet Premier LOSS 2045 -2
County Championship Cadet Premier LOSS 2045 -2
Joseph Yarde-Buller (1762) County Championship Cadet Premier LOSS 2045 -9
County Championship Cadet Premier WIN 2045 1
County Championship Cadet Premier WIN 2045 1
Nicholas Miller (2156) County Championship Cadet Premier LOSS 2045 -2
Ché Goulbourne (2440) County Championship Cadet Premier LOSS 2045 -1
Georgios Gerakios (1922) County Championship Cadet Premier LOSS 2045 -6
County Championship Cadet Premier WIN 2045 1
Daniel Watkinson (2361) County Championship Cadet Premier WIN 2045 23
Ryan Choong (2874) County Championship Cadet Premier LOSS 2045 0
Toby Ellis (2430) Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Cadet LOSS 2051 -1
Ehsan Jawadi (1880) Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 2051 4
Rhys Davies (2832) Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Cadet LOSS 2051 0
Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 2051 1
Harry Fletcher (2032) Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 2051 8
Joseph Hunter (2028) Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Cadet LOSS 2051 -4
Jenson Moreno (1634) Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 2051 1
Joseph Dennison (1740) Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Cadet LOSS 2051 -16
Anand Raviprakash (649) Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 2051 1
Gareth Brunton (2317) Kendal\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2031 11
Anthony Whitehouse (2164) Kendal\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2031 7
Keith Mallinson (1876) Kendal\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2031 2
Chris Knowles (2125) Kendal\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2020 7
Martin Wakelin (1671) Kendal\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2020 1
Michael Armishaw (1970) Kendal\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2020 3
Aaran Radford (1793) BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2018-19 WIN 2016 2
Lewis Ellams (1749) BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2018-19 WIN 2016 2
Brandon Sangchin (1706) BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2018-19 WIN 2012 2
David Ismaili (1812) BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2018-19 WIN 2012 2
BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2018-19 WIN 2007 2
Charlie Cunningham (1829) BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2018-19 WIN 2007 3
Philip Riley (2322) Kendal\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1988 15
John Howarth (1902) Kendal\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1988 3
Rinaldo Colombi (1484) Kendal\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1988 1
Stephen Dixon (2352) Kendal\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1956 15
James McGrath (2240) Kendal\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1956 11
Harry Carter (2031) Kendal\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1956 6
John Fitzgerald (1684) Kendal\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1945 2
Matthew Neal (1678) Kendal\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1945 2
James Neal (2074) Kendal\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1945 7
East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet LOSS 1945 -3
East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 1945 1
Naphong Boonyaprapa (2850) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet LOSS 1945 0
East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 1945 1
James Hamblett (1960) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet LOSS 1945 -4
Frederic Wilke (761) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 1945 1
East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 1945 1
Joseph Dennison (1578) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 1945 2
East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 1945 1
East Midlands Junior 4*-Junior WIN 1929 1
East Midlands Junior 4*-Junior LOSS 1929 -2
Jake Grayson (2147) East Midlands Junior 4*-Junior LOSS 1929 -2
Jamie Nordin (2694) East Midlands Junior 4*-Junior LOSS 1929 0
Barney Mindlin (1987) East Midlands Junior 4*-Junior LOSS 1929 -3
East Midlands Junior 4*-Junior WIN 1929 22
Toby Ellis (2389) Blackpool Junior 2*- Juniors LOSS 1902 0
Blackpool Junior 2*- Juniors WIN 1902 2
Daniel Watkinson (2213) Blackpool Junior 2*- Juniors WIN 1902 23
Rohan Johar (1661) Blackpool Junior 2*- Juniors WIN 1902 2
Daniel Watkinson (2206) Blackpool Junior 2*- Cadets LOSS 1898 -1
Joseph Cooper (1748) Blackpool Junior 2*- Cadets WIN 1898 3
Blackpool Junior 2*- Cadets WIN 1898 1
Blackpool Junior 2*- Cadets WIN 1898 1
Peter Baxendale (2211) Kendal\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1866 15
Simon Gregory (1706) Kendal\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1866 2
Stephen Baxendale (2171) Kendal\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1866 15
Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet WIN 1896 1
James Hamblett (1929) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet LOSS 1896 -4
Thomas Palmer (1572) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet LOSS 1896 -16
Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet WIN 1896 1
Thomas Palmer (1572) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet LOSS 1896 -16
Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet WIN 1896 1
Louis Price (2901) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet LOSS 1896 0
Jon Ramsbotham (1640) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet WIN 1896 3
Roger Pimblett (2248) Kendal\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1871 15
Tamas Bacsi (1962) Kendal\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1871 6
Louise Thompson (1886) Kendal\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1871 4
Shelley Rhodes (1324) Kendal\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1859 1
Dennis Hooley (1847) Kendal\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1859 4
Michael Armishaw (1963) Kendal\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1859 7
Tamas Bacsi (1959) Kendal\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1846 7
Mark Ashburn (1697) Kendal\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1846 3
Andrew Hudson (1731) Kendal\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1846 3
Joseph Hunter (1911) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets Banded LOSS 1848 -3
Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets Banded WIN 1848 1
Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets LOSS 1821 -2
Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets LOSS 1821 0
Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 1821 22
BENJAMIN BARBARASH (1419) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 1821 1
Connor Green (2466) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets LOSS 1821 0
Frederic Wilke (504) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 1821 1
Larry Trumpauskas (1237) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 1821 1
Ralph Pattison (916) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 1821 1
Ethan Eaketts (1460) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 1821 2
Damien Mutch (629) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 1821 1
Martin Wakelin (1698) Kendal\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1806 3
Tony March (1673) Kendal\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1806 3
Michael Armishaw (1973) Kendal\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1806 9
William Avery (1775) BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2018-19 LOSS 1808 -3
Jay Price (878) BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2018-19 WIN 1808 1
BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2018-19 LOSS 1818 -2
BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2018-19 LOSS 1818 -8
Philip Riley (2319) Kendal\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1781 25
John Howarth (1874) Kendal\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1781 6
Matt OFlynn (1851) Kendal\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1781 6
Stephen Dixon (2344) Kendal\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1774 0
James McGrath (2224) Kendal\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1774 0
Peter Rushton (1882) Kendal\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1774 7
Ehsan Jawadi (1680) Stockton 4*-Cadets Team LOSS 1777 -3
Stockton 4*-Cadets WIN 1786 1
Stockton 4*-Cadets LOSS 1786 -1
Lennon Maughan (1412) Stockton 4*-Cadets LOSS 1786 -16
Luke Hodgson (1320) Stockton 4*-Cadets WIN 1786 1
Joseph Cooper (1633) Stockton 4*-Cadets WIN 1786 4
Stockton 4*-Cadets WIN 1786 1
Luke Lowther (1218) Stockton 4*-Cadets WIN 1786 1
James Neal (2042) Kendal\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1781 -1
Matthew Neal (1679) Kendal\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1781 3
John Fitzgerald (1664) Kendal\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1781 3
Anthony Whitehouse (2143) Kendal\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1753 15
Keith Mallinson (1849) Kendal\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1753 -2
Stephen Bushell (2064) Kendal\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1753 15
Peter Baxendale (2193) Kendal\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1710 20
Stephen Baxendale (2159) Kendal\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1710 20
Simon Gregory (1645) Kendal\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1710 3
Luke Lowther (1116) Bishop Auckland Bribar 2*- Cadets WIN 1702 1
Bishop Auckland Bribar 2*- Cadets WIN 1702 1
Bishop Auckland Bribar 2*- Cadets WIN 1702 1
Luke Lowther (1116) Bishop Auckland Bribar 2*- Cadets WIN 1702 1
Bishop Auckland Bribar 2*- Cadets WIN 1702 1
Toby Ellis (2254) Bishop Auckland Bribar 2*- Cadets LOSS 1702 0
Nathan Spuhler (1168) Bishop Auckland Bribar 2*- Cadets WIN 1702 1
Ashton Innes (1186) Bishop Auckland Bribar 2*- Cadets WIN 1702 1
Bishop Auckland Bribar 2*- Cadets WIN 1702 1
Rhys Davies (2652) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Cadets LOSS 1695 0
Joseph Cooper (1542) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Cadets WIN 1695 3
Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Cadets LOSS 1695 0
Ethan Brown (1553) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Cadets WIN 1695 4
Ognian Kostov (2045) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Juniors LOSS 1629 0
Alex Lee (2054) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Juniors WIN 1629 30
Rashad Al-Dahiri (1610) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Juniors WIN 1629 6
Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Juniors WIN 1629 30