Jake Haygarth (182541) - BETA

Summary 2017-18

Current Points:
1810
Monthly +/-
0
Season +/-
+690
Provisional:
1810
Wins / Losses
171 / 89
Last Match:
1085 days ago
Gender:
Male
Best Win:
Highest Winning Streak:
15
County:
Durham

Ranking

About

Playing Hand:
-
Playing Style:
-
Grip:
-
Blade:
-
Forehand:
-
Backhand:
-

History

Season History
Season Start End Change
2015-16 1186 1206 20
2016-17 1085 1244 159
2017-18 1120 1810 690
2018-19 1629 2081 452
2019-20 2464 2517 53
* click season to view previous season archive
Monthly Points Change
Best 8 wins
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Jeffrey Cohen (2350) BritishLeague\Seniors 2017-18 WIN 1782 63
Martin Hood (2202) BritishLeague\Seniors 2017-18 WIN 1782 50
Stiga Blackpool 4*- Cadet WIN 1609 40
Halifax 2* - Cadet WIN 1198 38
David Noutch (2087) BritishLeague\Seniors 2017-18 WIN 1744 38
Martin Wakelin (1947) Kendal\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1443 25
Ehsan Jawadi (1512) Bishop Auckland Bribar 2* - Cadet (01/10/2017) WIN 1172 23
Bryan Rhodes (1722) Kendal\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1262 20
Worst Loss :-(
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Luke Lowther (1066) Bishop Auckland 2* - Cadet LOSS 1895 -20
Full Season History
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Ché Goulbourne (2492) St Mary's Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 1804 0
Luke Lowther (1181) St Mary's Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1804 1
Zachari Foston (1412) St Mary's Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1804 2
David Porubiak (1373) St Mary's Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1804 1
Katie Robinson (0) St Mary's Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1804 1
Ehsan Jawadi (1748) St Mary's Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 1804 -5
Zachari Foston (1412) St Mary's Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1804 2
Jake Hewitt (1315) St Mary's Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1804 1
Luke Lowther (1181) St Mary's Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1804 1
Katie Robinson (0) St Mary's Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1804 1
St Mary's Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1804 1
Tom Powlesland (1531) ENGLISH UNDER 10-13 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS LOSS 1871 -16
ENGLISH UNDER 10-13 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS LOSS 1871 0
Jenson Moreno (1466) ENGLISH UNDER 10-13 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS LOSS 1871 -20
ENGLISH UNDER 10-13 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS LOSS 1871 -20
Luke Lowther (1181) ENGLISH UNDER 10-13 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS WIN 1871 1
ENGLISH UNDER 10-13 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS LOSS 1871 -12
Todd Stanmore (2060) Chandlers 2*-Cadets LOSS 1862 -2
Sam Lowe (1674) Chandlers 2*-Cadets WIN 1862 3
Charlie Nabarro (1283) Chandlers 2*-Cadets WIN 1862 1
Jake Hewitt (1289) Chandlers 2*-Cadets WIN 1862 1
Bertie Kelly (2385) Chandlers 2*-Cadets LOSS 1862 0
Luke Hodgson (1329) Chandlers 2*-Cadets WIN 1862 1
Barney Mindlin (1774) Chandlers 2*-Cadets WIN 1862 5
Chandlers 2*-Cadets LOSS 1862 0
Luke Lowther (1066) Bishop Auckland 2* - Cadet LOSS 1895 -20
Ashton Innes (1298) Bishop Auckland 2* - Cadet WIN 1895 1
Sam Lowe (1683) Bishop Auckland 2* - Cadet WIN 1895 2
Bishop Auckland 2* - Cadet WIN 1895 1
Luke Lowther (1066) Bishop Auckland 2* - Cadet LOSS 1895 -20
Nathan Theakston (909) Bishop Auckland 2* - Cadet WIN 1895 1
Bishop Auckland 2* - Cadet LOSS 1895 -2
Ashton Innes (1298) Bishop Auckland 2* - Cadet WIN 1895 1
Bishop Auckland 2* - Cadet WIN 1895 1
Bishop Auckland 2* - Cadet WIN 1895 1
Bishop Auckland 2* - Cadet WIN 1895 1
Martin Hood (2202) BritishLeague\Seniors 2017-18 WIN 1782 50
Jeffrey Cohen (2350) BritishLeague\Seniors 2017-18 WIN 1782 63
Gary Whyman (2294) BritishLeague\Seniors 2017-18 LOSS 1782 0
Ryan Nassau (2482) BritishLeague\Seniors 2017-18 LOSS 1782 0
David Noutch (2087) BritishLeague\Seniors 2017-18 WIN 1744 38
BritishLeague\Seniors 2017-18 LOSS 1744 0
Simon Gregory (1784) Kendal\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1741 5
Dennis Hooley (1969) Kendal\Winter 2017-18 LOSS 1741 -1
Martin Wakelin (1884) Kendal\Winter 2017-18 LOSS 1741 -1
Nathan Spuhler (1200) NCL-4-Ormesby WIN 1724 1
Nathan Theakston (877) NCL-4-Ormesby WIN 1724 1
Sophie Richardson (1057) NCL-4-Ormesby WIN 1724 1
toby crusher (1129) NCL-4-Ormesby WIN 1724 1
Nick Bowes (994) NCL-4-Ormesby WIN 1724 1
Mukmanee Warburton (1818) NCL-4-Ormesby WIN 1724 6
Sreeraag Kanakala (1446) NCL-4-Ormesby WIN 1724 2
Ethan Brown (1618) NCL-4-Ormesby WIN 1724 3
Lewis Kilkenny (866) NCL-4-Ormesby WIN 1724 1
Martin Wakelin (1902) Kendal\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1705 9
Michael Gregory (1662) Kendal\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1705 4
Tony March (1777) Kendal\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1705 6
Georgios Gerakios (1646) Cadet & Under 12 National Cup LOSS 1719 -6
Cadet & Under 12 National Cup LOSS 1719 -1
James Hamblett (1875) Cadet & Under 12 National Cup LOSS 1719 -2
Nathaniel Saunders (2049) Cadet & Under 12 National Cup LOSS 1719 -1
Cadet & Under 12 National Cup LOSS 1719 -6
Jakub Piwowar (1879) Cadet & Under 12 National Cup LOSS 1719 -2
Cadet & Under 12 National Cup LOSS 1719 -4
Cadet & Under 12 National Cup WIN 1719 8
Connor Green (2443) Cadet & Under 12 National Cup LOSS 1719 0
Archie Catnach (1595) Kendal\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1707 3
Devun Whitehead (1624) Kendal\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1707 3
Mick Taylor (1793) Kendal\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1707 6
Oliver Garmston (2333) NJL-3-Garstang LOSS 1684 0
Adam Oldfield (2097) NJL-3-Garstang WIN 1684 20
Bilal Yousufzai (762) NJL-3-Garstang WIN 1684 1
Kayden Oates (907) NJL-3-Garstang WIN 1684 1
Ognian Kostov (2053) NJL-3-Garstang LOSS 1684 0
Noah Chappell-Elgie (1345) NJL-3-Garstang WIN 1684 1
Toby Ellis (2384) NJL-3-Garstang LOSS 1684 0
Matthew Westworth (2127) NJL-3-Garstang LOSS 1684 0
Bryan Rhodes (1766) Kendal\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1660 7
Shelley Rhodes (1432) Kendal\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1660 2
Dennis Hooley (1967) Kendal\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1660 15
Martin Wakelin (1911) Kendal\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1640 11
Michael Gregory (1669) Kendal\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1640 5
Bob Quick (1651) Kendal\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1640 4
Samuel Cooper (1981) Stiga Blackpool 4*- Cadet LOSS 1609 -1
Matthew Westworth (2079) Stiga Blackpool 4*- Cadet LOSS 1609 0
Joshua Weatherby (3135) Stiga Blackpool 4*- Cadet LOSS 1609 0
Stiga Blackpool 4*- Cadet LOSS 1609 0
Stiga Blackpool 4*- Cadet WIN 1609 2
Stiga Blackpool 4*- Cadet WIN 1609 40
Jenson Moreno (1280) Stiga Blackpool 4*- Cadet LOSS 1609 -16
Stiga Blackpool 4*- Cadet LOSS 1609 0
Joseph Cooper (1557) Stiga Blackpool 4*- Cadet WIN 1609 6
Peter Leahy (1418) Kendal\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1594 2
James Robinson (1325) Kendal\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1594 2
Kendal\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1594 11
Luke Hodgson (1239) Bishop Auckland Bribar 2* - Cadet WIN 1585 2
Bishop Auckland Bribar 2* - Cadet WIN 1585 2
Bishop Auckland Bribar 2* - Cadet WIN 1585 1
Seth Holland (132) Bishop Auckland Bribar 2* - Cadet WIN 1585 1
Fergus Brown (841) Bishop Auckland Bribar 2* - Cadet WIN 1585 1
Sebastian Kilsby (891) Bishop Auckland Bribar 2* - Cadet WIN 1585 1
Bishop Auckland Bribar 2* - Cadet LOSS 1585 -2
Luke Hodgson (1239) Bishop Auckland Bribar 2* - Cadet WIN 1585 2
Bishop Auckland Bribar 2* - Cadet WIN 1585 1
Kendal\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1559 11
Archie Catnach (1577) Kendal\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1559 4
Mick Taylor (1807) Kendal\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1559 11
Mike Jackson (1553) Kendal\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1549 4
Peter Duxbury (1441) Kendal\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1549 3
Kendal\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1549 3
East Midlands 4 *-Cadets LOSS 1549 0
Jake Grayson (2137) East Midlands 4 *-Cadets LOSS 1549 0
East Midlands 4 *-Cadets LOSS 1549 -2
Sam Taylor (728) East Midlands 4 *-Cadets WIN 1549 1
East Midlands 4 *-Cadets WIN 1549 1
Frankie McConville (1559) Stiga Blackpool 2* Junior Open - Cadets LOSS 1556 -3
Theo Kelly (1433) Stiga Blackpool 2* Junior Open - Cadets WIN 1556 4
Matthew Edmondson (997) Stiga Blackpool 2* Junior Open - Cadets WIN 1556 1
Stiga Blackpool 2* Junior Open - Cadets WIN 1556 1
Stiga Blackpool 2* Junior Open - Cadets LOSS 1556 -9
Toby Ellis (2238) Stiga Blackpool 2* Junior Open - Cadets LOSS 1556 0
Sam Lowe (1617) Stiga Blackpool 2* Junior Open - Cadets LOSS 1556 -3
Stiga Blackpool 2* Junior Open - Cadets WIN 1556 2
County Championships - Cadets LOSS 1542 0
County Championships - Cadets WIN 1542 1
Jesse Bunn (1370) County Championships - Cadets WIN 1542 2
Benjamin Rycroft-Stanley (1745) County Championships - Cadets WIN 1542 11
Michael Taylor (2103) Kendal\Winter 2017-18 LOSS 1535 0
Hugh Simmons (1149) Kendal\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1535 1
John Wood (1601) Kendal\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1535 6
Mick Taylor (1799) Kendal\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1512 11
Bernard Pickthall (1690) Kendal\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1512 9
Peter Leahy (1400) Kendal\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1512 3
Ojas Aggarwal (666) NCL-2-Ormesby WIN 1493 1
Ethan Brown (1493) NCL-2-Ormesby WIN 1493 4
Sreeraag Kanakala (1427) NCL-2-Ormesby WIN 1493 3
NCL-2-Ormesby WIN 1493 1
NCL-2-Ormesby WIN 1493 1
NCL-2-Ormesby WIN 1493 1
Sam Lowe (1591) NCL-2-Ormesby WIN 1493 6
toby crusher (1047) NCL-2-Ormesby WIN 1493 1
Nick Bowes (876) NCL-2-Ormesby WIN 1493 1
Bryan Rhodes (1750) Kendal\Winter 2017-18 LOSS 1492 -1
Shelley Rhodes (1342) Kendal\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1492 2
Dennis Hooley (1930) Kendal\Winter 2017-18 LOSS 1492 0
Martin Wakelin (1947) Kendal\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1443 25
Michael Gregory (1620) Kendal\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1443 9
Tony March (1785) Kendal\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1443 15
Toby Ellis (2180) Stiga Blackpool 2*- Cadet LOSS 1443 0
Adam Dennison (1269) Stiga Blackpool 2*- Cadet WIN 1443 3
Sam Lowe (1553) Stiga Blackpool 2*- Cadet WIN 1443 11
Stiga Blackpool 2*- Cadet WIN 1443 1
Stiga Blackpool 2*- Cadet LOSS 1443 -15
Chandlers 4*-Cadet-Banded LOSS 1457 -16
Chandlers 4*-Cadet-Banded WIN 1457 2
Felix Thomis (2408) Chandlers 4*-Cadet LOSS 1458 0
Nikit Sajiv (2343) Chandlers 4*-Cadet LOSS 1458 0
Adam Szabo (2103) Chandlers 4*-Cadet LOSS 1458 0
Felix Thomis (2408) Chandlers 4*-Cadet LOSS 1458 0
Eduardo Bolanos (1640) Chandlers 4*-Cadet LOSS 1458 -2
Chandlers 4*-Cadet WIN 1458 1
Jake Grayson (2164) Chandlers 4*-Cadet LOSS 1458 0
James Burton (1618) Kendal\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1435 9
Simon Gregory (1651) Kendal\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1435 11
Kendal\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1435 3
NCL-1- Ormesby WIN 1411 2
NCL-1- Ormesby WIN 1411 15
Katie Bates (998) NCL-1- Ormesby WIN 1411 1
Thomas McCullagh (485) NCL-1- Ormesby WIN 1411 1
NCL-1- Ormesby WIN 1411 1
Nathan Theakston (712) NCL-1- Ormesby WIN 1411 1
NCL-1- Ormesby WIN 1411 1
NCL-1- Ormesby WIN 1411 1
NCL-1- Ormesby WIN 1411 1
County Championships - Cadets WIN 1407 1
Finlay Hewson (1080) County Championships - Cadets WIN 1407 1
Benjamin Strapps (1242) County Championships - Cadets WIN 1407 2
Matthew Westworth (1965) County Championships - Cadets LOSS 1407 0
Halifax 2*-Cadet LOSS 1352 -1
Sam Lowe (1500) Halifax 2*-Cadet WIN 1352 11
Halifax 2*-Cadet WIN 1352 2
Sam Lowe (1500) Halifax 2*-Cadet WIN 1352 11
Innes McFadzean (1378) Halifax 2*-Cadet WIN 1352 7
Halifax 2*-Cadet WIN 1352 1
Halifax 2*-Cadet WIN 1352 2
Halifax 2*-Cadet WIN 1352 1
Halifax 2*-Cadet WIN 1352 1
Halifax 2*-Cadet WIN 1352 13
Halifax 2*-Cadet LOSS 1352 0
Theo Kelly (1360) Halifax 2*-Cadet WIN 1352 6
Matthew Westworth (1938) Halifax 2*-Cadet LOSS 1352 0
Jack Louth (833) Halifax 2*-Cadet WIN 1352 1
Jake Hewitt (1261) Stockton on Tees Junior 4* - Cadet Team WIN 1349 3
Ché Goulbourne (2233) Stockton on Tees Junior 4* - Cadet Singles LOSS 1347 0
Stockton on Tees Junior 4* - Cadet Singles LOSS 1347 0
Stockton on Tees Junior 4* - Cadet Singles LOSS 1347 0
Lewis Ellams (1913) Stockton on Tees Junior 4* - Cadet Singles LOSS 1347 0
Jake Hewitt (1267) Stockton on Tees Junior 4* - Cadet Singles WIN 1347 6
Stockton on Tees Junior 4* - Cadet Singles LOSS 1347 -4
Stiga Blackpool 2*- Cadet LOSS 1339 0
Toby Ellis (2071) Stiga Blackpool 2*- Cadet LOSS 1339 0
Stiga Blackpool 2*- Cadet WIN 1339 1
Sam Lowe (1510) Stiga Blackpool 2*- Cadet WIN 1339 13
Adam Dennison (1192) Stiga Blackpool 2*- Cadet LOSS 1339 -6
Stiga Blackpool 2*- Cadet LOSS 1339 0
Alex Darlington (2124) Stiga Blackpool 2*- Cadet LOSS 1339 0
John Hardwick (1047) Kendal\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1328 2
Tony Cousins (1492) Kendal\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1328 9
Michael Taylor (2100) Kendal\Winter 2017-18 LOSS 1328 0
Bernard Pickthall (1726) Kendal\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1286 20
Peter Leahy (1402) Kendal\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1286 7
Rinaldo Colombi (1646) Kendal\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1286 15
Shelley Rhodes (1264) Kendal\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1262 4
Dennis Hooley (1822) Kendal\Winter 2017-18 LOSS 1262 0
Bryan Rhodes (1722) Kendal\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1262 20
Alex Staniforth (759) Halifax 2* - Cadet WIN 1198 1
Jake Hewitt (1169) Halifax 2* - Cadet LOSS 1198 -3
Halifax 2* - Cadet WIN 1198 38
Innes McFadzean (1400) Halifax 2* - Cadet WIN 1198 17
Kamran Amin (1314) Halifax 2* - Cadet WIN 1198 11
Joshua Divinagracia (1388) Halifax 2* - Cadet LOSS 1198 -2
Matthew Edmondson (858) Halifax 2* - Cadet WIN 1198 2
Jake Hewitt (1169) Halifax 2* - Cadet LOSS 1198 -3
THOMAS HURST (1100) Halifax 2* - Cadet LOSS 1198 -5
Callum McRae (2172) Halifax 2* - Cadet LOSS 1198 0
Cameron Leighton (1554) Halifax 2* - Cadet LOSS 1198 -1
Kamran Amin (1314) Halifax 2* - Cadet WIN 1198 11
Halifax 2* - Cadet LOSS 1198 -2
Lennon Maughan (1335) Bishop Auckland Bribar 2* - Cadet (01/10/2017) LOSS 1172 -2
Luke Lowther (642) Bishop Auckland Bribar 2* - Cadet (01/10/2017) WIN 1172 1
Bishop Auckland Bribar 2* - Cadet (01/10/2017) WIN 1172 1
Bishop Auckland Bribar 2* - Cadet (01/10/2017) WIN 1172 1
Callum McRae (2169) Bishop Auckland Bribar 2* - Cadet (01/10/2017) LOSS 1172 0
Ehsan Jawadi (1512) Bishop Auckland Bribar 2* - Cadet (01/10/2017) WIN 1172 23
Luke Lowther (642) Bishop Auckland Bribar 2* - Cadet (01/10/2017) WIN 1172 1
Adam Szabo (2081) Bishop Auckland Bribar 2* - Cadet (01/10/2017) LOSS 1172 0
Bishop Auckland Bribar 2* - Cadet (01/10/2017) WIN 1172 1
Kevin Hunter (1326) Kendal\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1155 9
Douglas Baxter (1208) Kendal\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1155 6
Sam Housego (868) Kendal\Winter 2017-18 WIN 1155 2
Toby Ellis (1979) Stiga Blackpool 2* Junior Open - Cadets LOSS 1135 0
Joseph Cooper (1097) Stiga Blackpool 2* Junior Open - Cadets WIN 1135 6
Lennon Maughan (1309) Stiga Blackpool 2* Junior Open - Cadets LOSS 1135 -2
Stiga Blackpool 2* Junior Open - Cadets WIN 1135 1
Joseph Dennison (843) Stiga Blackpool 2* Junior Open - Cadets WIN 1135 2
Ashton Innes (1026) Stiga Blackpool 2* Junior Open - Cadets LOSS 1135 -6
Stiga Blackpool 2* Junior Open - Cadets WIN 1135 2
Ethan Brown (1341) Stiga Blackpool 2* Junior Open - Cadets WIN 1135 17
Stiga Blackpool 2* Junior Open - Cadets WIN 1135 1
Stiga Blackpool 2* Junior Open - Cadets LOSS 1135 0
Daniel Watkinson (1464) Stiga Blackpool 2* Junior Open - Cadets LOSS 1135 -1
Nottingham - Sycamore 1 * - Cadet - 09/09/17 WIN 1120 2
Oliver Wynne (1001) Nottingham - Sycamore 1 * - Cadet - 09/09/17 WIN 1120 3
Frederick Jones (284) Nottingham - Sycamore 1 * - Cadet - 09/09/17 WIN 1120 1
Damien Mutch (692) Nottingham - Sycamore 1 * - Cadet - 09/09/17 WIN 1120 1
Nottingham - Sycamore 1 * - Cadet - 09/09/17 WIN 1120 4
Nottingham - Sycamore 1 * - Cadet - 09/09/17 WIN 1120 1
Nottingham - Sycamore 1 * - Cadet - 09/09/17 LOSS 1120 0
Nottingham - Sycamore 1 * - Cadet - 09/09/17 WIN 1120 2
Nottingham - Sycamore 1 * - Cadet - 09/09/17 WIN 1120 1