Isabelle Lacorte (182285) - BETA

Summary

Current Points:
1390
Monthly +/-
+23
Season +/-
+167
Provisional:
1413
Wins / Losses
58 / 41
Last Match:
13 days ago
Gender:
Female
Best Win:
Highest Winning Streak:
6
County:
Hertfordshire

Ranking

About

Playing Hand:
-
Playing Style:
-
Grip:
-
Blade:
-
Forehand:
-
Backhand:
-

History

Season History
Season Start End Change
2015-16 632 791 159
2016-17 712 1057 345
2017-18 951 1384 433
2018-19 1246 1390 144
* click season to view previous season progress
Monthly Points Change
Best 8 wins
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Lauren Loosemore (1751) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1247 38
Nicole Larmour (1792) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 1359 30
Isobella Khan (1677) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 1339 23
Eve Witterick (1594) Stockton 4*-Cadets WIN 1304 22
Jyothirmayi Vaishnavi Ghanta (1514) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1247 17
Katie Bates (1494) Cadet & Junior National Championships - Cadets WIN 1390 14
Victoria Coll (1564) County Championships-Juniors WIN 1356 11
Anna Kelly (1449) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 1340 11
Worst Loss :-(
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Yasna Hawbash (886) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 LOSS 1351 -15
Full Season History
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Megan Jones (1827) Cadet & Junior National Championships - Cadets LOSS 1390 0
Katie Bates (1494) Cadet & Junior National Championships - Cadets WIN 1390 14
Lauren Loosemore (1979) Cadet & Junior National Championships - Cadets LOSS 1390 0
Bethany Ellis (1431) Cadet & Junior National Championships - Cadets WIN 1390 9
Anna Piercey (829) St Neots 2*-Cadets WIN 1390 1
Inara Ahmed (598) St Neots 2*-Cadets WIN 1390 1
Lowri Hurd (395) St Neots 2*-Cadets WIN 1390 1
Marissa Brooks (245) St Neots 2*-Cadets WIN 1390 1
Isobel McGerty (1266) St Neots 2*-Cadets LOSS 1390 -6
Inderjeet Pawar (394) St Neots 2*-Cadets WIN 1390 1
Georgina Hunter (436) St Neots 2*-Cadets WIN 1390 1
Isobel McGerty (1256) Inter-Regional Qualification East Region - Cadet WIN 1387 6
Samadhi Udamulla (2021) Inter-Regional Qualification East Region - Cadet LOSS 1387 0
Maliha Baig (1458) Inter-Regional Qualification East Region - Cadet LOSS 1387 -4
Ella Barnard (1730) Inter-Regional Qualification East Region - Cadet LOSS 1387 -1
Annabel Sweeney (629) Inter-Regional Qualification East Region - Cadet WIN 1387 1
Lucy Needham (699) Inter-Regional Qualification East Region - Cadet WIN 1387 1
Anna Kelly (1474) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 LOSS 1359 -2
Nicole Larmour (1792) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 1359 30
Saskia Key (1294) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 1354 5
Sophie Rinnhofer (1875) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 LOSS 1354 0
Yasna Hawbash (1070) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 1354 2
Casey Nickle (1564) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 LOSS 1354 -2
Aakanksha Tripathi (1250) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 1349 5
Anais O`Connor (2071) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 LOSS 1349 0
Lauren Loosemore (1881) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 LOSS 1350 0
Jodie Morris (1680) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 LOSS 1350 -1
sophie barcsai (1362) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet LOSS 1371 -4
Saskia Key (1224) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet LOSS 1371 -8
Sienna Jetha (608) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet WIN 1371 1
Evelyn Pace (661) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet WIN 1371 1
Saskia Key (1224) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet LOSS 1371 -8
Mari Baldwin (2347) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet LOSS 1371 0
Evelyn Pace (661) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet WIN 1371 1
sophie barcsai (1362) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet LOSS 1371 -4
Evelyn Pace (631) County Championships-Juniors WIN 1356 1
Yuvathi Vijay (1339) County Championships-Juniors LOSS 1356 -2
Emma Ranson (274) County Championships-Juniors WIN 1356 1
Rishika Desai (230) County Championships-Juniors WIN 1356 1
Claudia Hough (466) County Championships-Juniors WIN 1356 1
Sasha O'Halloran (883) County Championships-Juniors WIN 1356 1
Pelin Karabulut (930) County Championships-Juniors WIN 1356 1
Victoria Coll (1564) County Championships-Juniors WIN 1356 11
Aakanksha Tripathi (1260) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 LOSS 1362 -6
Anais O`Connor (2070) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 LOSS 1362 0
Isobella Khan (1677) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 1339 23
Sophie Rinnhofer (1839) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 LOSS 1339 0
Yasna Hawbash (886) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 LOSS 1351 -15
Casey Nickle (1170) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 1351 3
Anna Kelly (1449) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 1340 11
Nicole Larmour (1784) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 LOSS 1340 0
Lauren Loosemore (1776) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 LOSS 1342 0
Jodie Morris (1608) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 LOSS 1342 -2
Riya Kumar (1216) County Championships-Juniors WIN 1332 3
Lucy Curtis (1061) County Championships-Juniors WIN 1332 2
Maliha Baig (1226) County Championships-Juniors WIN 1332 3
Olivia Jones (633) County Championships-Juniors WIN 1332 1
Shaniely Edwards (587) County Championships-Juniors WIN 1332 1
Helena Dicken (1830) Stockton 4*-Cadets LOSS 1304 0
Amelia Smorlarek (0) Stockton 4*-Cadets WIN 1304 1
Ruby Chan (2488) Stockton 4*-Cadets LOSS 1304 0
Eve Witterick (1594) Stockton 4*-Cadets WIN 1304 22
Anna Green (1439) Stockton 4*-Cadets LOSS 1304 -3
Bethany Ellis (1100) Stockton 4*-Cadets WIN 1304 3
Katie Bates (1145) Stockton 4*-Cadets WIN 1304 4
Kate Watkinson (806) Stockton 4*-Cadets WIN 1304 1
Scarlett Anders (1487) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 1247 -2
Lauren Loosemore (1751) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1247 38
Heidi Oestreicher (477) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1247 1
Jyothirmayi Vaishnavi Ghanta (1514) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1247 17
Phoebe Tomlinson (228) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1247 1
Anna Green (1389) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 1247 -2
Milly Hanrahan (453) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1247 1
Phoebe Tomlinson (228) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1247 1
Kate Watkinson (800) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1247 1
Maddy LYONS (311) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1247 1
Bertie Kelly (2408) Batts-2*-Cadet LOSS 1241 0
Akash Shah (737) Batts-2*-Cadet WIN 1241 1
Barney Mindlin (1792) Batts-2*-Cadet LOSS 1241 0
Jesse Bath (859) Batts-2*-Cadet WIN 1241 2
Joachin Mapes (525) Batts-2*-Cadet WIN 1241 1
Daniel Clark (828) Batts-2*-Cadet WIN 1241 1
Damien Mutch (595) Batts-2*-Cadet WIN 1241 1
sophie barcsai (1299) London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Cadets LOSS 1250 -4
Connie Dumelow (674) London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 1250 1
Alison Webb (181) London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 1250 1
Emily Cheung (356) London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 1250 1
Anaya Patel (2313) London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Cadets LOSS 1250 0
Maliha Baig (1149) London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Cadets LOSS 1250 -8
gabriela gaudukevic Euro Mini Championships LOSS 1246 0
margot blaevoet Euro Mini Championships WIN 1246 1
karina ivanauskaite Euro Mini Championships WIN 1246 1
amelia gunnarsson Euro Mini Championships WIN 1246 1
arina rousselle Euro Mini Championships LOSS 1246 0
adele vinerte Euro Mini Championships WIN 1246 1
nellie franzen Euro Mini Championships LOSS 1246 0
arina litvinova Euro Mini Championships LOSS 1246 0
KAUFMANN Annett Euro Mini Championships LOSS 1246 0
ulyana miashchanskaya Euro Mini Championships LOSS 1246 0