Benjamin Strapps (173054) - BETA

Summary 2017-18

Current Points:
1284
Monthly +/-
0
Season +/-
+42
Provisional:
1284
Wins / Losses
27 / 21
Last Match:
1184 days ago
Gender:
Male
Best Win:
Highest Winning Streak:
6
County:
Lancashire

Ranking

About

Playing Hand:
-
Playing Style:
-
Grip:
-
Blade:
-
Forehand:
-
Backhand:
-

History

Season History
Season Start End Change
2015-16 1346 1467 121
2016-17 1320 1380 60
2017-18 1242 1284 42
2018-19 1912 1884 -28
2019-20 1884 1988 104
* click season to view previous season archive
Monthly Points Change
Best 8 wins
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Daniel Mann (1559) County Championships - Cadets WIN 1242 15
Braden Jones (1405) NCL-4-Halton WIN 1278 7
Braden Jones (1355) NCL-1-Halton WIN 1247 7
Alex Emms (1208) County Championships - Cadets WIN 1254 4
NCL-3-Halton WIN 1253 4
felix anderson (1268) NCL-3-Halton WIN 1253 4
felix anderson (1268) NCL-3-Halton WIN 1253 4
Elliot Cooper (1113) NCL-3-Halton WIN 1253 3
Worst Loss :-(
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
County Championships - Cadets LOSS 1254 -10
Full Season History
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
NCL-4-Halton WIN 1278 1
Braden Jones (1405) NCL-4-Halton WIN 1278 7
James Courtney (2351) NCL-4-Halton LOSS 1278 0
NCL-4-Halton WIN 1278 1
NCL-4-Halton WIN 1278 1
REECE BOND (527) NCL-4-Halton WIN 1278 1
Freddie Hughes (317) NCL-4-Halton WIN 1278 1
Matthew Edmondson (994) NCL-4-Halton LOSS 1278 -6
Euan Mason (859) Inter-Regional Qualification- North West-Cadet WIN 1275 1
Nathan Jago (694) Inter-Regional Qualification- North West-Cadet WIN 1275 1
Matthew Westworth (2130) Inter-Regional Qualification- North West-Cadet LOSS 1275 0
James Courtney (2331) Inter-Regional Qualification- North West-Cadet LOSS 1275 0
Ciaran Lynch (690) Inter-Regional Qualification- North West-Cadet WIN 1275 1
Matthew Edmondson (997) NCL-3-Halton WIN 1253 2
Corey Wild (1182) NCL-3-Halton WIN 1253 3
NCL-3-Halton LOSS 1253 0
James Courtney (2326) NCL-3-Halton LOSS 1253 0
Elliot Cooper (1113) NCL-3-Halton WIN 1253 3
NCL-3-Halton WIN 1253 4
NCL-3-Halton WIN 1253 2
felix anderson (1268) NCL-3-Halton WIN 1253 4
felix anderson (1268) NCL-3-Halton WIN 1253 4
Alex Emms (1208) County Championships - Cadets WIN 1254 4
Benjamin Rycroft-Stanley (1745) County Championships - Cadets LOSS 1254 0
Finlay Hewson (1094) County Championships - Cadets WIN 1254 2
County Championships - Cadets LOSS 1254 -10
County Championships - Cadets WIN 1254 3
Samuel Cooper (1886) County Championships - Cadets LOSS 1254 0
NCL-2-Halton LOSS 1256 -5
Braden Jones (1369) NCL-2-Halton LOSS 1256 -1
NCL-2-Halton LOSS 1256 0
James Courtney (2255) NCL-2-Halton LOSS 1256 0
Matthew Edmondson (996) NCL-2-Halton WIN 1256 2
Corey Wild (1087) NCL-2-Halton WIN 1256 2
NCL-1-Halton WIN 1247 2
Braden Jones (1355) NCL-1-Halton WIN 1247 7
NCL-1-Halton LOSS 1247 0
James Courtney (2188) NCL-1-Halton LOSS 1247 0
Elliot Cooper (1031) NCL-1-Halton WIN 1247 2
felix anderson (1132) NCL-1-Halton WIN 1247 3
Nathan Faun (926) NCL-1-Halton WIN 1247 1
Matthew Edmondson (958) NCL-1-Halton LOSS 1247 -6
Daniel Mann (1559) County Championships - Cadets WIN 1242 15
Jacob Tattersall (1611) County Championships - Cadets LOSS 1242 0
James Courtney (2180) County Championships - Cadets LOSS 1242 0
County Championships - Cadets LOSS 1242 -8
Jake Haygarth (1407) County Championships - Cadets LOSS 1242 -1
County Championships - Cadets LOSS 1242 -1