Anaya Patel (172772) - BETA

Summary

Current Points:
2601
Monthly +/-
+50
Season +/-
+340
Provisional:
2651
Wins / Losses
92 / 53
Last Match:
9 days ago
Gender:
Female
Best Win:
Highest Winning Streak:
11
County:
Berkshire

Ranking

About

Playing Hand:
-
Playing Style:
-
Grip:
-
Blade:
-
Forehand:
-
Backhand:
-

History

Season History
Season Start End Change
2015-16 2234 2378 144
2016-17 2140 2673 533
2017-18 2406 2568 162
2018-19 2311 2601 290
* click season to view previous season progress
Monthly Points Change
Best 8 wins
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Evangeline Collier (2844) 2019 PG Mutual National Championships - Men's & Women's Singles WIN 2527 68
Mya Sultan (2256) Wolverhampton Grand Prix, Womens Banded Events WIN 2613 23 (20)
Mollie Patterson (3056) Cadet & Junior National Championships - Juniors WIN 2588 40
Sabin Garduli (2568) BritishLeague\Seniors 2018-19 WIN 2312 28
Ruby Chan (2549) PG Mutual Senior National Championships Qualifer WIN 2427 28
Jasmin Wong (2612) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Juniors WIN 2362 22
Megan Gidney (2804) Cadet & Junior National Championships - Juniors WIN 2588 22
Ian McLean (2697) BritishLeague\Seniors 2018-19 WIN 2544 21
Worst Loss :-(
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Richard Sanderson (1887) BritishLeague\Seniors 2018-19 LOSS 2562 -33
Full Season History
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Mari Baldwin (2540) Cadet & Junior National Championships - Cadets LOSS 2652 -8
Millie Rogove (2503) Cadet & Junior National Championships - Cadets WIN 2652 5
Lauren Loosemore (1979) Cadet & Junior National Championships - Cadets WIN 2652 1
Sophie Rinnhofer (1930) Cadet & Junior National Championships - Cadets WIN 2652 1
Megan Gidney (2804) Cadet & Junior National Championships - Juniors WIN 2588 22
Mollie Patterson (3056) Cadet & Junior National Championships - Juniors WIN 2588 40
Charlotte Weatherby (2156) Cadet & Junior National Championships - Juniors WIN 2588 1
Samadhi Udamulla (2100) Cadet & Junior National Championships - Juniors WIN 2588 1
CHEN Tsai-Ni 2019 ITTF Junior Circuit Spanish Junior & Cadet open - Cadet Team LOSS 2596 -8
RAD Elvira Fiona 2019 ITTF Junior Circuit Spanish Junior & Cadet open - Cadet Singles LOSS 2601 0
CRISTOBAL Ainhoa 2019 ITTF Junior Circuit Spanish Junior & Cadet open - Cadet Singles WIN 2601 2
Lucia aguayo 2019 ITTF Junior Circuit Spanish Junior & Cadet open - Cadet Singles WIN 2601 1
SANTOS Patricia 2019 ITTF Junior Circuit Spanish Junior & Cadet open - Cadet Singles LOSS 2601 -8
ARAPOVIC Hana 2019 ITTF Junior Circuit Prem Belgium Junior & Cadet open - Cadet Team LOSS 2618 -2
XU Yi 2019 ITTF Junior Circuit Prem Belgium Junior & Cadet open - Cadet Team LOSS 2618 -15
LI Yuqi 2019 ITTF Junior Circuit Prem Belgium Junior & Cadet open - Junior Singles LOSS 2618 0
dobrila jorguseska 2019 ITTF Junior Circuit Prem Belgium Junior & Cadet open - Junior Singles LOSS 2618 0
Vasylysa Kanunnikova 2019 ITTF Junior Circuit Prem Belgium Junior & Cadet open - Junior Singles LOSS 2618 0
LIANG Jiayi 2019 ITTF Junior Circuit Prem Belgium Junior & Cadet open - Cadet Singles LOSS 2637 -12
Karina shiray 2019 ITTF Junior Circuit Prem Belgium Junior & Cadet open - Cadet Singles WIN 2637 1
MATOS Ines 2019 ITTF Junior Circuit Prem Belgium Junior & Cadet open - Cadet Singles LOSS 2637 -8
WHITTON Lara 2019 ITTF Junior Circuit Prem French Junior & Cadet open - Cadet Team LOSS 2631 0
BURGOS Brianna 2019 ITTF Junior Circuit Prem French Junior & Cadet open - Cadet Team WIN 2631 6
DMITRIENKO Svetlana 2019 ITTF Junior Circuit Prem French Junior & Cadet open - Cadet Singles LOSS 2646 -16
COSIC Dora 2019 ITTF Junior Circuit Prem French Junior & Cadet open - Cadet Singles WIN 2646 3
jele stortz 2019 ITTF Junior Circuit Prem French Junior & Cadet open - Cadet Singles LOSS 2646 0
Crystal liu 2019 ITTF Junior Circuit Prem French Junior & Cadet open - Cadet Singles LOSS 2646 0
PAVADE Prithika 2019 ITTF Junior Circuit Prem French Junior & Cadet open - Cadet Singles LOSS 2646 -2
Mollie Patterson (3025) Wolverhampton Grand Prix, Under 21 Womens Singles LOSS 2641 1 (2)
Gina Rieck (2480) Wolverhampton Grand Prix, Under 21 Womens Singles WIN 2641 6
Rebecca Savage (1784) Wolverhampton Grand Prix, Under 21 Womens Singles WIN 2641 1
Beth Richards (2644) Wolverhampton Grand Prix, Under 21 Womens Singles LOSS 2641 -6
Mya Sultan (2284) Wolverhampton Grand Prix, Under 21 Womens Singles WIN 2641 3
Mya Sultan (2256) Wolverhampton Grand Prix, Womens Banded Events WIN 2613 23 (20)
Lisa Rinnhofer (2319) Wolverhampton Grand Prix, Womens Banded Events WIN 2613 5
Grace Clement (2250) Wolverhampton Grand Prix, Womens Banded Events WIN 2610 3
Christine Scaysbrook (1910) Wolverhampton Grand Prix, Womens Banded Events WIN 2607 1
Olivia Fletcher (2113) Wolverhampton Grand Prix, Womens Banded Events WIN 2607 2
Darcie Proud (2612) Wolverhampton Grand Prix, Womens Banded Events LOSS 2611 -4 (2)
Swetha Khatri (2606) Wolverhampton Grand Prix, Womens Banded Events WIN 2599 12
Grace Clement (2261) Wolverhampton Grand Prix, Womens Banded Events WIN 2596 3
Mollie Patterson (2997) Wolverhampton Grand Prix, Womens Banded Events LOSS 2596 0
Mari Baldwin (2538) County Championships - Senior LOSS 2604 -8
Ruby Chan (2562) Cadet National Cup LOSS 2586 -4
Mari Baldwin (2537) Cadet National Cup WIN 2586 7
Amillia Baker (2070) Cadet National Cup WIN 2586 1
Amy Marriott (2249) Cadet National Cup WIN 2586 2
Erin Green (2323) Cadet National Cup WIN 2586 3
Kirsty Maull (2101) Cadet National Cup WIN 2586 1
Scarlett Anders (1885) Cadet National Cup WIN 2586 1
Helena Dicken (2015) Cadet National Cup WIN 2586 1
Millie Rogove (2496) Cadet National Cup WIN 2586 6
Evangeline Collier (2844) 2019 PG Mutual National Championships - Men's & Women's Singles WIN 2527 68
Millie Rogove (2472) 2019 PG Mutual National Championships - Men's & Women's Singles LOSS 2527 -9
SKUBA Emilia 2019 ITTF Junior Swedish Junior & Cadet Open - Cadet LOSS 2524 0
Alexandra Smirnova 2019 ITTF Junior Swedish Junior & Cadet Open - Cadet WIN 2524 1
Anna Chertova 2019 ITTF Junior Swedish Junior & Cadet Open - Cadet WIN 2524 1
Darina Nizamova 2019 ITTF Junior Swedish Junior & Cadet Open - Cadet WIN 2524 1
VORONINA Vlada 2019 ITTF Junior Swedish Junior & Cadet Open - Cadet LOSS 2524 0
Nina Johansson 2019 ITTF Junior Swedish Junior & Cadet Open - Cadet LOSS 2524 0
Fredrik Nilsson (2535) BritishLeague\Seniors 2018-19 LOSS 2562 -5
Richard Sanderson (1887) BritishLeague\Seniors 2018-19 LOSS 2562 -33
Ian McLean (2697) BritishLeague\Seniors 2018-19 WIN 2544 21
Jeremy Banks (2705) BritishLeague\Seniors 2018-19 LOSS 2544 -3
Nomin Baasan (2613) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 LOSS 2550 -3
Annie Hedlund (2637) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 LOSS 2550 -3
Lara Whitton (2541) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 LOSS 2557 -4
Beth Richards (2653) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 LOSS 2557 -3
Raquel São Pedro (2460) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 2546 6
Lydia John (2422) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 2546 5
Helena Dicken (2022) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 2541 1
Bhavika Mistry (2361) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 2541 4
Erin Green (2315) BritishLeague\Womens 2018-2019 WIN 2532 4
Bhavika Mistry (2369) BritishLeague\Womens 2018-2019 WIN 2532 5
Nicole Scott (2322) BritishLeague\Womens 2018-2019 WIN 2532 4
Rebecca Finn (2587) BritishLeague\Womens 2018-2019 LOSS 2532 -4
Darcie Proud (2556) BritishLeague\Womens 2018-2019 WIN 2510 11
Lesley Keast (2540) BritishLeague\Womens 2018-2019 WIN 2510 11
Paulina Orzechowska (2143) BritishLeague\Womens 2018-2019 WIN 2493 3
Rachel Baker (2584) BritishLeague\Womens 2018-2019 WIN 2493 14
Charlotte Boston (2048) BritishLeague\Womens 2018-2019 WIN 2481 1
Gina Rieck (2507) BritishLeague\Womens 2018-2019 WIN 2481 11
Ruby Chan (2549) PG Mutual Senior National Championships Qualifer LOSS 2427 -4
Megan Gidney (2667) PG Mutual Senior National Championships Qualifer LOSS 2427 8 (10)
Lisa Rinnhofer (2279) PG Mutual Senior National Championships Qualifer LOSS 2427 -12
Charlotte Weatherby (2112) PG Mutual Senior National Championships Qualifer WIN 2427 4
Ruby Chan (2549) PG Mutual Senior National Championships Qualifer WIN 2427 28
Lindsey Reynolds (2374) PG Mutual Senior National Championships Qualifer WIN 2427 12
Millie Rogove (2462) PG Mutual Senior National Championships Qualifer WIN 2427 18
Millie Rogove (2445) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 2400 9
Raquel São Pedro (2462) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 2400 11
Erin Green (2226) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 2400 4
Angharad Beman (1946) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 2400 1
Jyothirmayi Vaishnavi Ghanta (1536) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 2400 1
Anya Milne (1435) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 2400 1
Kirsty Maull (2102) East Midlands Junior 4*-Junior LOSS 2413 -16
Helena Dicken (1993) East Midlands Junior 4*-Junior WIN 2413 1
Anya Milne (1428) East Midlands Junior 4*-Junior WIN 2413 1
Catherine Balshaw (1476) East Midlands Junior 4*-Junior WIN 2413 1
Sienna Jetha (619) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Junior WIN 2410 1
Lauren Loosemore (1785) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Junior WIN 2410 1
Temeesha Hobbs (1834) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Junior WIN 2410 1
Millie Rogove (2396) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet LOSS 2407 -4
Amy Marriott (2146) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet WIN 2407 3
Megan Jones (1672) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet WIN 2407 1
Sasha O'Halloran (923) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet WIN 2407 1
Samadhi Udamulla (1993) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet WIN 2407 1
Amillia Baker (1956) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet WIN 2407 1
Darcie Proud (2492) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Juniors LOSS 2362 -3
Sandy Choong (2484) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Juniors WIN 2362 14
Jasmin Wong (2612) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Juniors WIN 2362 22
Millie Rogove (2387) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Juniors WIN 2362 9
Sienna Jetha (568) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Juniors WIN 2362 1
Casey Nickle (1191) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Juniors WIN 2362 1
Joelle Bennett (1547) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Juniors WIN 2362 1
Erin Green (2097) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 2371 3
Amy Marriott (2172) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 2371 4
Scarlett O'Neil (1960) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 2371 1
Ella Barnard (1672) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 2371 1
Holly Davis (601) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 2371 1
Amillia Baker (1887) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets LOSS 2371 -20
Scarlett Anders (1701) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 2371 1
Mari Baldwin (2329) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 2360 7
Amy Marriott (2176) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 2360 4
Nomin Baasan (2552) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 LOSS 2364 -2
Annie Hedlund (2615) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 LOSS 2364 -2
Tiana Dennison (2478) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 2344 14
Gracie Edwards (2266) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 2344 6
Emily Haskell (2135) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 2340 3
Angharad Beman (1940) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 2340 1
Sabin Garduli (2568) BritishLeague\Seniors 2018-19 WIN 2312 28
Martin Adams (2817) BritishLeague\Seniors 2018-19 LOSS 2312 0
Sara Williams (2762) BritishLeague\Seniors 2018-19 LOSS 2312 0
Daniel Wright (2721) BritishLeague\Seniors 2018-19 LOSS 2312 0
MANJUNATH Anargya 2018 Ittf Premium Serbian Junior & Cadet Open-Cadet singles LOSS 2311 0
STULLEROVA Eliska 2018 Ittf Premium Serbian Junior & Cadet Open-Cadet singles WIN 2311 1
PAPADIMITRIOU Malamatenia 2018 Ittf Premium Serbian Junior & Cadet Open-Cadet singles LOSS 2311 0
SINGEORZAN Ioana 2018 Ittf Premium Serbian Junior & Cadet Open-Cadet singles LOSS 2311 0
karruna gajendran 2018 Ittf Premium Serbian Junior & Cadet Open-Cadet singles LOSS 2311 0
Beth Richards (2515) London Greenhouse Junior 4*-Team Event LOSS 2312 -1
Lara Whitton (2398) London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Cadets LOSS 2313 -3
Maliha Baig (1149) London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 2313 1
Isabelle Lacorte (1250) London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 2313 1
Beth Richards (2510) London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Juniors LOSS 2311 -2
Emily Haskell (2112) London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Juniors WIN 2311 4