Alec Lyons (190848) - BETA

Summary 2018-19

Current Points:
554
Monthly +/-
0
Season +/-
+320
Provisional:
554
Wins / Losses
77 / 64
Last Match:
728 days ago
Gender:
Male
Best Win:
Highest Winning Streak:
24
County:

Ranking

About

Playing Hand:
-
Playing Style:
-
Grip:
-
Blade:
-
Forehand:
-
Backhand:
-

History

Season History
Season Start End Change
2016-17 378 294 -84
2017-18 265 260 -5
2018-19 234 554 320
2019-20 554 640 86
* click season to view previous season archive
Monthly Points Change
Best 8 wins
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Inter - Regional Finals - Cadet WIN 443 75
Batts U13 1*-Cadets WIN 415 25
Jun Chung (557) West Midlands 2*-Cadets WIN 254 23
Joseph Edwards (453) Inter - Regional Finals - Cadet WIN 443 12
Adam Bearpark (446) St Neots 1*- Cadets WIN 230 11
Jun Chung (750) Inter - Regional Finals - Cadet Team WIN 537 11
Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 297 11
Jenson Davis (596) Batts U13 1*-Cadets WIN 415 9
Worst Loss :-(
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Horsham Spinners 2*-Cadets LOSS 311 -9
Full Season History
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Abraham Earl Sellado (1629) 2019 PG Mutual National Championships - U10-13's LOSS 555 0
Anand Raviprakash (873) 2019 PG Mutual National Championships - U10-13's LOSS 555 -1
2019 PG Mutual National Championships - U10-13's LOSS 555 0
Charlie Davidson (1028) 2019 PG Mutual National Championships - U10-13's LOSS 555 0
Ralph Pattison (1493) 2019 PG Mutual National Championships - U10-13's LOSS 555 0
Inter - Regional Finals - Cadet Team WIN 537 1
Inter - Regional Finals - Cadet Team WIN 537 2
Seth Holland (574) Inter - Regional Finals - Cadet Team LOSS 537 -2
Inter - Regional Finals - Cadet Team LOSS 537 -2
Wajid Wafiq (693) Inter - Regional Finals - Cadet Team LOSS 537 -1
Jun Chung (750) Inter - Regional Finals - Cadet Team WIN 537 11
Amaan Umar (438) Inter - Regional Finals - Cadet Team WIN 537 3
Inter - Regional Finals - Cadet Team WIN 537 6
Inter - Regional Finals - Cadet LOSS 443 2 (2)
Harry Randall (197) Inter - Regional Finals - Cadet WIN 443 5
Inter - Regional Finals - Cadet WIN 443 75
Joseph Edwards (453) Inter - Regional Finals - Cadet WIN 443 12
Batts U13 1*-Cadets LOSS 415 -3
Jenson Davis (596) Batts U13 1*-Cadets WIN 415 9
Batts U13 1*-Cadets WIN 415 2
Batts U13 1*-Cadets WIN 415 25
Maliha Baig (1520) Batts U13 1*-Cadets LOSS 415 0
Batts U13 1*-Cadets LOSS 415 -5
Batts U13 1*-Cadets LOSS 415 0
Joshua Bickles (753) Batts U13 1*-Cadets LOSS 415 0
Hunts Junior 2* - Cadet Singles WIN 402 2
Francis McMahon (538) Hunts Junior 2* - Cadet Singles LOSS 402 -2
Hunts Junior 2* - Cadet Singles WIN 402 6
Hunts Junior 2* - Cadet Singles LOSS 402 0
Max Radiven (938) Hunts Junior 2* - Cadet Singles LOSS 402 0
Hunts Junior 2* - Cadet Singles LOSS 402 0
Hunts Junior 2* - Cadet Singles WIN 402 2
Hunts Junior 2* - Cadet Singles WIN 402 2
Aaryan Vatsa (743) Hunts Junior 2* - Cadet Singles LOSS 402 -1
Hunts Junior 2* - Cadet Singles WIN 402 4
Max Radiven (930) Inter-Regional Qualification London Region - Cadet LOSS 391 0
Inter-Regional Qualification London Region - Cadet WIN 391 4
Inter-Regional Qualification London Region - Cadet LOSS 391 0
Inter-Regional Qualification London Region - Cadet WIN 391 4
Inter-Regional Qualification London Region - Cadet LOSS 391 -4
Inter-Regional Qualification London Region - Cadet WIN 391 4
Inter-Regional Qualification London Region - Cadet WIN 391 4
Inter-Regional Qualification London Region - Cadet WIN 391 3
Inter-Regional Qualification London Region - Cadet LOSS 391 -4
NCL-4-Nightingale Academy LOSS 373 -5
NCL-4-Nightingale Academy LOSS 373 -2
NCL-4-Nightingale Academy WIN 373 3
NCL-4-Nightingale Academy WIN 373 2
NCL-4-Nightingale Academy WIN 373 2
NCL-4-Nightingale Academy WIN 373 3
NCL-4-Nightingale Academy WIN 373 2
NCL-4-Nightingale Academy WIN 373 3
NCL-4-Nightingale Academy WIN 373 1
NCL-4-Nightingale Academy WIN 373 3
NCL-4-Nightingale Academy WIN 373 6
NCL-3-Nightingale Academy WIN 351 3
NCL-3-Nightingale Academy WIN 351 2
NCL-3-Nightingale Academy WIN 351 3
NCL-3-Nightingale Academy WIN 351 1
NCL-3-Nightingale Academy WIN 351 3
NCL-3-Nightingale Academy WIN 351 3
NCL-3-Nightingale Academy WIN 351 2
NCL-3-Nightingale Academy WIN 351 2
NCL-3-Nightingale Academy WIN 351 3
NCL-2-Nightingale Academy WIN 339 2
NCL-2-Nightingale Academy WIN 339 2
NCL-2-Nightingale Academy WIN 339 2
NCL-2-Nightingale Academy WIN 339 1
NCL-2-Nightingale Academy WIN 339 2
NCL-2-Nightingale Academy WIN 339 3
Topspin Sports Burgess hill 2* -Cadets LOSS 320 -1
Topspin Sports Burgess hill 2* -Cadets WIN 320 7
Topspin Sports Burgess hill 2* -Cadets WIN 320 2
Topspin Sports Burgess hill 2* -Cadets LOSS 320 -3
Topspin Sports Burgess hill 2* -Cadets WIN 320 3
Ralph Pattison (1073) Topspin Sports Burgess hill 2* -Cadets LOSS 320 0
Ralph Pattison (1073) Topspin Sports Burgess hill 2* -Cadets LOSS 320 0
Ishay Haim (224) Topspin Sports Burgess hill 2* -Cadets WIN 320 5
Topspin Sports Burgess hill 2* -Cadets LOSS 320 0
Topspin Sports Burgess hill 2* -Cadets WIN 320 6
Batts U13 1*-Cadets LOSS 312 -1
Batts U13 1*-Cadets WIN 312 2
Batts U13 1*-Cadets WIN 312 4
Batts U13 1*-Cadets WIN 312 3
William Saint (976) Batts U13 1*-Cadets LOSS 312 0
Ralph Pattison (1040) Batts U13 1*-Cadets LOSS 312 0
Max Radiven (785) Batts U13 1*-Cadets LOSS 312 0
Horsham Spinners 2*-Cadets LOSS 311 -9
Horsham Spinners 2*-Cadets LOSS 311 0
Horsham Spinners 2*-Cadets LOSS 311 -1
Maliha Baig (1348) Horsham Spinners 2*-Cadets LOSS 311 0
Horsham Spinners 2*-Cadets WIN 311 6
Horsham Spinners 2*-Cadets LOSS 311 0
Horsham Spinners 2*-Cadets WIN 311 5
Matthew Stewart (770) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet LOSS 297 0
Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 297 11
Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 297 4
SIVA PRANAV GHANTA (974) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet LOSS 297 0
Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet LOSS 297 0
Sam Gabriel (678) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet LOSS 297 -1
Ralph Pattison (996) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet LOSS 297 0
Daniel Jones (1090) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore Junior 1*-Cadets LOSS 291 0
Stiga Nottingham Sycamore Junior 1*-Cadets WIN 291 2
George Jackson (504) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore Junior 1*-Cadets LOSS 291 -1
Stiga Nottingham Sycamore Junior 1*-Cadets WIN 291 3
Stiga Nottingham Sycamore Junior 1*-Cadets LOSS 291 -1
Stiga Nottingham Sycamore Junior 1*-Cadets WIN 291 4
George Jackson (504) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore Junior 1*-Cadets LOSS 291 -1
NCL-1-Nightinggale Academy WIN 271 2
NCL-1-Nightinggale Academy WIN 271 2
NCL-1-Nightinggale Academy WIN 271 2
NCL-1-Nightinggale Academy WIN 271 2
NCL-1-Nightinggale Academy WIN 271 3
NCL-1-Nightinggale Academy WIN 271 3
NCL-1-Nightinggale Academy WIN 271 2
NCL-1-Nightinggale Academy WIN 271 2
NCL-1-Nightinggale Academy WIN 271 2
Sam Gabriel (629) West Midlands 2*-Cadets LOSS 254 -1
Charlie Davidson (615) West Midlands 2*-Cadets LOSS 254 -1
West Midlands 2*-Cadets LOSS 254 0
West Midlands 2*-Cadets LOSS 254 -3
Sam Gabriel (629) West Midlands 2*-Cadets LOSS 254 -1
Alessandro Mitranescu (849) West Midlands 2*-Cadets LOSS 254 0
Jun Chung (557) West Midlands 2*-Cadets WIN 254 23
St Neots 1*- Cadets WIN 230 3
St Neots 1*- Cadets WIN 230 3
St Neots 1*- Cadets LOSS 230 -1
Adam Bearpark (446) St Neots 1*- Cadets WIN 230 11
St Neots 1*- Cadets LOSS 230 0
Max Radiven (556) St Neots 1*- Cadets LOSS 230 0
St Neots 1*- Cadets WIN 230 3
Ralph Pattison (880) St Neots 1*- Cadets LOSS 230 0
St Neots 1*- Cadets WIN 230 5
Sam Gabriel (639) London Academy 2*- Cadets LOSS 234 0
London Academy 2*- Cadets WIN 234 3
Max Radiven (499) London Academy 2*- Cadets LOSS 234 -2
London Academy 2*- Cadets WIN 234 2
London Academy 2*- Cadets LOSS 234 -3
Ralph Pattison (789) London Academy 2*- Cadets LOSS 234 0
London Academy 2*- Cadets LOSS 234 -2
London Academy 2*- Cadets LOSS 234 -2