Adam Dennison (184286) - BETA

Summary 2018-19

Current Points:
1939
Monthly +/-
0
Season +/-
+471
Provisional:
1939
Wins / Losses
125 / 51
Last Match:
727 days ago
Gender:
Male
Best Win:
Highest Winning Streak:
20
County:
Lancashire

Ranking

About

Playing Hand:
-
Playing Style:
-
Grip:
-
Blade:
-
Forehand:
-
Backhand:
-

History

Season History
Season Start End Change
2016-17 671 1059 388
2017-18 953 1631 678
2018-19 1468 1939 471
2019-20 1939 2037 98
* click season to view previous season archive
Monthly Points Change
Best 8 wins
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Jarvis Lee (2175) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 1724 40
Tom Powlesland (2056) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet WIN 1611 40
Nathaniel Saunders (2014) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet WIN 1611 40
Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Cadets WIN 1468 38
Daniel Watkinson (2353) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 1896 30
Cadet & Junior National Championships - Cadets WIN 1859 30
Georgios Gerakios (1753) Stockton 4*-Cadets WIN 1516 22
Michael Armishaw (1975) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1539 20
Worst Loss :-(
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Thomas Nicol (1083) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 1500 -15
Full Season History
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Nathaniel Saunders (2130) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet LOSS 1896 -2
Joseph Cooper (1980) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 1896 9
Christopher Ho (1510) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 1896 2
Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 1896 1
Nathaniel Saunders (2130) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 1896 17
Daniel Jones (1987) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet LOSS 1896 -3
Christopher Ho (1510) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet LOSS 1896 -12
Daniel Watkinson (2353) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 1896 30
Frederick Jones (1226) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 1896 1
2019 PG Mutual National Championships - U10-13's LOSS 1888 -10
2019 PG Mutual National Championships - U10-13's WIN 1888 1
Joseph Cooper (1988) 2019 PG Mutual National Championships - U10-13's WIN 1888 14
Abraham Earl Sellado (1629) 2019 PG Mutual National Championships - U10-13's WIN 1888 3
Daniel Watkinson (2380) Cadet & Junior National Championships - Cadets LOSS 1859 0
Cadet & Junior National Championships - Cadets LOSS 1859 -1
Cadet & Junior National Championships - Cadets WIN 1859 30
Samuel Cooper (2274) Halton 2*-Cadet LOSS 1852 0
Jenson Moreno (1786) Halton 2*-Cadet WIN 1852 5
Toby McLoughlin (251) Halton 2*-Cadet WIN 1852 1
Halton 2*-Cadet LOSS 1852 0
Ciaran Lynch (951) Halton 2*-Cadet WIN 1852 1
Toby Ellis (2490) Halton 2*- Juniors LOSS 1852 0
Halton 2*- Juniors LOSS 1852 -1
Halton 2*- Juniors WIN 1852 1
Andrew Lovelock (1173) NJL-4-Garstang WIN 1846 1
Matthew Woolley (545) NJL-4-Garstang WIN 1846 1
David Lawless (1459) NJL-4-Garstang WIN 1846 1
George Wherry (352) NJL-4-Garstang WIN 1846 1
Connor McLoughlin (553) NJL-4-Garstang WIN 1846 1
Adam Holland (442) NJL-4-Garstang WIN 1846 1
Martin Wakelin (1697) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1834 3
Michael Armishaw (1950) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1834 7
David Hewitt (1605) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1834 2
Samuel Cheung (1689) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1829 3
Abhai Lal (1464) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1829 1
David Tepsaskul (1509) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1829 1
Alex Cochrane (1890) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Junior LOSS 1825 -3
James Harvey (1554) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Junior WIN 1825 2
Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Junior WIN 1825 2
Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Junior WIN 1825 1
Nicholas Ho (1463) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Junior WIN 1825 2
Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Junior LOSS 1825 0
Tom Watson (2318) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Junior LOSS 1825 0
Nicholas Miller (2223) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 1825 -1
Reece Chand (1989) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 1825 -2
Nicholas Ho (1468) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1825 2
Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1825 1
Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Cadet LOSS 1815 -1
Harry Fletcher (2032) Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Cadet LOSS 1815 -2
Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 1815 1
Ashton Innes (1442) Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 1815 2
Joseph Hunter (2028) Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Cadet LOSS 1815 -2
Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 1815 14
Jie Fu Tham (2677) Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Cadet LOSS 1815 0
Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 1815 1
Joseph Dennison (1740) Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Cadet LOSS 1815 -6
Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 1815 1
Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 1815 1
Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 1815 1
Ben O'Flynn (1956) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1806 9
Matthew George (2111) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1806 0
Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1806 0
Paul Hines (1849) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1805 -2
Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1805 2
Mark Smith (1452) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1805 1
David Hewitt (1560) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1799 2
Mark Smith (1453) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1799 1
Martin Wakelin (1674) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1799 3
Graeme Moorby (1734) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1789 3
Dave Smith (1815) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1789 5
Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1789 2
Adam Ordonez (1737) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1770 4
Raymond Carr (1790) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1770 4
Phil Goymer (2048) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1770 11
NJL-3-Garstang WIN 1761 1
Connor McLoughlin (458) NJL-3-Garstang WIN 1761 1
Adam Holland (338) NJL-3-Garstang WIN 1761 1
NJL-3-Garstang WIN 1761 1
NJL-3-Garstang WIN 1761 1
NJL-3-Garstang WIN 1761 1
Andrew Lovelock (1144) NJL-3-Garstang WIN 1761 1
Matthew Woolley (395) NJL-3-Garstang WIN 1761 1
David Lawless (1410) NJL-3-Garstang WIN 1761 1
East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet LOSS 1724 -1
Jarvis Lee (2175) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 1724 40
Ralph Pattison (1008) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 1724 1
East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 1724 1
East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 1724 2
East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 1724 1
Naphong Boonyaprapa (2850) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet LOSS 1724 0
Thomas Palmer (1710) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet LOSS 1724 -4
East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet LOSS 1724 -4
East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 1724 1
Joseph Cooper (1748) Blackpool Junior 2*- Cadets WIN 1702 7
Joseph Dennison (1583) Blackpool Junior 2*- Cadets WIN 1702 4
Abraham Earl Sellado (1670) Blackpool Junior 2*- Cadets WIN 1702 6
Blackpool Junior 2*- Cadets WIN 1702 1
Blackpool Junior 2*- Cadets WIN 1702 1
Joseph Cooper (1748) Blackpool Junior 2*- Cadets LOSS 1702 -3
Rohan Johar (1619) Blackpool Junior 2*- Cadets WIN 1702 5
Nicholas Miller (2163) Blackpool Junior 2*- Cadets LOSS 1702 0
Blackpool Junior 2*- Cadets WIN 1702 1
County Championships- Cadets WIN 1697 1
Oscar Bentley (1629) County Championships- Cadets WIN 1697 3
Matthew Halliday (813) County Championships- Cadets WIN 1697 1
County Championships- Cadets WIN 1697 1
Joseph Cooper (1752) County Championships- Cadets LOSS 1697 -2
Noah Van Hoorebeek (1135) County Championships- Cadets WIN 1697 1
Georgios Gerakios (1907) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet LOSS 1611 -2
Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet WIN 1611 1
Rhys Davies (2789) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet LOSS 1611 0
Nathaniel Saunders (2014) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet WIN 1611 40
Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet WIN 1611 1
Tom Powlesland (2056) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet WIN 1611 40
Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet WIN 1611 6
John Howarth (1884) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1595 -1
Tony March (1661) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1595 6
Dennis Hooley (1849) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1595 11
George Wherry (229) NJL-2-Garstang WIN 1591 1
Connor McLoughlin (437) NJL-2-Garstang WIN 1591 1
Adam Holland (282) NJL-2-Garstang WIN 1591 1
NJL-2-Garstang WIN 1591 1
NJL-2-Garstang LOSS 1591 -6
NJL-2-Garstang WIN 1591 2
Andrew Lovelock (1046) NJL-2-Garstang WIN 1591 1
Matthew Woolley (392) NJL-2-Garstang WIN 1591 1
David Lawless (1400) NJL-2-Garstang WIN 1591 2
Donald Chan (1532) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1594 -3
Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1594 0
Ben O'Flynn (1924) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1594 0
Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1576 4
Mark Smith (1461) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1576 3
Paul Hines (1867) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1576 11
Adam Holland (227) NJL-1-Garstang WIN 1572 1
NJL-1-Garstang WIN 1572 1
Connor McLoughlin (435) NJL-1-Garstang WIN 1572 1
NJL-1-Garstang WIN 1572 1
NJL-1-Garstang LOSS 1572 -6
NJL-1-Garstang WIN 1572 2
Andrew Lovelock (1033) NJL-1-Garstang WIN 1572 1
Matthew Woolley (319) NJL-1-Garstang WIN 1572 1
David Lawless (1316) NJL-1-Garstang WIN 1572 2
David Hewitt (1532) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1539 4
Martin Wakelin (1696) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1539 9
Michael Armishaw (1975) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1539 20
Lennon Maughan (1486) Stockton 4*-Cadets Team WIN 1536 3
Luke Hodgson (1320) Stockton 4*-Cadets WIN 1516 4
Stockton 4*-Cadets LOSS 1516 0
Joshua Bruce (2654) Stockton 4*-Cadets LOSS 1516 0
Lennon Maughan (1412) Stockton 4*-Cadets LOSS 1516 -8
Georgios Gerakios (1753) Stockton 4*-Cadets WIN 1516 22
Stockton 4*-Cadets WIN 1516 1
Stockton 4*-Cadets WIN 1516 1
Benjamin Pons (447) County Championships-Cadets WIN 1506 1
George Clarke (1681) County Championships-Cadets WIN 1506 9
Alex Cochrane (1648) County Championships-Cadets LOSS 1506 -1
Daniel Bain (1178) County Championships-Cadets WIN 1506 1
Raymond Carr (1795) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1480 15
Adam Ordonez (1734) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1480 11
Phil Goymer (2051) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1480 0
Jenson Moreno (1416) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 1500 -5
Georgios Gerakios (1747) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 1500 -2
Christopher Ho (845) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1500 1
Thomas Nicol (1083) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 1500 -15
Ralph Pattison (859) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1500 1
Thomas Palmer (1479) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 1500 -3
Benjamin Dunkley (818) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1500 1
Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1500 1
Wajid Wafiq (385) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1500 1
Georgios Gerakios (1742) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Cadets LOSS 1468 -2
Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Cadets WIN 1468 1
Joseph Cooper (1542) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Cadets LOSS 1468 -3
Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Cadets WIN 1468 7
Joseph Dennison (1224) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Cadets LOSS 1468 -9
Rhys Davies (2652) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Cadets LOSS 1468 0
Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Cadets WIN 1468 38