TT Events Calendar 2018   

This is only a rough digest of the TTE calendar & tournament diary, mainly directed towards juniors and cadets, but also including some senior and veterans events. I have highlighted those junior and cadet events to which we are committed or which are reasonable distances to travel. For a more comprehensive guide to tournaments, go to TTE - Play – Competitions – Tournaments/Competition Calendar. Under Tournaments you will also find links to entry forms and details of age groups etc.


Thur 22 – Sun 25                 TEAM WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS (London)

Sat 24 Feb    NJL (4)

Sun 25 Feb           Burton Uxbridge 2* C/J


Fri 9 Mar              Corby Smash 1* C/J

Sat 10 Mar          Grand Prix (5) Cleveland                 Oxon Vets 1 (Westbury)       Oxon Vets 2 (Reading)

Sun 11 Mar   NCL (3)          Grand Prix (5) Cleveland                                Oxon Vets 2 (Reading)

Sat 17 Mar      Inter-Regional Qualification C           Oxon 60s (Milton Keynes)

Sun 18 Mar  Inter-Regional Qualification C     Oxon 60s (Milton Keynes)

Sat 24 Mar          Corby Smash Rating 1* C/J            VETTS Northern Masters (Preston)

Sun 25 Mar   NCL (4)             Hereford 1* J      VETTS Northern Masters (Preston)


Sat 7 Apr              Chandlers 2* C/J

Sat 21 Apr            ESTTA National Individual Champs C/J (Wolverhampton): Christelle, Pelin, Rafe, Todd, Joseph  

Horsham Spinners 2* C/J               VETTS Western Masters (Thornbury)

Sun 22 Apr           Gloucester 2* C/J             ELCC Zonal Carter Cup         VETTS WM (Thornbury)

Sat 28 Apr            Cadet and Junior National Champs, Aldersley Leisure Village (Wolverhampton)


Cadet and Junior National Champs, Aldersley Leisure Village (Wolverhampton)  


Sat 5 May            Milton Keynes 2* C/J                      Grand Prix (6) Nottingham 

Sun 6 May           Burton Uxbridge 1* C/J                  Grand Prix (6) Nottingham 

Sat 12 May          Lillington Graded Tournament    Inter-Regional Finals C (RAF Cosford)         

Horsham Spinners 2* C/J   Nottingham Sycamore 1* C/J    VETTS Nationals (Aldersley)

Sun 13 May         Inter-Regional Finals C (RAF Cosford)        Nottingham Sycamore 2* C/J      

VETTS Nationals (Aldersley)

Sat 19 May          Chandlers 2* C/J               Grand Prix (7) Blackpool 

Sun 20 May         Burton Uxbridge 2* C/J     Grand Prix (7) Blackpool            VETTS 1* Rating (Grantham)


Sat 2 June            Grand Prix (8) Redbridge  

Sun 3 June           Grand Prix (8) Redbridge

Sun 10 June      Burgess Hill 1* C/J            Burton Uxbridge 1* C/J                 

ELCC Finals Carter Cup (Wellingborough)

Sat 16 June          Horsham Spinners 2* C/J               10-13 National Championships, Aldersley

Sun 17 June         Batts 2* J                                           10-13 National Championships, Aldersley

Sat 23 June          Cippenham YPSF 1* C/J

Sun 24 June         Cippenham YPSF 1* C/J                  Burton Uxbridge 2* C/J

Sat 30 June          Nottingham Sycamore 1* C/J


Sun 1 July             Burgess Hill 2* C/J            Nottingham Sycamore 2* C/J

Sun 8 July             Horsham Spinners 2* C/J               Burton Uxbridge 2* C/J

Sat 14 July           JBL Qualification                                             VETTS Ratings (prov)

Sun 15 July          JBL Qualification

Sun 22 July          Burton Uxbridge 1* C/J


Cooke & Deaton Summer Camps, Grantham, 2018           1ST WEEK: 30th JULY - 3rd AUGUST                     2ND WEEK: 6th - 10th AUGUST                 3RD WEEK: 13th - 17th AUGUST

For Corby Smash frequent training days and courses go to:


Last Updated:
Share This Page