TT Events Calendar 2018       

This is only a rough digest of the TTE calendar & tournament diary, mainly directed towards juniors and cadets, but also including some senior and veterans events. I have highlighted those junior and cadet events to which we are committed or which are reasonable distances to travel. For a more comprehensive guide to tournaments, go to TTE - Play – Competitions – Tournaments/Competition Calendar. Under Tournaments you will also find links to entry forms and details of age groups etc. 

https://tabletennisengland.co.uk/tournaments/

https://tabletennisengland.co.uk/play/competitions/download-the-competition-calendar-pdf/

 

Thur 22 – Sun 25                 TEAM WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS (London)

Sat 24 Feb    NJL (4)

Sun 25 Feb           Burton Uxbridge 2* C/J

 

Fri 9 Mar              Corby Smash 1* C/J

Sat 10 Mar          Grand Prix (5) Cleveland                 Oxon Vets 1 (Westbury)       Oxon Vets 2 (Reading)

Sun 11 Mar   NCL (3)          Grand Prix (5) Cleveland                                Oxon Vets 2 (Reading)

Sat 17 Mar      Inter-Regional Qualification C           Oxon 60s (Milton Keynes)

Sun 18 Mar  Inter-Regional Qualification C     Oxon 60s (Milton Keynes)

Sat 24 Mar          Corby Smash Rating 1* C/J            VETTS Northern Masters (Preston)

Sun 25 Mar   NCL (4)             Hereford 1* J      VETTS Northern Masters (Preston)

 

Sat 7 Apr              Chandlers 2* C/J

Sat 21 Apr            ESTTA National Individual Champs C/J (Wolverhampton): Christelle, Pelin, Rafe, Todd, Joseph  

Horsham Spinners 2* C/J               VETTS Western Masters (Thornbury)

Sun 22 Apr           Gloucester 2* C/J             ELCC Zonal Carter Cup         VETTS WM (Thornbury)

Sat 28 Apr            Cadet and Junior National Champs, Aldersley Leisure Village (Wolverhampton)

Sun 29 Apr   ODTTA SENIOR CHAMPS AND PRESENTATIONS, Kidlington Forum

Cadet and Junior National Champs, Aldersley Leisure Village (Wolverhampton)  

 

Sat 5 May            Milton Keynes 2* C/J                      Grand Prix (6) Nottingham 

Sun 6 May           Burton Uxbridge 1* C/J                  Grand Prix (6) Nottingham 

Sat 12 May          Lillington Graded Tournament    Inter-Regional Finals C (RAF Cosford)         

Horsham Spinners 2* C/J   Nottingham Sycamore 1* C/J    VETTS Nationals (Aldersley)

Sun 13 May         Inter-Regional Finals C (RAF Cosford)        Nottingham Sycamore 2* C/J      

VETTS Nationals (Aldersley)

Sat 19 May          Chandlers 2* C/J               Grand Prix (7) Blackpool 

Sun 20 May         Burton Uxbridge 2* C/J     Grand Prix (7) Blackpool            VETTS 1* Rating (Grantham)

 

Sat 2 June            Grand Prix (8) Redbridge  

Sun 3 June           Grand Prix (8) Redbridge

Sun 10 June      Burgess Hill 1* C/J            Burton Uxbridge 1* C/J                 

                              ELCC Finals Carter Cup (Wellingborough)

Sat 16 June          Horsham Spinners 2* C/J               10-13 National Championships, Aldersley

Sun 17 June         Batts 2* J                                           10-13 National Championships, Aldersley

Sat 23 June          Cippenham YPSF 1* C/J

Sun 24 June         Cippenham YPSF 1* C/J                  Burton Uxbridge 2* C/J

Sat 30 June          Nottingham Sycamore 1* C/J

 

Sun 1 July             Burgess Hill 2* C/J            Nottingham Sycamore 2* C/J

Sun 8 July             Horsham Spinners 2* C/J               Burton Uxbridge 2* C/J

Sat 14 July           JBL Qualification                                             VETTS Ratings (prov)

Sun 15 July          JBL Qualification

Sun 22 July          Burton Uxbridge 1* C/J

 

Cooke & Deaton Summer Camps, Grantham, 2018           1ST WEEK: 30th JULY - 3rd AUGUST                     2ND WEEK: 6th - 10th AUGUST                 3RD WEEK: 13th - 17th AUGUST

For Corby Smash frequent training days and courses go to: http://www.corbysmashttc.co.uk/index.html

 

Last Updated:
Share This Page